---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSAA District 4 Cross Country Meet
Lee's Summit, MO
October 30, 2021 - 5000 Meters
GIRLS CLASS "4" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 33 Kearney High School ( 21:22.76 1:46:53.82 2:04.39)
===================================================
1 1 Alexandria Kinstler FR 20:09.24
2 3 Abby Elam JR 21:01.90
3 7 Heidi Adams SO 21:33.18
4 10 Olivia Brock FR 21:55.87
5 12 Liela Murphy SO 22:13.63
6 ( 14) Isabella Donze JR 22:35.09
7 ( 20) Gracie Bomar SO 23:06.54
2. 78 Platte County High School ( 22:28.93 1:52:24.65 3:32.73)
===================================================
1 2 Sisely Mitchell SO 20:12.47
2 11 Carmen Gentilia SO 22:06.00
3 17 Sloan Kassen JR 22:58.72
4 23 Alex Beeman SO 23:22.26
5 25 Marissa Orellana SO 23:45.20
6 ( 28) Madison Palmer FR 24:03.62
7 ( 34) Julia Greco SO 25:11.02
3. 83 Warrensburg High School ( 22:42.79 1:53:33.96 2:22.38)
===================================================
1 8 Allie Griffiths SR 21:36.34
2 9 Emma Gebbia JR 21:42.31
3 15 Adriele Wiederhoeft JR 22:43.69
4 24 Olivia Burson SR 23:32.90
5 27 Laine Bushmeyer JR 23:58.72
6 ( 29) Avenelle Kientzy SO 24:15.38
7 ( 38) Claire Starbuck SR 25:43.28
4. 83 Pleasant Hill High School ( 22:45.13 1:53:45.69 3:47.22)
===================================================
1 5 Allie Grimes JR 21:16.48
2 6 Brooke Beck FR 21:22.14
3 13 Ellie Beck SO 22:13.91
4 26 Lydia Mannino JR 23:49.46
5 33 Jaidyn Tabony FR 25:03.70
6 ( 35) Ashlyn Wheeldon FR 25:20.51
7 ( 44) Emelia Proudfit JR 28:45.02
5. 113 Smithville High School ( 23:34.09 1:57:50.47 4:27.71)
===================================================
1 4 Naomi Hunter FR 21:06.32
2 19 Bailey Cutler JR 23:04.11
3 21 Avery Bannwarth SR 23:08.11
4 32 Genevieve Kochanowicz JR 24:57.90
5 37 Anna Redline SO 25:34.03
6. 154 Excelsior Springs High School ( 25:19.12 2:06:35.63 6:30.18)
===================================================
1 16 Jacey Brewer SR 22:44.61
2 22 Macey Chaney SR 23:14.15
3 30 Ava Ishmael SR 24:28.69
4 40 Lacey Miller SR 26:53.39
5 46 Kylie Albertson SR 29:14.79
6 ( 48) Breanna Williams SR 31:01.38
7. 177 Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo ( 26:18.98 2:11:34.92 5:50.11)
===================================================
1 18 Estrella Hernandez SR 23:00.19
2 31 Maja Bird FR 24:50.53
3 41 Lola Clark FR 27:19.57
4 42 Emma Rivera SR 27:34.33
5 45 Anneliese Sisson FR 28:50.30
8. 214 Winnetonka High School ( 28:04.94 2:20:24.72 6:02.96)
===================================================
1 36 Tafaol Mohamed JR 25:30.16
2 39 Raquel Tapia SO 25:48.04
3 43 Isabella Murphy SO 27:41.36
4 47 Katelyn Nicoski SO 29:52.04
5 49 Reese Rasmussen SO 31:33.12
6 ( 50) Destiny Turvill FR 32:39.38
7 ( 51) Hannah Delrio SO 40:36.41
MSHSAA District 4 Cross Country Meet
Lee's Summit, MO
October 30, 2021 - 5000 Meters
GIRLS CLASS "4" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =====
1 1 464 Alexandria Kinstler FR Kearney High School 20:09.3 6:30
2 1 488 Sisely Mitchell SO Platte County High School 20:12.5 6:31
3 2 463 Abby Elam JR Kearney High School 21:01.9 6:47
4 1 502 Naomi Hunter FR Smithville High School 21:06.4 6:48
5 1 493 Allie Grimes JR Pleasant Hill High School 21:16.5 6:51
6 2 491 Brooke Beck FR Pleasant Hill High School 21:22.2 6:53
7 3 458 Heidi Adams SO Kearney High School 21:33.2 6:57
8 1 515 Allie Griffiths SR Warrensburg High School 21:36.4 6:58
9 2 514 Emma Gebbia JR Warrensburg High School 21:42.4 7:00
10 4 461 Olivia Brock FR Kearney High School 21:55.9 7:04
11 2 484 Carmen Gentilia SO Platte County High School 22:06.0 7:07
12 5 465 Liela Murphy SO Kearney High School 22:13.7 7:10
13 3 492 Ellie Beck SO Pleasant Hill High School 22:14.0 7:10
14 1 455 Savanna McClurg SR Grandview High School 22:14.9 7:10
