THE 2017 CROSSROADS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIOMSHIPS
November 4, 2017 -- Norhtview Church
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Mens
1. Indiana Wesleyan
4 5 6 8 9 (11) (13) = 32
Jesse Saxton, Chris Maxon, Joshua Neideck, Adam Fields, Christian
Cuevas, Jared Williams, Landon Miller
2. Taylor
1 2 7 12 15 (16) (20) = 37
Stephen Cho, Hunter Smith, Joseph Beamish, Daniel Gerber, Josh Roth,
Connor Legge, Wes Noyes
3. Marian (Ind.)
3 10 18 24 26 (28) (38) = 81
Lucas Sullivan, Conor Smith, Matt Wielgus, Daniel Santos, Presley
Martin, Marcus Fierek, Nathan Gonzalez
4. Goshen
14 22 25 27 35 (47) (52) = 123
Vincent Kibunja, Quinton Read, Juan Perez, Salvador Escamilla, Ben
Wiebe, Ryan Haggerty, Isaiah Friesen
5. Mount Vernon Nazarene
17 19 33 34 50 (64) (65) = 153
Brennan Crawford, Noah Menuez, Darian Pacula, Jacob Lofton, De-Andre
Steward, Hunter Yoder, Nick Weiss
6. Grace
21 29 36 48 49 (57) (60) = 183
Sam Hall, Elijah Brooks, Ben Rankin, Drew Jones, Brendan Hamilton,
John Marhefka, Matt Halbakken
7. Huntington
30 31 32 39 51 (58) (63) = 183
Adrien Gentie, Kevin Moser, Nick Childs, Elijah Chesterman, Codi
Wiersema, Kody Ahrens, Zach McInytre
8. Spring Arbor
23 40 43 46 54 (56) (62) = 206
Max Whittredge, Ian Fulton, Logan Robart, Justin Detgen, Dylan
Hamilton, Jimmy Colon, Jacob Fletcher
9. Bethel (Ind.)
37 41 42 45 53 (55) (61) = 218
Chad Williams, Evan Herr-Knispel, Collin Wiersema, Erick Contreras,
Kole Hanke, Justin Contreras, Alexander DeLuna
10. St. Francis (Ind.)
44 59 66 67 68 (69) (70) = 304
Trey Springer, Joseph Wohlfert, Alex Wiedenhoeft, Ben Pilarski, Jacob
Eyer, Bezner Gomez, Cole Lybarger
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================== ============================== ======= =====
1 1 268 Stephen Cho Taylor 25:49.6 5:12
2 2 285 Hunter Smith Taylor 25:56.3 5:14
3 3 163 Lucas Sullivan Marian (ind.) 26:00.4 5:14
4 4 133 Jesse Saxton Indiana Wesleyan 26:07.5 5:16
5 5 127 Chris Maxon Indiana Wesleyan 26:16.1 5:18
6 6 130 Joshua Neideck Indiana Wesleyan 26:22.6 5:19
7 7 265 Joseph Beamish Taylor 26:24.1 5:19
8 8 120 Adam Fields Indiana Wesleyan 26:27.2 5:20
9 9 119 Christian Cuevas Indiana Wesleyan 26:29.5 5:20
10 10 161 Conor Smith Marian (ind.) 26:30.1 5:20
11 11 137 Jared Williams Indiana Wesleyan 26:36.1 5:22
12 12 271 Daniel Gerber Taylor 26:42.2 5:23
13 13 129 Landon Miller Indiana Wesleyan 26:43.1 5:23
14 14 49 Vincent Kibunja Goshen 26:51.3 5:25
15 15 281 Josh Roth Taylor 26:53.1 5:25
16 117 Josh Brocato Indiana Wesleyan 26:55.5 5:26
17 16 276 Connor Legge Taylor 27:07.3 5:28
18 17 185 Brennan Crawford Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:08.5 5:28
