Vulture Venture
Presented by High Desert Museum
Bend, OR 06/17/2017
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
5K Results
Place Name No. Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace
===== ======================= ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====
1 Daniel Bartz 505 27 M 1/1 M2029 Terrebonne OR 18:29 5:57
2 Thomas Robinson 588 30 M 1/5 M3039 Bend OR 21:58 7:05
3 Leah Brams 629 19 F 1/2 F1519 Belmont MA 22:13 7:09
4 Zoe Snow 620 21 F 1/5 F2029 Bend OR 22:13 7:09
5 Nathaniel Deperro 530 13 M 1/4 M1215 Bend OR 24:23 7:51
6 Chris Gilliland 546 45 M 1/7 M4049 Bend OR 24:27 7:52
7 Kaden Moore 578 12 M 2/4 M1215 Bend OR 24:32 7:54
8 Jason Brown 515 40 M 2/7 M4049 Bend OR 25:10 8:06
9 Adrian Jones 556 46 M 3/7 M4049 Bend OR 25:48 8:19
10 Garfield Cordell 631 8 M 1/4 M0811 Bend OR 26:05 8:24
11 George Spinas 601 63 M 1/5 M6069 Ukiah CA 26:07 8:25
12 Jesse Deperro 528 12 M 3/4 M1215 Bend OR 26:11 8:26
13 Tom Lange 566 38 M 2/5 M3039 Bend OR 26:17 8:28
14 Rebecca Deperro 531 45 F 1/19 F4049 Bend OR 26:41 8:36
15 Lysha Cruz 527 6 F 1/4 F0107 Bend OR 27:12 8:46
16 Reaghan Myers 580 6 F 2/4 F0107 Bend OR 27:19 8:48
17 Wendy Castillo 520 34 F 1/18 F3039 Bend OR 27:21 8:48
18 Ed Weiland 612 56 M 1/6 M5059 Bend OR 27:23 8:49
19 Jessica Volentine 611 35 F 2/18 F3039 Bend OR 27:23 8:49
20 Maureen Schlerf 592 59 F 1/8 F5059 Bend OR 27:25 8:50
21 Shannon Campbell 519 47 F 2/19 F4049 Bend OR 27:31 8:52
22 Laura Ferguson 536 35 F 3/18 F3039 Bend OR 27:32 8:52
23 Ed Weiser 613 66 M 2/5 M6069 Bend OR 28:09 9:04
24 Jillian Weiser 614 33 F 4/18 F3039 Bend OR 28:09 9:04
25 Mike Deperro 529 45 M 4/7 M4049 Bend OR 28:31 9:11
26 Sarah Herberholz 553 34 F 5/18 F3039 Bend OR 28:46 9:16
27 Nicole Hanover 551 37 F 6/18 F3039 Bend OR 29:03 9:21
28 Mark Vihstadt 616 50 M 2/6 M5059 Bend OR 30:17 9:45
29 Tracy Keene 558 45 F 3/19 F4049 Bend OR 30:27 9:48
30 Charles Keene 557 52 M 3/6 M5059 Bend OR 30:27 9:48
31 Angelique Loscar 568 46 F 4/19 F4049 Bend OR 31:40 10:12
32 Julie Brown 517 40 F 5/19 F4049 Bend OR 31:50 10:15
33 Carol Spaw 635 41 F 6/19 F4049 La Pine OR 32:06 10:20
34 Charles Gilliland 545 67 M 3/5 M6069 Bend OR 32:06 10:20
35 Emmett Rowh 619 7 M 1/6 M0107 Bend OR 32:15 10:23
36 Marta Rowh 618 37 F 7/18 F3039 Bend OR 32:15 10:23
37 Jeanne Swenson 608 63 F 1/14 F6069 Bend OR 33:02 10:38
