Hy-Vee IronKids Lincoln
Holmes Lake Park - Lincoln, NE, July 27, 2013
Hy-Vee IronKids Lincoln
50 Yards - 2 Mile Bike - 500 Yards
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AGES 6 - 8
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Cat Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ========== ============= =========== =======
1 1/10 118 Drayton Beber J 8 M Omaha NE 1 1:40 1 00:06:22 12 1:47 9:49
2 2/10 123 Maxwell Knutson J 8 M Sioux Falls SD 2 1:48 2 00:06:44 1 1:32 10:03
3 3/10 117 Dash Bauman J 8 M Lincoln NE 6 1:55 4 00:06:51 3 1:37 10:21
4 4/10 125 Ryan Trujillo J 8 M Altoona IA 10 2:08 3 00:06:46 5 1:42 10:34
5 1/3 154 Maverick Fleischman J 6 M Leawood KS 13 2:09 5 00:06:54 6 1:42 10:44
6 5/10 155 Nathan Springer J 8 M Lincoln NE 15 2:11 9 00:07:31 4 1:40 11:20
7 1/9 141 Carson Loll J 7 M Lincoln NE 20 2:26 8 00:07:30 2 1:36 11:31
8 1/11 131 Zoe Lindsey J 8 F Omaha NE 26 2:36 6 00:07:14 29 1:57 11:45
9 2/9 138 Brandan Hickey J 7 M Parker CO 23 2:33 7 00:07:27 16 1:49 11:47
10 2/11 135 Clara Williams J 8 F Littleton CO 9 2:06 11 00:07:49 26 1:55 11:49
11 3/11 133 Eva Prendes J 8 F Omaha NE 12 2:08 13 00:08:00 19 1:52 11:58
12 1/6 149 Ella Holman J 7 F Sioux Falls SD 18 2:18 15 00:08:03 10 1:46 12:06
13 6/10 119 Joshua Biehl J 8 M Omaha NE 8 2:06 16 00:08:09 24 1:53 12:06
14 4/11 136 Gracie Wilson J 8 F Grand Island NE 5 1:54 20 00:08:28 18 1:51 12:12
15 5/11 126 Izzy Apel J 8 F Lincoln NE 3 1:48 21 00:08:35 30 2:01 12:22
16 3/9 139 Mason Houghton J 7 M Nebraska City NE 16 2:11 19 00:08:23 17 1:50 12:23
17 6/11 127 Eliza Bauers J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 11 2:08 22 00:08:35 9 1:45 12:27
18 4/9 143 Alex Pollard J 7 M Littleton CO 25 2:36 17 00:08:12 8 1:44 12:30
19 5/9 142 Josiah Madson J 7 M Omaha NE 33 2:56 10 00:07:46 27 1:55 12:36
20 2/3 124 Benjamin Springer J 6 M Lincoln NE 28 2:40 18 00:08:20 15 1:49 12:48
21 7/10 122 Mason Evans J 8 M Elkhorn NE 22 2:32 14 00:08:02 39 2:16 12:49
22 8/10 161 X'Zavion Laing J 8 M Lincoln NE 7 2:03 27 00:09:07 13 1:47 12:57
23 1/4 158 Maleia Knutson J 6 F Sioux Falls SD 39 3:35 12 00:07:59 11 1:47 13:19
24 7/11 129 Kaylee Denker J 8 F Adams NE 17 2:13 26 00:09:06 35 2:05 13:22
25 8/11 132 Vivian Ostrander J 8 F Lincoln NE 19 2:23 28 00:09:22 20 1:52 13:35
26 9/10 121 Kameron Dyer J 8 M Seward NE 4 1:53 31 00:10:11 7 1:42 13:44
27 3/3 153 Eli Elsener J 6 M Lincoln NE 31 2:53 23 00:08:51 33 2:05 13:48
28 2/6 150 Katherine Keys J 7 F Topeka KS 37 3:21 24 00:08:52 22 1:53 14:05
29 6/9 137 Akryn Bourek J 7 M North Bend NE 24 2:33 29 00:09:30 36 2:06 14:08
30 3/6 151 Jazmin Lindsey J 7 F Omaha NE 35 3:04 30 00:09:33 31 2:02 14:37
31 9/11 134 Ayeanna Smith J 8 F Aurora NE 27 2:39 32 00:10:27 28 1:56 15:01
32 7/9 144 Liam Thew J 7 M Lincoln NE 21 2:29 33 00:10:48 23 1:53 15:09
33 10/11 128 Kiah Bollinger J 8 F Lincoln NE 14 2:10 35 00:11:15 25 1:54 15:18
34 2/4 159 Nora McCann J 6 F Kansas City MO 42 4:04 25 00:09:03 40 2:21 15:27
