Page 1
Heritage Days Road Race
June 18, 2011 - Rock Rapids, IA
5K Results
Place Name City Age Sex Div/Tot Time Pace
===== ===================== ================= === === ======== ======= =====
1 Brian Gesink Sioux Center IA 22 M 1/8 15:55 5:08
2 Bobby Brockmueller Brandon SD 19 M 1/9 16:36 5:21
3 Matt Oostra Hull IA 35 M 1/13 17:44 5:43
4 Kace Groff Sheldon IA 19 M 2/9 17:45 5:43
5 Tom Wheerheim Sioux Falls SD 29 M 2/8 19:16 6:12
6 Kristy Feldman West Des Moines I 31 F 1/30 19:26 6:16
7 Max Dejong Rock Rapids IA 18 M 3/9 19:30 6:17
8 Haile Duden Sioux Center IA 15 M 4/9 19:46 6:22
9 Dillion Hoiland Adrian MN 18 M 5/9 20:30 6:36
10 Joe Brockmueller Brandon SD 47 M 1/10 20:30 6:36
11 Chris Harken Ankeny IA 28 M 3/8 20:31 6:37
12 Mike Adams Brandon SD 40 M 2/10 20:44 6:41
13 Matt Deutsch Rock Rapids IA 29 M 4/8 20:48 6:42
14 Mike Hoygens Rock Rapids IA 32 M 2/13 21:04 6:47
15 Katie Boote Fairview SD 19 F 1/11 21:06 6:48
16 Joe Vanderzee Rock Rapids IA 32 M 3/13 21:25 6:54
17 Eric Hansen Centerville SD 29 M 1/5 21:33 6:57
18 Alan R Mills Sioux Rapids IA 55 M 1/6 21:43 7:00
19 Jerry Kracht Rock Rapids IA 55 M 2/6 22:04 7:07
20 Anthony Henriks Lawton IA 21 M 5/8 22:10 7:08
21 Emily Deutsch Rock Rapids IA 24 F 1/21 22:12 7:09
22 Rich Roskam Rock Rapids IA 42 M 3/10 22:23 7:12
23 Jared Ageson Alvord IA 31 M 4/13 23:12 7:28
24 Chris Wood Magnolia MN 15 M 6/9 23:13 7:29
25 Tory Mogler Alvord IA 19 M 2/5 23:25 7:33
26 Jared Peterson Sioux Falls SD 25 M 6/8 23:27 7:33
27 Sarah Seuntjens Kingsley IA 15 F 2/11 23:28 7:33
28 Shannon Rensink Boyden IA 32 F 2/30 23:29 7:34
29 Randy Johnson Hll IA 41 M 4/10 23:34 7:35
30 Collin Wiggins Hawarden IA 30 M 5/13 23:42 7:38
31 John Vanveldhuizen Siouxfalls SD 61 M 1/3 23:44 7:39
32 Cassie Burnside Freemont NE 19 F 3/11 23:53 7:42
33 Zach Springer Rock Rapids IA 10 M 1/1 23:59 7:43
34 Keith Vanbeek Rock Rapids IA 42 M 5/10 24:00 7:44
35 Mike Spearow Magnolia MN 19 M 7/9 24:13 7:48
36 Shari Seuntjens Kingsley IA 37 F 3/30 24:30 7:54
37 Susan Jensen Cherokee IA 40 F 1/11 24:35 7:55
38 Kristin Wood Sheldon IA 20 F 2/21 25:03 8:04
39 Mark McGill Rock Valley IA 56 M 3/6 25:09 8:06
40 Dean S Endrulat Ireton IA 44 M 6/10 25:14 8:08
41 Shawn Van Whye Rock Rapids IA 34 M 3/5 25:23 8:10
42 Luke Dejong Rock Rapids IA 16 M 8/9 25:25 8:11
43 Jill Anderson Harrisburg SD 45 F 2/11 25:26 8:11
44 Scott Koll Rock Rapids IA 52 M 4/6 25:39 8:16
45 Jeff Poppinga Rock Rapids IA 40 M 4/5 25:45 8:18
46 Mark Lutmer Rock Rapids IA 47 M 7/10 25:58 8:22
