Sabates Eye Centers Trolley Run 4 Mile 2014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 4)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 112 Sammy Kiplagat Chept 40 Georgetown TX 18:19
2 460 Yonas Mebrahtu 26 Flagstaff AZ 18:20
3 181 Joe Moore 30 Manhattan KS 18:36
4 448 Max Storms 23 Columbia MO 19:25
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 4)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 406 Kate Chettle 31 Columbia MO 21:56
2 339 Lauren Brooke Robert 24 Overland Park KS 23:20
3 79 Audrey Smith 12 Blue Springs MO 23:55
4 464 Lindsey McDonald 23 Parkville MO 23:59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE MASTERS: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 367 Carlos Vasquez 46 Independence MO 21:29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE MASTERS: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 98 Michelle Andrew 42 Topeka KS 24:49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGIONAL (MO, KS, NE, IA, AR, OK) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 440 Kevin Denny 25 Lees Summit MO 20:04
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGIONAL (MO, KS, NE, IA, AR, OK) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 284 Kathryn Brake 24 Overland Park KS 24:08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOCAL (50 MILE RADIUS) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 107 Stephen Saylor 23 Raytown MO 20:27
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOCAL (50 MILE RADIUS) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 109 Melanie Franke 23 Kansas City MO 24:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - UNDER AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1333 Daisy Oxler 10 33:48
2 2180 Caiden Horn 9 Olathe KS 34:06
3 6237 Grayce Kilkenny 10 Kansas City MO 36:05
4 5615 Riley Smith 10 Platte City MO 36:15
5 5709 Paige Chase 10 Platte City MO 36:18
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 92
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 10 - UNDER AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 150 Regan Dunn 10 Smithville MO 27:10
2 1433 Kevin Hughes 10 28:53
3 2335 Carson Guenthner 9 33:32
4 1608 Garrett Reimche 10 34:40
5 5692 Jake Kingey 10 Platte City MO 35:10
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 83
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 12 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 317 Olivia Sovereign 12 Lenexa KS 25:14
2 5608 Karlee Chase 12 Platte City MO 29:28
3 1739 Hannah Valentine 12 Platte City MO 29:45
4 5780 Riley Beach 11 Overland Park KS 32:38
5 5695 Gabrielle M. Lopez 11 Platte City MO 33:28
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 89
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 11 - 12 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 172 Jackson Letcher 12 Platte City MO 25:28
2 1313 Jack Marko 11 26:58
3 5614 Joey Schultz 11 Platte City MO 31:26
4 2359 Dylan Lewellen 11 31:48
5 5607 William Humburg 12 Atchison KS 32:03
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 235 Mia Schloegel 14 30:58
2 12807 Beatriz Schloegel 13 Leawood KS 30:58
3 174 Caitlin Fitzpatrick 13 Overland Park KS 31:19
4 2347 Molly Ryan 14 33:12
5 5134 Rachel Valentine 14 35:22
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 75
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 428 Keegan Cordova 13 Platte City MO 25:28
2 2285 Charles Sweazy 15 Gardner KS 26:13
3 266 Nick Bjustrom 14 Platte City MO 26:35
4 391 Maxwell Goeke 13 27:14
5 1344 Rowan Laufer 13 27:36
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2106 Maddie Willson 16 Prairie Villlage KS 29:41
2 1569 Sarah Regan 19 30:06
3 5908 Hannah Patterson 16 30:35
4 2294 Jessica Young 18 31:14
5 2293 Emma Braasch 17 31:15
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 395 Jeff Bachman 19 20:00
2 394 Brett Bachman 19 St. Joseph MO 21:14
3 184 Michael Sidwell 18 25:57
4 5382 Christopher McLain 19 Pleasant Valley MO 26:33