35 8/9 140 Garrett Kelsay J 7 M Fort Riley KS 30 2:41 37 00:11:34 21 1:53 16:06
36 3/4 157 Emma Houghton J 6 F Nebraska City NE 32 2:55 36 00:11:20 38 2:09 16:22
37 4/6 147 Adeline Fornander J 7 F Lincoln NE 38 3:27 34 00:11:09 34 2:05 16:39
38 10/10 120 William Brown J 8 M Carter Lake IA 34 2:57 38 00:11:43 41 2:22 17:01
39 5/6 146 Olivia Chapman J 7 F Grand Island NE 36 3:12 39 00:12:58 32 2:03 18:12
40 11/11 130 Amanda Holding J 8 F Lincoln NE 29 2:40 43 00:14:23 14 1:48 18:51
41 9/9 145 Landon Thewke J 7 M Lincoln NE 41 3:49 40 00:13:32 43 2:29 19:48
42 4/4 156 Somer Hopping J 6 F Lincoln NE 40 3:47 41 00:13:37 42 2:28 19:51
43 6/6 152 Kylee Swanson J 7 F Grand Island NE 43 5:01 42 00:13:41 37 2:08 20:48
results by Precision Race Results results posted at: www.onlineraceresults.com
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS AGES 6 - 8
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ========== ============= ========== =======
1 118 Drayton Beber 8 Omaha NE 1 1:40 1 00:06:22 9 1:47 9:49
2 123 Maxwell Knutson 8 Sioux Falls SD 2 1:48 2 00:06:44 1 1:32 10:03
3 117 Dash Bauman 8 Lincoln NE 4 1:55 4 00:06:51 3 1:37 10:21
4 125 Ryan Trujillo 8 Altoona IA 7 2:08 3 00:06:46 5 1:42 10:34
5 154 Maverick Fleischman 6 Leawood KS 8 2:09 5 00:06:54 6 1:42 10:44
6 155 Nathan Springer 8 Lincoln NE 9 2:11 8 00:07:31 4 1:40 11:20
7 141 Carson Loll 7 Lincoln NE 11 2:26 7 00:07:30 2 1:36 11:31
8 138 Brandan Hickey 7 Parker CO 14 2:33 6 00:07:27 12 1:49 11:47
9 119 Joshua Biehl 8 Omaha NE 6 2:06 11 00:08:09 16 1:53 12:06
10 139 Mason Houghton 7 Nebraska City NE 10 2:11 14 00:08:23 13 1:50 12:23
11 143 Alex Pollard 7 Littleton CO 16 2:36 12 00:08:12 8 1:44 12:30
12 142 Josiah Madson 7 Omaha NE 20 2:56 9 00:07:46 17 1:55 12:36
13 124 Benjamin Springer 6 Lincoln NE 17 2:40 13 00:08:20 11 1:49 12:48
14 122 Mason Evans 8 Elkhorn NE 13 2:32 10 00:08:02 20 2:16 12:49
15 161 X'Zavion Laing 8 Lincoln NE 5 2:03 16 00:09:07 10 1:47 12:57
16 121 Kameron Dyer 8 Seward NE 3 1:53 18 00:10:11 7 1:42 13:44
17 153 Eli Elsener 6 Lincoln NE 19 2:53 15 00:08:51 18 2:05 13:48
18 137 Akryn Bourek 7 North Bend NE 15 2:33 17 00:09:30 19 2:06 14:08
19 144 Liam Thew 7 Lincoln NE 12 2:29 19 00:10:48 15 1:53 15:09
20 140 Garrett Kelsay 7 Fort Riley KS 18 2:41 20 00:11:34 14 1:53 16:06
21 120 William Brown 8 Carter Lake IA 21 2:57 21 00:11:43 21 2:22 17:01
22 145 Landon Thewke 7 Lincoln NE 22 3:49 22 00:13:32 22 2:29 19:48
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS AGES 6 - 8
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ========== ============= ========== =======
1 131 Zoe Lindsey 8 Omaha NE 10 2:36 1 00:07:14 12 1:57 11:45
2 135 Clara Williams 8 Littleton CO 3 2:06 2 00:07:49 10 1:55 11:49
3 133 Eva Prendes 8 Omaha NE 5 2:08 4 00:08:00 6 1:52 11:58
4 149 Ella Holman 7 Sioux Falls SD 8 2:18 5 00:08:03 2 1:46 12:06
5 136 Gracie Wilson 8 Grand Island NE 2 1:54 6 00:08:28 5 1:51 12:12
