Big Boom 5K 2018

5k

Info

July 4, 2018 in Zionsville, IN

Races

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

5k - Results

  
  
                                        Big Boom 5k
                                      Zionsville, Ind.
                                         7/4/2018
  
  Place Bib      Name                    Age Sex City               Time      Pace  S    
  ===== ======== ======================= === === ================== ========= ===== = 
      1     1936 Mike Landy               31   M Zionsville           16:01.7  5:10 M 
      2      881 Seth Greiner             28   M Indianapolis         16:02.6  5:10 M 
      3      722 Lucas Collis             31   M Carmel               18:22.8  5:55 M 
      4     1970 Packer Brady             24   M Mapleton             18:46.2  6:03 M 
      5     1937 Rebekah Landy            26   F Zionsville           18:56.7  6:06 F 
      6     1938 James Harris             54   M Indianapolis         19:16.5  6:13 M 
      7     1912 Nathan Watson            41   M Indianapolis         19:22.6  6:15 M 
      8     1919 Scott Weaver             38   M Zionsville           19:24.9  6:15 M 
      9     1962 Virren Malhotra          38   M Zionsville           19:38.3  6:20 M 
     10     1933 Logan Brewer             14   M Zionsville           20:04.0  6:28 M 
     11     1920 Devin Weber              15   M Zionsville           20:09.5  6:30 M 
     12     1914 Jack Weaver              14   M Zionsville           20:20.5  6:33 M 
     13     1614 Michael Mathews          30   M Whiteland            20:27.2  6:35 M 
     14      915 Shaefer Krohn            15   M Zionsville           20:28.8  6:36 M 
     15      914 Brian Krohn              43   M Westfield            20:30.6  6:37 M 
     16     1913 Andrew Weaver            14   M Zionsville           20:31.7  6:37 M 
     17      787 Kate Dimmett             15   F Zionsville           20:33.4  6:37 F 
     18      925 Keri Lyon                36   F Zionsville           20:38.3  6:39 F 
     19      795 Nate Enfield             17   M Carmel               20:39.4  6:39 M 
     20      892 Mark Hervey              33   M Zionsville           20:50.6  6:43 M 
     21     1809 Logan Sett               15   M Zionsville           20:50.9  6:43 M 
     22      790 Andrew Dollins           15   M Zionsville           21:01.4  6:46 M 
     23      886 Cindy Harris             49   F Indianapolis         21:02.5  6:47 F 
     24     1641 Matt McIntyre            34   M Zionsville           21:14.1  6:51 M 
     25     1917 Loralee Weaver           42   F Zionsville           21:19.1  6:52 F 
     26     1982 G Wright                 16   M Zionsville           21:21.5  6:53 M 
     27     1955 Max Essley               14   M Zionsville           21:31.1  6:56 M 
     28     1658 Duncan Michie            14   M Zionsville           21:39.8  6:59 M 
     29      889 Trevor Henkle            13   M Zionsville           21:41.0  6:59 M 
     30      793 Matthew Dollins          47   M Zionsville           21:51.6  7:03 M 
     31     1805 Ben Schutt               41   M Zionsville           22:04.3  7:07 M 
     32     1712 Daniel Pola              35   M Whitestown           22:18.9  7:11 M 
     33      887 Kevin Henkle             11   M Zionsville           22:19.8  7:12 M 
     34      896 Victoria Hopkins         37   F Zionsville           22:22.9  7:13 F 
     35     1977 Brayden Kenworthy        12   M Zionsville           22:23.2  7:13 M 
     36      783 Steven Davis             25   M Indianapolis         22:30.4  7:15 M 
     37      871 Cameron Gelwicks         20   M Zionsville           22:46.7  7:20 M 
     38     1918 Marty Weaver             45   M Zionsville           22:50.9  7:22 M 
     39      890 Elaina Herman            11   F Zionsville           23:33.3  7:35 F 
     40     1830 Ashley Stout             33   F Zionsville           23:37.9  7:37 F 
     41     1819 Charles Smith            26   M Zionsville           23:44.2  7:39 M 
     42      788 Meg Dimmett              12   F Zionsville           24:00.5  7:44 F 
     43      618 Larry Boley              62   M Zionsville           24:14.5  7:49 M 
     44     1974 Tom McDonald             45   M Zionsville           24:26.5  7:52 M 
