Oregon Triple Crown 2017

Oregon Triple Crown Overall and Age Group

Info

May 21, 2017 in Monroe, OR

  • event email:
  • 3 Event Series featuring 2 course distances and the Biggest and toughest gravel events and one amazing Classic Road Cycling event at the Oregon Gran Fondo
  • Question About Results?

Results By

Oregon Triple Crown Overall and Age Group - Results













Place Last Name First Name Age Category City State Team Names OGE OGF SD
227 Mile series
1 Kesselman Brian 40 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team 10 Barrel 3:34:29.3
2 Truelove Billy 42 40-49 Men Eugene  OR Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3:42:47.4
3 Thompson Ben 40 40-49 Men Bend  OR Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 3:53:41.8
4 Handorff Dan 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team Oregon P/B L/W Brewing 3:58:35.2
5 Carroll Scott 51 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR revenge 4:03:25.4
6 Simpson Bryan 46 40-49 Men Jacksonville  OR Marty's cycle 4:15:43.6
7 Kotwica Kyle 52 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR 4:27:09.6
8 Gritters James 49 40-49 Men Bend  OR Sagebrush cycles 4:28:54.8
9 Chase Ryan 38 30-39 Men Bend  OR Deschutes Brewery 4:34:09.8
10 Terrell Clara 32 30-39 Women Eugene  OR English Cycles 4:34:23.5
11 Foulston John 54 50-59 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 4:40:54.2
12 O'Donnell Anthony 47 40-49 Men Portland  OR 4:44:06.0
13 Stoner Destry 42 40-49 Men Medford  OR Cycle Analysis 4:45:17.9
14 Leedom David 60 60-69 Men Springfield  OR 4:51:05.7
15 Antonson Casey 42 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 4:55:19.5
16 Lipchick Mark 58 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Hutches Co motion Eugene 4:59:26.7
17 Stokes Greg 46 40-49 Men Portland  OR Hammer Velo 5:02:46.8
18 johansen Nick 37 30-39 Men Portland  OR 5:03:33.2
19 Shepard Dwan   50-59 Men Eugene  OR Co-Motion Factory Team 5:12:44.3
20 Sharp Jonathan 54 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR Mid Valley Cycle Club 5:14:33.4
21 Rosko Richard 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Hammer Velo 5:21:40.2
22 Brandwein Michael 28 20-29 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 5:34:27.4
23 Cowing Brady 42 40-49 Men Portland  OR 5:34:58.0
24 Iverson Randall 66 60-69 Men Sunriver  OR 5:35:00.3
25 BLackwood Michelle 43 40-49 Men Portland  OR Ladies Auxiliary 5:35:16.8
26 Henley Kyle 44 40-49 Men Eugene  OR Feedback Sports 5:35:33.9
27 Nunes John 54 50-59 Men Winston  OR 5:35:35.4
28 Green Kristi 46 40-49 Men Yreka  CA 5:41:27.6
29 Broxson Lew 71 70+ men Corvallis  OR 5:54:21.3
30 Ziegler Jason 33 30-39 Men Corvallis  OR 5:59:10.9
31 Papenfus Michael 48 40-49 Men Corvallis  OR 6:01:39.8
32 rausch william 49 40-49 Men Portland  OR 6:13:04.7
33 Strait Brian 46 40-49 Men Eugene  OR 6:15:55.7
34 Gran Eric 51 50-59 Men Eugene  OR 6:27:00.6
35 West Jeff 32 30-39 Men Pleasant Hill  OR 6:28:37.9
36 Debbout Rick 39 30-39 Men Corvallis  OR Cochran Autobody 6:43:09.6
37 Clifton Joe 57 50-59 Men Vancouver  WA 6:52:32.5
38 DesChamps Jeff 47 40-49 Men Eugene  OR 6:54:24.1
39 Werhane Cynthia 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Half Fast Velo 7:01:14.5
40 White Mark 55 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Mark White 7:13:24.0
41 Van Wagoner Nathan 36 30-39 Men tacoma  WA 7:18:39.7
DNS Wilger John 37 30-39 Men Forest Grove  OR Team Oregon P/B L/W Brewing
DNS bogli jered 42 40-49 Men Portland  OR Thursday Night Specials
DNS Burke Bruce 71 70+ men Eugene  OR bicycleway.com\Oregon Paddle Sports
DNS Ebenal John 52 50-59 Men Portland  OR
DNS Borowski Peter 51 50-59 Men Bend  OR Web Cyclery
DNF Stiner Bob 60 60-69 Men Canby  OR Salem bike club
DNF Henderson Dustin 38 30-39 Men Gresham  OR Sagebrush cycles
DNS Strait Neisha
DNS Giombolini Katy
DNS Lisk Marty
147 Mile series 
OGE OGF SD
1 Boelter Joshua 41 40-49 Men Portland  OR   3:26:34.5 Son
2 Steinke Carl 41 40-49 Men Portland  OR Thursday Night Specials 3:42:26.6 son
