33nd Annual Exira Road Run
June 28, 2014
Exira, IA
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
Place O'All Name Age City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== === ============== === =======
1 3 Megan Deist 19 Audubon IA 22:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 17 Pluma Pross 11 Atlantic IA 28:30
2 30 Claire Schlueter 12 Elk Horn IA 34:09
3 37 Sammi Jahde 11 Anita IA 36:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 15 Justine Fruend 18 Lewis IA 28:07
2 19 Alyssa Siggins 17 Atlantic IA 29:16
3 24 Macey Schmitt 17 Atlantic IA 31:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 28 Bethany Baltes 22 Indianola IA 33:48
2 29 Jessica Schultes 21 Indianola IA 33:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 33 Hannah Stork 25 Coon Rapids IA 35:18
2 36 Lindsey Klocke 29 Dedham IA 36:18
3 39 Alayna Hansen 26 Audubon IA 36:50
4 48 Tasia Becker 26 Slater IA 41:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 45 Lindy Ferguson 30 Elkhorn NE 38:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 9 Amberley Schechinger 38 Harlan IA 26:47
2 23 Kimberly Timmerman 37 Earlham IA 30:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 46 Leona Moeller 44 Marne IA 38:50
2 54 Tracy Christensen 41 Exira IA 51:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 25 Linda Blomme 48 Audubon IA 32:07
2 43 Michelle Snyder 48 Glidden IA 38:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 14 Debbie Fruend 50 Lewis IA 28:04
2 41 Natalie Lange 52 Audubon IA 37:01
3 52 Luann Myers 53 Anita IA 49:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 53 Vickie Foresman 58 Warrensburg MO 49:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
33nd Annual Exira Road Run
June 28, 2014
Exira, IA
MALE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL MALE WINNER
Place O'All Name Age City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== === ============== === =======
1 1 Burton Heaton 52 Corning IA 21:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 4 Kole Schmitt 14 Atlantic IA 23:55
2 5 Cj Schechinger 14 Harlan IA 24:09
3 27 Garrett Reynolds 11 Atlantic IA 33:29
4 32 Christopher Krogh 13 Atlantic IA 35:16
5 49 Chase Jahde 7 Anita IA 41:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 6 Al Ohlinger 17 Portsmouth IA 24:11
2 8 Jake Paulsen 16 Exira IA 25:55
3 13 Andrew Blomme 16 Audubon IA 27:55
4 21 Austin Moeller 17 Marne IA 29:50
5 38 Dawson Dreager 15 Atlantic IA 36:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 6 Al Ohlinger 17 Portsmouth IA 24:11
2 8 Jake Paulsen 16 Exira IA 25:55
3 13 Andrew Blomme 16 Audubon IA 27:55
4 21 Austin Moeller 17 Marne IA 29:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 11 Dakota Muzney 21 Exira IA 27:13
2 20 Will Johnson 24 West Des Moine IA 29:23
3 26 Shiloh Ingram 21 Adair IA 32:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 2 Nick Newbury 25 Exira IA 22:00
2 40 Kenneth Hansen 27 Audubon IA 36:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 16 Kurt Ferguson 30 Elkhorn NE 28:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 10 Matt Sleister 44 Fremont NE 27:09
2 22 Nicholas Pross 44 Atlantic IA 30:07
3 31 Joel Schlueter 41 Elk Horn IA 34:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 7 Marty McCreedy 49 Atlantic IA 25:20
2 18 Lou Herbers 49 Audubon IA 28:37
3 34 Jay Petersen 47 Exira IA 36:05
4 51 Devin Moeller 45 Marne IA 46:08
5 55 Adam Lauridsen 47 Exira IA 51:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 42 Bob Blomme 51 Audubon IA 37:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 35 Jim Shannon 57 Atlantic IA 36:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place O'All Name Ag City Sta 5k
===== ===== ===================================== == ============== === =======
1 44 Charlie Johnson 65 Boone IA 38:15
2 47 Dennis Foresman 60 Warrensburg MO 40:38
3 50 Robert Nelson 77 Exira IA 44:38