45th Annual Shamrock Fun Run
March 16, 2024
O'Neill, NE
Official 2.5 Mile Walk Results
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tim Net Tim
===== ======== ===== ====================== === === ================ === ======= =======
1 1/3 2319 James Loop 29 M Lincoln NE 32:29 32:20 |
2 1/11 2320 Jessica Loop 29 F Lincoln NE 32:36 32:28 |
3 1/2 2361 Jacob Popkes 16 M Emmet NE 34:38 34:28 |
4 1/2 2325 Trish Murphy 61 F Central City NE 34:36 34:34 |
5 2/2 2354 Isaac Everitt 18 M O'Neill NE 34:37 34:37 |
6 1/4 2355 Tatelyn Smith 18 F Lincoln NE 34:40 34:38 |
7 2/3 2229 Luis Cabanas 27 M Lincoln NE 34:48 34:39 |
8 1/10 2315 Shalyn Justus 37 F Milwaukee WI 35:08 34:58 |
9 1/4 2318 Heidi Loop 54 F Columbus NE 35:08 34:58 |
10 1/3 2364 Isabella Deurloo 11 F Sioux City IA 35:32 35:24 |
11 1/2 2360 Eric Popkes 46 M Emmet NE 35:34 35:25 |
12 1/11 2358 Lindsey Deurloo 47 F Sioux City IA 35:34 35:26 |
13 2/11 2362 Kate Popkes 45 F Emmet NE 35:50 35:40 |
14 2/11 2349 Sarah Vandersnick 29 F Broken Bow NE 35:55 35:55 |
15 2/4 2348 Renee Vandersnick 58 F O'Neill NE 35:55 35:55 |
16 2/3 2336 Marcie Rothwell 9 F O'Neill NE 36:14 36:10 |
17 1/4 2338 Caleb Schneider 36 M Lincoln NE 36:15 36:11 |
18 1/2 2280 Chad Dean 53 M O'Neill NE 36:19 36:17 |
19 3/4 2342 Linn Schommer 57 F O'Neill NE 36:29 36:27 |
20 1/2 2343 Tom Schommer 66 M O'Neill NE 36:29 36:29 |
21 3/11 2352 Sara Young 46 F O'Neill NE 36:58 36:54 |
22 3/11 2351 Lauren Young 20 F O'Neill NE 36:59 36:54 |
23 4/11 2353 Carly Zakrzewski 40 F O'Neill NE 37:13 37:06 |
24 2/2 2327 Stephanie Olson 62 F Atkinson NE 38:08 38:04 |
25 2/2 2326 Erik Olson 62 M Atkinson NE 38:08 38:04 |
26 5/11 2279 Eileen Cook 43 F Ainsworth NE 38:31 38:18 |
27 2/4 2331 Bailee Rea 13 F Ainsworth NE 38:31 38:19 |
28 3/4 2143 Aubrey Blackburn 16 F O'Neill NE 39:04 38:57 |
29 4/4 2337 Dani Rowse 15 F O'Neill NE 39:04 38:57 |
30 2/2 2300 Andrew Huber 43 M O'Neill NE 39:22 39:16 |
31 2/4 2314 Brian Jundt 38 M O'Neill NE 39:23 39:17 |
32 3/3 2324 Seth Miller 25 M O'Neill NE 39:23 39:17 |
33 6/11 2282 Brandi Fehringer 43 F O'Neill NE 39:51 39:43 |
34 7/11 2330 Shannon Powers 45 F Broken Bow NE 39:52 39:43 |
35 4/11 2287 Jayde Haburchak 25 F O'Neill NE 41:03 40:52 |
36 5/11 2328 Kaylee Palmer 26 F Springview NE 41:03 40:52 |
37 8/11 2335 Mary Reiser 43 F O'Neill NE 41:02 40:56 |
38 3/3 2334 Londyn Reiser 12 F O'Neill NE 41:02 40:56 |
39 1/1 2333 Dominic Reiser 9 M O'Neill NE 41:02 40:56 |
40 2/10 2340 Katie Schneider 32 F O'Neill NE 41:15 41:05 |
41 6/11 2225 Bridget Bulau 27 F O'Neill NE 41:15 41:05 |
42 3/10 2313 Megan Jorgensen 30 F Wayne NE 41:15 41:05 |
43 4/10 2347 Natalie Tryon 34 F Omaha NE 41:17 41:14 |
44 7/11 2344 Tara Soukup 29 F O'Neill NE 41:26 41:19 |
45 3/4 2278 Michael Coburn 37 M O'Neill NE 42:05 42:02 |
46 2/2 2230 Gregg Coburn 57 M O'Neill NE 42:05 42:03 |
47 8/11 2332 Alison Regan 25 F Lincoln NE 42:11 42:06 |
48 9/11 2169 Amanda Blaha 24 F O'Neill NE 42:21 42:14 |
49 4/4 2205 Sheila Blaha 57 F Yankton SD 42:22 42:15 |
50 5/10 2312 Jael Johnson 38 F Kearney NE 42:23 42:20 |
51 10/11 2142 Riley Bilstein 26 F O'Neill NE 43:17 43:00 |
52 11/11 2323 Krissy McClintic 27 F O'Neill NE 43:18 43:02 |
53 1/1 2317 Jim Larue 74 M Ewing NE 44:05 44:03 |
54 9/11 2359 Abby Inglis 41 F Keota IA 45:34 45:15 |
55 6/10 2363 Sarah Stoutner 38 F Keota IA 45:35 45:23 |
56 7/10 50 Kaci Schneider 35 F Lincoln NE 54:27 54:14 |
57 8/10 2341 Sonia Schneider 31 F Omaha NE 54:31 54:17 |
58 4/4 2339 Ethan Schneider 33 M Omaha NE 54:32 54:17 |
59 9/10 2356 Tammy Love 39 F Adrian MN 56:31 56:25 |
60 10/10 2231 Jessica Coburn 34 F O'Neill NE 56:31 56:26 |
61 10/11 2316 Kerry Larsen 46 F O'Neill NE 1:01:19 1:01:07 |
62 11/11 2345 Mindy Spiehs 48 F Aurora NE 1:01:19 1:01:08 |
results by Precision Race Results