     45     1953 Kinsey Heagy             12   F Zionsville           24:28.6  7:53 F 
     46     1952 Shannon Heagy            46   F Zionsville           24:28.7  7:53 F 
     47     1820 Kristen Smith            41   F Zionsville           24:30.7  7:54 F 
     48      695 Nathan Case              33   M Zionsville           24:34.1  7:55 M 
     49     1915 Laura Weaver             38   F Zionsville           24:34.7  7:55 F 
     50      876 Kimberly Glover          37   F Zionsville           24:38.1  7:56 F 
     51     1846 Katie Sullivan           35   F Zionsville           25:04.5  8:05 F 
     52      891 Paul Herman              41   M Zionsville           25:04.6  8:05 M 
     53      701 Caitlin Charles          29   F Indianapolis         25:06.4  8:05 F 
     54      616 Olga Bliuc-Haggard       36   F Noblesville          25:09.1  8:06 F 
     55      926 Gordon MacKay            49   M Zionsville           25:13.6  8:08 M 
     56     1600 Louise MacKay            13   F Zionsville           25:17.5  8:09 F 
     57     1925 William Wilkins          53   M Indianapolis         25:20.0  8:10 M 
     58     1961 Michael Droese           44   F Zionsville           25:24.8  8:11 F 
     59     1810 Jim Shertzer             44   M Zionsville           25:26.6  8:12 M 
     60      775 Darin Coy                33   M Indianapolis         25:30.9  8:13 M 
     61      777 Yasamin Dahlstrom        40   F Indianapolis         25:31.4  8:13 F 
     62      902 James Jerz               49   M Zionsville           25:35.5  8:15 M 
     63      928 Karen MacKay             51   F Zionsville           25:48.7  8:19 F 
     64     1873 Trenton Torrance         48   M Zionsville           25:51.1  8:20 M 
     65      907 Rebecca Justice          36   F Zionsville           25:58.6  8:22 F 
     66     1625 Erin Mayer               38   F Zionsville           26:03.1  8:24 F 
     67     1921 Jeff Weber               47   M Zionsville           26:05.2  8:24 M 
     68     1705 Jim Pearce               63   M Zionsville           26:07.3  8:25 M 
     69     1870 Deborah Torrance         45   F Zionsville           26:07.5  8:25 F 
     70      630 Dan Bouck                51   M Zionsville           26:08.0  8:25 M 
     71     1951 Beth Boles               60   F Zionsville           26:13.2  8:27 F 
     72      877 Jenny Goodman            42   F Zionsville           26:17.9  8:28 F 
     73     1651 Ira Means                51   M Zionsville           26:23.0  8:30 M 
     74     1980 Carter Boles             15   M Zionsville           26:43.4  8:37 M 
     75     1877 Katie Walton             28   F Whitestown           26:48.6  8:38 F 
     76     1932 Brad Brewer              46   M Zionsville           26:50.9  8:39 M 
     77      689 Megan Case               35   F Zionsville           26:59.2  8:42 F 
     78       59 Tyler Atkinson           11   M Zionsville           27:02.4  8:43 M 
     79      631 David Bruce              49   M Zionsville           27:04.5  8:43 M 
     80      784 Dakota Davisson          20   F Pittsboro            27:05.2  8:44 F 
     81      786 David Dimmett            48   M Zionsville           27:23.0  8:49 M 
     82      797 John Finnell             52   M Zionsville           27:26.6  8:50 M 
     83      888 Sarah Henkle             42   F Zionsville           27:44.4  8:56 F 
     84     1934 Doug White               53   M Carmel               27:49.3  8:58 M 
     85     1683 Bradley Mohler           46   M Frankfort            27:53.6  8:59 M 
     86     1848 Sean Sullivan            29   M Zionsville           28:06.8  9:03 M 
     87     1954 April Martinez           40   F Whitestown           28:16.0  9:06 F 
     88      920 Stephen List             37   M Westfield            28:29.5  9:11 M 
     89      904 Jonny Jerz                8   M Zionsville           28:32.1  9:12 M 
     90     1981 Matt Wright              50   M Fishers              28:47.0  9:16 M 
     91     1983 Brant Wright             52   M Zionsville           28:48.3  9:17 M 
     92     1927 Jonathan Winn            30   M Westfield            28:48.9  9:17 M 
     93      789 Patrick Dimmett           9   M Zionsville           28:57.9  9:20 M 
     94      912 Mildred Krizmanich       39   F Zionsville           29:00.5  9:21 F 
