Hy-Vee IronKids Lincoln
Holmes Lake Park - Lincoln, NE, July 27, 2013
Hy-Vee IronKids Lincoln
150 Yard Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AGES 9 - 11
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Cat Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ========== ============= =========== =======
1 1/12 71 Isaac Mountain I 10 M Ellinwood KS 13 3:23 2 00:16:23 2 6:28 26:13
2 2/12 67 Mason Fleischman I 10 M Leawood KS 18 3:29 1 00:16:16 5 6:50 26:34
3 1/14 43 Wyatt Huffman I 11 M Grain Valley MO 4 3:02 3 00:16:32 8 7:07 26:40
4 3/12 68 Maxwell Holt I 10 M West Des Moines IA 11 3:21 6 00:17:25 1 6:23 27:08
5 2/14 46 William Locascio I 11 M Denver CO 5 3:04 7 00:17:35 7 7:07 27:44
6 1/8 79 Cassidy Hickey I 10 F Parker CO 9 3:20 8 00:17:39 6 7:02 28:00
7 3/14 47 Zeb Mendel I 11 M Sioux Falls SD 19 3:31 5 00:17:25 9 7:10 28:04
8 4/14 42 Carson Holman I 11 M Sioux Falls SD 14 3:25 12 00:18:32 3 6:36 28:30
9 4/12 65 Luke Birkett I 10 M Lincoln NE 37 3:58 4 00:17:15 11 7:20 28:32
10 1/13 62 Lauren Steiner I 11 F Olathe KS 2 2:59 10 00:17:58 23 7:57 28:52
11 2/13 59 Delaney McPherson I 11 F Gladstone MO 10 3:20 13 00:18:37 10 7:11 29:07
12 5/12 75 Cade Zucca I 10 M Lake Tapawingo MO 17 3:28 11 00:18:20 12 7:22 29:09
13 1/14 100 Gage Wilson I 9 M Grand Island NE 21 3:36 9 00:17:51 22 7:56 29:21
14 5/14 48 Miles Springer I 11 M Lincoln NE 23 3:39 15 00:18:57 13 7:26 30:01
15 1/15 107 Leah Holman I 9 F Sioux Falls SD 16 3:27 16 00:19:07 17 7:40 30:12
16 6/12 72 Colby Naylon I 10 M Omaha NE 7 3:15 24 00:20:39 4 6:43 30:36
17 7/12 81 Drake Nielsen I 10 M Omaha NE 8 3:18 18 00:19:56 14 7:26 30:39
18 2/15 116 Josie Williams I 9 F Littleton CO 25 3:42 14 00:18:47 34 8:27 30:54
19 6/14 45 James Kearney I 11 M Nebraska City NE 12 3:22 22 00:20:15 16 7:36 31:11
20 8/12 69 Zane Lindsey I 10 M Omaha NE 53 4:38 17 00:19:18 25 8:04 31:58
21 7/14 51 Mason Winters I 11 M Basehor KS 33 3:51 21 00:20:14 24 8:03 32:07
22 3/13 78 Anna Elliott I 11 F Olathe KS 1 2:54 30 00:21:28 20 7:49 32:10
23 8/14 41 Andrew Grady I 11 M Sioux Falls SD 6 3:14 25 00:20:54 47 8:52 32:59
24 9/12 70 Blaine Loll I 10 M Lincoln NE 43 4:05 20 00:20:02 52 9:02 33:07
25 3/15 111 Megan McCann I 9 F Kansas City MO 36 3:58 23 00:20:32 49 8:53 33:22
26 9/14 50 Kai Wilson I 11 M Grand Island NE 32 3:49 26 00:20:54 42 8:41 33:23
27 4/13 54 Sydney Franklin I 11 F Blue Springs MO 22 3:38 27 00:21:17 39 8:37 33:30
28 2/14 91 James Keys I 9 M Topeka KS 63 5:11 19 00:20:01 38 8:35 33:46
29 10/14 49 Quinn Thew I 11 M Lincoln NE 28 3:44 41 00:22:30 18 7:42 33:56
30 3/14 97 Carson Smith I 9 M Parkville MO 24 3:41 31 00:21:29 46 8:49 33:57
31 5/13 57 Sophie Kroeker I 11 F Lincoln NE 44 4:05 29 00:21:22 41 8:39 34:05
