Heritage Days Road Race
June 21, 2014 - Rock Rapids, IA
AWARD LIST FOR 1-MILE RACE
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 1M RACE ***********
1 3273 3273 Grace Heimensen 11 Rock Rapids IA 6:52 6:52
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 1M RACE ***********
1 4917 4917 Paul Konechne 35 Rock Rapids IA 5:51 5:51
FEMALE AGE 1 - 9
1 3499 Emerson Kelderman 9 Rock Rapids IA 8:18 8:18
2 4601 Alexis Austin 7 Rock Rapids IA 9:27 9:27
3 4923 Molly Konechne 6 Rock Rapids IA 9:28 9:28
4 4824 Georgie Oedekoven 7 Rock Rapids IA 10:26 10:26
5 4145 Rachel Siegling 7 Brush CO 10:45 10:45
6 4309 Ellie Steinhelper 7 Altoona IA 10:46 10:46
7 3355 Lauryn Hollan 8 Rock Rapids IA 11:39 11:39
8 3193 Mia Griesse 9 Rock Rapids IA 12:07 12:07
9 3949 Gabrielle Rasmussen 8 Rock Rapids IA 12:59 12:59
10 4810 Elsie Oedekoven 6 Rock Rapids IA 14:01 14:01
11 4474 Ayda Vanderzee 4 Rock Rapids IA 19:40 19:40
12 648 Kylee Brin 3 Olathe KS 25:30 25:30
FEMALE AGE 10 - 13
1 3273 Grace Heimensen 11 Rock Rapids IA 6:52 6:52
2 4863 Afton Schlumbohm 10 Rock Rapids IA 7:33 7:33
3 4629 Kaylee Davis 11 Rock Rapids IA 7:33 7:33
4 3545 Dayra Knoblock 13 Rock Rapids IA 7:55 7:55
5 3853 Emma Pedersen 11 Rock Rapids IA 7:56 7:56
6 3112 Katrina Fluit 13 Rock Rapids IA 8:23 8:23
7 3654 Shay Langenhorst 10 Larchwood IA 8:39 8:39
8 4754 Nicole Jones 13 Sioux City IA 8:39 8:39
9 4389 Cameryn Van Holland 10 Rock Rapids IA 9:19 9:19
10 2477 Paige Dieren 12 Rock Rapids IA 10:04 10:04
FEMALE AGE 14 - 19
1 4729 Hailey Iwen 15 Rock Rapids IA 7:11 7:11
2 4755 Taylor Jones 16 Sioux City IA 11:02 11:02
3 2665 Glenna Duden 18 Sioux Center IA 13:41 13:41
4 4130 Terra Schuck 15 Little Rock IA 19:28 19:28
FEMALE AGE 20 - 29
1 2581 Jill Drenth 22 Sioux Falls SD 12:58 12:58
2 3449 Molly Hulstein 25 Sioux Falls SD 14:19 14:19
3 4879 Stacey Smidt 26 Larchwood IA 14:19 14:19
4 4388 Jessica Van Der Weide 23 Maurice IA 15:08 15:08
5 4378 Casie Van Der Weide 21 Maurice IA 19:27 19:27
6 4099 Andee Schuck 21 Little Rock IA 19:28 19:28
FEMALE AGE 30 - 39
1 1141 Marceia Brown 35 Rock Rapids IA 9:29 9:29
2 4305 Bonita Steinhelper 38 Altoona IA 10:51 10:51
3 4144 Juanita Siegling 38 Brush CO 10:51 10:51
4 3176 Amie Griesse 39 Rock Rapids IA 12:07 12:07
5 3636 Amy Kruse 32 Little Rock IA 13:28 13:28
6 3365 Pam Hollan 33 Rock Rapids IA 14:35 14:35
7 3751 Heidi Meyer 31 Rock Rapids IA 14:37 14:37
8 4560 Sarah Wrigg 32 Luverne MN 18:46 18:46
FEMALE AGE 40 - 49
1 4705 Cindi Iwen 40 Rock Rapids IA 9:38 9:38
2 3799 Kim Murphy 42 Rock Rapids IA 9:56 9:56
3 3999 Laura Richter 41 Saint Paul MN 21:12 21:12
FEMALE AGE 50 - 59
1 4120 Rhonda Schuck 52 Little Rock IA 9:32 9:32
