Rockets Foundation 5K & Kids Fun Run
St. Mary's School - 417 Chestnut St - Mt Carmel, IL
2/25/2023 - 2pm
********** 5k RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 5 Nora Meeks F 11 Mount Carmel IL 25:19.6 8:10 25:21.3
2 7 Lyla Keepes F 14 Mount Carmel IL 25:45.4 8:18 25:48.5
3 11 Alison Mayhue F 48 Mount Carmel IL 26:59.7 8:42 27:04.3
********** MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1 Jason Miller M 17 Mount Carmel IL 20:45.7 6:41 20:45.7
2 2 Doug Hortin M 54 Albion IL 21:33.6 6:57 21:35.7
3 3 Zach Schlumpf M 39 Evanville IN 23:16.2 7:30 23:17.3
********** 5k WALKERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k WALKERS RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 46 Tiffany Seaton F 47 Mount Carmel IL 41:38.7 13:25 41:51.6
2 60 Evie Sellers F 14 Mount Carmel IL 49:16.5 15:52 49:29.6
3 61 Austin Steckler-Dee F 13 Mount Carmel IL 49:17.1 15:52 49:29.9
********** MALE OVERALL 5k WALKERS RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 40 Tony Miksanek M 67 Benton IL 35:20.1 11:23 35:23.5
2 58 Tim Spencer M 65 Mount Carmel IL 47:53.9 15:26 48:04.3
3 65 Jim Tennis M 68 Mount Carmel IL 51:12.6 16:29 51:21.8
********** 5k AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 9 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 55 Hattie Newkirk F 9 Mount Carmel IL 46:03.3 14:50 46:13.8
2 76 Ana Singh F 8 Mount Carmel IL 58:57.9 18:59 58:59.8
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 9 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 8 Bentley Andrews M 9 Mount Carmel IL 25:52.6 8:20 25:53.4
2 28 Easton Ile M 9 Mount Carmel IL 32:03.6 10:20 32:03.6
3 30 Grady Keepes M 7 Mount Carmel IL 32:12.8 10:23 32:13.9
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 20 Ava Abell F 13 Terre Haute IN 29:37.1 9:32 29:42.9
2 25 Addison Tennis F 13 Mount Carmel IL 31:27.9 10:08 31:34.6
3 26 Madeleine Mann F 14 Mount Carmel IL 31:54.1 10:17 31:58.6
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 10 Jack Keepes M 12 Mount Carmel IL 26:21.0 8:29 26:21.8
2 21 Brooks Dulgar M 11 Mount Carmel IL 29:50.4 9:37 29:51.2
3 36 Carter Pyatt M 13 Mount Carmel IL 34:03.9 10:58 34:09.2
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 12 Kelsey Miller F 15 Mount Carmel IL 28:04.6 9:03 28:05.8
2 27 Tenley Davis F 15 Mount Carmel IL 31:55.8 10:17 32:00.1
3 29 Molly Hagerty F 15 Mount Carmel IL 32:07.2 10:21 32:10.3
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 15 Luke Dardeen M 19 Mount Carmel IL 28:19.6 9:08 28:25.8
2 48 Cohen Peter M 17 Mount Carmel IL 42:35.6 13:43 42:37.1
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 4 Reece Metcalf M 27 Mount Carmel IL 23:27.4 7:33 23:31.6
2 6 Andrew Tennis M 23 Bellmont IL 25:27.7 8:12 25:47.9
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 17 Brooke Ile F 35 Mount Carmel IL 28:31.0 9:11 28:37.3
2 31 Suzanne Meeks F 39 Mount Carmel IL 32:18.7 10:24 32:25.1
3 42 Shelby Dersch F 38 Saint Charles MO 35:58.4 11:35 36:05.4
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 16 James Johnson M 35 Mount Carmel IL 28:22.9 9:09 28:26.1
2 37 John Jent M 38 Mount Carmel IL 34:08.0 11:00 34:11.8
3 52 Jared Brewster M 34 Newburgh IN 44:19.5 14:16 44:33.0
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 18 Bonnie Keepes F 40 Mount Carmel IL 29:05.1 9:22 29:07.6
2 23 Terry Jordan F 48 Bone Gap IL 31:02.3 10:00 31:06.0
3 44 Kendra Andrews F 43 Mount Carmel IL 40:01.5 12:53 40:25.4
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 9 David James M 49 26:13.3 8:27 26:19.0
2 13 Josh Keepes M 42 Mount Carmel IL 28:13.6 9:06 28:15.1
3 22 Ryan Peter M 43 Mount Carmel IL 30:09.8 9:43 30:35.4
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 19 Chad Emmon M 54 29:11.8 9:24 29:16.0
2 33 Jason Tennis M 50 Bellmont IL 33:14.8 10:43 33:36.2
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 14 Margaret Branum F 61 Albion IL 28:18.2 9:07 28:20.0
2 39 Kathryn St. Ledger F 67 Albion IL 34:56.9 11:15 35:02.0
3 45 Theresa Spencer F 63 Mount Carmel IL 41:37.1 13:24 41:49.5
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 32 John Branum M 69 Albion IL 33:14.8 10:43 33:17.5
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 56 Arlene Miksanek F 70 Benton IL 46:20.6 14:55 46:24.8
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 57 David Deckard M 73 Mount Carmel IL 46:39.2 15:01 46:46.7