32 11/14 44 Kade Imhoff I 11 M Bonner Springs KS 15 3:25 36 00:22:11 43 8:44 34:19
33 2/8 83 Lillian Robinson I 10 F Prairie Village KS 41 4:04 39 00:22:28 21 7:54 34:25
34 4/14 88 Joshua Boxberger I 9 M Overland Park KS 47 4:07 28 00:21:18 58 9:23 34:46
35 6/13 64 Eve Wiltse I 11 F Urbandale IA 20 3:32 34 00:22:02 56 9:14 34:47
36 7/13 63 Lauren Tracy I 11 F Elkhorn NE 3 3:00 32 00:21:52 64 9:58 34:49
37 8/13 55 Emma Fynbu I 11 F Lincoln NE 26 3:43 46 00:23:09 30 8:18 35:08
38 5/14 90 Joseph Kearney I 9 M Nebraska City NE 34 3:55 49 00:23:52 15 7:26 35:12
39 4/15 113 Reese Naylon I 9 F Omaha NE 45 4:05 40 00:22:29 45 8:49 35:22
40 5/15 101 Kylee Brown I 9 F Lincoln NE 46 4:06 35 00:22:10 55 9:10 35:26
41 6/14 98 Jonathan Walsh I 9 M Lincoln NE 40 4:02 45 00:23:03 32 8:26 35:29
42 9/13 56 Natalie Holding I 11 F Lincoln NE 31 3:47 48 00:23:50 26 8:07 35:44
43 3/8 84 Katherine Sasse I 10 F Fremont NE 42 4:04 44 00:23:03 44 8:47 35:52
44 7/14 92 Samuel Koebernick I 9 M Lincoln NE 55 4:49 42 00:22:43 35 8:27 35:57
45 4/8 82 Ella Pike I 10 F Lincoln NE 27 3:43 33 00:21:59 69 10:22 36:04
46 10/13 52 Corrina Dittmer I 11 F Marion IA 35 3:58 37 00:22:22 67 10:08 36:26
47 8/14 95 Keaton Peters I 9 M Lincoln NE 71 5:56 38 00:22:28 40 8:37 37:00
48 11/13 58 Katelyn Malick I 11 F Omaha NE 48 4:08 56 00:25:09 19 7:45 37:00
49 9/14 87 Carter Ambrose I 9 M Bennet NE 58 4:58 47 00:23:11 54 9:04 37:12
50 6/15 114 Gabrielle Nielsen I 9 F Omaha NE 38 3:59 51 00:24:28 50 8:56 37:21
51 7/15 112 Kelly Murray I 9 F Havertown PA 52 4:30 53 00:24:39 31 8:19 37:26
52 10/14 93 Quinton Languis I 9 M Lincoln NE 62 5:09 50 00:24:14 37 8:33 37:55
53 12/14 38 Ashton Abdul I 11 M Omaha NE 30 3:47 54 00:24:55 57 9:21 38:01
54 10/12 74 Gavin Yueill I 10 M Omaha NE 66 5:25 43 00:22:56 68 10:10 38:30
55 11/12 66 Eli Bollinger I 10 M Lincoln NE 69 5:37 52 00:24:37 33 8:27 38:39
56 11/14 99 Dylan Warren I 9 M Omaha NE 60 5:02 55 00:25:07 48 8:53 39:00
57 5/8 80 Elsa Jonson I 10 F Lincoln NE 57 4:58 60 00:26:09 28 8:16 39:21
58 6/8 76 Abigail Adams I 10 F Lincoln NE 29 3:46 58 00:25:50 63 9:58 39:32
59 8/15 115 Amelia Schwensen I 9 F Lincoln NE 64 5:14 63 00:26:16 29 8:18 39:47
60 9/15 104 Kyra Dittmer I 9 F Marion IA 61 5:03 57 00:25:46 51 9:00 39:47
61 12/13 60 Katrina Schwensen I 11 F Lincoln NE 54 4:45 61 00:26:12 59 9:27 40:22
62 13/13 61 Julia Smith I 11 F Lincoln NE 72 5:57 59 00:26:02 36 8:29 40:27
63 12/12 73 Quinten Smith I 10 M Parkville MO 75 6:14 64 00:26:22 27 8:15 40:50
64 12/14 89 Alex Hatcliff I 9 M Lincoln NE 67 5:26 62 00:26:13 70 10:23 42:00
65 13/14 39 Trae Andrews I 11 M Lincoln NE 39 3:59 65 00:26:24 75 12:10 42:32
66 13/14 162 Amon Whitlow I 9 M Lincoln NE 70 5:42 68 00:27:37 60 9:37 42:55
67 10/15 102 Rylie Connelly I 9 F Eagle NE 73 5:59 66 00:27:16 61 9:51 43:04
