Evansville Resolution Run 5K, 10K, 15K
Wesselman's Park 551 N Boeke Rd Evansville, IN
1/6/2018 - 9am
********** 5k RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== =========
1 10 Taylor Word F 14 Lafayette 5K 25:42.0 8:17 25:43.1
********** MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== =========
1 2 Karl Gottschalk M 25 Evansville 5K 23:11.6 7:28 23:14.6
********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** **********
********** 5k WALKERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k WALKERS RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== =========
1 131 Carolyn Schmidt F 58 Lynnville 5KW 43:16.7 13:56 43:40.4
2 162 Janie Alten F 50 Evansville 5KW 49:42.2 16:00 49:50.2
3 169 Angela Shoptaugh F 48 Evansville 5KW 51:10.4 16:29 51:38.0
4 175 Amy Pollard F 44 Evansville 5KW 52:11.8 16:49 52:50.7
5 181 Hollie Erwin F 47 Birdseye 5KW 52:58.5 17:04 53:32.9
********** MALE OVERALL 5k WALKERS RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== =========
1 148 Pete Orth M 75 Lynnville 5KW 46:19.5 14:55 46:41.9
********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** **********
********** 10K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time 5k Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== ========= ========= =====
1 24 Mandy Rideout F 36 Evansville 10K 58:10.5 9:22 58:18.8 31:03.3 10:00
2 25 Rebecca Robinson F 40 Newburgh 10K 58:45.4 9:28 58:53.6 31:08.1 10:02
3 28 Tomi Leistner F 29 Tell City 10K 59:52.8 9:39 1:00:00.9 31:38.4 10:12
4 44 Lynn Hipsher F 64 Mount Carmel 10K 1:19:29.3 12:48 1:20:00.2
5 46 Kim Wolf F 54 Newburgh 10K 1:22:27.4 13:17 1:22:33.6 45:29.3 14:39
********** MALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time 5k Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== ========= ========= =====
1 1 Kade Vogler M 30 Jasper 10K 42:11.6 6:48 42:13.3 23:11.2 7:28
2 12 Graham Wink M 45 Evansville 10K 54:43.4 8:49 54:46.2 29:32.5 9:31
3 20 Chris Osburn M 24 Newburgh 10K 57:33.3 9:16 57:37.9 30:17.6 9:46
4 26 Mitch Wilkerson M 39 Newburgh 10K 58:49.9 9:29 58:54.8 30:29.6 9:49
5 32 Jesse Bumpus M 30 Evansville 10K 1:01:47.3 9:57 1:02:13.3 33:57.0 10:56
********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** **********
********** 15K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 15K WALKERS RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time 5k Time Pace 10k Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
1 9 Jill Brown F 50 Evansville 15K 1:16:58.9 8:16 1:17:01.7 28:34.5 9:12 54:03.9 8:43
2 11 Jennifer Chestnut F 40 Tell City 15K 1:18:53.5 8:28 1:19:01.5 28:58.2 9:20 54:56.2 8:51
3 13 Elizabeth Morgan F 38 Evansville 15K 1:20:11.2 8:37 1:20:13.5 26:51.2 8:39 56:06.3 9:02
4 14 Kim French F 45 Henderson 15K 1:20:53.2 8:41 1:21:00.3 29:44.7 9:35 56:25.3 9:05
5 15 Amanda Whitmer F 32 Owensboro 15K 1:22:00.5 8:48 1:22:10.1 30:10.3 9:43 56:47.2 9:09
********** MALE OVERALL 15K WALKERS RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time 5k Time Pace 10k Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
1 1 Cody Hybarger M 28 Evansville 15K 1:01:55.9 6:39 1:01:56.2 23:24.1 7:32 44:09.3 7:07
2 2 Chad Goldsmith M 41 Evansville 15K 1:02:02.2 6:40 1:02:03.0 23:23.4 7:32 44:08.5 7:07
3 3 Danny Matthews M 44 Evansville 15K 1:10:41.5 7:36 1:10:41.5 25:03.0 8:04 47:30.4 7:39
4 4 Aaron Valandra M 29 Newburgh 15K 1:11:20.1 7:40 1:11:23.1 26:35.0 8:34 50:07.7 8:05
5 5 Andrew Kopatich M 33 Vincennes 15K 1:12:16.0 7:46 1:12:19.9 26:26.6 8:31 50:29.9 8:08
********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** ********** **********
********** 5k AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 34 Heidi Giannini F 9 Newburgh IN 29:44.8 9:35 29:46.2
2 35 Charlotte Waldron F 9 Owensboro KY 29:48.1 9:36 29:58.3
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 88 Joshua Knea M 12 Evansville IN 34:39.4 11:10 35:19.3
2 158 Conner Anglin M 12 Lynnville IN 48:04.1 15:29 48:33.9
3 163 Ian Kurzendoerfer M 13 Evansville IN 50:19.0 16:12 50:58.2
