NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Baylor Park - Norwood Young America, MN
September 12, 2017
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 Belle Plaine ( 24:30.3 2:02:31.4 0:56.9)
========================================
1 1 Greta Steinhagen 9 24:04.7
2 2 Kalina Wolf 8 24:10.9
3 3 Bailey Bahr 8 24:27.4
4 4 Alyssa Wolfe 9 24:46.8
5 5 Alaina Herrmann 8 25:01.6
6 ( 8) Randi Fiskewold 11 25:45.2
7 ( 12) Erin West 9 26:13.4
2. 63 Chaska ( 26:30.2 2:12:30.7 2:11.5)
========================================
1 7 Rachelle Valentin 10 25:26.3
2 11 Brenna Mathers 10 25:57.4
3 13 Brianna Loosbrock 10 26:32.3
4 15 Rebekah Scott 10 26:56.9
5 17 Madison Wacker 10 27:37.8
6 ( 20) Olivia Frobom 11 28:13.2
7 ( 21) Grace Millerbernd 9 28:13.4
3. 92 Glencoe-Silver Lake ( 28:16.1 2:21:20.5 7:49.1)
========================================
1 6 Brittney Richter 10 25:19.5
2 14 Majkya Metcalf 9 26:33.7
3 16 Tarin Michaelis 12 27:26.9
4 24 Madelynn Brown 11 28:51.8
5 32 Mariah Koester 12 33:08.6
6 ( 34) Jen Bodten 12 35:36.9
4. 108 St. Peter ( 29:00.3 2:25:01.5 5:59.0)
========================================
1 9 Hadley Stuehrenberg 7 25:51.6
2 18 Grace Polzin 10 27:38.7
3 22 Haley Looft 7 28:14.1
4 29 Alli Madden 10 31:26.5
5 30 Reese Portugue 10 31:50.6
6 ( 35) Laurel Hibscher 9 35:38.5
5. 111 LCWM/Nicollet ( 29:00.7 2:25:03.5 6:13.8)
========================================
1 10 Kaitlyn Kirchner 8 25:54.8
2 19 Hope Winters 11 27:51.6
3 25 Sonja Roemhildt 10 29:34.2
4 26 Olivia Tanke 11 29:34.3
5 31 Megan Scott 9 32:08.6
6 ( 36) Sophie Begnaud 9 36:37.6
7 ( 37) Kylee Nourie 9 37:45.6
6. 149 Norwood Young America ( 32:42.4 2:43:31.7 11:27.8)
========================================
1 23 Courtney Calrson 11 28:42.1
2 27 Hannah Murphy 11 30:27.8
3 28 Kaitlyn McCracken 12 30:56.4
4 33 Ashley Vanhaften 11 33:15.5
5 38 Delaney Smith 9 40:09.9
6 ( 39) Alyssa Mueller 12 42:15.1
7 ( 40) Abigail Weckman 12 43:15.1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Age Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== =====
1 1/4 109 Kendra Krueger 7 Jordan 23:54.08 7:42
2 1/17 30 Greta Steinhagen 9 Belle Plaine 24:04.68 7:45
3 2/17 38 Kalina Wolf 8 Belle Plaine 24:10.89 7:47
4 3/17 1 Bailey Bahr 8 Belle Plaine 24:27.38 7:53
5 2/4 101 Basia Babcock 7 Jordan 24:45.33 7:59
6 4/17 39 Alyssa Wolfe 9 Belle Plaine 24:46.73 7:59
7 5/17 13 Alaina Herrmann 8 Belle Plaine 25:01.58 8:04
8 1/6 84 Brittney Richter 10 Glencoe-Silver Lake 25:19.42 8:10
9 1/14 61 Rachelle Valentin 10 Chaska 25:26.21 8:12
10 6/17 8 Randi Fiskewold 11 Belle Plaine 25:45.19 8:18
11 1/6 262 Hadley Stuehrenberg 7 St. Peter 25:51.59 8:20
12 1/8 125 Kaitlyn Kirchner 8 LCWM/Nicollet 25:54.74 8:21
13 2/14 52 Brenna Mathers 10 Chaska 25:57.34 8:22
14 7/17 35 Erin West 9 Belle Plaine 26:13.36 8:27
15 3/14 50 Brianna Loosbrock 10 Chaska 26:32.27 8:33
16 2/6 81 Majkya Metcalf 9 Glencoe-Silver Lake 26:33.64 8:33
17 1/3 98 Katherine Olsen 11 Holy Family Catholic 26:37.61 8:35
18 2/3 95 Taylor Millard 10 Holy Family Catholic 26:43.25 8:37
19 4/14 56 Rebekah Scott 10 Chaska 26:56.88 8:41
20 8/17 22 Faith Miner 9 Belle Plaine 26:58.57 8:41
21 9/17 32 Fern Sullivan 9 Belle Plaine 27:04.47 8:43
22 1/4 291 Leah Vraspir 11 Watertown-Mayer 27:07.35 8:44
23 10/17 3 Jessica Brueggemeier 11 Belle Plaine 27:09.98 8:45
24 11/17 37 Hannah Witt 11 Belle Plaine 27:12.22 8:46
25 3/6 83 Tarin Michaelis 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 27:26.89 8:51
26 3/3 100 Micaela Rosenberg 9 Holy Family Catholic 27:35.34 8:53
27 5/14 62 Madison Wacker 10 Chaska 27:37.72 8:54
28 2/6 259 Grace Polzin 10 St. Peter 27:38.69 8:54
