5th Annual Hardwook 5k
Age Group Results
January 20, 2024
Elite Race Company LLC Elite Race Company www.eliteracecompany.com
Female 6 to 10
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Maddie Ralston 10 McAlester OK 36:17.9 317
2 Kree Haggard 8 Atoka OK 45:52.6 262
Female 11 to 14
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Mikayla Mize 13 Wilburton OK 29:29.1 297
2 Allison Fields 11 Smithville OK 54:10.4 222
Female 15 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Amberly Sosa 16 wright city OK 56:12.7 334
2 Lydia Sosa 15 wright city OK 56:24.8 335
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Bryanna Phillips 24 Bokchito OK 38:45.0 311
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 kendall glenn 29 wilburton OK 40:08.1 259
2 Mallory Holcomb 28 Atoka OK 45:51.7 269
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jennifer Cross 33 Mead OK 39:09.7 191
2 Tabatha Keton 30 Durant OK 55:44.7 286
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Heather Mize 38 Wilburton OK 25:52.7 295
2 natasha hammond 37 Tuskahoma OK 28:21.7 266
3 Monica Haggard 35 Atoka OK 35:16.3 264
4 Raina Martin 36 Clayton OK 40:44.5 290
5 Cynthia Amos 38 Wright City OK 56:47.4 940
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Hali Repass 41 Poteau OK 25:00.2 320
2 Shawna Wood 42 Broken Bow OK 31:28.7 342
3 Tabitha Scott 40 Poteau OK 42:21.4 326
4 Kristin Ralston 40 McAlester OK 43:05.5 316
5 Shonda Fields 43 Smithville OK 54:09.1 234
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Penny Raspotnik-Jones 46 Hartshorne OK 28:15.2 318
2 Victoria Pannell 47 Broken Bow OK 31:44.6 308
3 Cindy Borrenkott 49 Mcalester OK 36:15.1 87
4 Donna Mosco 49 McAlester OK 39:05.4 299
5 Crystal Murillo-Jefferson 45 RedOak OK 41:00.6 301
6 Sonya Anderson 49 McAlester OK 43:30.4 28
7 Crystal Garrett 49 Hartshorne OK 48:39.0 257
8 Shandy Schmitt 49 McAlester OK 48:39.3 323
9 Blanca Garner 47 McAlester OK 48:39.4 256
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Janet Hicks 59 Broken Bow OK 32:09.3 268
2 Shawnna Nixon 56 Red Oak OK 35:27.2 306
3 Connie Patton 55 McAlester OK 36:15.6 309
4 Pam Denny 57 Quinton OK 40:08.6 205
5 Quanda Shelton 58 McAlester OK 44:55.7 329
6 Gina Hammock 58 Soper OK 46:53.3 265
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Cheryl McElhany 60 McAlester OK 43:30.0 292
2 Kristine Griffin 60 Mcalester OK 46:26.7 261
3 Conner Houston 62 Wilburton OK 51:58.0 273
4 Cindy Bohanan 60 Broken Bow OK. 56:25.0 80
Female 65 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Virginia Mosco 69 McAlester OK 33:03.8 300
2 Christine Church 67 Wilburton OK 39:39.0 180
3 Dawn DeBaun 65 McAlester OK 40:34.6 202
4 Linda Tims 66 Finley OK 41:07.0 338
5 Sheryl Jordan 66 Poteau OK 45:18.8 285
6 Dee Tilmon 69 Heavener OK 46:57.2 336
Female 70 to 74
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Linda Walthall 72 Broken Bow OK 32:17.3 341
2 Christine Holiday 71 McAlester OK 43:42.1 271
3 Mary Johnson 71 Cameron OK 46:56.8 283
4 Linda Timmons 74 McAlester OK 53:56.1 337
Female 75 to 79
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Uhla Nelson 78 Lane OK 55:57.7 303
Male 6 to 10
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Aceton Fields 10 26:52.7 343
2 Derrick Nixon 7 Quinton OK 29:49.6 304
3 Sawyer James 7 Wilburton OK 30:56.9 280
4 Deacon James 7 Wilburton OK 34:51.3 277
5 Lincoln Brinlee 8 Mead OK 37:45.0 136
6 Matthew Fields 9 Smithville OK 48:01.3 228
Male 11 to 14
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Daxton Harber 14 21:14.0 347
2 Dominic Mosco 14 Mcalester OK 29:04.5 298
3 Leighton Haggard 13 Atoka OK 30:26.0 263
4 Keagan Cross 14 Mead OK 40:08.9 193
Male 15 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Lewis Cross 16 Mead OK 19:03.3 201
2 Kyson Jefferson 16 Idabel OK 21:14.5 281
3 Dakota Harber 17 22:47.4 346
4 Jacob Mize 16 Wilburton OK 24:44.4 296
5 Jairus Wood 15 27:26.1 345
6 Coston Repass 15 Poteau OK 33:21.3 319
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Spencer Holmes 34 Tuskahoma OK 30:27.7 272
2 Matthew Stevenson 32 32:20.9 344
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Donald Mize 37 Wilburton OK 29:20.5 294
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kendal Repass 44 Poteau OK 20:32.9 321
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jeremy Rowland 49 Durant OK 31:15.9 322
2 Richard Pannell 49 Broken Bow OK 33:19.5 307
3 Timothy Fields 45 Smithville OK 48:06.3 237
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Marcus Tubbs 53 Wilburton OK 19:38.2 339
2 Tommy Brennan 52 Poteau OK 19:44.2 89
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jimmy Johnson 59 Wilburton OK 33:55.0 282
2 Doug Nixon 58 Red Oak OK 35:08.2 305
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Fred James 63 Wilburton OK 22:04.2 278
2 Norman Brumm 62 Leflore OK 26:52.4 174
3 Greg Sims 60 Wilburton OK 33:11.2 332
4 Mark Showell 62 Wilburton OK 36:39.6 331
5 Paul Brady 63 Wilburton OK 41:33.1 88
6 Richard Bohanan 62 Broken Bow OK. 51:04.5 85
Male 70 to 74
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jerry Lovell 74 Bokoshe OK. 43:46.2 287
Male 75 to 79
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Robert Jordan 75 Poteau OK 31:41.8 284
Male 80 and Over
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 James Martin 85 Howe OK 45:13.1 289
2 Johnnie fisher 83 Poteau OK 51:59.4 255