3 Barnhart Blayne 62 60-69 Men Burlington  WA   3:49:53.8 son
4 Vogwell Adrian 39 Portland  OR   4:07:00.8 son
5 klauss gia 47 40-49 Men Portland  OR 4:09:19.0 son
6 Kaczor Tina 46 40-49 Women Eugene  OR 4:28:59.8 son
7 Lange Jeff 50 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Co-Motion / BWOL 4:31:25.9 son
8 Sardell Shannon 40 40-49 Women Eugene  OR 5:24:42.3 son
DNF Gerigscott Emma 26 20-29 Women Portland  OR Son
DNF Beierle Heidi 42 40-49 Women Portland  OR son
227 Mile series Age Groups OGE OGF SD
22 Brandwein Michael 28 20-29 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 5:34:27.4
9 Chase Ryan 38 30-39 Men Bend  OR Deschutes Brewery 4:34:09.8
18 johansen Nick 37 30-39 Men Portland  OR 5:03:33.2
30 Ziegler Jason 33 30-39 Men Corvallis  OR 5:59:10.9
35 West Jeff 32 30-39 Men Pleasant Hill  OR 6:28:37.9
36 Debbout Rick 39 30-39 Men Corvallis  OR Cochran Autobody 6:43:09.6
41 Van Wagoner Nathan 36 30-39 Men tacoma  WA 7:18:39.7
10 Terrell Clara 32 30-39 Women Eugene  OR English Cycles 4:34:23.5
OGE OGF SD
1 Kesselman Brian 40 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team 10 Barrel 3:34:29.3
2 Truelove Billy 42 40-49 Men Eugene  OR Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3:42:47.4
3 Thompson Ben 40 40-49 Men Bend  OR Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 3:53:41.8
4 Handorff Dan 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team Oregon P/B L/W Brewing 3:58:35.2
6 Simpson Bryan 46 40-49 Men Jacksonville  OR Marty's cycle 4:15:43.6
8 Gritters James 49 40-49 Men Bend  OR Sagebrush cycles 4:28:54.8
12 O'Donnell Anthony 47 40-49 Men Portland  OR 4:44:06.0
13 Stoner Destry 42 40-49 Men Medford  OR Cycle Analysis 4:45:17.9
15 Antonson Casey 42 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 4:55:19.5
17 Stokes Greg 46 40-49 Men Portland  OR Hammer Velo 5:02:46.8
21 Rosko Richard 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Hammer Velo 5:21:40.2
23 Cowing Brady 42 40-49 Men Portland  OR 5:34:58.0
25 BLackwood Michelle 43 40-49 Men Portland  OR Ladies Auxiliary 5:35:16.8
26 Henley Kyle 44 40-49 Men Eugene  OR Feedback Sports 5:35:33.9
28 Green Kristi 46 40-49 Men Yreka  CA 5:41:27.6
31 Papenfus Michael 48 40-49 Men Corvallis  OR 6:01:39.8
32 rausch william 49 40-49 Men Portland  OR 6:13:04.7
33 Strait Brian 46 40-49 Men Eugene  OR 6:15:55.7
38 DesChamps Jeff 47 40-49 Men Eugene  OR 6:54:24.1
39 Werhane Cynthia 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Half Fast Velo 7:01:14.5
OGE OGF SD
5 Carroll Scott 51 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR revenge 4:03:25.4
7 Kotwica Kyle 52 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR 4:27:09.6
11 Foulston John 54 50-59 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 4:40:54.2
16 Lipchick Mark 58 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Hutches Co motion Eugene 4:59:26.7
19 Shepard Dwan   50-59 Men Eugene  OR Co-Motion Factory Team 5:12:44.3
20 Sharp Jonathan 54 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR Mid Valley Cycle Club 5:14:33.4
27 Nunes John 54 50-59 Men Winston  OR 5:35:35.4
34 Gran Eric 51 50-59 Men Eugene  OR 6:27:00.6
37 Clifton Joe 57 50-59 Men Vancouver  WA 6:52:32.5
40 White Mark 55 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Mark White 7:13:24.0
OGE OGF SD
14 Leedom David 60 60-69 Men Springfield  OR 4:51:05.7
24 Iverson Randall 66 60-69 Men Sunriver  OR 5:35:00.3
OGE OGF SD
29 Broxson Lew 71 70+ men Corvallis  OR 5:54:21.3
147 Mile series 
OGE OGF SD
1 Boelter Joshua 41 40-49 Men Portland  OR   3:26:34.5
2 Steinke Carl 41 40-49 Men Portland  OR Thursday Night Specials 3:42:26.6
5 klauss gia 47 40-49 Men Portland  OR 4:09:19.0
6 Kaczor Tina 46 40-49 Women Eugene  OR 4:28:59.8
8 Sardell Shannon 40 40-49 Women Eugene  OR 5:24:42.3
7 Lange Jeff 50 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Co-Motion / BWOL 4:31:25.9
3 Barnhart Blayne 62 60-69 Men Burlington  WA   3:49:53.8
4 Vogwell Adrian 39 Portland  OR   4:07:00.8