     95     1748 Jessica Robinson         35   F Noblesville          29:11.0  9:24 F 
     96      921 Timothy F List           71   M Westfield            29:13.3  9:25 M 
     97     1781 Owen Schellhase          13   M Zionsville           29:38.6  9:33 M 
     98     1778 Ellen Schellhase         42   F Zionsville           29:38.8  9:33 F 
     99      880 Christine Grazioli       29   F Indianapolis         29:45.1  9:35 F 
    100     1944 Megan Lewis              32   F Zionsville           29:55.7  9:38 F 
    101     1976 Jay Kenworthy            35   M Zionsville           29:56.3  9:39 M 
    102     1973 Stehanie McDonald        35   F Sonora               30:00.6  9:40 F 
    103     1684 Caleb Mohler             16   M Frankfort            30:05.3  9:42 M 
    104     1978 Sarah Needham            36   F Zionsville           30:05.4  9:42 F 
    105     1957 Luke Austin              17   M Delphi               30:05.9  9:42 M 
    106     1695 Lauren Mohler            16   F Frankfort            30:07.6  9:42 F 
    107      709 Mark Christian           38   M Zionsville           30:09.2  9:43 M 
    108     1975 Rich Martin              49   M Fishers              30:10.0  9:43 M 
    109     1675 Lisa Miller              42   F Frankfort            30:18.9  9:46 F 
    110     1940 David Lange              42   M Zionsville           30:19.9  9:46 M 
    111     1941 Ryan Lange               10   M Zionsville           30:20.2  9:46 M 
    112     1687 David Mohler             49   M Frankfort            30:21.8  9:47 M 
    113       16 Imran Arain              34   M Indianapolis         30:22.3  9:47 M 
    114     1692 Keily Mohler             45   F Frankfort            30:25.7  9:48 F 
    115     1931 Melissa Brewer           46   F Zionsville           30:32.9  9:50 F 
    116     1923 Lisa Westerberg          44   F Zionsville           30:36.4  9:52 F 
    117      798 Maria Finnell            44   F Zionsville           30:37.6  9:52 F 
    118     1876 Darrin Walton            57   M Speedway             30:40.1  9:53 M 
    119     1939 Theresa Virgin           54   F Zionsville           30:40.5  9:53 F 
    120     1813 Chris Slaby              28   M Indianapolis         30:50.5  9:56 M 
    121      905 Thomas Jerz              13   M Zionsville           30:55.3  9:58 M 
    122     1657 Amy Michie               45   F Zionsville           30:56.7  9:58 F 
    123     1967 Mistie Bulthuis          28   F Indianapolis         30:57.8  9:58 F 
    124      922 Adler Litton             10   F Zionsville           31:01.9 10:00 F 
    125     1845 Bobbie Sullivan          44   F Frankfort            31:10.3 10:02 F 
    126     1814 Kallie Slaby             26   F Indianapolis         31:10.4 10:02 F 
    127     1965 Loraine Brown            54   F Brownsburg           31:18.1 10:05 F 
    128       76 Timothy Barnett          47   M Westfield            31:19.9 10:06 M 
    129     1702 Meagan O'Neill           36   F Zionsville           31:20.2 10:06 F 
    130     1989 Kathy Lee                49   F Zionsville           31:33.1 10:10 F 
    131     1949 Jack Petrocelli          12   M Zionsville           31:55.1 10:17 M 
    132      923 Byran Litton             48   M Zionsville           31:55.6 10:17 M 
    133      916 Shelley Laflin           55   F Brownsburg           32:08.5 10:21 F 
    134     1948 Cassie Petrocelli        42   F Zionsville           32:10.2 10:22 F 
    135      903 James (jr) Jerz          15   M Zionsville           32:10.2 10:22 M 
    136     1945 Jessica Averitt          30   F Zionsville           32:11.4 10:22 F 
    137     1828 Noah Steingold            7   M Indianapolis         32:13.1 10:23 M 
    138     1824 Mark Steingold           54   M Indianapolis         32:15.4 10:23 M 
    139      885 Holly Harl               46   F Zionsville           32:32.4 10:29 F 
    140     1985 Janelle Peters           28   F Zionsville           32:40.8 10:32 F 
    141     1704 Robert Parsons           59   M Carmel               32:45.6 10:33 M 
    142      794 Allie Ellis              32   F Zionsville           32:58.0 10:37 F 
    143     1847 Matt Sullivan            39   M Frankfort            32:58.3 10:37 M 
    144      919 Sreenivas Lingireddy     40   M Zionsville           33:12.9 10:42 M 