2 4734 Mary Jones 52 Sioux City IA 10:30 10:30
3 4090 Kelly Schroer 50 Steen MN 16:14 16:14
FEMALE AGE 60 - 99
1 3788 Linda Molendorp 64 Little Rock IA 15:09 15:09
2 3959 Leora Reemtsma 69 Rock Rapids IA 16:47 16:47
3 66 Jackie Austin 68 Rock Rapids IA 20:29 20:29
MALE AGE 1 - 9
1 4323 Landon Thiessen 9 Rock Rapids IA 7:28 7:28
2 4253 Aaron Springer 9 Rock Rapids IA 7:30 7:30
3 4133 Caleb Siegling 9 Brush CO 8:01 8:01
4 3870 Ethan Pedersen 9 Rock Rapids IA 8:16 8:16
5 4774 Carter Kruse 8 Larchwood IA 8:17 8:17
6 4616 Andrew Austin 9 Rock Rapids IA 8:32 8:32
7 4464 Micah Vande Vegte 7 Sioux Center IA 9:29 9:29
8 3706 Tanner Lincecum 8 Rock Rapids IA 9:40 9:40
9 4910 Simon Konechne 9 Rock Rapids IA 9:42 9:42
10 2518 Trevor Dieren 9 Rock Rapids IA 9:50 9:50
11 11 Jayme Van Wyhe 7 Rock Rapids IA 9:51 9:51
12 1013 Maddox Broesder 9 Rock Rapids IA 10:11 10:11
13 3584 Caleb Kooiker 5 George IA 10:22 10:22
14 4485 Liam Vanderzee 6 Rock Rapids IA 10:57 10:57
15 4908 Zach Drenth 7 Rock Rapids IA 11:01 11:01
16 36 Beau Austin 8 Dell Rapids SD 12:07 12:07
17 50 George Austin 2 Rock Rapids IA 12:58 12:58
18 3897 Iisac Petersen 8 Sioux Center IA 13:41 13:41
19 4619 Aric Austin 4 Rock Rapids IA 13:42 13:42
20 4591 Kaiden Zech 8 Rock Rapids IA 41:07 41:07
MALE AGE 10 - 13
1 4232 Carter Spiess 11 Rock Rapids IA 6:46 6:46
2 2707 Grady Duden 11 Sioux Center IA 7:22 7:22
3 3498 Damean Kelderman 12 Rock Rapids IA 8:34 8:34
4 4462 Graham Vande Vegte 10 Sioux Center IA 9:17 9:17
5 3434 Cody Huisman 13 Rock Rapids IA 11:01 11:01
MALE AGE 14 - 19
1 3424 Brendan Huisman 15 Rock Rapids IA 6:45 6:45
2 40 Cole Austin 18 Dell Rapids SD 7:07 7:07
3 4251 Taylor Spiess 17 Rock Rapids IA 7:21 7:21
4 91 Shaw Austin 15 Dell Rapids SD 13:15 13:15
MALE AGE 20 - 29
MALE AGE 30 - 39
1 4917 Paul Konechne 35 Rock Rapids IA 5:51 5:51
2 2 Shawn Van Wyhe 37 Rock Rapids IA 7:30 7:30
3 4411 Jim Van Holland 35 Rock Rapids IA 7:38 7:38
4 3501 Todd Kelderman 32 Rock Rapids IA 9:03 9:03
5 3606 Ross Kooiker 33 George IA 10:22 10:22
6 4835 Matt Oedekoven 33 Rock Rapids IA 14:01 14:01
7 4556 David Wrigg 33 Luverne MN 18:43 18:43
8 4966 Charles Patton 34 Orlando FL 19:09 19:09
MALE AGE 40 - 49
1 3797 Joe Murphy 44 Rock Rapids IA 8:45 8:45
2 3177 Dave Griesse 45 Rock Rapids IA 12:07 12:07
3 72 Mike Austin 46 Dell Rapids SD 20:30 20:30
4 4621 Nate Austin 41 Rock Rapids IA 20:34 20:34
MALE AGE 50 - 59
1 62 John Murphy 54 Plymouth 9:02 9:02
2 4756 Terry Jones 53 Sioux City IA 10:25 10:25
3 4084 Denny Schroer 52 Steen MN 16:15 16:15
MALE AGE 60 - 99
1 102 Mike Austin Sr 68 Rock Rapids IA 13:37 13:37
2 4152 John Smidstra 63 Rock Rapids IA 25:30 25:30