19 18 165 Matt Wielgus Marian (ind.) 27:14.6 5:29
20 19 189 Noah Menuez Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:16.6 5:30
21 123 Adrien Howard Indiana Wesleyan 27:17.8 5:30
22 124 Quinton Huggett Indiana Wesleyan 27:17.9 5:30
23 20 279 Wes Noyes Taylor 27:19.8 5:30
24 286 Jonathan Taylor Taylor 27:20.2 5:30
25 21 69 Sam Hall Grace 27:24.0 5:31
26 22 52 Quinton Read Goshen 27:24.2 5:31
27 115 Tyler Anderson Indiana Wesleyan 27:27.7 5:32
28 23 221 Max Whittredge Spring Arbor 27:29.2 5:32
29 24 159 Daniel Santos Marian (ind.) 27:31.7 5:33
30 25 51 Juan Perez Goshen 27:32.3 5:33
31 26 158 Presley Martin Marian (ind.) 27:32.4 5:33
32 27 46 Salvador Escamilla Goshen 27:34.1 5:33
33 28 154 Marcus Fierek Marian (ind.) 27:35.4 5:34
34 29 66 Elijah Brooks Grace 27:37.6 5:34
35 267 Ben Byrd Taylor 27:38.2 5:34
36 30 88 Adrien Gentie Huntington 27:41.6 5:35
37 125 Caleb Joy Indiana Wesleyan 27:42.5 5:35
38 31 92 Kevin Moser Huntington 27:44.5 5:35
39 32 86 Nick Childs Huntington 27:46.7 5:36
40 33 191 Darian Pacula Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:48.3 5:36
41 34 187 Jacob Lofton Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:48.9 5:36
42 35 56 Ben Wiebe Goshen 27:51.2 5:37
43 36 75 Ben Rankin Grace 27:52.2 5:37
44 37 33 Chad Williams Bethel (ind.) 27:52.5 5:37
45 38 155 Nathan Gonzalez Marian (ind.) 27:55.6 5:38
46 39 85 Elijah Chesterman Huntington 27:57.2 5:38
47 118 Chase Crowder Indiana Wesleyan 27:58.0 5:38
48 40 215 Ian Fulton Spring Arbor 27:58.4 5:38
49 41 25 Evan Herr-Knispel Bethel (ind.) 28:00.2 5:39
50 42 32 Collin Wiersema Bethel (ind.) 28:02.5 5:39
51 43 219 Logan Robart Spring Arbor 28:03.4 5:39
52 44 238 Trey Springer St. Francis (ind.) 28:04.4 5:39
53 45 21 Erick Contreras Bethel (ind.) 28:05.6 5:40
54 46 213 Justin Detgen Spring Arbor 28:07.8 5:40
55 47 48 Ryan Haggerty Goshen 28:09.9 5:41
56 48 71 Drew Jones Grace 28:12.2 5:41
57 270 Joey Ferguson Taylor 28:21.5 5:43
58 157 Aaron Kazmierski Marian (ind.) 28:29.1 5:44
59 135 Caleb Smith Indiana Wesleyan 28:33.9 5:45
60 49 70 Brendan Hamilton Grace 28:34.2 5:45
61 50 193 De-Andre Steward Mount Vernon Nazarene 28:35.8 5:46
62 51 94 Codi Wiersema Huntington 28:36.4 5:46
63 52 47 Isaiah Friesen Goshen 28:37.1 5:46
64 266 Micah Bragg Taylor 28:38.1 5:46
65 53 24 Kole Hanke Bethel (ind.) 28:40.2 5:47
66 54 216 Dylan Hamilton Spring Arbor 28:44.4 5:47
67 55 22 Justin Contreras Bethel (ind.) 28:45.0 5:48
68 128 Garrett McKee Indiana Wesleyan 28:45.1 5:48
69 56 212 Jimmy Colon Spring Arbor 28:47.5 5:48
70 162 Angel Soto-Lozado Marian (ind.) 28:51.6 5:49
71 43 Brenner Burkholder Goshen 28:51.8 5:49
72 278 Landry Long Taylor 28:54.1 5:49