    145     1969 Mackenzie Sinclair       23   F Zionsville           33:29.0 10:47 F 
    146     1950 Sean Reaves              45   M Zionsville           33:35.2 10:49 M 
    147     1898 Amanda Waltz             25   F Fishers              33:49.5 10:54 F 
    148      712 Stephen Cico             47   M Indianapolis         33:57.0 10:56 M 
    149     1968 Kristin Senetor          27   F Saint Louis          34:02.7 10:58 F 
    150      867 Brett Fowler             36   M Fishers              34:45.8 11:12 M 
    151      869 Katie Fowler             33   F Fishers              34:46.0 11:12 F 
    152     1984 Heather Schwipps         26   F Zionsville           34:47.7 11:12 F 
    153     1642 Tracy McNutt             46   F Indianapolis         34:48.3 11:13 F 
    154     1772 Jennifer Rumbaoa         46   F Zionsville           34:56.6 11:15 F 
    155     1763 Arcenio Rumbaoa          45   M Zionsville           34:58.0 11:16 M 
    156      872 Jeff Gelwicks            55   M Zionsville           35:31.8 11:27 M 
    157     1966 Rick Bulthuis            54   M Zionsville           35:46.6 11:31 M 
    158      799 Melissa Fisher           49   F Zionsville           35:55.2 11:34 F 
    159       15 Jordan Amor              24   F Danville             35:57.7 11:35 F 
    160     1804 Nicholas Schepers        22   M Indianapolis         36:01.7 11:36 M 
    161      918 Tom Landrum              48   M Zionsville           36:03.7 11:37 M 
    162      913 Katie Krock              33   F Zionsville           36:10.6 11:39 F 
    163     1994 Scott Sanders            51   M Zionsville           36:22.6 11:43 M 
    164     1987 Mike Diffendal           38   M Zionsville           36:33.4 11:46 M 
    165     1988 Alysia Diffendal         38   M Zionsville           36:36.1 11:47 M 
    166      910 Emma Kelly               38   F Zionsville           36:42.2 11:49 F 
    167     1868 Sarah Swiezy             24   F Carmel               36:49.2 11:52 F 
    168     1850 Naomi Swiezy             54   F Carmel               36:49.4 11:52 F 
    169      785 Skye Davisson            43   F Pittsboro            36:56.8 11:54 F 
    170     1922 Bill Wells               70   M Indianapolis         36:57.1 11:54 M 
    171       17 Adison Ashcraft           8   F Zionsville           36:58.2 11:54 F 
    172       18 Kris Ashcraft            40   M Zionsville           36:58.6 11:55 M 
    173     1831 Grace Stout               5   F Zionsville           37:08.0 11:58 F 
    174     1836 Levy Stout               33   M Zionsville           37:11.5 11:59 M 
    175     1992 Jayden Sanders           14   M Zionsville           37:38.1 12:07 M 
    176     1875 Brenda Walker            56   F Carmel               37:47.5 12:10 F 
    177     1964 Autumn Weirich            7   F West Lafayette       37:48.5 12:11 F 
    178     1963 Brian Weirich            32   M West Lafayette       37:48.9 12:11 M 
    179     1775 Anna Schafer             23   F Lees Summit          37:58.7 12:14 F 
    180     1777 Steve Schafer            56   M Lees Summit          37:59.4 12:14 M 
    181      782 Stephen Davis            32   M Carmel               38:25.3 12:22 M 
    182      781 Stephanie Davis          31   F Carmel               38:26.0 12:23 F 
    183     1935 Kimmy Placencia          29   F Zionsville           38:27.1 12:23 F 
    184     1818 Jennifer Slama           33   F Zionsville           38:38.7 12:27 F 
    185     1751 Jason Rowe               43   M Fishers              38:59.3 12:33 M 
    186      895 Cindy Holscher           44   F Lafayette            39:08.6 12:36 F 
    187     1800 Giesla Schepers          51   F Indianapolis         39:14.6 12:38 F 
    188      873 Landen Gelwicks          25   M Indianapolis         39:23.4 12:41 M 
    189      908 Emma Kaehler             25   F Zionsville           39:26.1 12:42 F 
    190     1972 Ava Mounce               11   F Zionsville           39:40.3 12:47 F 
    191      917 Morgan Landrum           15   F Zionsville           39:40.6 12:47 F 
    192     1971 Molly Mounce             40   F Zionsville           39:44.2 12:48 F 
    193      668 Malinda Bush             43   F Zionsville           39:45.4 12:48 F 
    194      628 Simon Borem               8   M Brownsburg           39:51.3 12:50 M 