68 14/14 96 Jacob Quevedo I 9 M Lincoln NE 68 5:28 67 00:27:24 72 10:53 43:44
69 7/8 86 Jenna Wakefield I 10 F Lincoln NE 49 4:09 71 00:29:05 71 10:36 43:48
70 11/15 103 Vanessa Dick I 9 F Omaha NE 76 6:17 69 00:27:50 62 9:52 43:56
71 8/8 85 Karson Smith I 10 F Aurora NE 50 4:14 72 00:30:03 65 9:59 44:14
72 12/15 109 Angelina Mason I 9 F Lincoln NE 51 4:30 73 00:30:27 74 11:14 46:09
73 13/15 105 Aubrey Fornander I 9 F Lincoln NE 59 5:01 74 00:31:15 66 10:06 46:20
74 14/15 106 Alyssas Hellwege I 9 F Lincoln NE 74 6:03 70 00:29:03 76 12:24 47:29
75 15/15 108 Avelyn Larson I 9 F Omaha NE 56 4:52 75 00:35:57 73 10:54 51:42
76 14/14 40 Caden Chavez I 11 M Grand Island NE 65 5:21 76 00:43:27 53 9:04 57:51
results by Precision Race Results results posted at: www.onlineraceresults.com
Page 1
PENALTY TIME ISSUED
No. Name Age City St Penalty Penalty Comment
==== ===================== === =============== ======= ==============================
Number of records: 0
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS AGES 9 - 11
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ========== ============= ========== =======
1 71 Isaac Mountain 10 Ellinwood KS 8 3:23 2 00:16:23 2 6:28 26:13
2 67 Mason Fleischman 10 Leawood KS 12 3:29 1 00:16:16 5 6:50 26:34
3 43 Wyatt Huffman 11 Grain Valley MO 1 3:02 3 00:16:32 7 7:07 26:40
4 68 Maxwell Holt 10 West Des Moines IA 6 3:21 6 00:17:25 1 6:23 27:08
5 46 William Locascio 11 Denver CO 2 3:04 7 00:17:35 6 7:07 27:44
6 47 Zeb Mendel 11 Sioux Falls SD 13 3:31 5 00:17:25 8 7:10 28:04
7 42 Carson Holman 11 Sioux Falls SD 9 3:25 10 00:18:32 3 6:36 28:30
8 65 Luke Birkett 10 Lincoln NE 22 3:58 4 00:17:15 9 7:20 28:32
9 75 Cade Zucca 10 Lake Tapawingo MO 11 3:28 9 00:18:20 10 7:22 29:09
10 100 Gage Wilson 9 Grand Island NE 14 3:36 8 00:17:51 16 7:56 29:21
11 48 Miles Springer 11 Lincoln NE 15 3:39 11 00:18:57 11 7:26 30:01
12 72 Colby Naylon 10 Omaha NE 4 3:15 18 00:20:39 4 6:43 30:36
13 81 Drake Nielsen 10 Omaha NE 5 3:18 13 00:19:56 12 7:26 30:39
14 45 James Kearney 11 Nebraska City NE 7 3:22 17 00:20:15 14 7:36 31:11
15 69 Zane Lindsey 10 Omaha NE 27 4:38 12 00:19:18 18 8:04 31:58
16 51 Mason Winters 11 Basehor KS 20 3:51 16 00:20:14 17 8:03 32:07
17 41 Andrew Grady 11 Sioux Falls SD 3 3:14 19 00:20:54 29 8:52 32:59
18 70 Blaine Loll 10 Lincoln NE 25 4:05 15 00:20:02 31 9:02 33:07
19 50 Kai Wilson 11 Grand Island NE 19 3:49 20 00:20:54 26 8:41 33:23
20 91 James Keys 9 Topeka KS 32 5:11 14 00:20:01 24 8:35 33:46
21 49 Quinn Thew 11 Lincoln NE 17 3:44 25 00:22:30 15 7:42 33:56
22 97 Carson Smith 9 Parkville MO 16 3:41 22 00:21:29 28 8:49 33:57
23 44 Kade Imhoff 11 Bonner Springs KS 10 3:25 23 00:22:11 27 8:44 34:19
