Hy-Vee IronKids Sioux Falls
Augustana College - Sioux Falls, SD, June 16, 2012
Hy-Vee IronKids Sioux Falls
50 Yards - 2 Mile Bike - 500 Yards
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AGES 6 - 8
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Cat Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ========== ============= =========== =======
1 1/14 133 Evan Fleming J 8 M Fresno CA 7 1:13 1 00:05:34 9 1:53 8:38
2 2/14 134 Haydyen Kane J 8 M Huron SD 15 1:27 2 00:05:37 2 1:45 8:49
3 1/19 151 MacY Iyer J 8 F Edina MN 5 1:12 3 00:06:03 3 1:46 8:59
4 3/14 142 David Wedzina J 8 M Mankato MN 3 1:09 5 00:06:08 4 1:48 9:04
5 2/19 149 Chloe Houwman J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 2 1:06 8 00:06:09 5 1:50 9:04
6 3/19 147 Sofia Hein J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 1 1:00 6 00:06:08 17 1:58 9:04
7 4/14 132 Sabren Bortnem J 8 M Sioux Falls SD 13 1:24 4 00:06:03 1 1:44 9:09
8 5/14 141 Zachary Vockler J 8 M Sioux Falls SD 9 1:17 7 00:06:08 10 1:53 9:16
9 4/19 148 Leah Holman J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 6 1:12 10 00:06:26 6 1:51 9:28
10 6/14 140 William Swanson J 8 M Modesto MN 25 1:39 9 00:06:10 24 2:03 9:50
11 7/14 130 Brodey Ballinger J 8 M Jefferson SD 4 1:10 13 00:06:51 8 1:51 9:51
12 8/14 131 Connor Bates J 8 M Sioux Falls SD 16 1:27 11 00:06:31 28 2:07 10:04
13 1/4 160 Chase Jones J 7 M Dell Rapids SD 18 1:28 14 00:06:59 19 1:59 10:24
14 2/4 161 Maxwell Knutson J 7 M Sioux Falls SD 24 1:35 16 00:07:04 7 1:51 10:29
15 5/19 159 Molly Vonseggern J 8 F Omaha NE 8 1:14 21 00:07:21 21 2:00 10:34
16 6/19 179 Sarah Dunn J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 10 1:19 20 00:07:16 27 2:06 10:41
17 9/14 135 Reagan Leininger J 8 M Sioux Falls SD 23 1:34 12 00:06:42 45 2:29 10:44
18 7/19 145 Liz Denevan J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 27 1:40 17 00:07:11 13 1:56 10:45
19 8/19 154 Emily Nelson J 8 F West Des Moines IA 21 1:33 22 00:07:22 15 1:57 10:51
20 10/14 139 Gavin Smith J 8 M Sioux Falls SD 37 1:53 15 00:07:02 22 2:01 10:55
21 1/4 165 Mya Crocker J 7 F North Mankato MN 28 1:40 23 00:07:23 16 1:58 11:00
22 11/14 138 Luke Randall J 8 M Dell Rapids SD 12 1:22 26 00:07:37 25 2:04 11:02
23 3/4 163 Kooper Lamberty-Perry J 7 M Sioux Falls SD 40 1:55 19 00:07:12 30 2:10 11:15
24 1/6 172 Ella Holman J 6 F Sioux Falls SD 34 1:48 24 00:07:29 20 2:00 11:16
25 12/14 182 Logan Duffy J 8 M Vermillion SD 26 1:39 25 00:07:31 32 2:10 11:19
26 13/14 136 William McGahey J 8 M North Mankato MN 44 2:16 18 00:07:12 11 1:53 11:19
27 9/19 146 Madison Fraizer J 8 F West Des Moines IA 19 1:28 29 00:08:09 12 1:54 11:30
28 1/4 168 Greyson Bortnem J 6 M Sioux Falls SD 35 1:49 27 00:07:47 36 2:12 11:47
29 10/19 150 Lauren Hruby J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 14 1:25 32 00:08:28 14 1:56 11:47