    195      629 Stephanie Borem          39   F Brownsburg           39:58.2 12:52 F 
    196     1703 Crystal Pannell          32   F Noblesville          41:50.4 13:28 F 
    197       45 Michelle Atkinson        38   F Zionsville           42:18.5 13:38 F 
    198     1986 Talia Diffendal          99   F Zionsville           43:08.8 13:54 F 
    199     1626 Devon McGinnis           34   F Zionsville           43:09.4 13:54 F 
    200     1627 Ryan McGinnis            33   M Zionsville           43:10.8 13:54 M 
    201     1979 Pam Topping              42   F Fishers              43:24.4 13:59 F 
    202      899 Bennett Jagger            5   M Zionsville           43:25.5 13:59 M 
    203      901 Sarah Jagger             39   F Zionsville           43:28.0 14:00 F 
    204     1930 Andrew Wurtz             51   M Carmel               43:31.0 14:01 M 
    205      727 Wade Combs               28   M Carmel               44:02.5 14:11 M 
    206      776 Judy Cvetinovich         59   F Carmel               44:08.8 14:13 F 
    207      679 Mary Bush                13   F Zionsville           46:35.0 15:00 F 
    208     1959 Jenita Ann Bejoy          8   F Zionsville           46:43.8 15:03 F 
    209     1990 Cyndy Renolds            99   F Zionsville           47:11.8 15:12 F 
    210     1958 Jose Bejoy               39   M Zionsville           47:16.9 15:14 M 
    211     1960 Johan Bejoy               6   M Zionsville           47:18.1 15:14 M 
    212     1928 Tina Wolf                32   F Zionsville           48:00.3 15:28 F 
    213     1929 Ty Wolf                  31   M Zionsville           48:07.5 15:30 M 
    214      657 Julie Bruce              46   F Zionsville           48:14.1 15:32 F 
    215      898 Avery Jagger              7   M Zionsville           48:25.8 15:36 M 
    216      900 Matt Jagger              40   M Zionsville           48:27.7 15:36 M 
    217      874 Alithea Ginn             23   F Indianapolis         48:51.1 15:44 F 
    218     1991 Julia Sanders            11   F Zionsville           48:52.9 15:44 F 
    219      911 Holly Kernodle           39   F Zionsville           50:52.2 16:23 F 
    220      884 Seonad Hallam            40   F Zionsville           50:52.7 16:23 F 
    221      796 Sarah Esselburn          37   F Zionsville           50:54.1 16:23 F 
    222      780 Melita Davis             40   F Indianapolis         51:12.3 16:29 F 
    223      779 Kala Davis               25   F Indianapolis         51:13.2 16:30 F 
    224     1942 Anika Fraser             43   F Zionsville           51:42.9 16:39 F 
    225     1943 Anjali Fraser            43   F Zionsville           51:45.1 16:40 F 
    226      870 Ami Fraser                9   F Zionsville           51:45.8 16:40 F 
    227     1956 Auset Rohn               48   F Zionsville           52:15.5 16:50 F 
    228      721 Catherine Clark          39   F Carmel               52:32.1 16:55 F 
    229      897 Mary Beth Hurst          66   F Westfield            52:32.5 16:55 F 
    230      909 Lesley Kay               43   F Zionsville           52:49.4 17:01 F 
    231      680 Cindy Case               58   F Zionsville           53:10.3 17:07 F 
    232     1926 Nancy Williams           60   F Zionsville           53:11.2 17:08 F 
    233      681 Eric Case                58   M Zionsville           53:12.4 17:08 M 
    234      699 Mika Chambers            41   F Indianapolis         53:23.0 17:11 F 
    235     1924 Beth Wilkins             49   F Indianapolis         53:38.4 17:16 F 
    236      924 Julie Lund               53   F Zionsville           53:38.9 17:17 F 
    237      774 Kristine Connelly        20   F Zionsville           56:01.5 18:02 F 
    238      730 Kevin Connelly           55   M Zionsville           56:02.0 18:03 M 
    239      627 Jude Borem                6   F Brownsburg           56:39.8 18:15 F 
    240      621 Jason Borem              40   M Brownsburg           56:40.2 18:15 M 
    241      791 Catherine Dollins        13   F Zionsville           57:42.7 18:35 F 
    242     1660 Karla Miles              48   F Indianapolis         58:10.0 18:44 F 
    243      778 Catrina Davis            43   F Zionsville           59:28.4 19:09 F 
    244     1743 Yelena Rice              57   F Zionsville           59:58.4 19:19 F