Heritage Days Road Race
June 19, 2010 - Rock Rapids, IA
Overall listed first followed by Age Groups
5K Results
Place Name City Age Sex Div/Tot Time Pace
===== ===================== ================= === === ======== ======= =====
1 Dan Vanengen Sioux Falls SD 28 M 1/7 15:59 5:09
2 Matt Oostra Hull IA 34 M 1/18 17:19 5:35
3 Adam Sohl George IA 16 M 1/14 17:39 5:41
4 Brian Wilcox Siouxfalls SD 19 M 2/14 17:59 5:48
5 Krsity Feldman W Des Moines IA 30 F 1/27 18:22 5:55
6 Anna Kraayenbrink Waverly IA 22 F 1/20 18:40 6:01
7 Bob Spangler Hawarden IA 33 M 2/18 18:47 6:03
8 Brent Kramer Ellsworth MN 19 M 3/14 18:50 6:04
9 Tom Weerheim Harrisburg SD 28 M 2/7 19:09 6:10
10 Cody Cumming Lemars IA 17 M 4/14 19:49 6:23
11 Max Dejong Rock Rapids IA 17 M 5/14 19:54 6:25
12 Joe Brockmueller Brandon SD 46 M 1/11 19:55 6:25
13 Chad Backes Papillion NE 29 M 3/7 20:08 6:29
14 Matt Jirele Worthington MN 13 M 1/10 20:27 6:35
15 Bob Jirele Worthington MN 44 M 2/11 20:29 6:36
16 Matt Deutsch Rock Rapids IA 28 M 4/7 20:46 6:41
17 Eric Hansen Centerville SD 28 M 5/7 20:54 6:44
18 Jericho Poppinga Rockrapids IA 13 M 2/10 20:54 6:44
19 Becca Ellis Rock Rapids IA 18 F 1/11 20:54 6:44
20 Alan Mills Sioux Rapids IA 54 M 1/6 21:03 6:47
21 Andrew Theisen Lemars IA 16 M 6/14 21:16 6:51
22 Emily Bisbee Rock Rapids IA 23 F 2/20 21:21 6:53
23 Megan Sauer Lismore MN 15 F 2/11 21:25 6:54
24 Joe Vanderzee Rock Rapids IA 31 M 3/18 21:27 6:55
25 Matthew Wilcox Siouxfalls SD 15 M 7/14 21:38 6:58
26 Adam Dahlquist Luverne MN 32 M 4/18 21:59 7:05
27 Tabitha Shepard Corning IA 19 F 3/11 22:01 7:05
28 Jill H. Holcomb Wayne NE 42 F 1/16 22:07 7:07
29 Beth Vanderzee Rock Rapids IA 28 F 3/20 22:12 7:09
30 Brendon Geils Elgin IL 15 M 8/14 22:22 7:12
31 Eric M. Carlson Crooks SD 34 M 5/18 22:24 7:13
32 Scott Grooters Rock Rapids IA 36 M 6/18 22:30 7:15
33 Eric Trudeau Sioux Falls SD 35 M 7/18 22:31 7:15
34 Adam Leuthold Ellsworth MN 18 M 9/14 22:32 7:15
35 Morgan Sauer Lismore MN 13 F 1/4 22:33 7:16
36 Ben Docker Rock Rapids IA 29 M 6/7 22:33 7:16
37 Tom Wilcox Sioux Falls SD 46 M 3/11 22:34 7:16
38 Mike Vogl Shellsburg IA 34 M 8/18 22:39 7:18
39 Alissa Sauer Lismore MN 17 F 4/11 22:44 7:19
40 Jerry Kracht Rockrapids IA 54 M 2/6 22:48 7:21
41 Abby Devries Maurice IA 17 F 5/11 22:56 7:23
42 Kristi Palsma Orange City IA 18 F 6/11 22:58 7:24
43 Sean Wallenburg Rock Rapids IA 17 M 10/14 23:00 7:25
44 Steph Wibben Rock Rapids IA 18 F 7/11 23:19 7:30
45 Rich Roskam Rock Rapids IA 41 M 4/11 23:29 7:34
46 Alex Waagmeester Rock Rapids IA 13 M 3/10 23:30 7:34
47 Jason Fugitt George IA 32 M 1/5 23:52 7:41
48 Michael Carr Sioux Falls SD 38 M 9/18 23:59 7:43
49 Brandon Bloemendaal Rockrapids IA 23 M 7/7 24:02 7:45
50 Marty Lonneman Ellsworth MN 47 M 5/11 24:04 7:45