6 126 Izzy Apel 8 Lincoln NE 1 1:48 7 00:08:35 13 2:01 12:22
7 127 Eliza Bauers 8 Sioux Falls SD 4 2:08 8 00:08:35 1 1:45 12:27
8 158 Maleia Knutson 6 Sioux Falls SD 18 3:35 3 00:07:59 3 1:47 13:19
9 129 Kaylee Denker 8 Adams NE 7 2:13 11 00:09:06 17 2:05 13:22
10 132 Vivian Ostrander 8 Lincoln NE 9 2:23 12 00:09:22 7 1:52 13:35
11 150 Katherine Keys 7 Topeka KS 16 3:21 9 00:08:52 8 1:53 14:05
12 151 Jazmin Lindsey 7 Omaha NE 14 3:04 13 00:09:33 14 2:02 14:37
13 134 Ayeanna Smith 8 Aurora NE 11 2:39 14 00:10:27 11 1:56 15:01
14 128 Kiah Bollinger 8 Lincoln NE 6 2:10 16 00:11:15 9 1:54 15:18
15 159 Nora McCann 6 Kansas City MO 20 4:04 10 00:09:03 20 2:21 15:27
16 157 Emma Houghton 6 Nebraska City NE 13 2:55 17 00:11:20 19 2:09 16:22
17 147 Adeline Fornander 7 Lincoln NE 17 3:27 15 00:11:09 16 2:05 16:39
18 146 Olivia Chapman 7 Grand Island NE 15 3:12 18 00:12:58 15 2:03 18:12
19 130 Amanda Holding 8 Lincoln NE 12 2:40 21 00:14:23 4 1:48 18:51
20 156 Somer Hopping 6 Lincoln NE 19 3:47 19 00:13:37 21 2:28 19:51
21 152 Kylee Swanson 7 Grand Island NE 21 5:01 20 00:13:41 18 2:08 20:48
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = =========
1 Drayton Beber Omaha NE 8 M 1:40
2 Maxwell Knutson Sioux Falls SD 8 M 1:48
3 Izzy Apel Lincoln NE 8 F 1:48
4 Kameron Dyer Seward NE 8 M 1:53
5 Gracie Wilson Grand Island NE 8 F 1:54
6 Dash Bauman Lincoln NE 8 M 1:55
7 X'Zavion Laing Lincoln NE 8 M 2:03
8 Joshua Biehl Omaha NE 8 M 2:06
9 Clara Williams Littleton CO 8 F 2:06
10 Ryan Trujillo Altoona IA 8 M 2:08
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==========
1 Drayton Beber Omaha NE 8 M 00:06:22
2 Maxwell Knutson Sioux Falls SD 8 M 00:06:44
3 Ryan Trujillo Altoona IA 8 M 00:06:46
4 Dash Bauman Lincoln NE 8 M 00:06:51
5 Maverick Fleischman Leawood KS 6 M 00:06:54
6 Zoe Lindsey Omaha NE 8 F 00:07:14
7 Brandan Hickey Parker CO 7 M 00:07:27
8 Carson Loll Lincoln NE 7 M 00:07:30
9 Nathan Springer Lincoln NE 8 M 00:07:31
10 Josiah Madson Omaha NE 7 M 00:07:46
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = =======
1 Maxwell Knutson Sioux Falls SD 8 M 1:32
2 Carson Loll Lincoln NE 7 M 1:36
3 Dash Bauman Lincoln NE 8 M 1:37
4 Nathan Springer Lincoln NE 8 M 1:40
5 Ryan Trujillo Altoona IA 8 M 1:42
6 Maverick Fleischman Leawood KS 6 M 1:42
7 Kameron Dyer Seward NE 8 M 1:42
8 Alex Pollard Littleton CO 7 M 1:44
9 Eliza Bauers Sioux Falls SD 8 F 1:45
10 Ella Holman Sioux Falls SD 7 F 1:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 6 - 8
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============== ================
1 131 Zoe Lindsey 8 F Omaha NE 10 2:36 1 00:07:14 12 1:57 11:45
2 135 Clara Williams 8 F Littleton CO 3 2:06 2 00:07:49 10 1:55 11:49
3 133 Eva Prendes 8 F Omaha NE 5 2:08 4 00:08:00 6 1:52 11:58
4 149 Ella Holman 7 F Sioux Falls SD 8 2:18 5 00:08:03 2 1:46 12:06
5 136 Gracie Wilson 8 F Grand Island NE 2 1:54 6 00:08:28 5 1:51 12:12
