BIG SWELL SWIM
Devil's Lake, WI
07/08/2017
********** OVERALL 1.2 MILE SWIM WETSUIT RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name Sex City Div/Tot Div Finish
===== ===== ======================= === ================ ======== ========== =======
1 277 Will Olson M Fitchburg WI 1/4 M20-29 26:42
2 440 John Drew M 2/4 M20-29 26:50
3 458 Andrew Dutton M 1/14 M30-39 27:58
4 207 Tony Leigl M Elburn IL 2/14 M30-39 28:43
5 350 Megan Severa F Madison WI 1/17 F30-39 29:00
6 401 Amy Van Treeck F Portage WI 1/8 F20-29 29:39
7 151 David Heckelsmiller M Iowa City IA 3/4 M20-29 29:53
8 114 Morgan Frech F Tinley Park IL 1/1 F01-19 29:53
9 49 Patrick Brady M Middleton WI 3/14 M30-39 30:00
10 246 Jason Milesko M Middleton WI 1/8 M40-49 30:11
11 62 Michael Carew M Ashland OR 1/3 M60-69 30:12
12 456 Mali Gaber F 2/8 F20-29 30:49
13 74 Amy Cocanour F Milwaukee WI 1/17 F40-49 30:54
14 429 Kristen Wineland F Mount Horeb WI 2/17 F30-39 31:20
15 434 Laura Zeller F Madison WI 3/17 F30-39 31:22
16 446 John Ejnik M 2/8 M40-49 31:44
17 457 Carla Eichiger F 4/17 F30-39 31:48
18 393 Steve Troestler M Sauk City WI 1/6 M50-59 32:07
19 191 Jackie Keyser F Janesville WI 2/17 F40-49 33:40
20 157 Elyssa Henry F Wales WI 5/17 F30-39 33:59
21 366 Angela Smith F La Crosse WI 1/9 F50-59 34:18
22 403 Nancy Vantreeck F Sheboygan Falls 2/9 F50-59 35:27
23 448 Ali Sieren F 6/17 F30-39 35:48
24 311 Katie Regan F Madison WI 3/8 F20-29 35:59
25 9 Tom Anderson M Milwaukee WI 3/8 M40-49 36:06
26 310 Diane Regan F Freeport IL 3/9 F50-59 36:30
27 439 Kim Neitzel F 3/17 F40-49 36:49
28 206 Patrick Leigl M Oak Creek WI 4/4 M20-29 37:00
29 293 Linda Pierschalla F Cedarburg WI 4/9 F50-59 37:01
30 184 Paul Juckem M Madison WI 4/8 M40-49 37:29
31 54 Tom Brunner M Wausau WI 2/3 M60-69 38:09
32 226 Lily Mank F Verona WI 4/8 F20-29 38:15
33 153 Bradley Heineck M Holmen WI 2/6 M50-59 38:17
34 386 Jim Thierfelder M Racine WI 5/8 M40-49 38:28
35 205 Molly Lawry F Mt. Horeb WI 7/17 F30-39 38:37
36 268 Crystal Nipp F Cottage Grove WI 5/9 F50-59 39:03
37 67 Amanda Chadwick F Sun Prairie WI 8/17 F30-39 39:04
38 133 Suzi Green F Windsor WI 6/9 F50-59 39:28
39 188 Amanda Katsma F West Bend WI 9/17 F30-39 39:56
40 173 Bobbi Jacobson F Cottage Grove WI 4/17 F40-49 40:03
41 128 John Gillies M La Crosse WI 3/6 M50-59 40:20
42 466 Peter Hegarty M 4/6 M50-59 40:23
43 105 Bonnie Erickson F Madison WI 5/8 F20-29 40:28
44 131 Ryan Goudge M Chicago IL 4/14 M30-39 40:43
45 82 Jeanie Crawford F Cedarburg WI 10/17 F30-39 40:43
46 118 Julie Fulton F Waunakee WI 5/17 F40-49 40:58
