Heritage Days Road Race
June 20, 2009 - Rock Rapids, IA
10K Results
Place Name City Age Sex Div/Tot Time Pace
===== ===================== ================= === === ======== ======= =====
1 Brock Lehman Orange City IA 29 M 1/4 34:45 5:36
2 Kelsey Maloney Sioux Falls SD 22 F 1/7 38:40 6:14
3 Larry Sweet Sioux Falls SD 39 M 1/3 38:59 6:17
4 Chris Reisdorfer Adrian MN 18 M 1/6 39:09 6:18
5 Jordan Pater Adrian MN 17 M 2/6 39:23 6:21
6 Tom Kuhl Fulda MN 19 M 3/6 40:50 6:35
7 Gary Patton Rock Rapids IA 63 M 1/5 40:53 6:35
8 Justin Feit Rushmore MN 17 M 4/6 41:24 6:40
9 Dan Bosman Brandon SD 29 M 2/4 42:23 6:50
10 Leah Lehman Orange City IA 26 F 2/7 43:13 6:58
11 Robert Kunkel Jr Adrian MN 32 M 2/3 43:24 7:00
12 Selvin Pvac Worthington MN 28 M 3/4 44:00 7:05
13 Jase Pater Adrian MN 15 M 5/6 44:30 7:10
14 Jeremy Rud Madison SD 17 M 6/6 44:57 7:15
15 David Springer Rock Rapids IA 37 M 3/3 45:43 7:22
16 Jay Drenth Rock Rapids IA 50 M 1/2 46:44 7:32
17 Lowell Appleton Sanborn IA 53 M 2/2 48:13 7:46
18 Mark Lutmer Rock Rapids IA 45 M 1/2 48:50 7:52
19 John Skaar Sheldon IA 41 M 2/2 49:15 7:56
20 Joe Medema Spencer IA 60 M 2/5 49:20 7:57
21 Gene Numsen Stevens Point WI 70 M 3/5 50:12 8:05
22 Nicole Bruce Rock Rapids IA 32 F 1/6 50:20 8:07
23 Rachel Wiersma Sioux Falls SD 28 F 3/7 50:44 8:10
24 Curt Dieren Rock Rapids IA 40 M 1/1 52:01 8:23
25 Larry Jerge Spirit Lake IA 61 M 4/5 53:09 8:34
26 Rich Lohman Madras OR 63 M 5/5 54:17 8:45
27 Megan Fry Sioux Falls SD 23 F 4/7 54:44 8:49
28 Holly Stiff Sioux Falls SD 37 F 2/6 55:38 8:58
29 Ashley Westerman Sioux Falls SD 22 F 5/7 56:26 9:05
30 Heather Springer Rock Rapids IA 35 F 3/6 58:12 9:22
31 Shawna Lupkes Rock Rapids IA 25 F 6/7 58:29 9:25
32 Brian Sannes Slayton MN 26 M 4/4 59:51 9:38
33 Megan Leloux Sioux Falls SD 25 F 7/7 1:00:04 9:40
34 Stacy Breidenbach Sioux Falls SD 32 F 4/6 1:00:26 9:44
35 Tara Langner Sioux Falls SD 31 F 5/6 1:00:43 9:47
36 Tina Cartwright Sioux Falls SD 34 F 6/6 1:05:15 10:31
Heritage Days Road Race
June 20, 2009 - Rock Rapids, IA
AWARD LIST FOR 10K RACE
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RACE ***********
1 202 Kelsey Maloney 22 Sioux Falls SD 38:40 6:14
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RACE ***********
1 223 Brock Lehman 29 Orange City IA 34:45 5:36
CLYDESDALE AGE 0 - 99
1 Curt Dieren 40 Rock Rapids IA 52:01 8:23
FEMALE AGE 0 - 13
FEMALE AGE 14 - 19
FEMALE AGE 20 - 29
1 Kelsey Maloney 22 Sioux Falls SD 38:40 6:14
2 Leah Lehman 26 Orange City IA 43:13 6:58
3 Rachel Wiersma 28 Sioux Falls SD 50:44 8:10
FEMALE AGE 30 - 39
1 Nicole Bruce 32 Rock Rapids IA 50:20 8:07
2 Holly Stiff 37 Sioux Falls SD 55:38 8:58
3 Heather Springer 35 Rock Rapids IA 58:12 9:22
FEMALE AGE 40 - 49
FEMALE AGE 50 - 59
FEMALE AGE 60 - 99
MALE AGE 0 - 13
MALE AGE 14 - 19
1 Chris Reisdorfer 18 Adrian MN 39:09 6:18
2 Jordan Pater 17 Adrian MN 39:23 6:21
3 Tom Kuhl 19 Fulda MN 40:50 6:35
MALE AGE 20 - 29
1 Brock Lehman 29 Orange City IA 34:45 5:36
2 Dan Bosman 29 Brandon SD 42:23 6:50
3 Selvin Pvac 28 Worthington MN 44:00 7:05
MALE AGE 30 - 39
1 Larry Sweet 39 Sioux Falls SD 38:59 6:17
2 Robert Kunkel Jr 32 Adrian MN 43:24 7:00
3 David Springer 37 Rock Rapids IA 45:43 7:22
MALE AGE 40 - 49
1 Mark Lutmer 45 Rock Rapids IA 48:50 7:52
2 John Skaar 41 Sheldon IA 49:15 7:56
MALE AGE 50 - 59
1 Jay Drenth 50 Rock Rapids IA 46:44 7:32
2 Lowell Appleton 53 Sanborn IA 48:13 7:46
MALE AGE 60 - 99
1 Gary Patton 63 Rock Rapids IA 40:53 6:35
2 Joe Medema 60 Spencer IA 49:20 7:57
3 Gene Numsen 70 Stevens Point WI 50:12 8:05