24 88 Joshua Boxberger 9 Overland Park KS 26 4:07 21 00:21:18 35 9:23 34:46
25 90 Joseph Kearney 9 Nebraska City NE 21 3:55 30 00:23:52 13 7:26 35:12
26 98 Jonathan Walsh 9 Lincoln NE 24 4:02 28 00:23:03 20 8:26 35:29
27 92 Samuel Koebernick 9 Lincoln NE 28 4:49 26 00:22:43 22 8:27 35:57
28 95 Keaton Peters 9 Lincoln NE 39 5:56 24 00:22:28 25 8:37 37:00
29 87 Carter Ambrose 9 Bennet NE 29 4:58 29 00:23:11 33 9:04 37:12
30 93 Quinton Languis 9 Lincoln NE 31 5:09 31 00:24:14 23 8:33 37:55
31 38 Ashton Abdul 11 Omaha NE 18 3:47 33 00:24:55 34 9:21 38:01
32 74 Gavin Yueill 10 Omaha NE 34 5:25 27 00:22:56 37 10:10 38:30
33 66 Eli Bollinger 10 Lincoln NE 37 5:37 32 00:24:37 21 8:27 38:39
34 99 Dylan Warren 9 Omaha NE 30 5:02 34 00:25:07 30 8:53 39:00
35 73 Quinten Smith 10 Parkville MO 40 6:14 36 00:26:22 19 8:15 40:50
36 89 Alex Hatcliff 9 Lincoln NE 35 5:26 35 00:26:13 38 10:23 42:00
37 39 Trae Andrews 11 Lincoln NE 23 3:59 37 00:26:24 40 12:10 42:32
38 162 Amon Whitlow 9 Lincoln NE 38 5:42 39 00:27:37 36 9:37 42:55
39 96 Jacob Quevedo 9 Lincoln NE 36 5:28 38 00:27:24 39 10:53 43:44
40 40 Caden Chavez 11 Grand Island NE 33 5:21 40 00:43:27 32 9:04 57:51
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS AGES 9 - 11
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ========== ============= ========== =======
1 79 Cassidy Hickey 10 Parker CO 4 3:20 1 00:17:39 1 7:02 28:00
2 62 Lauren Steiner 11 Olathe KS 2 2:59 2 00:17:58 7 7:57 28:52
3 59 Delaney McPherson 11 Gladstone MO 5 3:20 3 00:18:37 2 7:11 29:07
4 107 Leah Holman 9 Sioux Falls SD 6 3:27 5 00:19:07 3 7:40 30:12
5 116 Josie Williams 9 Littleton CO 9 3:42 4 00:18:47 13 8:27 30:54
6 78 Anna Elliott 11 Olathe KS 1 2:54 9 00:21:28 5 7:49 32:10
7 111 Megan McCann 9 Kansas City MO 15 3:58 6 00:20:32 19 8:53 33:22
8 54 Sydney Franklin 11 Blue Springs MO 8 3:38 7 00:21:17 15 8:37 33:30
9 57 Sophie Kroeker 11 Lincoln NE 19 4:05 8 00:21:22 16 8:39 34:05
10 83 Lillian Robinson 10 Prairie Village KS 17 4:04 15 00:22:28 6 7:54 34:25
11 64 Eve Wiltse 11 Urbandale IA 7 3:32 12 00:22:02 23 9:14 34:47
12 63 Lauren Tracy 11 Elkhorn NE 3 3:00 10 00:21:52 28 9:58 34:49
13 55 Emma Fynbu 11 Lincoln NE 10 3:43 18 00:23:09 11 8:18 35:08
14 113 Reese Naylon 9 Omaha NE 20 4:05 16 00:22:29 18 8:49 35:22
15 101 Kylee Brown 9 Lincoln NE 21 4:06 13 00:22:10 22 9:10 35:26
16 56 Natalie Holding 11 Lincoln NE 13 3:47 19 00:23:50 8 8:07 35:44
17 84 Katherine Sasse 10 Fremont NE 18 4:04 17 00:23:03 17 8:47 35:52
18 82 Ella Pike 10 Lincoln NE 11 3:43 11 00:21:59 32 10:22 36:04
19 52 Corrina Dittmer 11 Marion IA 14 3:58 14 00:22:22 31 10:08 36:26
20 58 Katelyn Malick 11 Omaha NE 22 4:08 22 00:25:09 4 7:45 37:00
21 114 Gabrielle Nielsen 9 Omaha NE 16 3:59 20 00:24:28 20 8:56 37:21