47 Becky Steele Cedar Rapids IA 56 F 1/4 26:05 8:24
48 Curt Dieren Rock Rapids IA 43 M 8/10 26:09 8:25
49 Alic Mohni Hartley IA 24 M 7/8 26:12 8:26
50 Makayla Dejong Rock Rapids IA 13 F 1/5 26:12 8:26
51 M.J. Schrupp Sioux Falls SD 60 F 1/3 26:18 8:28
52 Charity Sholly Granville IA 13 F 2/5 26:24 8:30
53 Jake Dressen Kanaranzi MN 20 M 8/8 26:36 8:34
54 Ivy Ulmer Larchwood IA 30 F 4/30 26:40 8:35
55 Jennifer Lincecum Rock Rapids IA 34 F 5/30 26:42 8:36
56 Tirzah Poppinga Rock Rapids IA 15 F 4/11 26:43 8:36
57 Tina Fluit Rock Rapids IA 33 F 6/30 26:56 8:41
58 Darcy Van Middendorp Doon IA 23 F 3/21 26:59 8:41
59 Rebecca Dreesen Ellsworth MN 35 F 7/30 27:04 8:43
60 Maureen Hoogeveen Rock Valley IA 41 F 3/11 27:20 8:48
61 Tracy Kunkel Adrian MN 32 F 8/30 27:25 8:50
62 Clarissa Vanderweide Boyden IA 23 F 4/21 27:25 8:50
63 Bobby Kunkel Adrian MN 34 M 6/13 27:27 8:50
64 Dave Rozeboom Boyden IA 45 M 9/10 27:29 8:51
65 Tiffany Huber Rock Rapids IA 23 F 5/21 27:30 8:51
66 Doug Amundson Siouxfalls SD 47 M 10/10 27:31 8:52
67 Mike Wiggins Hawarden IA 62 M 2/3 27:46 8:57
68 Carmen Liefeld Applevalley MN 33 F 9/30 27:59 9:01
69 Emily Dejong Rock Rapids IA 15 F 5/11 28:00 9:01
70 Gwen Tille Brandon SD 27 F 6/21 28:01 9:01
71 Larry Post Ocheyedan IA 47 M 5/5 28:02 9:02
72 Doug Kerns North Liberty IA 65 M 3/3 28:12 9:05
73 Michael Brewer Magnolia MN 18 M 9/9 28:13 9:05
74 Wanita Amundson Siouxfalls SD 48 F 4/11 28:23 9:08
75 Trent Bruce Rock Rapids IA 34 M 7/13 28:28 9:10
76 Carol Rozeboom Boyden IA 46 F 5/11 28:28 9:10
77 Dan Kruse Rock Rapids IA 52 M 5/6 29:17 9:26
78 Isabelle Faletti Rock Rapids IA 19 F 6/11 29:18 9:26
79 Mariah Stauffer Omaha NE 19 F 7/11 29:19 9:26
80 Rebekah Faletti Rock Rapids IA 23 F 7/21 29:22 9:28
81 Megan Grooters Rock Rapids IA 19 F 8/11 29:24 9:28
82 Laura Van Surksum Hartley IA 22 F 8/21 29:58 9:39
83 Heather Vanwhye Rock Rapids IA F 30:03 9:41
84 Nancy Deweise Hull IA 30 F 10/30 30:38 9:52
85 Emily Crabtree Luverne MN 39 F 11/30 30:49 9:55
86 Colleen Burdsall Little Rock IA 35 F 12/30 31:06 10:01
87 Valerie Van't Hul Sioux Falls SD 33 F 13/30 31:18 10:05
88 Jennifer Stratton Luverne MN 37 F 14/30 31:46 10:14
89 Jill Christensen Rockrapids IA 32 F 15/30 31:46 10:14
90 Nicole Bruce Rock Rapids IA 34 F 16/30 31:48 10:15
91 Ginger Rasmussen Rock Rapids IA 37 F 17/30 32:03 10:19
92 Nick Graff Sioux Falls SD 30 M 8/13 32:24 10:26
93 Desiree Kop Rock Rapids IA 28 F 9/21 32:25 10:26
94 Alyssa Laleman Rock Rapids IA 29 F 10/21 32:25 10:27
