River City 5K
Saturday July 3, 2010
Omaha, NE
AWARD LIST FOR RIVER CITY 5K RACE
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == =============== === ======= =====
1 159 Roxi Olsen Erickson 46 S. Sioux City NE 19:54 6:25
2 24 Sarah Fredrickson 47 Omaha NE 20:37 6:38
3 42 Stacy Huser 37 Papillion NE 21:24 6:53
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == =============== === ======= =====
1 155 Christian Reed 40 Columbia MO 17:07 5:31
2 120 Jorge Zuniga 30 Walton NE 17:18 5:35
3 58 Ryan Long 28 Omaha NE 17:40 5:41
********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == =============== === ======= =====
1 73 Tammie Nussrallah 42 Omaha NE 23:16 7:30
2 57 Victoria Lodes 54 Bellevue NE 23:51 7:41
3 63 Tracy Masker 40 Neola IA 25:26 8:12
********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == =============== === ======= =====
1 53 R.J. Lampe 48 Omaha NE 19:09 6:10
2 109 Jeff Wickett 44 Norfolk NE 20:11 6:30
3 83 John Ritland 58 Omaha NE 21:14 6:50
FEMALE AGE 0 - 19
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 21 Kaylee Fly 18 Omaha NE 21:35 6:57
2 72 Elizabeth Nizzi 18 Omaha NE 26:32 8:33
3 152 Devin Grier 15 Omaha NE 26:35 8:34
FEMALE AGE 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 127 Becky Chambers 24 Omaha NE 28:12 9:05
2 65 Serena McCabe 24 Bellevue NE 28:51 9:17
3 105 Crystal Weeden 23 Omaha NE 32:02 10:19
FEMALE AGE 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 107 Katie Werth 29 Omaha NE 25:13 8:07
2 150 Karina Baack 29 Omaha NE 25:29 8:12
3 27 Collette Galaske 26 Omaha NE 26:45 8:37
FEMALE AGE 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 14 Elizabeth Davis 31 Omaha NE 22:55 7:23
2 15 Faith Davis 31 Omaha NE 23:05 7:26
3 137 Jaclyn Samuel 32 Fargo ND 24:04 7:45
FEMALE AGE 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 148 Shelly Geist 36 Bellevue NE 22:12 7:09
2 89 Jennifer Schulz 37 Logan IA 24:02 7:45
3 129 Jean Hern 38 Omaha NE 26:17 8:28
FEMALE AGE 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 36 Marcy Harrington 42 Omaha NE 28:44 9:15
2 125 Deanna Barker 44 Papillion NE 28:45 9:16
3 88 Nancy Scheufele 42 Omaha NE 29:39 9:33
FEMALE AGE 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 135 Lorinda Porter 46 Omaha NE 27:38 8:54
2 50 Sharon Kruse 45 Omaha NE 28:58 9:20
3 11 Cathy Cole 49 Plattsmouth NE 30:41 9:53
FEMALE AGE 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 113 Debra Zakaras 52 Omaha NE 30:02 9:40
2 54 Ann Leblanc 54 Omaha NE 33:01 10:38
FEMALE AGE 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 12 Pat Cole 55 Plattsmouth NE 32:21 10:25
FEMALE AGE 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 101 Eveline Trumble 61 Council Bluffs IA 42:30 13:41
FEMALE AGE 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE 70 - 99
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
MALE AGE 0 - 19
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 23 Grant Fredrickson 13 Omaha NE 21:40 6:59
2 131 John Mikulicz 14 Omaha NE 25:00 8:03
3 49 Riley Kruse 10 Omaha NE 29:08 9:23
MALE AGE 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 67 Patrick McCaslin 23 Omaha NE 19:01 6:07
MALE AGE 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 55 Adam Little 28 Omaha NE 17:57 5:47
2 5 Cody Butt 25 Omaha NE 20:18 6:32
3 110 Joshua Willits 28 Omaha NE 20:32 6:37
MALE AGE 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 93 John Smith 32 Omaha NE 19:45 6:22
2 162 Clete Seyle 32 Omaha NE 22:48 7:21
3 134 Guy Music 32 Omaha NE 26:33 8:33
MALE AGE 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 122 Chris Armiger 37 Omaha NE 20:20 6:33
2 86 Matthew Rusch 36 Omaha NE 21:04 6:47
3 103 Jeff Vaughn 35 Plattsmouth NE 23:29 7:34
MALE AGE 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 48 Dave Kruse 40 Omaha NE 22:06 7:07
2 104 Arthur Velez 41 Omaha NE 23:25 7:33
3 97 Brian Stockdale 41 Omaha NE 25:33 8:14
MALE AGE 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 112 Jim Workman 45 Oneill NE 21:35 6:57
2 153 Brian Grier 45 Omaha NE 22:15 7:10
3 70 Chris Nizzi 47 Omaha NE 22:38 7:17
MALE AGE 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 19 Larry Fasnacht 53 Omaha NE 21:51 7:02
2 56 Mike Lodes 54 Bellevue NE 26:06 8:24
3 69 Mike Neneman 51 Lavista NE 26:41 8:36
MALE AGE 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 158 Joe Ivey 55 Bellevue NE 22:18 7:11
2 78 Lowell Petersen 55 Blair NE 23:04 7:26
3 94 Tim Smith 56 Omaha NE 29:29 9:30
MALE AGE 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 38 Mike Huggenberger 60 Fort Calhoun NE 24:14 7:48
2 74 Ron Olsen 63 S. Sioux City NE 24:44 7:58
3 80 Ben T Post 61 Lavista NE 28:02 9:02
MALE AGE 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====
1 156 Bill Filcheck 66 Uniontown PA 22:38 7:17
2 31 Tim Glover 66 Omaha NE 25:16 8:08
MALE AGE 70 - 99
Place Bib Name Ag City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== === ======= =====