30 2/4 184 Drew Gohl J 6 M Sioux Falls SD 41 2:00 28 00:08:06 18 1:59 12:03
31 11/19 195 Reese Rozell J 8 F Huron SD 30 1:41 34 00:08:32 26 2:06 12:18
32 14/14 137 Sam Pardy J 8 M Sioux Falls SD 11 1:21 33 00:08:29 46 2:29 12:18
33 12/19 157 Jayne Walinchus J 8 F Littleton CO 29 1:40 38 00:08:45 34 2:11 12:35
34 13/19 152 Lindsey Junker J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 33 1:46 37 00:08:42 35 2:12 12:38
35 3/4 170 Sam Cheatum J 6 M Sioux Falls SD 38 1:54 36 00:08:42 31 2:10 12:44
36 14/19 143 Clare Carlson J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 20 1:32 42 00:09:04 37 2:12 12:47
37 4/4 169 London Campbell J 6 M North Mankato MN 43 2:08 31 00:08:23 41 2:19 12:48
38 4/4 162 Malachi Kohls J 7 M Sioux Falls SD 47 2:19 30 00:08:09 44 2:25 12:53
39 15/19 153 Abby Meister J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 17 1:28 41 00:09:04 47 2:33 13:03
40 2/4 166 Gracyn Gruber J 7 F Brandon SD 42 2:03 39 00:08:50 40 2:15 13:05
41 3/4 164 Eliza Bauers J 7 F Sioux Falls SD 32 1:43 40 00:09:02 43 2:25 13:08
42 2/6 171 Janae Hansen J 6 F Mason City IA 50 2:27 35 00:08:40 23 2:02 13:08
43 16/19 156 Bryten Roth J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 31 1:42 47 00:09:38 29 2:08 13:27
44 3/6 175 Ruth Pardy J 6 F Sioux Falls SD 39 1:55 45 00:09:21 39 2:14 13:29
45 17/19 144 Hadley Cheatum J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 45 2:17 43 00:09:05 33 2:10 13:31
46 18/19 158 Emma Weisz J 8 F Sioux Falls SD 46 2:18 46 00:09:26 38 2:12 13:55
47 4/4 167 Gabriella Micheel J 7 F Sioux Falls SD 48 2:20 44 00:09:12 49 2:51 14:21
48 4/6 173 Meredith Hruby J 6 F Sioux Falls SD 36 1:50 49 00:11:22 42 2:21 15:32
49 5/6 174 Maggie Meister J 6 F Sioux Falls SD 49 2:21 48 00:10:45 48 2:43 15:47
50 19/19 155 Kendall Nixon J 8 F Worthington MN 22 1:33 50 00:12:24 50 3:05 17:01
51 6/6 186 Ava Brenner J 6 F Sioux Falls SD 51 2:34 51 00:25:05 51 5:37 33:14
results by Precision Race Results results posted at: www.onlineraceresults.com
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS AGES 6 - 8
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ========== ============= ========== =======
1 133 Evan Fleming 8 Fresno CA 3 1:13 1 00:05:34 6 1:53 8:38
2 134 Haydyen Kane 8 Huron SD 8 1:27 2 00:05:37 2 1:45 8:49
3 142 David Wedzina 8 Mankato MN 1 1:09 4 00:06:08 3 1:48 9:04
4 132 Sabren Bortnem 8 Sioux Falls SD 7 1:24 3 00:06:03 1 1:44 9:09
5 141 Zachary Vockler 8 Sioux Falls SD 4 1:17 5 00:06:08 7 1:53 9:16
6 140 William Swanson 8 Modesto MN 13 1:39 6 00:06:10 12 2:03 9:50
7 130 Brodey Ballinger 8 Jefferson SD 2 1:10 9 00:06:51 5 1:51 9:51
8 131 Connor Bates 8 Sioux Falls SD 9 1:27 7 00:06:31 14 2:07 10:04
9 160 Chase Jones 7 Dell Rapids SD 10 1:28 10 00:06:59 10 1:59 10:24
10 161 Maxwell Knutson 7 Sioux Falls SD 12 1:35 12 00:07:04 4 1:51 10:29