95 Stella M Sullivan Sioux Falls SD 40 F 6/11 32:29 10:28
96 Stacie Burch Sioux Falls SD 29 F 11/21 32:48 10:34
97 Jolene Henning Adrian MN 42 F 7/11 32:57 10:37
98 Amber Vanderwal Harrisburg SD 27 F 12/21 33:06 10:39
99 Sara Van Der Weide Overland Park KS 34 F 18/30 33:08 10:40
100 Trisha Venega Sioux Fallsd SD 32 F 19/30 33:10 10:41
101 Heidi Peterson Sioux Falls SD 25 F 13/21 33:11 10:41
102 Lara Fransen Adrian MN 34 F 20/30 33:28 10:47
103 Susan Mills Sioux Rapids IA 52 F 2/4 33:40 10:51
104 Rachel Vankalsbeek Sheldon IA 40 F 8/11 33:41 10:51
105 Cheryl Vanbeek Rock Rapids IA 41 F 9/11 33:46 10:52
106 Marlene Bowers Rock Rapids IA 69 F 2/3 34:02 10:58
107 Robert Sandbulte Steen MN 58 M 6/6 34:04 10:58
108 Jeremy Gacke Sioux Falls SD 30 M 9/13 34:15 11:02
109 Anya Grooters Rock Rapids IA 13 F 3/5 34:15 11:02
110 Erica Kruse Larchwood IA 33 F 21/30 34:19 11:03
111 Casey Koll Brandon SD 35 M 10/13 34:21 11:04
112 Blayne Gacke Sioux Falls SD 8 F 4/5 34:31 11:07
113 Elizabeth Gacke Sioux Falls SD 28 F 14/21 34:32 11:07
114 Amber Kooiker George IA 31 F 22/30 34:33 11:08
115 Krista Sprock Rock Rapids IA 31 F 23/30 34:33 11:08
116 Jamie Vanhill Rock Rapids IA 33 F 24/30 34:33 11:08
117 Steph Bender Ames IA 21 F 15/21 35:49 11:32
118 Laura Vdweide Hull IA 27 F 16/21 36:00 11:36
119 Tami Murray Rock Rapids IA 37 F 25/30 36:30 11:45
120 Kay Wynia Rock Rapids IA 32 F 26/30 36:30 11:45
121 Kim Hilbrands Sioux Falls SD 34 F 27/30 36:38 11:48
122 Stacy Dykstra Bigelow MN 31 F 28/30 37:05 11:57
123 Geoff Kruse Rock Rapids IA 30 M 11/13 37:15 12:00
124 Stefanie Throndson New Hampton IA 28 F 17/21 37:49 12:11
125 Denise Roskam Rock Rapids IA 40 F 10/11 37:50 12:11
126 Alex Grooters Rock Rapids IA 12 F 5/5 38:23 12:22
127 Rebecca Van Oort Rock Valley IA 29 F 18/21 38:49 12:30
128 Aaron Salberg Sioux Falls SD 35 M 12/13 39:11 12:37
129 Alissa Harms Littlerock IA 26 F 19/21 40:49 13:08
130 Amber Koll Rock Rapids IA 21 F 20/21 40:49 13:09
131 Misty Smith Sioux Falls SD 29 F 21/21 41:54 13:29
132 Eric Switckerath Omaha NE 36 M 13/13 43:29 14:00
133 Lana Salberg Omaha NE 32 F 29/30 43:30 14:00
134 Carolyn Salberg Hawarden IA 53 F 3/4 43:56 14:09
135 Jasmyn Eie Sioux Falls SD 16 F 9/11 48:14 15:32
136 Desiree Dressen Kanaranzi MN 19 F 10/11 48:14 15:32
137 Narysse Nicolet Rock Rapids IA 16 F 11/11 51:19 16:31
138 Kathe Nicolet Rock Rapids IA 59 F 4/4 51:19 16:31
139 Rochelle Ebel Rock Rapids IA 41 F 11/11 53:59 17:23
140 Kristin Kuhl Rockrapids IA 32 F 30/30 53:59 17:23
