Paul Skeffington Memorial Race - 2018

5 Mile Awards

Info

June 16, 2018 in DeWitt, IA

Results By

5 Mile Awards - Results

                      Skeffington Memorial Race 2018
                                06/16/2018



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   117 Chandler Gannon       17 Wheatland            IA   30:21 
    2   335 Dan Bischoff          40                           30:31 
    3   116 Brent Fiegel          40 Davenport            IA   33:24 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   323 Morgan Meseke         27                           35:05 
    2   169 Audrey Jenkins        14 Seneca               IL   37:21 
    3   327 Buffy Kaplan          38                           39:33 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 29 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   260 Olivia Hamblin        16 Cedar Rapids         IA   42:39 
    2   247 Kyleen Irwin          16 Dewitt               IA   43:16 
    3   213 Julia Campbell        18 Dewitt               IA   43:17 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 29 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   134 Brett McCartt         16 Lost Nation          IA   34:33 
    2   193 Alec Olson            17 Grand Mound          IA   37:52 
    3   325 Tyler Blossom         19                           37:53 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   232 Chelsey Killean       33 Dewitt               IA   40:55 
    2   326 Julie Haronik         36                           42:07 
    3     5 Lanna Niemann         30 Dewitt               IA   43:43 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   261 Kevin Oberfoell       32 Dewitt               IA   35:15 
    2   328 Luke Anderson         30                           35:45 
    3   354 Drew Aude             32                           38:31 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   350 Nicole Callahan       43                           39:48 
    2   296 Erin Lake             40 Dewitt               IA   40:45 
    3   343 Yvonne Regan          49                           40:54 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   239 Chad Metcalf          41 Eldridge             IA   37:38 
    2   168 Jeremy Jenkins        43 Seneca               IL   38:44 
    3   308 Chad Pfeifle          44                           39:55 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   192 Judi Deckert          57 Davenport            IA   43:05 
    2   155 Mary Ketelsen         55 Dewitt               IA   43:46 
    3   152 Eve Reynolds          52 Walcott              IA   44:07 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   290 Chris Schwenn         50 Le Claire            IA   40:57 
    2   309 Andy Anderson III     56                           43:32 
    3     6 Kevin Rice            56 Grand Mound          IA   45:52 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     5

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   122 Rita Schaeffer        65 Clinton              IA   49:09 
    2   271 Peggy Neavor          63 Davenport            IA   58:00 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   179 John Blaser           61 Dewitt               IA   34:27 
    2   331 Paul Regginello       61                           46:37 
    3   223 Norbert Gonnsen       60 Maquoketa            IA   48:31 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     4

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - OVER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     0

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  MALE AGE GROUP 70 - OVER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     0