73 57 73 John Marhefka Grace 29:01.2 5:51
74 58 83 Kody Ahrens Huntington 29:01.5 5:51
75 59 240 Joseph Wohlfert St. Francis (ind.) 29:02.7 5:51
76 275 Tyler Koteskey Taylor 29:02.8 5:51
77 60 68 Matt Halbakken Grace 29:03.1 5:51
78 61 23 Alexander Deluna Bethel (ind.) 29:03.5 5:51
79 62 214 Jacob Fletcher Spring Arbor 29:15.9 5:54
80 136 Silas Vermilya Indiana Wesleyan 29:18.4 5:54
81 67 Timothy Drew Grace 29:20.5 5:55
82 63 91 Zach McInytre Huntington 29:27.9 5:56
83 220 Trent Smith Spring Arbor 29:28.9 5:56
84 64 195 Hunter Yoder Mount Vernon Nazarene 29:33.3 5:57
85 273 Sam Hardy Taylor 29:36.6 5:58
86 282 Luke Rovenstine Taylor 29:38.4 5:58
87 65 194 Nick Weiss Mount Vernon Nazarene 29:42.4 5:59
88 116 Aaron Beck Indiana Wesleyan 29:42.7 5:59
89 218 Joshua Norton Spring Arbor 29:50.0 6:01
90 30 Tyler Schwartz Bethel (ind.) 29:51.3 6:01
91 264 Sam Baker Taylor 29:52.3 6:01
92 31 Clayton Thornton Bethel (ind.) 29:56.4 6:02
93 126 Micah Maness Indiana Wesleyan 29:57.3 6:02
94 277 Shauntis Lewis Taylor 30:04.9 6:04
95 89 Elston Jones Huntington 30:05.7 6:04
96 93 Cj Robertson Huntington 30:06.9 6:04
97 122 Akeem Green Indiana Wesleyan 30:07.7 6:04
98 121 Josiah Friedersdorf Indiana Wesleyan 30:08.2 6:04
99 272 Seth Harden Taylor 30:10.7 6:05
100 54 Alex Steiner Goshen 30:12.4 6:05
101 87 Cody Feisel Huntington 30:13.3 6:05
102 132 Ryan Olson Indiana Wesleyan 30:17.1 6:06
103 53 Brandon Roe Goshen 30:20.6 6:07
104 66 239 Alex Wiedenhoeft St. Francis (ind.) 30:25.9 6:08
105 44 Max Burkholder Goshen 30:32.2 6:09
106 28 Nathan Miller Bethel (ind.) 30:36.0 6:10
107 134 Noah Shigley Indiana Wesleyan 30:36.4 6:10
108 217 Cameron Kyser Spring Arbor 30:43.0 6:11
109 67 237 Ben Pilarski St. Francis (ind.) 30:44.3 6:12
110 160 Luke Schroering Marian (ind.) 30:54.7 6:14
111 29 Taylor Neff Bethel (ind.) 31:05.1 6:16
112 68 234 Jacob Eyer St. Francis (ind.) 31:07.1 6:16
113 50 Delphin Monga Goshen 31:14.6 6:18
114 156 Marcus Griffin Marian (ind.) 31:18.5 6:18
115 222 David Williams Spring Arbor 31:23.7 6:19
116 84 Justin Ayers Huntington 31:38.0 6:22
117 26 Jonathan Lade Bethel (ind.) 31:44.3 6:24
118 131 Dustin Nokes Indiana Wesleyan 31:47.4 6:24
119 274 Garrett Henderson Taylor 31:57.6 6:26
120 190 Noah Nordquist Mount Vernon Nazarene 32:24.5 6:32
121 55 Irving Suarez Goshen 32:30.3 6:33
122 69 235 Bezner Gomez St. Francis (ind.) 33:02.5 6:39
123 153 Michael Conte Marian (ind.) 33:25.7 6:44
124 70 236 Cole Lybarger St. Francis (ind.) 33:31.8 6:45
125 186 Lorin Hershberger Mount Vernon Nazarene 34:04.1 6:52
126 27 Guadalupe Mendoza Bethel (ind.) 34:09.5 6:53
127 188 Matthew McKenzie Mount Vernon Nazarene 35:10.7 7:05
128 90 Joseph Landon Huntington 36:40.0 7:23