Uncle Sam 5K
Chicago, IL
7/7/2019
5K Awards
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 SHERRI BREESE 778 F FOALL 19:21 6:14
2 KARA DOYLE 623 F FOALL 21:24 6:54
3 JOANA CARLSON 809 F FOALL 21:31 6:56
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 HECTOR MERCHAN 802 M MOALL 17:07 5:31
2 ANDREW JOHNS 601 M MOALL 17:10 5:32
3 DANIEL USALIS 847 M MOALL 17:18 5:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 EMILY RACK 741 F F0110 33:24 10:45
2 KATIE HARRINGTON 773 F F0110 33:40 10:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 CHRISTOPHER QUICK 739 M M0110 28:56 9:19
2 HUGH GEBHARDT 642 M M0110 29:38 9:33
3 DEREK GEBHARDT 641 M M0110 29:40 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 ELISE MARTINO 701 F F1114 22:04 7:07
2 SERENA CUMARANATUNGE 841 F F1114 27:22 8:49
3 GRETCHEN COLLERAN 644 F F1114 32:07 10:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 THOMAS O'SULLIVAN 733 M M1114 17:34 5:40
2 MASON KRIEG 619 M M1114 18:07 5:50
3 ROHAN NAMBOOTHIRI 752 M M1114 18:08 5:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 IAN CAMERON 729 M M1519 17:19 5:35
2 BRANDON WALLER 713 M M1519 17:37 5:41
3 CONNOR HJELM 704 M M1519 19:33 6:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 KATIE STEARNEY 789 F F2024 30:13 9:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 JOSE BENITEZ 650 M M2024 25:58 8:22
2 TREVOR DOPPKE 775 M M2024 47:50 15:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 AGNES GALLAGHER 811 F F2529 22:54 7:23
2 SARA SPJUTH 759 F F2529 23:22 7:32
3 AMANDA LEON 738 F F2529 24:44 7:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 ALEXANDER HOFFMAN 790 M M2529 28:57 9:20
2 ALEXANDER HOFFMAN 837 M M2529 29:53 9:38
3 VICTORIA HEINRICH 844 M M2529 30:09 9:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 KELLY MAGOON 836 F F3034 21:47 7:01
2 CATHY JONES 786 F F3034 25:04 8:04
3 DANIELA RESENDIZ 653 F F3034 25:53 8:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 MATT DETTLOFF 697 M M3034 17:24 5:37
2 MICHAEL NIGLIACCIO 716 M M3034 19:12 6:11
3 GERMAIN ROJAS 781 M M3034 19:27 6:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 CARRIE KESKE 820 F F3539 24:00 7:44
2 NICOLE BUCALO 656 F F3539 26:13 8:27
3 MEGHAN HENEGAR 616 F F3539 27:14 8:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 JONATHAN THOMPSON 622 M M3539 20:37 6:39
2 BONGA MWELASE 699 M M3539 20:58 6:45
3 NEIL TEWS 858 M M3539 21:28 6:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 DOMINIQUE GREVE 672 F F4044 25:06 8:05
2 ALE SIMONIAN 615 F F4044 25:27 8:12
3 JODY NIEMAN 869 F F4044 26:27 8:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 CHRIS QUICK 737 M M4044 17:39 5:41
2 ARMANDO MEJIA 702 M M4044 19:03 6:08
3 JEFFREY JOSEPH 633 M M4044 19:45 6:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 KATE DAVID 714 F F4549 26:11 8:26
2 JODI WADDINGTON 813 F F4549 26:16 8:28
3 BONNIE KIPPERMAN 819 F F4549 29:06 9:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 JAVIER RIVERA 754 M M4549 20:57 6:45
2 MARK ZYCH 618 M M4549 23:15 7:29
3 EDDIE FINCH 627 M M4549 24:33 7:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 HEIDI MAES 657 F F5054 23:26 7:33
2 HEATHER PRICE 698 F F5054 23:59 7:44
3 DENISE MIRABELLI 620 F F5054 25:23 8:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 TONY CONTILLO 718 M M5054 19:41 6:20
2 SCOTT STARCEVICH 748 M M5054 21:20 6:52
3 ADAM RUIZ 690 M M5054 21:25 6:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 MARGARET DETTLOFF 735 F F5559 23:16 7:30
2 DIANA STARCEVICH 745 F F5559 23:17 7:30
3 KIMBERLY MUELLER 685 F F5559 31:19 10:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 ROBERT DETTLOFF 736 M M5559 24:55 8:02
2 ANTHONY MUELLER 684 M M5559 27:19 8:48
3 GRANT SIMMONS 630 M M5559 31:36 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 DEBRA SMEGO 771 F F6064 28:16 9:06
2 NEVAN THRON 632 F F6064 32:16 10:24
3 GAIL LUNDBERG 634 F F6064 36:21 11:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 TIMOTHY GROSS 661 M M6064 20:56 6:45
2 LYNN CRIM 693 M M6064 22:32 7:16
3 RICK MASON 824 M M6064 24:15 7:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 SANDY ORR 919 F F6569 28:34 9:12
2 CAROL RASKE 838 F F6569 33:09 10:41
3 CHERYL HILL 705 F F6569 41:11 13:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 PAUL HERZOG 749 M M6569 24:06 7:46
2 CHRISTOPHER DUREC 823 M M6569 26:46 8:37
3 JEROME GETTER 812 M M6569 26:50 8:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 SHIRLEY SCHMIDT 727 F F7099 55:37 17:55
2 BONNIE DAVIDSON 731 F F7099 55:38 17:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name No. S Div Chiptim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ===== ======= =====
1 BILL HINKLE 696 M M7099 35:03 11:17
2 JAE WITTLICH 609 M M7099 42:08 13:34
3 CALDWELL HENRY 842 M M7099 42:14 13:36