11 135 Reagan Leininger 8 Sioux Falls SD 11 1:34 8 00:06:42 21 2:29 10:44
12 139 Gavin Smith 8 Sioux Falls SD 16 1:53 11 00:07:02 11 2:01 10:55
13 138 Luke Randall 8 Dell Rapids SD 6 1:22 16 00:07:37 13 2:04 11:02
14 163 Kooper Lamberty-Perry 7 Sioux Falls SD 18 1:55 14 00:07:12 15 2:10 11:15
15 182 Logan Duffy 8 Vermillion SD 14 1:39 15 00:07:31 17 2:10 11:19
16 136 William McGahey 8 North Mankato MN 21 2:16 13 00:07:12 8 1:53 11:19
17 168 Greyson Bortnem 6 Sioux Falls SD 15 1:49 17 00:07:47 18 2:12 11:47
18 184 Drew Gohl 6 Sioux Falls SD 19 2:00 18 00:08:06 9 1:59 12:03
19 137 Sam Pardy 8 Sioux Falls SD 5 1:21 21 00:08:29 22 2:29 12:18
20 170 Sam Cheatum 6 Sioux Falls SD 17 1:54 22 00:08:42 16 2:10 12:44
21 169 London Campbell 6 North Mankato MN 20 2:08 20 00:08:23 19 2:19 12:48
22 162 Malachi Kohls 7 Sioux Falls SD 22 2:19 19 00:08:09 20 2:25 12:53
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS AGES 6 - 8
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ========== ============= ========== =======
1 151 MacY Iyer 8 Edina MN 3 1:12 1 00:06:03 1 1:46 8:59
2 149 Chloe Houwman 8 Sioux Falls SD 2 1:06 3 00:06:09 2 1:50 9:04
3 147 Sofia Hein 8 Sioux Falls SD 1 1:00 2 00:06:08 9 1:58 9:04
4 148 Leah Holman 8 Sioux Falls SD 4 1:12 4 00:06:26 3 1:51 9:28
5 159 Molly Vonseggern 8 Omaha NE 5 1:14 7 00:07:21 11 2:00 10:34
6 179 Sarah Dunn 8 Sioux Falls SD 6 1:19 6 00:07:16 14 2:06 10:41
7 145 Liz Denevan 8 Sioux Falls SD 13 1:40 5 00:07:11 5 1:56 10:45
8 154 Emily Nelson 8 West Des Moines IA 11 1:33 8 00:07:22 7 1:57 10:51
9 165 Mya Crocker 7 North Mankato MN 14 1:40 9 00:07:23 8 1:58 11:00
10 172 Ella Holman 6 Sioux Falls SD 20 1:48 10 00:07:29 10 2:00 11:16
11 146 Madison Fraizer 8 West Des Moines IA 9 1:28 11 00:08:09 4 1:54 11:30
12 150 Lauren Hruby 8 Sioux Falls SD 7 1:25 12 00:08:28 6 1:56 11:47
13 195 Reese Rozell 8 Huron SD 16 1:41 13 00:08:32 13 2:06 12:18
14 157 Jayne Walinchus 8 Littleton CO 15 1:40 16 00:08:45 17 2:11 12:35
15 152 Lindsey Junker 8 Sioux Falls SD 19 1:46 15 00:08:42 18 2:12 12:38
16 143 Clare Carlson 8 Sioux Falls SD 10 1:32 20 00:09:04 19 2:12 12:47
17 153 Abby Meister 8 Sioux Falls SD 8 1:28 19 00:09:04 25 2:33 13:03
18 166 Gracyn Gruber 7 Brandon SD 23 2:03 17 00:08:50 22 2:15 13:05
19 164 Eliza Bauers 7 Sioux Falls SD 18 1:43 18 00:09:02 24 2:25 13:08
20 171 Janae Hansen 6 Mason City IA 28 2:27 14 00:08:40 12 2:02 13:08
21 156 Bryten Roth 8 Sioux Falls SD 17 1:42 25 00:09:38 15 2:08 13:27
22 175 Ruth Pardy 6 Sioux Falls SD 22 1:55 23 00:09:21 21 2:14 13:29
23 144 Hadley Cheatum 8 Sioux Falls SD 24 2:17 21 00:09:05 16 2:10 13:31
24 158 Emma Weisz 8 Sioux Falls SD 25 2:18 24 00:09:26 20 2:12 13:55
25 167 Gabriella Micheel 7 Sioux Falls SD 26 2:20 22 00:09:12 27 2:51 14:21
26 173 Meredith Hruby 6 Sioux Falls SD 21 1:50 27 00:11:22 23 2:21 15:32