29 12/17 4 Rebecca Brueggemeier 9 Belle Plaine 27:44.98 8:56
30 13/17 24 Kailey Noll 11 Belle Plaine 27:45.42 8:57
31 2/4 290 Anna Trucke 12 Watertown-Mayer 27:46.15 8:57
32 2/8 139 Hope Winters 11 LCWM/Nicollet 27:51.51 8:58
33 1/3 209 Audrey Woychick 12 Mound Westonka 28:00.39 9:01
34 6/14 46 Olivia Frobom 11 Chaska 28:13.18 9:05
35 7/14 53 Grace Millerbernd 9 Chaska 28:13.31 9:06
36 3/6 256 Haley Looft 7 St. Peter 28:14.08 9:06
37 8/14 60 Tali Tripp 12 Chaska 28:21.44 9:08
38 9/14 47 Annika Fulkerson 10 Chaska 28:22.51 9:08
39 1/8 212 Courtney Calrson 11 Norwood Young America 28:42.04 9:15
40 14/17 19 Brooke McGlinchey 9 Belle Plaine 28:45.76 9:16
41 4/6 74 Madelynn Brown 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 28:51.71 9:18
42 10/14 44 Stephanie Frier 11 Chaska 29:00.28 9:21
43 11/14 58 Cora Snow 12 Chaska 29:00.32 9:21
44 1/2 247 Heather Long 10 Southwest Christian 29:12.30 9:25
45 1/3 276 Brittany Williams 10 Tri-City United 29:30.22 9:30
46 2/3 266 Sophia Franek 11 Tri-City United 29:31.40 9:31
47 3/8 130 Sonja Roemhildt 10 LCWM/Nicollet 29:34.18 9:32
48 4/8 135 Olivia Tanke 11 LCWM/Nicollet 29:34.21 9:32
49 12/14 43 Sayda Elftmann 10 Chaska 29:40.64 9:34
50 3/4 279 Sarah Elliott 11 Watertown-Mayer 29:58.35 9:39
51 3/3 278 Emily Weldon 10 Tri-City United 30:01.34 9:40
52 1/3 159 Grace Ellingworth 12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 30:12.74 9:44
53 15/17 40 Jamie Zahn 11 Belle Plaine 30:20.30 9:46
54 4/4 288 Alyssa Severson 12 Watertown-Mayer 30:23.71 9:47
55 2/8 221 Hannah Murphy 11 Norwood Young America 30:27.73 9:49
56 1/3 142 MacKenzie Floyd 12 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 30:44.00 9:54
57 3/4 105 Jordan Flink 9 Jordan 30:45.99 9:55
58 3/8 219 Kaitlyn McCracken 12 Norwood Young America 30:56.39 9:58
59 1/1 177 Jasmine Lambrecht 10 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 31:19.06 10:05
60 2/2 251 Naomi Voehl 12 Southwest Christian 31:23.14 10:07
61 4/6 257 Alli Madden 10 St. Peter 31:26.48 10:08
62 13/14 49 Ashayl Jones 12 Chaska 31:40.49 10:12
63 14/14 63 Marissa Westover 10 Chaska 31:42.01 10:13
64 5/6 261 Reese Portugue 10 St. Peter 31:50.55 10:15
65 16/17 15 Thea Iverson 12 Belle Plaine 32:00.10 10:19
66 5/8 131 Megan Scott 9 LCWM/Nicollet 32:08.55 10:21
67 17/17 33 Katie Szaroletta 9 Belle Plaine 32:22.98 10:26
68 2/3 196 Emily Arneson 11 Mound Westonka 32:45.16 10:33
69 5/6 79 Mariah Koester 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 33:08.53 10:41
70 4/8 226 Ashley Vanhaften 11 Norwood Young America 33:15.48 10:43
71 4/4 104 Caitlin Elsenpeter 11 Jordan 33:29.89 10:47
72 2/3 144 Cassidy Hill 12 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 34:22.64 11:04
73 6/6 688 Jen Bodten 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 35:36.89 11:28
74 6/6 254 Laurel Hibscher 9 St. Peter 35:38.43 11:29
75 6/8 115 Sophie Begnaud 9 LCWM/Nicollet 36:37.59 11:48
76 3/3 151 Micahya Samora 11 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 36:51.99 11:52
77 2/3 161 Rachel Guentzel 10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 36:54.11 11:53
78 7/8 129 Kylee Nourie 9 LCWM/Nicollet 37:45.53 12:10
79 3/3 199 Shelby Cooper 12 Mound Westonka 37:55.17 12:13
80 5/8 223 Delaney Smith 9 Norwood Young America 40:09.85 12:56
81 3/3 169 Rachel Vanasperen 12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 42:10.94 13:35
82 6/8 220 Alyssa Mueller 12 Norwood Young America 42:15.06 13:36
83 7/8 227 Abigail Weckman 12 Norwood Young America 43:15.09 13:56
84 8/8 210 Rianna Babatz 11 Norwood Young America 43:31.32 14:01
85 8/8 121 Tatiana Hancock 9 LCWM/Nicollet 44:19.11 14:16