5 254 Kyle Savage 16 Leawood KS 27:06
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 46
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 284 Kathryn Brake 24 Overland Park KS 24:07
2 109 Melanie Franke 23 Kansas City MO 24:13
3 2130 Samantha Conde 22 Lenexa KS 28:45
4 1450 Sabrina Scroggin 24 Kansas City KS 29:04
5 1530 Katherine Lee 23 Roeland Park KS 29:07
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 185
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 107 Stephen Saylor 23 Raytown MO 20:26
2 444 Michael Simmons 22 Medina OH 20:50
3 135 Phil Hageman 22 Kansas City MO 22:08
4 423 John Coler 22 Overland Park KS 22:57
5 44 Danny Sojka 24 Kansas City MO 23:24
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 91
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 402 Angie Nygren 28 Kansas City KS 24:19
2 458 Jana Teague 26 Lee's Summit MO 25:12
3 228 Jaimee Seagrave 28 Merriam KS 25:24
4 70 Nicole Koehler 27 Leawood KS 26:33
5 61 Kristin Wolkey 27 Kansas City MO 26:54
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 447
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 440 Kevin Denny 25 Lees Summit MO 20:04
2 175 Aaron Davidson 29 Lenexa KS 20:17
3 422 Brian Rose 29 Kansas City MO 21:34
4 466 Luke Hall 29 Kansas City MO 21:59
5 179 Mark Whittemore 28 Mission KS 22:16
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 277
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 115 Amy Schmitz 33 Kansas City MO 26:08
2 276 Brittney Hunter 30 Prairie Village KS 26:43
3 221 Beth Lee 34 Leawood KS 27:25
4 371 Jordan Shrack 30 Lawrence KS 27:30
5 2301 Michael Peeler 34 Prairie Village KS 28:12
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 598
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 180 Silverus Kimeli 34 Lenexa KS 21:25
2 382 Paul Barrett 30 Kansas City MO 22:34
3 314 Jeremy Hammer 30 Kansas City MO 23:11
4 247 Aaron Scheidies 32 Seattle WA 23:11
5 88 Dan McCarthy 31 23:33
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 399
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 130 Valerie Thompson 39 Olathe KS 25:20
2 139 Beverly Flores 35 Urbandale IA 26:20
3 2362 Mikki Young 36 Kansas City MO 26:35
4 2319 Elizabeth Weidling 36 Pv KS 27:19
5 196 Elizabeth Paolini 35 Mission KS 27:36
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 513
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 176 Randy Wasinger 38 Overland Park KS 20:05
2 431 Juraj Trubiroha 36 Olathe KS 22:36
3 49 Eric Graham 35 Gardner KS 22:40
4 420 Christopher White 37 Kansas City MO 23:59
5 2067 Jason Koerner 37 Kansas City MO 24:48
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 300
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 282 Christy Staker 40 Kansas City MO 26:33
2 178 Meaghan Ridgway 41 Overland Park KS 28:08
3 350 Amber Burgess 40 Mission Hills KS 29:00
4 185 Marie Tabler 40 Lee's Summit MO 29:04
5 6024 Cathy Brown 43 Platte City MO 29:06
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 391
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 267 Marco Garcia 40 Independence MO 24:09
2 272 Todd Stedry 42 Leawood KS 24:59
3 116 Scott Lillis 40 Roeland Park KS 25:05
4 155 Ricardo Medellin 41 Olathe KS 25:16
5 34 Jeff Mundt 41 Blue Springs MO 25:20
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 273
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 384 Cindy Cameron 49 Westwood KS 24:58
2 195 Renee Stirtz 45 Liberty MO 28:18
3 341 Dana Vossler 45 Prairie Village KS 28:28
4 363 Ladonna Gooden 46 Kansas City MO 29:57
5 1294 Christi Miller 47 Kansas City MO 30:41
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 293
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 203 Adam Guzman 46 Parkville MO 23:35
2 465 Dion Dixon 45 Raymore MO 23:40
3 274 Jeff Holzbeierlein 45 Mission Hills KS 24:15
4 278 Marvin Mastin 48 Prairie Village KS 24:18
5 171 Mark Westfall 49 Kansas City MO 24:50