22 112 Kelly Murray 9 Havertown PA 26 4:30 21 00:24:39 12 8:19 37:26
23 80 Elsa Jonson 10 Lincoln NE 29 4:58 26 00:26:09 9 8:16 39:21
24 76 Abigail Adams 10 Lincoln NE 12 3:46 24 00:25:50 27 9:58 39:32
25 115 Amelia Schwensen 9 Lincoln NE 32 5:14 28 00:26:16 10 8:18 39:47
26 104 Kyra Dittmer 9 Marion IA 31 5:03 23 00:25:46 21 9:00 39:47
27 60 Katrina Schwensen 11 Lincoln NE 27 4:45 27 00:26:12 24 9:27 40:22
28 61 Julia Smith 11 Lincoln NE 33 5:57 25 00:26:02 14 8:29 40:27
29 102 Rylie Connelly 9 Eagle NE 34 5:59 29 00:27:16 25 9:51 43:04
30 86 Jenna Wakefield 10 Lincoln NE 23 4:09 32 00:29:05 33 10:36 43:48
31 103 Vanessa Dick 9 Omaha NE 36 6:17 30 00:27:50 26 9:52 43:56
32 85 Karson Smith 10 Aurora NE 24 4:14 33 00:30:03 29 9:59 44:14
33 109 Angelina Mason 9 Lincoln NE 25 4:30 34 00:30:27 35 11:14 46:09
34 105 Aubrey Fornander 9 Lincoln NE 30 5:01 35 00:31:15 30 10:06 46:20
35 106 Alyssas Hellwege 9 Lincoln NE 35 6:03 31 00:29:03 36 12:24 47:29
36 108 Avelyn Larson 9 Omaha NE 28 4:52 36 00:35:57 34 10:54 51:42
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = =========
1 Anna Elliott Olathe KS 11 F 2:54
2 Lauren Steiner Olathe KS 11 F 2:59
3 Lauren Tracy Elkhorn NE 11 F 3:00
4 Wyatt Huffman Grain Valley MO 11 M 3:02
5 William Locascio Denver CO 11 M 3:04
6 Andrew Grady Sioux Falls SD 11 M 3:14
7 Colby Naylon Omaha NE 10 M 3:15
8 Drake Nielsen Omaha NE 10 M 3:18
9 Delaney McPherson Gladstone MO 11 F 3:20
10 Cassidy Hickey Parker CO 10 F 3:20
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==========
1 Mason Fleischman Leawood KS 10 M 00:16:16
2 Isaac Mountain Ellinwood KS 10 M 00:16:23
3 Wyatt Huffman Grain Valley MO 11 M 00:16:32
4 Luke Birkett Lincoln NE 10 M 00:17:15
5 Zeb Mendel Sioux Falls SD 11 M 00:17:25
6 Maxwell Holt West Des Moine IA 10 M 00:17:25
7 William Locascio Denver CO 11 M 00:17:35
8 Cassidy Hickey Parker CO 10 F 00:17:39
9 Gage Wilson Grand Island NE 9 M 00:17:51
10 Lauren Steiner Olathe KS 11 F 00:17:58
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = =======
1 Maxwell Holt West Des Moine IA 10 M 6:23
2 Isaac Mountain Ellinwood KS 10 M 6:28
3 Carson Holman Sioux Falls SD 11 M 6:36
4 Colby Naylon Omaha NE 10 M 6:43
5 Mason Fleischman Leawood KS 10 M 6:50
6 Cassidy Hickey Parker CO 10 F 7:02
7 William Locascio Denver CO 11 M 7:07
8 Wyatt Huffman Grain Valley MO 11 M 7:07
9 Zeb Mendel Sioux Falls SD 11 M 7:10
10 Delaney McPherson Gladstone MO 11 F 7:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 9 - 11
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============== ================
1 79 Cassidy Hickey 10 F Parker CO 4 3:20 1 00:17:39 1 7:02 28:00
2 62 Lauren Steiner 11 F Olathe KS 2 2:59 2 00:17:58 7 7:57 28:52
3 59 Delaney McPherson 11 F Gladstone MO 5 3:20 3 00:18:37 2 7:11 29:07
