Sweetheart Run
10K & 5K
Sweet Home, Oregon 02/11/2017
********5K AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Tanner Sayers 16 Sweet Home OR 5 19:34 6:18
2 Todd Shandy 53 Albany OR 5 24:08 7:46
3 George Looney 54 Philomath OR 5 24:22 7:51
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Jeanie Korn 39 Sweet Home OR 5 22:59 7:24
2 Dale Looney 56 Philomath OR 5 23:59 7:44
3 Quinn Damitio 18 Philomath OR 5 26:57 8:41
FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS 65 & OVER
1 Lin Louie 65 Sweet Home OR 43:27 7:00
2 Patty Hemelstrand 77 Sweet Home OR 46:15 7:27
3 Nonnie Hotchkiss 79 Sweet Home OR 57:11 9:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 121 Riley Korn 5 11 Sweet Home OR 35:16 11:21
2 104 Cooper McKinnon 5 11 Sweet Home OR 35:17 11:22
3 117 John-Luke Maqatish 5 11 Sweet Home OR 41:10 13:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 122 Paige Chafin 5 12 Lebanon OR 27:18 8:48
2 8 Annie Birkett 5 13 Sweet Home OR 39:41 12:47
3 103 Lyndie Birkett 5 8 Sweet Home OR 47:57 15:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 111 Tanner Sayers 5 16 Sweet Home OR 19:34 6:18
2 105 Joshua McKinnon 5 17 Sweet Home OR 57:57 18:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 24 Quinn Damitio 5 18 Philomath OR 26:57 8:41
2 90 Ashley Wickline 5 18 Lebanon OR 28:42 9:14
3 62 Chloe Newport 5 17 Sweet Home OR 35:06 11:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 100 Justin Marshal 5 24 Lebanon OR 29:25 9:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 63 Rebecca Oakeson 5 20 Lebanon OR 27:57 9:00
2 119 Jessica Hurst 5 20 Sweet Home OR 40:01 12:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 4 Marshall Arndt 5 25 Lebanon OR 31:12 10:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 101 Katie Marchall 5 25 Lebanon OR 29:28 9:29
2 3 Cathryn Arndt 5 28 Lebanon OR 31:12 10:03
3 88 Danielle Warner 5 26 Corvallis OR 51:07 16:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 61 Veronica Mullins 5 30 Lebanon OR 30:37 9:52
2 40 Kellye Hildebrandt 5 30 Lebanon OR 30:39 9:52
3 20 Dianna Clingan 5 33 Corvallis OR 51:07 16:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 36 Jedediah (j Hecock 5 37 Salem OR 36:02 11:36
2 17 Evan Church 5 37 Albany OR 50:53 16:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 120 Jeanie Korn 5 39 Sweet Home OR 22:59 7:24
2 59 Melissa Morgan 5 38 Albany OR 31:17 10:05
3 35 Iris Hecock 5 37 Salem OR 36:01 11:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 25 Leonard Demaris 5 44 Sweet Home OR 29:47 9:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 94 Wendy Younger 5 41 Albany OR 33:52 10:54
2 87 Asia Thogmartin 5 42 Corvallis OR 34:25 11:05
3 10 Bethany Brikett 5 41 Sweet Home OR 34:30 11:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 83 Jeanie Stuntzner 5 45 Silverton OR 37:07 11:57
2 19 Tawny Clark 5 46 Lebanon OR 37:31 12:05
3 16 Terri Burr 5 49 Lebanon OR 38:06 12:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 79 Todd Shandy 5 53 Albany OR 24:08 7:46
2 53 George Looney 5 54 Philomath OR 24:22 7:51
3 80 Scott Sholes 5 52 Bend OR 48:57 15:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 85 Miriam Swanson 5 53 Sweet Home OR 30:26 9:48
2 78 Tammy Shandy 5 53 Albany OR 31:04 10:00
3 64 Lori O'Brien 5 53 Sweet Home OR 35:16 11:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 52 Dale Looney 5 56 Philomath OR 23:59 7:44
2 23 Cheri Damitio 5 57 Philomath OR 33:07 10:40
3 2 Vickie Anderson 5 58 Eugene OR 49:00 15:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 113 Stan Crain 5 61 Sweet Home OR 56:21 18:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 86 Shirley Tack 5 63 Sweet Home OR 50:47 16:21
2 91 Lupe Wilson 5 61 Sweet Home OR 50:49 16:22
3 21 Pat Corbin 5 64 Sweet Home OR 59:53 19:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 54 Lin Louie 5 65 Sweet Home OR 43:27 13:59
2 82 Charlotte Singer 5 68 Sweet Home OR 1:00:47 19:34
3 32 Bonnie Finley 5 67 Prineville OR 1:00:52 19:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 37 Patty Hemelstrand 5 77 Sweet Home OR 46:15 14:54
2 102 Nonnie Hotchkiss 5 79 Sweet Home OR 57:11 18:25