51 Jill Anderson Harrisburg SD 44 F 2/16 24:05 7:45
52 Jeff Poppinga Rockrapids IA 39 M 10/18 24:05 7:46
53 Shannon Rensink Boyden IA 31 F 2/27 24:06 7:46
54 Steve Wells Rock Rapids IA 37 M 11/18 24:14 7:48
55 Stacy Van Regenmorter Sioux Center IA 16 F 8/11 24:14 7:48
56 Cole Rensink Boyden IA 9 M 4/10 24:16 7:49
57 Kris Detert Sioux Falls SD 37 F 3/27 24:17 7:49
58 Dalton Jones Rock Rapids IA 18 M 11/14 24:33 7:54
59 Zachary Springer Rock Rapids IA 9 M 5/10 24:35 7:55
60 Luke Larsen Larchwood IA 18 M 12/14 24:38 7:56
61 Scott Koll Rock Rapids IA 51 M 3/6 24:50 8:00
62 Chris Lincecum Rock Rapids IA 32 M 12/18 24:53 8:01
63 Tanner Mans Rock Rapids IA 17 M 13/14 25:07 8:05
64 Cole Austin Dell Rapids SD 13 M 6/10 25:20 8:09
65 Kyle Ebel Rock Rapids IA 38 M 13/18 25:26 8:11
66 Caitlin Leimbach Sioux Falls SD 20 F 4/20 25:32 8:13
67 Treyton Virtue Little Rock IA 12 M 7/10 25:44 8:17
68 Houston Perrett Rock Rapids IA 18 M 14/14 25:50 8:19
69 Jessica Gems Lester IA 31 F 4/27 25:50 8:19
70 Mike Wiggins Hawarden IA 61 M 1/4 25:51 8:20
71 Gary Waagmeester Rock Rapids IA 50 M 4/6 26:02 8:23
72 Maureen Hoogeveen Rock Valley IA 40 F 3/16 26:05 8:24
73 Shawn Van Wyhe Rock Rapids IA 33 M 14/18 26:16 8:27
74 Emily Strouth Rock Valley IA 30 F 5/27 26:23 8:30
75 Doug Kerns West Liberty IA 64 M 2/4 26:26 8:31
76 Shawn Bolender Sioux Falls SD 46 M 2/5 26:33 8:33
77 Kristi Landis George IA 31 F 6/27 26:42 8:36
78 Tami Murray Rock Rapids IA 36 F 7/27 26:51 8:39
79 Pat Buhl Humboldt SD 62 M 3/4 26:53 8:40
80 Nate Austin Rock Rapids IA 37 M 15/18 26:54 8:40
81 Mark McGill Rock Valley IA 55 M 5/6 27:00 8:42
82 Deborah L Johnson Salix IA 51 F 1/4 27:04 8:43
83 Tina Fluit Rock Rapids IA 32 F 8/27 27:09 8:45
84 Craig Wynia Rock Rapids IA 33 M 3/5 27:09 8:45
85 Jacki Postma Doon IA 28 F 5/20 27:11 8:45
86 Lisa Zutz Doon IA 20 F 6/20 27:11 8:45
87 Ron Vanderveen Rock Rapids IA 55 M 6/6 27:13 8:46
88 Abigail Appleton Sanborn IA 25 F 7/20 27:13 8:46
89 Bill Koolstra Sioux Falls SD 45 M 4/5 27:28 8:51
90 Vickie Busswitz Hills MN 31 F 9/27 27:29 8:51
91 Christina Chase Brandon SD 14 F 9/11 27:33 8:52
92 Doug Amundson Sioux Falls SD 46 M 6/11 27:40 8:55
93 Heidi Rozenboom Sioux Falls SD 21 F 8/20 27:42 8:55
94 Kyler Johnsen Rock Rapids IA 13 M 8/10 27:50 8:58
95 Collin Johnson Rock Rapids IA 45 M 7/11 27:52 8:58
96 Katie Soodsma Sioux Falls SD 23 F 9/20 28:00 9:01
97 Kelsey Zutz Minneapolis MN 24 F 10/20 28:00 9:01
98 Wanita Amundson Sioux Falls SD 47 F 4/16 28:08 9:04
99 Marilyn Krull Beaver Creek MN 54 F 2/4 28:21 9:08
100 Joanne Buhl Humboldt SD 42 F 5/16 28:21 9:08
101 Andrea Schreurs Larchwood IA 24 F 11/20 28:33 9:12
102 Heather Van Wyhe Rock Rapids IA 28 F 12/20 28:37 9:13
103 Susan Vanwyhe Rockrapids IA 48 F 6/16 28:39 9:13
104 Shannen Struckman Rock Rapids IA 40 M 8/11 28:47 9:16