4 107 Leah Holman 9 F Sioux Falls SD 6 3:27 5 00:19:07 3 7:40 30:12
5 116 Josie Williams 9 F Littleton CO 9 3:42 4 00:18:47 13 8:27 30:54
6 78 Anna Elliott 11 F Olathe KS 1 2:54 9 00:21:28 5 7:49 32:10
7 111 Megan McCann 9 F Kansas City MO 15 3:58 6 00:20:32 19 8:53 33:22
8 54 Sydney Franklin 11 F Blue Springs MO 8 3:38 7 00:21:17 15 8:37 33:30
9 57 Sophie Kroeker 11 F Lincoln NE 20 4:05 8 00:21:22 16 8:39 34:05
10 83 Lillian Robinson 10 F Prairie Village KS 18 4:04 15 00:22:28 6 7:54 34:25
11 64 Eve Wiltse 11 F Urbandale IA 7 3:32 12 00:22:02 23 9:14 34:47
12 63 Lauren Tracy 11 F Elkhorn NE 3 3:00 10 00:21:52 28 9:58 34:49
13 55 Emma Fynbu 11 F Lincoln NE 10 3:43 18 00:23:09 11 8:18 35:08
14 113 Reese Naylon 9 F Omaha NE 21 4:05 16 00:22:29 18 8:49 35:22
15 101 Kylee Brown 9 F Lincoln NE 22 4:06 13 00:22:10 22 9:10 35:26
16 56 Natalie Holding 11 F Lincoln NE 13 3:47 19 00:23:50 8 8:07 35:44
17 84 Katherine Sasse 10 F Fremont NE 19 4:04 17 00:23:03 17 8:47 35:52
18 82 Ella Pike 10 F Lincoln NE 11 3:43 11 00:21:59 32 10:22 36:04
19 52 Corrina Dittmer 11 F Marion IA 14 3:58 14 00:22:22 31 10:08 36:26
20 58 Katelyn Malick 11 F Omaha NE 23 4:08 22 00:25:09 4 7:45 37:00
21 114 Gabrielle Nielsen 9 F Omaha NE 16 3:59 20 00:24:28 20 8:56 37:21
22 112 Kelly Murray 9 F Havertown PA 27 4:30 21 00:24:39 12 8:19 37:26
23 80 Elsa Jonson 10 F Lincoln NE 30 4:58 26 00:26:09 9 8:16 39:21
24 76 Abigail Adams 10 F Lincoln NE 12 3:46 24 00:25:50 27 9:58 39:32
25 115 Amelia Schwensen 9 F Lincoln NE 33 5:14 28 00:26:16 10 8:18 39:47
26 104 Kyra Dittmer 9 F Marion IA 32 5:03 23 00:25:46 21 9:00 39:47
27 60 Katrina Schwensen 11 F Lincoln NE 28 4:45 27 00:26:12 24 9:27 40:22
28 61 Julia Smith 11 F Lincoln NE 34 5:57 25 00:26:02 14 8:29 40:27
29 102 Rylie Connelly 9 F Eagle NE 35 5:59 29 00:27:16 25 9:51 43:04
30 86 Jenna Wakefield 10 F Lincoln NE 24 4:09 33 00:29:05 33 10:36 43:48
31 103 Vanessa Dick 9 F Omaha NE 37 6:17 31 00:27:50 26 9:52 43:56
32 85 Karson Smith 10 F Aurora NE 25 4:14 34 00:30:03 29 9:59 44:14
33 109 Angelina Mason 9 F Lincoln NE 26 4:30 35 00:30:27 35 11:14 46:09
34 105 Aubrey Fornander 9 F Lincoln NE 31 5:01 36 00:31:15 30 10:06 46:20
35 106 Alyssas Hellwege 9 F Lincoln NE 36 6:03 32 00:29:03 36 12:24 47:29
36 108 Avelyn Larson 9 F Omaha NE 29 4:52 37 00:35:57 34 10:54 51:42
37 77 Aleya Bourek 10 F North Bend NE 17 4:04 30 00:27:21
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 9 - 11
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============== ================
1 71 Isaac Mountain 10 M Ellinwood KS 8 3:23 2 00:16:23 2 6:28 26:13
2 67 Mason Fleischman 10 M Leawood KS 12 3:29 1 00:16:16 5 6:50 26:34
3 43 Wyatt Huffman 11 M Grain Valley MO 1 3:02 3 00:16:32 7 7:07 26:40