6 126 Izzy Apel 8 F Lincoln NE 1 1:48 7 00:08:35 13 2:01 12:22
7 127 Eliza Bauers 8 F Sioux Falls SD 4 2:08 8 00:08:35 1 1:45 12:27
8 158 Maleia Knutson 6 F Sioux Falls SD 18 3:35 3 00:07:59 3 1:47 13:19
9 129 Kaylee Denker 8 F Adams NE 7 2:13 11 00:09:06 17 2:05 13:22
10 132 Vivian Ostrander 8 F Lincoln NE 9 2:23 12 00:09:22 7 1:52 13:35
11 150 Katherine Keys 7 F Topeka KS 16 3:21 9 00:08:52 8 1:53 14:05
12 151 Jazmin Lindsey 7 F Omaha NE 14 3:04 13 00:09:33 14 2:02 14:37
13 134 Ayeanna Smith 8 F Aurora NE 11 2:39 14 00:10:27 11 1:56 15:01
14 128 Kiah Bollinger 8 F Lincoln NE 6 2:10 16 00:11:15 9 1:54 15:18
15 159 Nora McCann 6 F Kansas City MO 20 4:04 10 00:09:03 20 2:21 15:27
16 157 Emma Houghton 6 F Nebraska City NE 13 2:55 17 00:11:20 19 2:09 16:22
17 147 Adeline Fornander 7 F Lincoln NE 17 3:27 15 00:11:09 16 2:05 16:39
18 146 Olivia Chapman 7 F Grand Island NE 15 3:12 18 00:12:58 15 2:03 18:12
19 130 Amanda Holding 8 F Lincoln NE 12 2:40 21 00:14:23 4 1:48 18:51
20 156 Somer Hopping 6 F Lincoln NE 19 3:47 19 00:13:37 21 2:28 19:51
21 152 Kylee Swanson 7 F Grand Island NE 21 5:01 20 00:13:41 18 2:08 20:48
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 6 - 8
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============== ================
1 118 Drayton Beber 8 M Omaha NE 1 1:40 1 00:06:22 9 1:47 9:49
2 123 Maxwell Knutson 8 M Sioux Falls SD 2 1:48 2 00:06:44 1 1:32 10:03
3 117 Dash Bauman 8 M Lincoln NE 4 1:55 4 00:06:51 3 1:37 10:21
4 125 Ryan Trujillo 8 M Altoona IA 7 2:08 3 00:06:46 5 1:42 10:34
5 154 Maverick Fleischman 6 M Leawood KS 8 2:09 5 00:06:54 6 1:42 10:44
6 155 Nathan Springer 8 M Lincoln NE 9 2:11 8 00:07:31 4 1:40 11:20
7 141 Carson Loll 7 M Lincoln NE 11 2:26 7 00:07:30 2 1:36 11:31
8 138 Brandan Hickey 7 M Parker CO 14 2:33 6 00:07:27 12 1:49 11:47
9 119 Joshua Biehl 8 M Omaha NE 6 2:06 11 00:08:09 16 1:53 12:06
10 139 Mason Houghton 7 M Nebraska City NE 10 2:11 14 00:08:23 13 1:50 12:23
11 143 Alex Pollard 7 M Littleton CO 16 2:36 12 00:08:12 8 1:44 12:30
12 142 Josiah Madson 7 M Omaha NE 20 2:56 9 00:07:46 17 1:55 12:36
13 124 Benjamin Springer 6 M Lincoln NE 17 2:40 13 00:08:20 11 1:49 12:48
14 122 Mason Evans 8 M Elkhorn NE 13 2:32 10 00:08:02 20 2:16 12:49
15 161 X'Zavion Laing 8 M Lincoln NE 5 2:03 16 00:09:07 10 1:47 12:57
16 121 Kameron Dyer 8 M Seward NE 3 1:53 18 00:10:11 7 1:42 13:44
17 153 Eli Elsener 6 M Lincoln NE 19 2:53 15 00:08:51 18 2:05 13:48
18 137 Akryn Bourek 7 M North Bend NE 15 2:33 17 00:09:30 19 2:06 14:08
19 144 Liam Thew 7 M Lincoln NE 12 2:29 19 00:10:48 15 1:53 15:09
20 140 Garrett Kelsay 7 M Fort Riley KS 18 2:41 20 00:11:34 14 1:53 16:06
21 120 William Brown 8 M Carter Lake IA 21 2:57 21 00:11:43 21 2:22 17:01
22 145 Landon Thewke 7 M Lincoln NE 22 3:49 22 00:13:32 22 2:29 19:48
Total Registered: 45
Number of Male Finishers: 22
Number of Female Finishers: 21
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 6