Heritage Days Road Race
June 21, 2014 - Rock Rapids, IA
AWARD LIST FOR 5K RACE
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 3206 3206 Kristy L Harken 34 Ankeny IA 19:00 6:07
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 3489 3489 Duane Jongeling 19 Parker SD 16:38 5:22
CLYDESDALE AGE 1 - 99
1 4972 Chad Overgaard 41 Luverne MN 27:32 8:52
2 4525 Joel Vis 32 Rock Rapids IA 30:08 9:42
3 3907 Jeff Poppinga 43 Rock Rapids IA 31:25 10:07
FEMALE AGE 1 - 9
1 3302 Lilly Henry 8 Rock Rapids IA 45:26 14:38
FEMALE AGE 10 - 13
1 4641 Marissa Driesen 13 Sioux Center IA 24:00 7:44
2 4024 Belle Schiermeyer 10 Rock Rapids IA 28:36 9:13
3 4005 Abriana Salberg 11 Sioux Falls SD 34:49 11:13
4 4595 MacKenzie Zech 11 Rock Rapids IA 54:08 17:26
FEMALE AGE 14 - 19
1 4633 Anika Driesen 16 Sioux Center IA 23:16 7:30
2 3914 Angel Rasmussen 16 Rock Rapids IA 25:25 8:11
3 3215 Caitlin Harkness 15 Alvord IA 27:38 8:54
4 3950 Hope Rasmussen 15 Rock Rapids IA 28:58 9:20
5 144 Noelle Barber 15 Fort Dodge IA 38:26 12:23
FEMALE AGE 20 - 29
1 4436 Darcy Van Middendrop 26 Doon IA 22:23 7:12
2 1598 Beth De Groot 27 Doon IA 28:36 9:13
3 3837 Lana Patton 27 Sioux Falls SD 30:39 9:52
4 4856 Elizabeth Rerick 26 Ashley ND 30:42 9:53
5 3910 Sarah Pourier 25 Rock Rapids IA 33:15 10:43
6 4883 Kayla Voorhees 25 Doon IA 33:27 10:46
7 284 Ashley Boom 23 Sioux Falls SD 33:55 10:55
8 4794 Brittany Lindhorst 28 Omaha NE 33:57 10:56
9 4588 Esther Zech 28 Rock Rapids IA 35:04 11:18
10 255 Amber Boogerd 26 Sioux Falls SD 36:28 11:45
11 361 Courtney Boom 25 Larchwood IA 37:06 11:57
FEMALE AGE 30 - 39
1 3206 Kristy L Harken 34 Ankeny IA 19:00 6:07
2 3495 Sonya Jongsma Knauss 38 Sioux Center IA 20:01 6:27
3 3655 Leah Lehman 31 Orange City IA 22:29 7:14
4 1385 Vickie Busswitz 35 Hills MN 24:28 7:53
5 4434 Melissa Van Holland 34 Rock Rapids IA 24:47 7:59
6 3671 Jodi Lievaart 30 Doon IA 25:11 8:07
7 4497 Meredith Vanderzee 32 Rock Rapids IA 25:53 8:20
8 4365 Ivy Ulmer 33 Larchwood IA 26:10 8:26
9 3333 Ashley Herda 30 Lawrence KS 26:52 8:39
10 3117 Tina Fluit 36 Rock Rapids IA 27:06 8:44
11 3640 Jody Langenhorst 39 Larchwood IA 27:58 9:01
12 3707 Shawna Lupkes 30 Rock Rapids IA 28:31 9:11
13 4625 Maja Brown 38 Rock Rapids IA 29:24 9:28
14 3625 Katie Korthals 30 Rock Rapids IA 30:02 9:40
15 3637 Erica Kruse 36 Larchwood IA 30:06 9:42
16 3956 Abby Reemtsma 32 Maple Grove MN 30:28 9:49
17 1804 Kellie Degroot 35 Sioux Falls SD 30:40 9:52
18 3622 Desiree Kopp 31 Rock Rapids IA 31:28 10:08
19 3723 Jessica Mead 31 Luverne MN 32:49 10:34
20 2846 Dana Dunn 34 Sioux Center IA 35:15 11:21
21 4570 Sara Yesda 36 Hawardan IA 35:28 11:25
22 3575 Amber Kooiker 34 George IA 37:21 12:01
23 2847 Stacy Dykstra 34 Bigelow MN 38:02 12:15
24 3885 Jennifer Pedersen 37 Rock Rapids IA 38:11 12:18
25 3555 Mindy Koll 39 Brandon SD 38:11 12:18
26 499 Cathy Brin 32 Olathe KS 40:51 13:09
27 4655 Liz Gruis 33 Brandon SD 45:18 14:35
28 3297 Carol Henry 35 Rock Rapids IA 45:34 14:40
29 3454 Robyn Huygens 36 Rock Rapids IA 46:18 14:54
30 4040 Dana Scholten 30 Boyden IA 47:40 15:21
FEMALE AGE 40 - 49
1 4249 Dawn Spiess 43 Rock Rapids IA 25:36 8:15
2 3535 Maria Klamm 46 Valley Springs SD 26:04 8:24
3 2201 Paulette Deweerd 42 Rock Rapids IA 33:53 10:55
4 4472 Loretta Vander Streek 42 Rock Rapids IA 34:13 11:01
5 3233 Shannon Harkness 45 Alvord IA 42:47 13:46
6 3456 Pam Johnson 44 Mitchell SD 45:18 14:35
FEMALE AGE 50 - 59
1 4360 Darsha Tuenge 53 Rock Rapids IA 27:18 8:48