15 6 462 Isabella Donze JR Kearney High School 22:35.1 7:17
16 3 520 Adriele Wiederhoeft JR Warrensburg High School 22:43.7 7:19
17 1 445 Jacey Brewer SR Excelsior Springs High School 22:44.7 7:20
18 3 486 Sloan Kassen JR Platte County High School 22:58.8 7:24
19 1 509 Adrianna Lara SO Van Horn (Independence) High Sch 22:59.0 7:24
20 1 472 Estrella Hernandez SR Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 23:00.2 7:25
21 2 501 Bailey Cutler JR Smithville High School 23:04.2 7:26
22 7 459 Gracie Bomar SO Kearney High School 23:06.6 7:27
23 3 500 Avery Bannwarth SR Smithville High School 23:08.2 7:27
24 2 446 Macey Chaney SR Excelsior Springs High School 23:14.2 7:29
25 4 481 Alex Beeman SO Platte County High School 23:22.3 7:32
26 4 511 Olivia Burson SR Warrensburg High School 23:32.9 7:35
27 2 453 Ivonne Lucho SO Grandview High School 23:34.9 7:36
28 3 454 Ciaira Martinez JR Grandview High School 23:44.5 7:39
29 5 489 Marissa Orellana SO Platte County High School 23:45.2 7:39
30 4 494 Lydia Mannino JR Pleasant Hill High School 23:49.5 7:41
31 1 499 Mackenzie Jakes JR Raytown South High School 23:55.2 7:42
32 5 512 Laine Bushmeyer JR Warrensburg High School 23:58.8 7:44
33 6 490 Madison Palmer FR Platte County High School 24:03.7 7:45
34 6 516 Avenelle Kientzy SO Warrensburg High School 24:15.4 7:49
35 3 447 Ava Ishmael SR Excelsior Springs High School 24:28.7 7:53
36 1 480 Elizabeth Papreck FR Marshall High School 24:41.8 7:57
37 2 470 Maja Bird FR Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 24:50.6 8:00
38 4 503 Genevieve Kochanowicz JR Smithville High School 24:57.9 8:03
39 5 496 Jaidyn Tabony FR Pleasant Hill High School 25:03.7 8:04
40 7 485 Julia Greco SO Platte County High School 25:11.1 8:07
41 6 497 Ashlyn Wheeldon FR Pleasant Hill High School 25:20.6 8:10
42 1 522 Tafaol Mohamed JR Winnetonka High School 25:30.2 8:13
43 1 436 Liliana Jeronimo-Vigil SO Benton High School 25:32.7 8:14
44 5 504 Anna Redline SO Smithville High School 25:34.1 8:14
45 2 476 Jaedyn Borja JR Marshall High School 25:35.1 8:15
46 7 519 Claire Starbuck SR Warrensburg High School 25:43.3 8:17
47 2 526 Raquel Tapia SO Winnetonka High School 25:48.1 8:19
48 2 505 Esli Alvarado-Islas SR Van Horn (Independence) High Sch 26:21.4 8:29
49 3 507 Kelly Gutierrez JR Van Horn (Independence) High Sch 26:22.3 8:30
50 2 498 Ali Hoffman SO Raytown South High School 26:30.6 8:32
51 4 448 Lacey Miller SR Excelsior Springs High School 26:53.4 8:40
52 4 450 Mya Daniels FR Grandview High School 27:06.1 8:44
53 3 471 Lola Clark FR Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 27:19.6 8:48
54 2 437 Riley Langner SO Benton High School 27:21.8 8:49
55 4 474 Emma Rivera SR Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 27:34.4 8:53
56 3 523 Isabella Murphy SO Winnetonka High School 27:41.4 8:55
57 1 438 Jackie Kashindi SR East (Kansas City) High School 28:05.0 9:03
58 2 439 Tehaguas Kibrom SO East (Kansas City) High School 28:06.3 9:03
59 3 440 Faraja Nyasa SO East (Kansas City) High School 28:15.1 9:06
60 3 478 Kenya Maqueda SR Marshall High School 28:22.6 9:08
61 7 495 Emelia Proudfit JR Pleasant Hill High School 28:45.1 9:16
62 5 475 Anneliese Sisson FR Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 28:50.3 9:17
63 5 444 Kylie Albertson SR Excelsior Springs High School 29:14.8 9:25
64 4 508 Betzaira Guzman SO Van Horn (Independence) High Sch 29:16.6 9:26
65 4 524 Katelyn Nicoski SO Winnetonka High School 29:52.1 9:37
66 6 449 Breanna Williams SR Excelsior Springs High School 31:01.4 10:00
67 5 525 Reese Rasmussen SO Winnetonka High School 31:33.2 10:10
68 6 527 Destiny Turvill FR Winnetonka High School 32:39.4 10:31
69 7 521 Hannah Delrio SO Winnetonka High School 40:36.5 13:05
Results provided by Precision Race Results