141 Mary K Deboer Arnolds Park IA 63 F 3/3 54:02 17:24
Heritage Days Road Race
June 18, 2011 - Rock Rapids, IA
AWARD LIST FOR 5K RACE
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 1574 Kristy Feldman 31 West Des Moines IA 19:26 6:16
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 1657 Brian Gesink 22 Sioux Center IA 15:55 5:08
CLYDESDALE AGE 0 - 99
1 Eric Hansen 29 Centerville SD 21:33 6:57
2 Tory Mogler 19 Alvord IA 23:25 7:33
3 Shawn Van Whye 34 Rock Rapids IA 25:23 8:10
FEMALE AGE 0 - 13
1 Makayla Dejong 13 Rock Rapids IA 26:12 8:26
2 Charity Sholly 13 Granville IA 26:24 8:30
3 Anya Grooters 13 Rock Rapids IA 34:15 11:02
FEMALE AGE 14 - 19
1 Katie Boote 19 Fairview SD 21:06 6:48
2 Sarah Seuntjens 15 Kingsley IA 23:28 7:33
3 Cassie Burnside 19 Freemont NE 23:53 7:42
FEMALE AGE 20 - 29
1 Emily Deutsch 24 Rock Rapids IA 22:12 7:09
2 Kristin Wood 20 Sheldon IA 25:03 8:04
3 Darcy Van Middendorp 23 Doon IA 26:59 8:41
FEMALE AGE 30 - 39
1 Kristy Feldman 31 West Des Moines IA 19:26 6:16
2 Shannon Rensink 32 Boyden IA 23:29 7:34
3 Shari Seuntjens 37 Kingsley IA 24:30 7:54
FEMALE AGE 40 - 49
1 Susan Jensen 40 Cherokee IA 24:35 7:55
2 Jill Anderson 45 Harrisburg SD 25:26 8:11
3 Maureen Hoogeveen 41 Rock Valley IA 27:20 8:48
FEMALE AGE 50 - 59
1 Becky Steele 56 Cedar Rapids IA 26:05 8:24
2 Susan Mills 52 Sioux Rapids IA 33:40 10:51
3 Carolyn Salberg 53 Hawarden IA 43:56 14:09
FEMALE AGE 60 - 99
1 M.J. Schrupp 60 Sioux Falls SD 26:18 8:28
2 Marlene Bowers 69 Rock Rapids IA 34:02 10:58
3 Mary K Deboer 63 Arnolds Park IA 54:02 17:24
MALE AGE 0 - 13
1 Zach Springer 10 Rock Rapids IA 23:59 7:43
MALE AGE 14 - 19
1 Bobby Brockmueller 19 Brandon SD 16:36 5:21
2 Kace Groff 19 Sheldon IA 17:45 5:43
3 Max Dejong 18 Rock Rapids IA 19:30 6:17
MALE AGE 20 - 29
1 Brian Gesink 22 Sioux Center IA 15:55 5:08
2 Tom Wheerheim 29 Sioux Falls SD 19:16 6:12
3 Chris Harken 28 Ankeny IA 20:31 6:37
MALE AGE 30 - 39
1 Matt Oostra 35 Hull IA 17:44 5:43
2 Mike Hoygens 32 Rock Rapids IA 21:04 6:47
3 Joe Vanderzee 32 Rock Rapids IA 21:25 6:54
MALE AGE 40 - 49
1 Joe Brockmueller 47 Brandon SD 20:30 6:36
2 Mike Adams 40 Brandon SD 20:44 6:41
3 Rich Roskam 42 Rock Rapids IA 22:23 7:12
MALE AGE 50 - 59
1 Alan R Mills 55 Sioux Rapids IA 21:43 7:00
2 Jerry Kracht 55 Rock Rapids IA 22:04 7:07
3 Mark McGill 56 Rock Valley IA 25:09 8:06
MALE AGE 60 - 99
1 John Vanveldhuizen 61 Siouxfalls SD 23:44 7:39
2 Mike Wiggins 62 Hawarden IA 27:46 8:57
3 Doug Kerns 65 North Liberty IA 28:12 9:05