Heritage Days Road Race
June 19, 2010 - Rock Rapids, IA
Overall listed first followed by Age Groups
10K Results
Place Name City Age Sex Div/Tot Time Pace
===== ===================== ================= === === ======== ======= =====
1 Brock Lehman Orange City IA 30 M 1/5 34:44 5:36
2 Jordan Pater Adrian MN 18 M 1/4 38:23 6:11
3 Jase Pater Adrian MN 16 M 2/4 39:26 6:21
4 Thomas Clark Pipestone NM 33 M 2/5 40:15 6:29
5 Morgan Lynn Lismore MN 19 F 1/2 41:15 6:39
6 Jay Matthewson Sergeant Bluff IA 38 M 3/5 41:47 6:44
7 Tony Vaske Springfield MN 18 M 3/4 44:21 7:09
8 Stephanie Hoven Luverne MN 31 F 1/8 44:50 7:13
9 Dave Springer Rock Rapids IA 38 M 4/5 45:10 7:16
10 Jay Drenth Rock Rapids IA 51 M 1/3 45:11 7:17
11 Leah Lehman Orange City IA 27 F 1/7 45:43 7:22
12 Austin Renes Rock Valley IA 17 M 4/4 46:00 7:25
13 Dan Bosman Brandon SD 30 M 5/5 46:12 7:27
14 Meredith Vanderzee Rock Rapids IA 28 F 2/7 46:23 7:28
15 Heather Springer Rock Rapids IA 36 F 2/8 47:20 7:37
16 Deb Koolstra Sioux Falls SD 38 F 3/8 47:28 7:39
17 Kim Adams Sioux Falls SD 38 F 4/8 47:31 7:39
18 Jolynne Niemeyer Larchwood IA 26 F 3/7 48:27 7:48
19 John Skaar Sheldon IA 42 M 1/3 48:56 7:53
20 Lisa Lemon Sioux Falls SD 30 F 5/8 49:37 7:59
21 Madisen Theisen Lemars IA 18 F 2/2 50:14 8:06
22 Jenn Bordewyk Sioux Falls SD 24 F 4/7 51:03 8:13
23 Lowell Appleton Sanborn IA 54 M 2/3 51:32 8:18
24 Curt Dieren Rock Rapids IA 41 M 2/3 51:45 8:20
25 Devin Mogler Ames IA 24 M 1/2 51:55 8:22
26 Aaron Buchanan Sioux Falls SD 38 M 1/2 52:01 8:23
27 Dana Lantz Kansas City MO 23 F 5/7 52:04 8:23
28 David Lantz Inwood IA 50 M 3/3 52:27 8:27
29 Aleathe Mathias Salem OR 37 F 6/8 53:23 8:36
30 Tim Nelson Doon IA 46 M 3/3 53:57 8:41
31 Virginia Simonich Adrian MN 62 F 1/1 54:09 8:43
32 Allyn Simonich Adrian MN 64 M 1/1 54:18 8:45
33 Johnna Ahrendt Luverne MN 33 F 7/8 55:27 8:56
34 Jordan Dykstra Sioux Falls SD 26 F 6/7 56:38 9:07
35 Tara Langner Sioux Falls SD 32 F 8/8 56:57 9:10
36 Lindsay Dykstra Sioux Falls SD 27 F 7/7 57:03 9:11
37 Mary Pat Mullen Sioux Falls SD 41 F 1/3 57:39 9:17
38 Kevin Vanderwal Harrisburg SD 26 M 2/2 1:00:03 9:40
39 Aaron Bane Ames IA 21 M 2/2 1:04:35 10:24
40 Mary Chase Brandon SD 49 F 2/3 1:05:12 10:30
41 Sandy Lantz Inwood IA 49 F 3/3 1:05:58 10:37
Heritage Days Road Race
June 19, 2010 - Rock Rapids, IA
AWARD LIST FOR 10K RACE
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RACE ***********
1 298 Morgan Lynn 19 Lismore MN 41:15 6:39
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RACE ***********
1 98 Brock Lehman 30 Orange City IA 34:44 5:36
CLYDESDALE AGE 0 - 99
1 Aaron Buchanan 38 Sioux Falls SD 52:01 8:23
2 Kevin Vanderwal 26 Harrisburg SD 1:00:03 9:40
FEMALE AGE 0 - 13
FEMALE AGE 14 - 19
1 Morgan Lynn 19 Lismore MN 41:15 6:39
2 Madisen Theisen 18 Lemars IA 50:14 8:06
FEMALE AGE 20 - 29
1 Leah Lehman 27 Orange City IA 45:43 7:22
2 Meredith Vanderzee 28 Rock Rapids IA 46:23 7:28
3 Jolynne Niemeyer 26 Larchwood IA 48:27 7:48
FEMALE AGE 30 - 39
1 Stephanie Hoven 31 Luverne MN 44:50 7:13
2 Heather Springer 36 Rock Rapids IA 47:20 7:37
3 Deb Koolstra 38 Sioux Falls SD 47:28 7:39
FEMALE AGE 40 - 49
1 Mary Pat Mullen 41 Sioux Falls SD 57:39 9:17
2 Mary Chase 49 Brandon SD 1:05:12 10:30
3 Sandy Lantz 49 Inwood IA 1:05:58 10:37
FEMALE AGE 50 - 59
FEMALE AGE 60 - 99
1 Virginia Simonich 62 Adrian MN 54:09 8:43
MALE AGE 0 - 13
MALE AGE 14 - 19
1 Jordan Pater 18 Adrian MN 38:23 6:11
2 Jase Pater 16 Adrian MN 39:26 6:21
3 Tony Vaske 18 Springfield MN 44:21 7:09
MALE AGE 20 - 29
1 Devin Mogler 24 Ames IA 51:55 8:22
2 Aaron Bane 21 Ames IA 1:04:35 10:24
MALE AGE 30 - 39
1 Brock Lehman 30 Orange City IA 34:44 5:36
2 Thomas Clark 33 Pipestone NM 40:15 6:29
3 Jay Matthewson 38 Sergeant Bluff IA 41:47 6:44
MALE AGE 40 - 49
1 John Skaar 42 Sheldon IA 48:56 7:53
2 Curt Dieren 41 Rock Rapids IA 51:45 8:20
3 Tim Nelson 46 Doon IA 53:57 8:41
MALE AGE 50 - 59
1 Jay Drenth 51 Rock Rapids IA 45:11 7:17
2 Lowell Appleton 54 Sanborn IA 51:32 8:18
3 David Lantz 50 Inwood IA 52:27 8:27
MALE AGE 60 - 99
1 Allyn Simonich 64 Adrian MN 54:18 8:45