38 Garrett Landels 564 17 M 1/1 M1619 Bend OR 33:03 10:39
39 Savannah Stalker 603 23 F 2/5 F2029 Bend OR 33:21 10:44
40 Jennifer Mario 572 34 F 8/18 F3039 Bend OR 33:27 10:46
41 Maya Johnson 630 14 F 1/2 F1215 Redmond OR 33:43 10:51
42 Nickie Broesel 513 32 F 9/18 F3039 Bend OR 33:43 10:52
43 Nancy Stevens 607 55 F 2/8 F5059 Bend OR 33:50 10:54
44 Peter Boehm 510 71 M 1/2 M7099 Bend OR 34:07 10:59
45 Tucker Fry 542 7 M 2/6 M0107 Bend OR 34:11 11:01
46 Aamion Whitelaw 615 9 M 2/4 M0811 Bend OR 34:15 11:02
47 Janice Stalker 602 62 F 2/14 F6069 Bend OR 34:15 11:02
48 Becky Collins 523 41 F 7/19 F4049 Bend OR 34:54 11:14
49 James Saavedra 591 33 M 3/5 M3039 Bend OR 36:45 11:50
50 Angela Spaid 598 39 F 10/18 F3039 Bend OR 37:03 11:56
51 Aaron Fry 540 41 M 5/7 M4049 Bend OR 37:26 12:03
52 Zoee Bafford 504 9 F 1/3 F0811 Bend OR 37:52 12:12
53 Courtenay Cohen 628 36 F 11/18 F3039 Bend OR 39:52 12:50
54 Ethan Dinsmore 532 9 M 3/4 M0811 Bend OR 40:15 12:58
55 Stefanie Gott-Dinsmore 549 43 F 8/19 F4049 Bend OR 40:17 12:58
56 Sue Misner 577 67 F 3/14 F6069 Bend OR 40:55 13:11
57 Katrina Bourne 512 19 F 2/2 F1519 Bend OR 40:56 13:11
58 Kailei Ouellette 584 14 F 2/2 F1215 Bend OR 40:56 13:11
59 Laura Robinson 587 29 F 3/5 F2029 Bend OR 41:05 13:14
60 Chris Brophy 514 57 F 3/8 F5059 Bend OR 41:08 13:15
61 Lynn Fox 539 61 F 4/14 F6069 Bend OR 41:23 13:19
62 Steve Lowrance 569 37 M 4/5 M3039 Aloha OR 41:44 13:26
63 Tara Moore 579 35 F 12/18 F3039 Aloha OR 41:46 13:27
64 Cj Scott 594 8 M 4/4 M0811 Bend OR 41:52 13:29
65 Arlo Carmiencke 625 6 M 3/6 M0107 Bend OR 42:04 13:33
66 Connor Scott 595 6 M 4/6 M0107 Bend OR 42:06 13:33
67 Kirsten Scott 596 41 F 9/19 F4049 Bend OR 42:07 13:34
68 Geneva Grube 633 11 F 2/3 F0811 Bend OR 42:10 13:35
69 Petrina Grube 632 43 F 10/19 F4049 San Francisco CA 42:12 13:35
70 Trina Grube 634 44 F 11/19 F4049 Bend OR 42:14 13:36
71 Jody Rusconi 589 64 F 5/14 F6069 Bend OR 42:36 13:43
72 Linda Bafford 503 55 F 4/8 F5059 Bend OR 42:51 13:48
73 Liz Black 509 59 F 5/8 F5059 Ukiah CA 42:53 13:48
74 Rebecca McGuire 576 31 F 13/18 F3039 Bend OR 43:36 14:02
75 Angela Saavedra 590 32 F 14/18 F3039 Bend OR 43:45 14:05
76 Kerri Fry 541 47 F 12/19 F4049 Bend OR 45:41 14:43
77 Tyler Starrett 606 13 M 4/4 M1215 Rocklin CA 46:55 15:06
78 Mike Lukza 571 62 M 4/5 M6069 Rocklin CA 47:12 15:12
79 River Coppa 524 7 M 5/6 M0107 Rocklin CA 47:13 15:12