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 22 Kelsey Brown F 18 Evansville IN 28:25.2 9:09 28:27.7
2 160 McKenzie Moser F 16 Princeton IN 48:10.0 15:31 48:38.1
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 3 Brenden Shrode M 15 Evansville IN 23:17.3 7:30 23:18.3
2 9 Tristan Cates M 14 Sebree KY 25:31.5 8:13 25:32.8
3 105 Daniel Burke M 17 Owensboro KY 37:55.0 12:13 38:06.4
4 164 Jacob Kurzendoerfer M 15 Evansville IN 50:25.9 16:14 51:04.6
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 25 Becca Bledsoe F 24 Princeton IN 28:39.9 9:14 28:49.6
2 65 Jessica Padgett F 25 Loogootee IN 32:42.9 10:32 33:02.9
3 82 Haley Kohlmeier F 24 Owensville IN 34:04.6 10:59 34:13.0
4 103 Chelsea Miller F 28 Montgomery IN 37:46.0 12:10 38:04.8
5 119 Erin Cummings F 26 Newburgh IN 40:03.7 12:54 40:10.6
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 29 Nathan Wallisch M 22 Evansville IN 29:25.2 9:29 29:32.0
2 44 Devonte Mooreman M 23 Owensboro 30:51.2 9:56 31:02.3
3 57 Jordan Essex M 27 Evansville IN 31:39.3 10:12 31:45.7
4 83 Brandon Kidd M 24 Owensville IN 34:04.9 10:59 34:13.2
5 89 Brock Edwards M 23 Evansville IN 34:45.1 11:12 35:10.0
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 21 Andrea Nordhoff F 37 Loogootee IN 28:20.6 9:08 28:21.5
2 42 Lissa Wilkerson F 39 30:36.3 9:52 30:40.5
3 49 Jennifer Cheaney F 30 Evansville 31:07.5 10:02 31:12.8
4 53 Ashley Bockhorst F 30 Newburgh IN 31:16.6 10:04 31:29.8
5 69 Jessica Keller F 34 Vincennes 33:09.4 10:41 33:18.4
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 40 David Pfeifer M 39 Oblong IL 30:25.2 9:48 30:28.5
2 45 John Carter M 34 Evansville IN 31:00.7 9:59 31:06.8
3 66 Matthew White M 31 Evansville IN 32:47.2 10:34 33:18.2
4 70 Jay Singer M 34 Boonville IN 33:18.2 10:44 33:37.7
5 86 Nicholas Wildeman M 32 Evansville IN 34:28.2 11:06 35:05.8
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 19 Jill Goedde F 40 Evansville IN 27:30.8 8:52 28:24.0
2 64 Jennifer Sorrell F 46 Evansville IN 32:41.3 10:32 32:58.4
3 79 Jill Dezember F 49 Evansville IN 34:02.7 10:58 34:30.1
4 104 Tonya Phipps F 47 Newburgh IN 37:52.2 12:12 38:13.4
5 111 Erin Berger F 44 Evansville IN 39:11.3 12:37 40:04.6
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 26 Steve Gaines M 45 Petersburg IN 28:43.7 9:15 28:55.0
2 28 Chris Cates M 42 Sebree KY 29:00.2 9:21 29:20.4
3 31 Patrick Schneider M 44 Haubstadt IN 29:31.7 9:31 30:12.5
4 37 Allen Gallaher M 47 Boonville 30:15.0 9:45 30:29.6
5 47 Andy Grayson M 41 31:04.1 10:00 31:05.5
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 55 Patricia Lafollette F 59 Evansville IN 31:33.7 10:10 31:49.9
2 67 Connie Wellmeyer F 55 Evansville 32:57.5 10:37 33:14.6
3 122 Gina Dupps F 54 Oakland City IN 40:57.6 13:12 41:09.9
4 125 Rebecca Lingenfelte F 50 Loogootee IN 41:21.4 13:19 41:45.0
5 126 Kelly Davisson F 50 Madisonville KY 41:37.0 13:24 41:50.3
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 6 Chris Thomas M 53 Evansville IN 23:47.6 7:40 23:47.7
2 7 Chuck Klus M 53 Evansville IN 24:13.4 7:48 24:15.7
3 23 Chris Goldbach M 57 Chandler IN 28:29.8 9:11 28:32.9
4 43 Brian Junker M 50 Mount Vernon IN 30:43.1 9:54 30:58.1
5 54 Mic Bradford M 50 Newburgh IN 31:24.4 10:07 31:38.7
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 115 Susan Holder F 60 Mt Vernon IN 39:57.4 12:52 40:06.9
2 135 Mary Shelman F 63 Henderson KY 44:08.6 14:13 44:29.9
3 166 Victoria Martin F 63 Fort Branch IN 51:03.1 16:26 51:32.8
4 186 Ann Stuckey F 60 Evansville IN 53:24.3 17:12 53:45.8
5 187 Cathy Paradossi F 61 Evansville IN 53:24.4 17:12 53:46.6
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 98 Bruce Fraser M 64 Evansville 36:54.1 11:53 37:29.8
2 106 Frank Davisson M 63 Madisonville KY 38:02.8 12:15 38:16.1
3 117 Otto W. Holder M 60 Mt Vernon IN 39:57.6 12:52 40:07.1
4 183 Bill Kearns M 64 Evansville 53:05.4 17:06 53:49.0
5 198 Bill Noll M 69 Evansville IN 54:42.6 17:37 55:11.9
********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 84 Robert Claridge M 76 Oakland City IN 34:15.5 11:02 34:20.8