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 223
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 433 Wanda Toro 51 Lompoc CA 28:32
2 24 Jennifer McCord 51 Parkville MO 30:06
3 1460 Jean Buechler 54 Shawnee KS 30:50
4 1452 Kathy Calvert 53 Independence MO 31:08
5 1930 Deb Gallant 52 Gladstone MO 31:20
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 260
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 43 Pat Merrigan 53 Kansas City MO 23:02
2 439 Ignacio Angles 54 Overland Park KS 23:42
3 33 Ken Cameron 54 Kansas City MO 24:58
4 9319 Pat Ross 53 Overland Park KS 26:31
5 257 Kurt Kastendick 51 Overland Park KS 26:42
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 158
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1245 Amy Shortall 56 Overland Park KS 28:13
2 447 Kathleen Johnson 57 Shawnee KS 28:15
3 1336 Margaret Stockdale 55 Lees Summit MO 31:48
4 1373 Pam Bertels 55 Olathe KS 33:19
5 4612 Kim Olson 55 Mission KS 33:29
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 170
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 386 Rob Harber 56 Shawnee KS 24:20
2 164 Jimmy Stanziola 58 Overland Park KS 24:32
3 277 Dan Schleicher 56 Lenexa KS 25:30
4 75 Brian Volkens 59 Dewitt IA 26:18
5 2158 Michael Sinatra 57 26:39
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 180
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 327 Joann Heap 61 Kansas City MO 28:23
2 1655 Debbie Johnson 60 Lenexa KS 33:18
3 2054 Glee Peters 60 Kansas City MO 35:13
4 1705 Connie Piekarski 63 Lenexa KS 35:47
5 6253 Anne Purcell 62 Arlington VA 36:39
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 92
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 147 Jack Uhrig 60 Marshall MO 26:29
2 437 Gayle Van Durme 62 Overland Park KS 26:56
3 269 Craig Willemsen 62 Kansas City MO 27:47
4 2153 Joe McCarthy 62 Kansas City MO 29:25
5 1431 John Houlihan 62 Gladstone MO 30:06
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 86
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1575 Teri Hatfield 67 Lawrence KS 35:13
2 2322 Suzi Kilbride 67 37:27
3 1791 Susan Robinette 69 Shawnee KS 38:28
4 6147 Debbie Lubin 66 Overland Park KS 41:47
5 4343 Ann Riordan 65 Lenexa KS 41:55
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 36
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 369 Mike Fitzgerald 65 Lake Winnebago MO 26:51
2 81 Tom Snook 66 Cheney KS 27:51
3 144 Tim Wigger 66 Shawnee KS 28:16
4 430 Porter Reed 67 Elgin IL 29:46
5 1510 Rick Hogan 69 Leawood KS 30:25
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5166 Mary Haley 70 Kansas City MO 42:19
2 2050 Suzie Turner 71 Shawnee KS 43:37
3 8538 Eddie Carter 71 53:28
4 8537 Sandra Carter 71 Liberty MO 56:52
5 5551 Mary Lentz 70 Overland Park KS 1:01:55
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 16
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 343 Charles Mabry 70 Springfield MO 29:25
2 442 Garth Smith 72 Overland Park KS 30:35
3 245 Eugene Wren 73 Shawnee KS 32:21
4 1788 Ron Grauer 71 Marysville KS 32:37
5 1221 Vernon Green 72 Mulvane KS 35:03
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 20
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4534 Ann Nelson 78 Fairway KS 42:38
2 6151 Beverly Lewis 77 Overland Park KS 59:03
3 10915 Shirley Doering 76 Mission Hills KS 1:11:59
4 10816 Suzanne Roberson 75 Bethany MO 1:21:29
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 9712 Lee Minor 76 Liberty MO 42:45
2 9119 Jim Sistrunk 77 Belton MO 43:34
3 5779 William Hoobing 78 Overland Park KS 48:14
4 8406 George Hale 75 Liberty MO 48:27
5 4588 Herbert Brown 76 Independence MO 1:07:23
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 80+ AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 10198 Mary Otte 89 Kansas City MO 1:05:11
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 80+ AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 9633 Tom Kearns 81 1:17:13
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1