47 203 Kathy Laphilliph F Madison WI 7/9 F50-59 40:58
48 231 Scott Mason M Fitchburg WI 5/6 M50-59 41:02
49 50 Nicole Brazgel F Madison WI 6/8 F20-29 41:19
50 149 Anne Hauer F Verona WI 7/8 F20-29 41:24
51 356 Liz Shimon F Fitchburg WI 11/17 F30-39 41:46
52 408 Scott Von Rueden M Verona WI 5/14 M30-39 42:04
53 247 Jessica Milesko F Middleton WI 12/17 F30-39 42:24
54 447 Krista Flanagan F 6/17 F40-49 42:27
55 455 Maeen Kamali M 6/14 M30-39 42:38
56 237 Ryan McAbee M Madison WI 7/14 M30-39 42:45
57 282 Melissa Palzkill F Brooklyn WI 13/17 F30-39 42:45
58 384 Kaetlyn Taylor F Middleton WI 8/8 F20-29 42:49
59 201 Marcus Kuhn M Madison WI 8/14 M30-39 43:18
60 261 Tim Mulcahy M Lodi WI 9/14 M30-39 43:29
61 230 Andrea Mason F Fitchburg WI 7/17 F40-49 43:30
62 238 Kara McCarty F Baraboo WI 8/17 F40-49 43:34
63 228 James Martin M Madison WI 10/14 M30-39 43:37
64 217 Lindsay Lohaus F McFarland WI 14/17 F30-39 43:55
65 385 Mary Terranova F Glendale WI 8/9 F50-59 43:58
66 75 Kitty Cole F Fitchburg WI 1/2 F60-69 44:07
67 116 Ryan Frech M Tinley Park IL 1/1 M01-19 44:11
68 115 Nancy Frech F Tinley Park IL 9/17 F40-49 44:20
69 462 Raymond Schwenn Jr M Xx WI 6/8 M40-49 45:10
70 441 Jimmy Penlesky M 11/14 M30-39 45:17
71 382 Ted Tang M Madison WI 12/14 M30-39 45:19
72 4 Richard Alderman M Madison WI 3/3 M60-69 45:40
73 137 Peter Grunwald M Cambridge WI 1/1 M70-99 46:02
74 380 Rebecca Swank F Madison WI 10/17 F40-49 46:08
75 295 Allison Plummer F Madison WI 11/17 F40-49 46:15
76 442 Mehmet Dasiyici M 13/14 M30-39 46:46
77 170 Annie Hughes F Madison WI 2/2 F60-69 47:06
78 372 Steven Stanaszak M Elm Grove WI 7/8 M40-49 47:13
79 416 Kimberly Warner F Hokah MN 12/17 F40-49 47:16
80 197 Julie Kozlowski F Fitchburg WI 15/17 F30-39 47:43
81 339 Michael Schmidt M Middleton WI 14/14 M30-39 47:56
82 381 Judy Tang F Madison WI 13/17 F40-49 48:10
83 225 Randall Malterer M Deforest WI 6/6 M50-59 49:12
84 338 Shauna Schiemann F Fishers IN 16/17 F30-39 50:03
85 60 Sandi Campbell F Palatine IL 1/1 F70-99 50:48
86 200 Lisa Ruth Krueger F Verona WI 14/17 F40-49 50:55
87 258 Julie Morrow F Stevens Point WI 15/17 F40-49 51:06
88 165 Melissa Horton F Oregon WI 16/17 F40-49 51:21
89 374 Ruth Steadman F Darien WI 9/9 F50-59 51:27
90 19 Richard Avramenko M Waunakee WI 8/8 M40-49 1:02:42
91 285 Sheena Pearce F Stevensville MI 17/17 F30-39 1:02:53
92 250 Monique Minkens F Madison WI 17/17 F40-49 1:22:23
7/11/2017 2:51PM
Timing & Results by RACE DAY EVENTS
608-316-5755 timing@racedayeventsllc.com
"A Leader in Endurance Sport Timing"