LAWTON YMCA KIDS TRIATHLON
LAWTON OK, JUNE 16, 2012
OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 5
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Charlie Trachte 5 Lawton OK 12:59 0:52 9:25 2:40 60
2 Larsen Barry 5 Edmond OK 13:07 1:08 9:24 2:34 62
3 Preston Confer 5 Edmond OK 21:14 1:27 16:35 3:11 58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 5
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Summer Pfeiffer 5 Lawton OK 16:09 0:55 12:31 2:42 59
MALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Keaton Rice 7 Edmond OK 14:45 1:10 10:01 3:33 55
2 Will Trachte 8 Lawton OK 15:03 1:26 10:23 3:14 56
3 Levi Ladden 6 Lufkin OK 15:19 1:48 8:39 4:51 54
4 Leyton Barry 7 Edmond OK 15:20 1:30 9:26 4:22 63
5 Malroy Barrett 8 Porum OK 16:33 1:22 11:11 3:59 49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Sanda Jekic 7 Lawton OK 18:29 2:17 10:25 5:46 53
2 Karsyn Hulen 7 Elgin OK 23:33 2:04 15:46 5:42 52
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Kynel Daniels 10 Lawton OK 29:04 3:23 17:51 7:49 43
2 Ethan Pfeiffer 10 Lawton OK 31:21 3:35 18:32 9:12 47
3 Stojan Jekic 10 Lawton OK 38:07 3:06 25:15 9:45 45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Izzy Cummings 11 Elgin OK 25:28 2:51 15:47 6:49 42
2 Kiley Kersgieter 10 Edmond OK 27:01 2:23 17:05 7:32 46
3 Peyton Goodin 11 Lawton OK 29:33 3:26 19:07 6:58 44
4 Gabby Cummings 11 Elgin OK 30:39 2:46 20:13 7:39 41
5 Campbell Rice 10 Lawton OK 33:15 2:53 21:26 8:55 48
6 Sophia Ayubi 10 Edmond OK 33:25 2:44 21:34 9:07 40
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Keaton Hulen 12 Elgin OK 59:05 6:13 35:53 16:57 36
2 Jayson Short 13 Norman OK 59:19 5:23 35:33 18:22 39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Eliza Cummings 13 Elgin OK 54:18 5:56 32:57 15:25 35
2 Kennedy Roark 12 Edmond OK 1:05:43 7:24 38:13 20:05 65
3 Kate O'Keefe 12 Edmond OK 1:10:51 7:30 41:55 21:25 61
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====