South Knox HS MS Invite
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
9/18/2021
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)
BOYS - Middle School - 3K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 50 South Knox Middle School ( 11:11.1 55:55.2 0:47.9)
==========================================
1 3 Isaac Singleton 6 10:46.4
2 5 Evan Hartwick 8 11:03.0
3 6 Elijah McIntire 8 11:03.0
4 16 Jacob Cork 8 11:28.5
5 20 Ace Hageman 8 11:34.3
6 ( 24) Sam Theriac 8 11:46.3
7 ( 25) Cohen Hume 7 11:47.4
2. 90 Castle Middle School ( 11:19.7 56:38.1 1:29.5)
==========================================
1 2 Dane Kramer 8 10:27.0
2 7 Nathan Whitacre 7 11:03.3
3 10 Ethan Morris 7 11:15.4
4 35 Austin Monroe 7 11:55.9
5 36 Charlie Smith 7 11:56.5
6 ( 43) Caleb Aiken 8 12:13.3
7 ( 60) Mason Schottel 6 12:33.0
3. 123 Barr-Reeve Junior High Scho ( 11:39.4 58:16.6 1:12.0)
==========================================
1 4 Pierce Yoder 7 10:56.3
2 14 Paxton Traylor 7 11:20.6
3 22 Tye Thompson 8 11:43.7
4 41 Alton Klopfenstein 7 12:07.7
5 42 Noah Wittmer 6 12:08.3
6 ( 73) Trevor Wagler 6 13:00.0
7 ( 75) Nate Sherfick 8 13:02.8
4. 161 Princeton Community Middle ( 11:43.3 58:36.2 2:30.2)
==========================================
1 1 Peyton Wright 8 10:22.7
2 8 Landon Wright 8 11:06.2
3 23 Max Moody 8 11:44.4
4 58 Ethan Wright 8 12:30.0
5 71 Elliot Curl 8 12:52.9
6 ( 72) Eli Moody 7 12:58.8
7 ( 99) Warren Davidson 8 13:46.8
5. 178 Clay City Junior High Schoo ( 11:58.3 59:51.1 1:18.7)
==========================================
1 13 Mason Lucas 7 11:19.6
2 26 Caden Cooper 8 11:49.1
3 37 Dalton Hill 8 11:57.6
4 40 Jack Edwards 7 12:06.5
5 62 Micah Reeves 5 12:38.3
6 ( 69) Brayden Wiram 7 12:50.4
7 ( 70) Dailon Keller 7 12:50.6
6. 230 Eastern Greene Middle Schoo ( 12:13.1 1:01:05.1 0:49.5)
==========================================
1 32 Kasch Cullison 8 11:51.3
2 33 Aaron Hudson 6 11:52.4
3 38 Jett Blais 6 12:01.3
4 63 Jacob Crites 7 12:39.3
5 64 Kyler Cullison 6 12:40.8
6 ( 66) Cooper Crane 8 12:46.9
7. 236 Evansville Memorial Middle ( 12:18.4 1:01:31.8 1:18.9)
==========================================
1 27 Ian Gibson 8 11:49.3
2 29 Lucas Hirsch 8 11:50.0
3 47 Eli Prather-Day 8 12:19.3
4 51 Zach Woodyard 8 12:25.0
5 82 Cypress Wooten 8 13:08.2
6 ( 89) Quinten Carter 8 13:21.5
7 (112) Aiden Bauer 8 14:48.0
8. 237 Gibson Southern Ms ( 12:17.8 1:01:28.6 1:49.3)
==========================================
1 11 Raylan Boop 5 11:17.0
2 45 Aidan Alston 7 12:16.6
3 50 Reece Runyan 7 12:21.2
4 53 Coleton McIntyre 5 12:27.5
5 78 Tyler Fuhs 4 13:06.3
6 (106) Gavin Schwartz 4 14:15.2
7 (114) Adam Spindler 5 15:17.5
9. 252 Evansville Christian School ( 12:24.4 1:02:02.0 1:46.6)
==========================================
1 18 Sam Rugani 8 11:32.6
2 21 Jack Minor 8 11:41.6
3 52 Noah Hoff 8 12:25.4
4 76 Michael Rieti 5 13:03.2
5 85 Dominic Williamson 7 13:19.2
6 ( 86) Isaac Allen 8 13:20.6
7 ( 88) Ryan Cannon 5 13:21.4
10. 257 Shakamak Jr. High School ( 12:23.6 1:01:57.6 1:57.6)
==========================================
1 15 Jaden Johnson 8 11:25.4
2 30 Liam Miller 6 11:50.6
3 44 Aiden Barber 7 12:14.7
4 77 Ian Samm 8 13:03.9
5 91 Carter Crosby 8 13:23.0
6 (111) Jalen Johnson 7 14:36.3
7 (120) Toby Miller 8 16:51.4
11. 279 North Posey Jr. High ( 12:35.8 1:02:58.6 3:11.9)