80 Raylene Spicer 621 39 F 15/18 F3039 Redmond OR 49:38 15:59
81 Natalie Spicer 622 6 F 3/4 F0107 Redmond OR 49:39 15:59
82 Arielle Martin 573 27 F 4/5 F2029 Bend OR 50:05 16:07
83 Brent Landels 563 50 M 4/6 M5059 Bend OR 50:30 16:16
84 Laura Landels 565 49 F 13/19 F4049 Bend OR 50:32 16:16
85 Laverda Gallagher 543 71 F 1/2 F7099 Bend OR 50:55 16:24
86 Cristy Ouellette 583 45 F 14/19 F4049 Bend OR 52:19 16:51
87 Pete Ouellette 585 47 M 6/7 M4049 Bend OR 52:19 16:51
88 Heidi Hase 552 45 F 15/19 F4049 Bend OR 52:22 16:51
89 Kevin Larkin 627 44 M 7/7 M4049 Bend OR 52:26 16:53
90 Ana Bourne 511 46 F 16/19 F4049 Bend OR 52:41 16:58
91 Megan Chaffin 617 45 F 17/19 F4049 Bend OR 52:45 16:59
92 Sophia Coppa 525 9 F 3/3 F0811 Rocklin CA 55:00 17:43
93 Diane Lukza 570 63 F 6/14 F6069 Rocklin CA 55:05 17:44
94 Jodie Barrett 636 F Bend OR 58:30 18:50
95 Jaxon Barrett 637 4 M 6/6 M0107 Bend OR 58:32 18:51
96 Ted Kestersen 560 75 M 2/2 M7099 Bend OR 1:00:03 19:20
97 Joyce Kestersen 559 67 F 7/14 F6069 Bend OR 1:00:04 19:20
98 Susan Clark 522 64 F 8/14 F6069 Bend OR 1:00:09 19:22
99 Joan Ercolini's 535 61 F 9/14 F6069 Bend OR 1:00:10 19:22
100 Andrew Clark 521 61 M 5/5 M6069 Bend OR 1:00:11 19:23
101 Stephanie Tibbits 610 52 F 6/8 F5059 Olympia WA 1:00:31 19:29
102 Scott Tibbits 609 53 M 5/6 M5059 Olympia WA 1:00:35 19:30
103 Jennifer Pohl 586 38 F 16/18 F3039 Bend OR 1:02:43 20:12
104 Kaylee Hammond 550 33 F 17/18 F3039 Bend OR 1:02:44 20:12
105 Kay McCurdy 575 75 F 2/2 F7099 Bend OR 1:02:57 20:16
106 Sue Bertsch 508 67 F 10/14 F6069 Redmond OR 1:02:59 20:17
107 Hazel Adams 501 5 F 4/4 F0107 Bend OR 1:03:47 20:32
108 Jill Adams 502 39 F 18/18 F3039 Bend OR 1:03:51 20:33
109 Ralene Gleeson 547 67 F 11/14 F6069 Bend OR 1:03:53 20:34
110 Barbry Hogue 554 66 F 12/14 F6069 Bend OR 1:03:53 20:34
111 Janice Nee 581 68 F 13/14 F6069 Bend OR 1:03:54 20:34
112 Meg Starr 604 41 F 18/19 F4049 Bend OR 1:03:57 20:35
113 Ryan Starr 605 38 M 5/5 M3039 Bend OR 1:04:05 20:38
114 Pam Good 548 48 F 19/19 F4049 Bend OR 1:06:30 21:24
115 Betty Foley 538 61 F 14/14 F6069 Bend OR 1:06:30 21:25
116 Claudia Nix 582 57 F 7/8 F5059 Bend OR 1:09:09 22:16
117 Stephen Burgess 518 58 M 6/6 M5059 Bend OR 1:09:09 22:16
118 Polly Spegel 600 50 F 8/8 F5059 Prineville OR 1:11:07 22:54
119 Megan Spegel 599 23 F 5/5 F2029 Prineville OR 1:11:08 22:54