105 Carmen Liefeld Apple Valley MN 32 F 10/27 29:02 9:21
106 Sam Wiertzema Boyden IA 69 M 4/4 29:17 9:26
107 Monte Zwaan Luverne MN 44 M 9/11 29:33 9:31
108 Dave Griesse Rock Rapids IA 41 M 10/11 29:37 9:32
109 Linda Herda Rock Rapids IA 49 F 7/16 29:38 9:33
110 Chad Overgaard Luverne MN 37 M 16/18 29:45 9:35
111 Emily Dejong Rock Rapids IA 14 F 10/11 29:47 9:36
112 Mike Huygens Rockrapids IA 31 M 17/18 29:49 9:36
113 Amy Waszak Omaha NE 34 F 11/27 29:59 9:39
114 Greg Janssen Lemars IA 45 M 11/11 30:05 9:41
115 Madie Reisdorfer Luverne MN 9 F 2/4 30:59 9:59
116 Jamie Reisdorfer Luverne MN 32 F 12/27 31:03 10:00
117 Danielle Harmsen Sioux Falls SD 26 F 13/20 31:23 10:06
118 Amber Vanderwal Harrisburg SD 26 F 14/20 31:26 10:07
119 Cassie Montag Rock Rapids IA 26 F 15/20 31:32 10:09
120 Sarah Backes Papillion NE 30 F 13/27 31:48 10:14
121 Brooke Pedersen Rock Rapids IA 21 F 16/20 31:50 10:15
122 Jill Schlumbohm Rock Rapids IA 35 F 14/27 31:51 10:15
123 Michelle Broers Pierre SD 39 F 15/27 31:51 10:15
124 Parker Paluch Sioux Falls SD 9 M 9/10 31:58 10:18
125 McLanie Tatge Beaver Creek MN 32 F 16/27 32:08 10:21
126 Jackie Wells Rock Rapids IA 35 F 17/27 32:08 10:21
127 Krista Sprock Rock Rapids IA 30 F 18/27 32:08 10:21
128 Rachel Nelson Sioux Falls SD 9 F 3/4 32:31 10:28
129 Casey Koll Brandon SD 34 M 18/18 32:38 10:30
130 Nadia Kurrle Rock Rapids IA 32 F 19/27 32:42 10:32
131 Erica Kruse Larchwood IA 32 F 20/27 32:44 10:32
132 Jen Pedersen Rock Rapids IA 33 F 21/27 32:44 10:33
133 Jennifer Moret Brookings SD 42 F 8/16 32:44 10:33
134 Denise Lupkes Rock Rapids IA 43 F 9/16 32:46 10:33
135 Nicole Bruce Rock Rapids IA 33 F 22/27 32:46 10:33
136 Melinda Deleeuw George IA 30 F 23/27 32:47 10:34
137 Susan Mills Sioux Rapids IA 51 F 3/4 33:09 10:41
138 Makilie Paluch Sioux Falls SD 9 F 4/4 33:30 10:47
139 Jill Christensen Rockrapids IA F 33:34 10:49
140 Kendra Schleusner Rock Rapids IA 16 F 11/11 34:03 10:58
141 Dave Schleusner Rock Rapids IA 44 M 5/5 34:03 10:58
142 Sandy Dieleman Johnston IA 40 F 10/16 34:34 11:08
143 Marlene Bowers Rock Rapids IA 68 F 1/3 34:41 11:10
144 Christy Carr Sioux Falls SD 35 F 24/27 34:42 11:10
145 Jessica Jansen Rock Rapids IA 36 F 25/27 35:12 11:20
146 Cari Wallace Lake Park IA 29 F 17/20 35:13 11:20
147 Brenda Eben Lemars IA 43 F 11/16 35:34 11:27
148 Marceia Broesder Rock Rapids IA 31 F 26/27 36:03 11:36
149 Garrett Buchanan Sioux Falls SD 11 M 10/10 39:57 12:52
150 Rochelle Ebel Rock Rapids IA 40 F 12/16 40:45 13:07
151 Mary Wilcox Sioux Falls SD 47 F 13/16 42:48 13:47
152 Carolyn Salberg Hawarden IA 52 F 4/4 43:12 13:54
153 Sarah Wilcox Siouxfalls SD 22 F 18/20 43:48 14:06
154 Crystal Deboer Little Rock IA 29 F 19/20 43:50 14:07
155 Glo O'Leary Emmetsburg IA 48 F 14/16 43:50 14:07