2 4 Wanita Amundson 51 Sioux Falls SD 28:59 9:20
3 4668 Laura Haverdink 54 Orange City IA 32:12 10:22
4 4529 Cindy Wellein 53 Rock Rapids IA 33:27 10:46
5 3773 Susan Mills 55 Sioux Rapids IA 39:24 12:41
6 4012 Carolyn Salberg 56 Hawarden IA 46:01 14:49
7 1017 Marilyn Brommer 54 Rock Rapids IA 46:11 14:52
8 4025 Bonnie Schmidt 54 Rock Rapids IA 46:24 14:56
9 3258 Julie Harthorn 51 Rock Rapids IA 47:41 15:21
10 146 Cathi Ellingson 53 49:03 15:48
11 4650 Lori Grafing 53 Worthinton MN 49:04 15:48
12 4876 Bonita Schwan 53 Worthinton MN 49:04 15:48
13 4900 Beth Zimmerman 53 Jenison MI 49:04 15:48
14 4676 Grace Henderson 59 Rock Rapids IA 49:44 16:01
15 202 Sue Ellen Bolender 50 Sioux Falls SD 53:45 17:18
FEMALE AGE 60 - 99
1 4881 Patty Tausz 62 Rock Rapids IA 31:34 10:10
2 4861 Lynn Rerick 60 Ashley ND 31:48 10:14
3 4213 Judie Smidstra 60 Rock Rapids IA 40:52 13:10
4 34 Jane Aning 60 Rock Rapids IA 46:23 14:56
5 3886 Margo Pedersen 61 Rock Rapids IA 46:50 15:05
MALE AGE 1 - 9
1 3100 Graham Eben 9 Rock Rapids IA 25:15 8:08
2 4502 Reece Vanderzee 8 Rock Rapids IA 28:14 9:05
MALE AGE 10 - 13
1 4301 Zach Springer 13 Rock Rapids IA 22:30 7:15
2 1196 Kolten Bus 13 Rock Rapids IA 24:18 7:50
3 3191 Kade Griesse 13 Rock Rapids IA 24:36 7:55
4 3653 Kalyn Langenhorst 13 Larchwood IA 25:43 8:17
5 4043 Daniel Schriever 12 Rock Rapids IA 27:40 8:55
6 3951 Luke Rasmussen 11 Rock Rapids IA 27:54 8:59
7 4451 Carter Vande Vegte 12 Sioux Center IA 33:58 10:56
8 4291 Nate Springer 11 Rock Rapids IA 39:50 12:50
MALE AGE 14 - 19
1 3489 Duane Jongeling 19 Parker SD 16:38 5:22
2 2758 Haile Duden 18 Sioux Center IA 18:26 5:56
3 169 Tate Blankespoor 15 Inwood IA 21:34 6:57
4 2078 Alex Deweerd 16 Rock Rapids IA 22:10 7:08
5 3223 Eli Harkness 15 Alvord IA 23:41 7:38
6 2120 Darion Deweerd 14 Rock Rapids IA 25:45 8:18
7 3227 Hunter Harkness 15 Alvord IA 34:26 11:05
8 35 Brandon Emery 19 Ellsworth MN 36:40 11:48
MALE AGE 20 - 29
1 4221 Adam Sohl 20 George IA 17:17 5:34
2 4965 Mark Vnekis 22 Rock Rapids IA 22:21 7:12
3 4538 Kory Wheeler 20 Sioux Falls SD 24:51 8:00
4 3985 Ross Reynolds 28 Rock Rapids IA 31:35 10:10
MALE AGE 30 - 39
1 4837 Matt Oostra 38 Rock Valley IA 18:09 5:51
2 4661 Aaron Harmon 33 Larchwood IA 19:14 6:12
3 3204 Christopher Harken 31 Ankeny IA 20:17 6:32
4 4796 Dan McMahon 31 Rock Rapids IA 21:54 7:03
5 3421 Nicholas Huff 33 Sheldon IA 23:19 7:30
6 495 Dustin Bosch 30 Rock Rapids IA 23:35 7:36
7 2543 Ben Docker 33 Rock Rapids IA 24:40 7:57
8 3672 Chris Lincecum 36 Rock Rapids IA 25:35 8:14
9 3381 Keith Holland 36 Rock Rapids IA 26:24 8:30
10 3548 Casey Koll 38 Brandon SD 29:36 9:32
11 3958 Jon Reemtsma 36 Maple Grove MN 30:28 9:49
MALE AGE 40 - 49
1 3488 Randy Johnson 44 Hull IA 23:51 7:41
2 3518 Arlen Klamm 44 Valley Springs SD 26:27 8:31
3 120 Dustin Biddle 41 Luverne MN 27:19 8:48
4 3778 Jeff Sudenga 46 Rock Rapids IA 45:40 14:42
MALE AGE 50 - 59
1 3752 Alan Mills 58 Sioux Rapids IA 21:46 7:01
2 4932 Jerry Kracht 58 Rock Rapids IA 22:20 7:12
3 4944 Bernardo Gonzalez 53 Boyden IA 25:54 8:20
4 3559 Scott Koll 55 Rock Rapids IA 28:48 9:17
5 3814 John Orban 50 Osage WY 29:01 9:21
6 3209 Brett Harkness 50 Alvord IA 36:58 11:54
7 4975 Brad Reynold 54 Rock Rapids IA 40:54 13:10
MALE AGE 60 - 99
1 4971 Gary Patton 68 Rock Rapids IA 20:05 6:28
2 3974 Lynn Reemtsma 64 Maple Grove MN 26:06 8:24
3 4554 Michael Wiggins 65 Hawarden IA 26:32 8:33
4 10 Jim Andringa 72 Sanborn IA 30:50 9:56
5 4930 Dick Ziegler 68 Oak Ridge TN 45:45 14:44