27 174 Maggie Meister 6 Sioux Falls SD 27 2:21 26 00:10:45 26 2:43 15:47
28 155 Kendall Nixon 8 Worthington MN 12 1:33 28 00:12:24 28 3:05 17:01
29 186 Ava Brenner 6 Sioux Falls SD 29 2:34 29 00:25:05 29 5:37 33:14
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = =========
1 Sofia Hein Sioux Falls SD 8 F 1:00
2 Chloe Houwman Sioux Falls SD 8 F 1:06
3 David Wedzina Mankato MN 8 M 1:09
4 Brodey Ballinger Jefferson SD 8 M 1:10
5 MacY Iyer Edina MN 8 F 1:12
6 Leah Holman Sioux Falls SD 8 F 1:12
7 Evan Fleming Fresno CA 8 M 1:13
8 Molly Vonseggern Omaha NE 8 F 1:14
9 Zachary Vockler Sioux Falls SD 8 M 1:17
10 Sarah Dunn Sioux Falls SD 8 F 1:19
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==========
1 Evan Fleming Fresno CA 8 M 00:05:34
2 Haydyen Kane Huron SD 8 M 00:05:37
3 MacY Iyer Edina MN 8 F 00:06:03
4 Sabren Bortnem Sioux Falls SD 8 M 00:06:03
5 David Wedzina Mankato MN 8 M 00:06:08
6 Sofia Hein Sioux Falls SD 8 F 00:06:08
7 Zachary Vockler Sioux Falls SD 8 M 00:06:08
8 Chloe Houwman Sioux Falls SD 8 F 00:06:09
9 William Swanson Modesto MN 8 M 00:06:10
10 Leah Holman Sioux Falls SD 8 F 00:06:26
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = =======
1 Sabren Bortnem Sioux Falls SD 8 M 1:44
2 Haydyen Kane Huron SD 8 M 1:45
3 MacY Iyer Edina MN 8 F 1:46
4 David Wedzina Mankato MN 8 M 1:48
5 Chloe Houwman Sioux Falls SD 8 F 1:50
6 Leah Holman Sioux Falls SD 8 F 1:51
7 Maxwell Knutson Sioux Falls SD 7 M 1:51
8 Brodey Ballinger Jefferson SD 8 M 1:51
9 Evan Fleming Fresno CA 8 M 1:53
10 Zachary Vockler Sioux Falls SD 8 M 1:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 6 - 8
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============== ================
1 151 MacY Iyer 8 F Edina MN 3 1:12 1 00:06:03 1 1:46 8:59
2 149 Chloe Houwman 8 F Sioux Falls SD 2 1:06 3 00:06:09 2 1:50 9:04
3 147 Sofia Hein 8 F Sioux Falls SD 1 1:00 2 00:06:08 9 1:58 9:04
4 148 Leah Holman 8 F Sioux Falls SD 4 1:12 4 00:06:26 3 1:51 9:28
5 159 Molly Vonseggern 8 F Omaha NE 5 1:14 7 00:07:21 11 2:00 10:34
6 179 Sarah Dunn 8 F Sioux Falls SD 6 1:19 6 00:07:16 14 2:06 10:41
7 145 Liz Denevan 8 F Sioux Falls SD 13 1:40 5 00:07:11 5 1:56 10:45
8 154 Emily Nelson 8 F West Des Moines IA 11 1:33 8 00:07:22 7 1:57 10:51
9 165 Mya Crocker 7 F North Mankato MN 14 1:40 9 00:07:23 8 1:58 11:00
10 172 Ella Holman 6 F Sioux Falls SD 20 1:48 10 00:07:29 10 2:00 11:16
11 146 Madison Fraizer 8 F West Des Moines IA 9 1:28 11 00:08:09 4 1:54 11:30
12 150 Lauren Hruby 8 F Sioux Falls SD 7 1:25 12 00:08:28 6 1:56 11:47
13 195 Reese Rozell 8 F Huron SD 16 1:41 13 00:08:32 13 2:06 12:18
14 157 Jayne Walinchus 8 F Littleton CO 15 1:40 16 00:08:45 17 2:11 12:35
15 152 Lindsey Junker 8 F Sioux Falls SD 19 1:46 15 00:08:42 18 2:12 12:38
16 143 Clare Carlson 8 F Sioux Falls SD 10 1:32 20 00:09:04 19 2:12 12:47