156 Crystal Lupkes Rock Rapids IA 43 F 15/16 44:25 14:18
157 Amber Kooiker George IA 30 F 27/27 44:25 14:18
158 Pam Shaner Naperville IL 62 F 2/3 45:24 14:37
159 Leone Grant Brea CA 62 F 3/3 45:52 14:46
160 Helen Nichols Rapid City SD 46 F 16/16 45:52 14:46
161 Laura Fiebig Lake Park IA 27 F 20/20 47:14 15:13
Heritage Days Road Race
June 19, 2010 - Rock Rapids, IA
AWARD LIST FOR 5K RACE
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 529 Krsity Feldman 30 W Des Moines IA 18:22 5:55
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 2482 Dan Vanengen 28 Sioux Falls SD 15:59 5:09
CLYDESDALE AGE 0 - 99
1 Jason Fugitt 32 George IA 23:52 7:41
2 Shawn Bolender 46 Sioux Falls SD 26:33 8:33
3 Craig Wynia 33 Rock Rapids IA 27:09 8:45
FEMALE AGE 0 - 13
1 Morgan Sauer 13 Lismore MN 22:33 7:16
2 Madie Reisdorfer 9 Luverne MN 30:59 9:59
3 Rachel Nelson 9 Sioux Falls SD 32:31 10:28
FEMALE AGE 14 - 19
1 Becca Ellis 18 Rock Rapids IA 20:54 6:44
2 Megan Sauer 15 Lismore MN 21:25 6:54
3 Tabitha Shepard 19 Corning IA 22:01 7:05
FEMALE AGE 20 - 29
1 Anna Kraayenbrink 22 Waverly IA 18:40 6:01
2 Emily Bisbee 23 Rock Rapids IA 21:21 6:53
3 Beth Vanderzee 28 Rock Rapids IA 22:12 7:09
FEMALE AGE 30 - 39
1 Krsity Feldman 30 W Des Moines IA 18:22 5:55
2 Shannon Rensink 31 Boyden IA 24:06 7:46
3 Kris Detert 37 Sioux Falls SD 24:17 7:49
FEMALE AGE 40 - 49
1 Jill H. Holcomb 42 Wayne NE 22:07 7:07
2 Jill Anderson 44 Harrisburg SD 24:05 7:45
3 Maureen Hoogeveen 40 Rock Valley IA 26:05 8:24
FEMALE AGE 50 - 59
1 Deborah L Johnson 51 Salix IA 27:04 8:43
2 Marilyn Krull 54 Beaver Creek MN 28:21 9:08
3 Susan Mills 51 Sioux Rapids IA 33:09 10:41
FEMALE AGE 60 - 99
1 Marlene Bowers 68 Rock Rapids IA 34:41 11:10
2 Pam Shaner 62 Naperville IL 45:24 14:37
3 Leone Grant 62 Brea CA 45:52 14:46
MALE AGE 0 - 13
1 Matt Jirele 13 Worthington MN 20:27 6:35
2 Jericho Poppinga 13 Rockrapids IA 20:54 6:44
3 Alex Waagmeester 13 Rock Rapids IA 23:30 7:34
MALE AGE 14 - 19
1 Adam Sohl 16 George IA 17:39 5:41
2 Brian Wilcox 19 Siouxfalls SD 17:59 5:48
3 Brent Kramer 19 Ellsworth MN 18:50 6:04
MALE AGE 20 - 29
1 Dan Vanengen 28 Sioux Falls SD 15:59 5:09
2 Tom Weerheim 28 Harrisburg SD 19:09 6:10
3 Chad Backes 29 Papillion NE 20:08 6:29
MALE AGE 30 - 39
1 Matt Oostra 34 Hull IA 17:19 5:35
2 Bob Spangler 33 Hawarden IA 18:47 6:03
3 Joe Vanderzee 31 Rock Rapids IA 21:27 6:55
MALE AGE 40 - 49
1 Joe Brockmueller 46 Brandon SD 19:55 6:25
2 Bob Jirele 44 Worthington MN 20:29 6:36
3 Tom Wilcox 46 Sioux Falls SD 22:34 7:16
MALE AGE 50 - 59
1 Alan Mills 54 Sioux Rapids IA 21:03 6:47
2 Jerry Kracht 54 Rockrapids IA 22:48 7:21
3 Scott Koll 51 Rock Rapids IA 24:50 8:00
MALE AGE 60 - 99
1 Mike Wiggins 61 Hawarden IA 25:51 8:20
2 Doug Kerns 64 West Liberty IA 26:26 8:31
3 Pat Buhl 62 Humboldt SD 26:53 8:40