BETHANY YMCA YOUTH TRIATHLON
BETHANY, OK. 6/23/2012
OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 5
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Brooks Bowman 5 Edmond OK 9:58 1:13 6:25 2:18 759
2 Charlie Trachte 5 Lawton OK 10:17 1:03 6:22 2:50 749
3 Larsen Barry 4 Edmond OK 10:43 1:10 6:51 2:40 753
4 Blake Reeves 5 Choctaw OK 13:56 1:31 9:44 2:41 746
5 Wyatt Giessler 5 Okc OK 14:02 1:05 10:30 2:26 744
6 Preston Confer 5 Edmond OK 16:23 1:18 11:58 3:06 745
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 5
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Summer Pfieffe 5 Lawton OK 11:38 1:06 8:03 2:28 750
2 Briley Bowman 3 Edmond OK 19:19 2:24 13:25 3:29 748
MALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Keaton Rice 7 Edmond OK 13:30 1:03 10:17 2:10 731
2 Will Trachte 8 Lawton OK 13:42 1:22 10:17 2:03 736
3 Yadon Bowman 7 Edmond OK 15:13 1:23 11:38 2:11 732
4 Gavin Smith 8 Edmond OK 15:50 1:26 12:18 2:05 734
5 Leyton Barry 7 Edmondy OK 16:03 1:19 12:21 2:22 754
6 Nathan Davidson 7 Bethany OK 17:05 1:32 12:32 3:00 764
7 Sullivan Young 6 Washington OK 20:07 2:08 15:17 2:41 738
8 Carson Orr 7 Ardmore OK DQ***** 1:57 11:27 2:41 733
9 Jeremiah Griffith 8 Bethany OK DQ***** 2:07 9:49 3:02 735
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Mallory Barrett 8 Porum OK 15:24 1:20 11:49 2:14 739
2 Emma Reeves 8 Choctaw OK 17:26 1:42 12:55 2:49 741
3 Noelle Day 8 Edmond OK 18:21 1:07 14:50 2:22 737
4 Annabelle Hoffstatter 7 Norman OK 19:02 1:40 13:47 3:34 743
5 Karyson Hulen 7 Elgin OK 21:22 2:11 15:26 3:44 740
6 Anistyn Garner 7 Warner OK 25:47 2:12 21:14 2:20 742
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Cooper Burlison 11 Yukon OK 27:17 3:18 15:48 8:10 727
2 Kynel Daniels 10 Lawton OK 31:12 3:41 18:12 9:18 722
3 Tate Talley 10 Edmond OK 31:49 3:47 19:13 8:48 715
4 Ethan Pfeiffer 10 Lawton OK 32:53 3:46 17:48 11:18 721
5 Sawyer Franks 11 Okc OK 35:50 6:31 19:13 10:05 728
6 Parker Conrad 11 Edmond OK 37:21 4:45 22:33 10:03 714
7 Keldon Messenger 11 Fort Smith AR 38:11 3:53 23:19 10:58 712
8 Jackson Messenger 9 Fort Smith AR 40:08 5:22 23:22 11:23 713
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Izzy Cummins 11 Elgin OK 26:34 3:02 15:49 7:42 717
2 Claire Cox 11 Okc OK 27:53 3:13 17:23 7:17 751
3 Kiley Kersgieter 10 Edmond OK 29:06 2:42 16:54 9:29 729
4 Gabby Cummins 11 Elgin OK 29:56 3:08 18:14 8:33 718
5 Peyton Goodin 11 Lawton OK 31:22 3:51 19:22 8:08 719
6 Madeline Young 10 Washington OK 32:42 3:25 18:30 10:46 747
7 Rice Cambell 11 Edmond OK 33:26 3:06 19:44 10:35 730
8 Isabell Young 9 Washington OK 33:46 3:28 20:10 10:07 709
9 Pasley Toles 9 Norman OK 34:01 3:42 19:57 10:22 710
10 Ashley Butler 11 Lawton OO 36:42 3:54 22:04 10:42 725
11 Kloie Vrana 9 Yukon OK 36:46 5:25 21:31 9:49 720
12 Haley Hoffstatter 10 Norman OK 37:21 4:04 20:42 12:34 726
13 Rylan Musgrave 9 Bethany OK 38:25 3:56 21:19 13:09 755
14 Jasmine Williams 11 Bethany OK 40:34 5:06 22:57 12:31 756
15 Zachary Kearra 9 Noble OK 49:14 4:23 29:26 15:24 724
16 Emme Reynolds 10 Yukon OK 52:41 4:36 29:32 18:32 711
17 Zachary Cearra 11 Noble OK DQ***** 3:46 14:24 14:14 723
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Carter Burlison 14 Yukon OK 51:47 6:47 28:56 16:03 757
2 Jayson Short 13 Norman OK 54:54 5:47 31:34 17:32 752
3 Keaton Hulen 12 Elgin OK 57:35 6:47 31:28 19:19 704
4 Christian Van Curen 13 Edmond OK 1:02:32 6:52 37:35 18:04 701
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Britney Crowe 13 Okc OK 54:35 6:49 30:58 16:47 703
2 Anna Mei Talley 12 Edmond OK 58:47 6:29 32:32 19:46 702
3 Katie Davidson 12 Okc OK 1:05:25 6:33 38:40 20:11 707
4 Emily Seiler 12 Lawton OK 1:06:17 8:33 36:47 20:56 760
5 Kate O'Keefe 12 Edmond OK 1:11:21 8:42 38:44 23:54 763
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====