17 153 Abby Meister 8 F Sioux Falls SD 8 1:28 19 00:09:04 25 2:33 13:03
18 166 Gracyn Gruber 7 F Brandon SD 23 2:03 17 00:08:50 22 2:15 13:05
19 164 Eliza Bauers 7 F Sioux Falls SD 18 1:43 18 00:09:02 24 2:25 13:08
20 171 Janae Hansen 6 F Mason City IA 28 2:27 14 00:08:40 12 2:02 13:08
21 156 Bryten Roth 8 F Sioux Falls SD 17 1:42 25 00:09:38 15 2:08 13:27
22 175 Ruth Pardy 6 F Sioux Falls SD 22 1:55 23 00:09:21 21 2:14 13:29
23 144 Hadley Cheatum 8 F Sioux Falls SD 24 2:17 21 00:09:05 16 2:10 13:31
24 158 Emma Weisz 8 F Sioux Falls SD 25 2:18 24 00:09:26 20 2:12 13:55
25 167 Gabriella Micheel 7 F Sioux Falls SD 26 2:20 22 00:09:12 27 2:51 14:21
26 173 Meredith Hruby 6 F Sioux Falls SD 21 1:50 27 00:11:22 23 2:21 15:32
27 174 Maggie Meister 6 F Sioux Falls SD 27 2:21 26 00:10:45 26 2:43 15:47
28 155 Kendall Nixon 8 F Worthington MN 12 1:33 28 00:12:24 28 3:05 17:01
29 186 Ava Brenner 6 F Sioux Falls SD 29 2:34 29 00:25:05 29 5:37 33:14
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 6 - 8
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============== ================
1 133 Evan Fleming 8 M Fresno CA 3 1:13 1 00:05:34 6 1:53 8:38
2 134 Haydyen Kane 8 M Huron SD 8 1:27 2 00:05:37 2 1:45 8:49
3 142 David Wedzina 8 M Mankato MN 1 1:09 4 00:06:08 3 1:48 9:04
4 132 Sabren Bortnem 8 M Sioux Falls SD 7 1:24 3 00:06:03 1 1:44 9:09
5 141 Zachary Vockler 8 M Sioux Falls SD 4 1:17 5 00:06:08 7 1:53 9:16
6 140 William Swanson 8 M Modesto MN 13 1:39 6 00:06:10 12 2:03 9:50
7 130 Brodey Ballinger 8 M Jefferson SD 2 1:10 9 00:06:51 5 1:51 9:51
8 131 Connor Bates 8 M Sioux Falls SD 9 1:27 7 00:06:31 14 2:07 10:04
9 160 Chase Jones 7 M Dell Rapids SD 10 1:28 10 00:06:59 10 1:59 10:24
10 161 Maxwell Knutson 7 M Sioux Falls SD 12 1:35 12 00:07:04 4 1:51 10:29
11 135 Reagan Leininger 8 M Sioux Falls SD 11 1:34 8 00:06:42 21 2:29 10:44
12 139 Gavin Smith 8 M Sioux Falls SD 16 1:53 11 00:07:02 11 2:01 10:55
13 138 Luke Randall 8 M Dell Rapids SD 6 1:22 16 00:07:37 13 2:04 11:02
14 163 Kooper Lamberty-Perry 7 M Sioux Falls SD 18 1:55 14 00:07:12 15 2:10 11:15
15 182 Logan Duffy 8 M Vermillion SD 14 1:39 15 00:07:31 17 2:10 11:19
16 136 William McGahey 8 M North Mankato MN 21 2:16 13 00:07:12 8 1:53 11:19
17 168 Greyson Bortnem 6 M Sioux Falls SD 15 1:49 17 00:07:47 18 2:12 11:47
18 184 Drew Gohl 6 M Sioux Falls SD 19 2:00 18 00:08:06 9 1:59 12:03
19 137 Sam Pardy 8 M Sioux Falls SD 5 1:21 21 00:08:29 22 2:29 12:18
20 170 Sam Cheatum 6 M Sioux Falls SD 17 1:54 22 00:08:42 16 2:10 12:44
21 169 London Campbell 6 M North Mankato MN 20 2:08 20 00:08:23 19 2:19 12:48
22 162 Malachi Kohls 7 M Sioux Falls SD 22 2:19 19 00:08:09 20 2:25 12:53
Total Registered: 51
Number of Male Finishers: 22
Number of Female Finishers: 29
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 5