4 68 Maxwell Holt 10 M West Des Moines IA 6 3:21 6 00:17:25 1 6:23 27:08
5 46 William Locascio 11 M Denver CO 2 3:04 7 00:17:35 6 7:07 27:44
6 47 Zeb Mendel 11 M Sioux Falls SD 13 3:31 5 00:17:25 8 7:10 28:04
7 42 Carson Holman 11 M Sioux Falls SD 9 3:25 10 00:18:32 3 6:36 28:30
8 65 Luke Birkett 10 M Lincoln NE 22 3:58 4 00:17:15 9 7:20 28:32
9 75 Cade Zucca 10 M Lake Tapawingo MO 11 3:28 9 00:18:20 10 7:22 29:09
10 100 Gage Wilson 9 M Grand Island NE 14 3:36 8 00:17:51 16 7:56 29:21
11 48 Miles Springer 11 M Lincoln NE 15 3:39 11 00:18:57 11 7:26 30:01
12 72 Colby Naylon 10 M Omaha NE 4 3:15 18 00:20:39 4 6:43 30:36
13 81 Drake Nielsen 10 M Omaha NE 5 3:18 13 00:19:56 12 7:26 30:39
14 45 James Kearney 11 M Nebraska City NE 7 3:22 17 00:20:15 14 7:36 31:11
15 69 Zane Lindsey 10 M Omaha NE 27 4:38 12 00:19:18 18 8:04 31:58
16 51 Mason Winters 11 M Basehor KS 20 3:51 16 00:20:14 17 8:03 32:07
17 41 Andrew Grady 11 M Sioux Falls SD 3 3:14 19 00:20:54 29 8:52 32:59
18 70 Blaine Loll 10 M Lincoln NE 25 4:05 15 00:20:02 31 9:02 33:07
19 50 Kai Wilson 11 M Grand Island NE 19 3:49 20 00:20:54 26 8:41 33:23
20 91 James Keys 9 M Topeka KS 32 5:11 14 00:20:01 24 8:35 33:46
21 49 Quinn Thew 11 M Lincoln NE 17 3:44 25 00:22:30 15 7:42 33:56
22 97 Carson Smith 9 M Parkville MO 16 3:41 22 00:21:29 28 8:49 33:57
23 44 Kade Imhoff 11 M Bonner Springs KS 10 3:25 23 00:22:11 27 8:44 34:19
24 88 Joshua Boxberger 9 M Overland Park KS 26 4:07 21 00:21:18 35 9:23 34:46
25 90 Joseph Kearney 9 M Nebraska City NE 21 3:55 30 00:23:52 13 7:26 35:12
26 98 Jonathan Walsh 9 M Lincoln NE 24 4:02 28 00:23:03 20 8:26 35:29
27 92 Samuel Koebernick 9 M Lincoln NE 28 4:49 26 00:22:43 22 8:27 35:57
28 95 Keaton Peters 9 M Lincoln NE 39 5:56 24 00:22:28 25 8:37 37:00
29 87 Carter Ambrose 9 M Bennet NE 29 4:58 29 00:23:11 33 9:04 37:12
30 93 Quinton Languis 9 M Lincoln NE 31 5:09 31 00:24:14 23 8:33 37:55
31 38 Ashton Abdul 11 M Omaha NE 18 3:47 33 00:24:55 34 9:21 38:01
32 74 Gavin Yueill 10 M Omaha NE 34 5:25 27 00:22:56 37 10:10 38:30
33 66 Eli Bollinger 10 M Lincoln NE 37 5:37 32 00:24:37 21 8:27 38:39
34 99 Dylan Warren 9 M Omaha NE 30 5:02 34 00:25:07 30 8:53 39:00
35 73 Quinten Smith 10 M Parkville MO 40 6:14 36 00:26:22 19 8:15 40:50
36 89 Alex Hatcliff 9 M Lincoln NE 35 5:26 35 00:26:13 38 10:23 42:00
37 39 Trae Andrews 11 M Lincoln NE 23 3:59 37 00:26:24 40 12:10 42:32
38 162 Amon Whitlow 9 M Lincoln NE 38 5:42 39 00:27:37 36 9:37 42:55
39 96 Jacob Quevedo 9 M Lincoln NE 36 5:28 38 00:27:24 39 10:53 43:44
40 40 Caden Chavez 11 M Grand Island NE 33 5:21 40 00:43:27 32 9:04 57:51
Total Registered: 80
Number of Male Finishers: 40
Number of Female Finishers: 36
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 0