==========================================
1 9 Trey Buecher 8 11:12.1
2 34 Jacob Nellis 7 11:55.5
3 49 Blake Schmitt 7 12:20.6
4 79 Ethan Seibert 7 13:06.4
5 108 Bret Buecher 6 14:24.0
6 (118) Kolt Buecher 5 16:10.5
12. 319 Vincennes Clark Middle Scho ( 12:42.1 1:03:30.1 1:17.6)
==========================================
1 39 Brody Francis 7 12:04.2
2 55 Lucas Doggett 8 12:28.9
3 61 Calvin Doggett 5 12:33.8
4 74 Bryce Quinett 7 13:01.4
5 90 Brock Francis 7 13:21.8
6 ( 96) Isaac Hovland 7 13:33.0
7 ( 98) Jack Lee 5 13:43.2
13. 353 Southridge Middle School ( 12:52.9 1:04:24.5 1:06.3)
==========================================
1 48 Gage Sherman 6 12:20.3
2 65 Reid Cox 7 12:42.6
3 67 Aidan Wibbeler 7 12:47.4
4 81 Jaxson Flamion 8 13:07.6
5 92 Isaac Heile 7 13:26.6
6 (130) Raymond Nickum 7 20:05.1
14. 366 Wjhs ( 13:50.2 1:09:10.8 5:51.8)
==========================================
1 17 Jackson Armes 7 11:31.6
2 54 Brycen Wilson 3 12:27.5
3 56 Nick Wright 7 12:29.4
4 115 Jake Johnson 6 15:18.9
5 124 Blake Barber 6 17:23.4
15. 369 North Knox Middle School ( 13:23.8 1:06:58.8 4:05.4)
==========================================
1 19 Kolby Groteguth 6 11:32.9
2 57 Carlton Armes 8 12:29.6
3 68 Brody Page 8 12:49.0
4 109 Michael McClure 6 14:29.0
5 116 Dathan Kelch 8 15:38.3
16. 383 North Daviess Junior High ( 15:48.1 1:19:00.3 13:28.3)
==========================================
1 12 Landon Rich 8 11:17.6
2 28 Mason Rathgaber 7 11:49.9
3 87 Michael Mann 8 13:21.0
4 125 Tyler Lawyer 6 17:45.9
5 131 Liam Harting 5 24:45.9
17. 411 Mater Dei Middle School ( 13:11.4 1:05:56.6 1:00.4)
==========================================
1 59 Mason Sammet 5 12:31.5
2 80 Zach Bishop 8 13:06.6
3 83 Brady Elfreich 7 13:14.8
4 94 Rudy Zenthoefer 8 13:31.8
5 95 Emek Ntewo 6 13:31.9
6 (110) Vincent Bell 7 14:29.6
18. 423 St. James Catholic School ( 13:20.9 1:06:44.5 2:04.4)
==========================================
1 31 Matt Wilzbacher 7 11:51.2
2 93 Ty Dewig 6 13:29.0
3 97 Jonah Kempf 5 13:41.6
4 100 Owen Mercer 8 13:47.1
5 102 Owen Brundage 6 13:55.6
6 (113) Carson Agee 8 15:05.8
7 (117) Devine Bane 8 15:38.5
19. 475 Shoals Middle School ( 14:43.9 1:13:39.3 4:46.0)
==========================================
1 46 Henry Hoffman 6 12:19.2
2 84 Jackson Mullis 6 13:18.5
3 104 Kandyn Lents 5 14:08.6
4 119 Bently Smith 6 16:47.8
5 122 Isaac Johnson 6 17:05.2
20. 558 Tecumseh Middle School ( 15:30.7 1:17:33.4 4:33.4)
==========================================
1 101 Justice Evans 7 13:50.8
2 103 Adler Oxley 4 13:57.7
3 107 Andrew Kruse 4 14:19.1
4 121 Jarred Smith 8 17:01.6
5 126 Wyatt Werremeyer 5 18:24.2
21. 612 Washington Catholic Middle ( 17:39.4 1:28:17.0 5:00.0)
==========================================
1 105 Ty Myers 5 14:13.4
2 123 Lane Myers 8 17:10.4
3 127 Santiago Lopez 6 18:37.2
4 128 Francisco Becerra 5 19:02.6
5 129 Kieron Cox 5 19:13.4
08:05:32 09/20/2021
Incomplete Teams:
Linton-Stockton Middle Scho
Cooper Smith 8, Dylan Wilkes 8, Evan Crites 6
Pike Central Middle School
Jacoby Smith 8, Taylor Russell 5, Kade Benner 6, Joshua Smith 6
Evansville Central High Sch
Jonah Sheriff 12
Rivet Middle School
John Martin Beam 6, Miles Holka 6, Payton Phipps 6, Kash Mouzin 5
North Central Jr. High Scho
Zander Merritt 8, Ben Smith 7