OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN KIDS TRIATHLON
EDMOND, OK. 5/11/2013
AGE DIVISION RESULTS - KIDS TRIATHLON
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 4
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Will Black 4 Okc OK 15:12 2:50 2:01 6:26 0:53 3:04 4
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 4
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Siri Killgore 4 Edmond OK 23:50 4:04 2:54 10:37 1:06 5:11 3
MALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 6
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Larson Barry 6 Edmond OK 5:59 1:14 0:38 2:11 0:21 1:37 1
2 Gunnar Farris 5 San Antonio TX 8:20 1:38 0:38 3:42 0:24 1:59 2
3 Noah Strohman 6 Wichita Falls TX 8:59 1:28 1:24 3:59 0:24 1:45 9
4 Ryder Strohman 6 Wichita Falls TX 9:36 1:23 1:40 4:28 0:22 1:44 8
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 6
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Kylie Nunneley 6 McLoud OK 8:53 1:22 0:56 4:18 0:21 1:59 5
2 Aubrey Long 6 Oklahoma City OK 9:54 1:38 1:02 4:47 0:34 1:56 6
3 Cade Copeland 5 Edmond OK 24:50 2:00 2:40 16:50 0:56 2:25 7
MALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Keaton Rice 8 Edmond OK 21:41 2:06 0:33 12:56 0:26 5:42 23
2 Leyton Barry 8 Edmond OK 24:00 2:51 0:29 13:52 0:20 6:31 21
3 Teegan Hale 8 Choctaw OK 25:18 4:46 0:56 12:26 0:26 5:46 1:00 24
4 Nate Davison 8 Okc OK 26:38 3:07 0:52 15:26 0:34 6:41 32
5 Barrett Weathers 8 Edmond OK 32:24 6:57 0:54 16:17 0:16 8:02 31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Mya Miller 8 Oklahoma City OK 25:59 2:46 0:38 15:14 0:25 6:57 30
2 Hannah Haizlip 8 Okc OK 43:51 3:24 2:29 24:58 2:21 10:42 29
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Zane Miller 10 Oklahoma City OK 18:17 2:08 0:15 10:24 0:21 5:11 25
2 Carson Roffman 10 Keller TX 20:05 2:15 0:48 11:09 0:29 5:26 35
3 Mason Boone 10 Oklahoma City OK 22:55 2:55 0:41 13:02 0:17 6:01 27
4 Hayden Boyett 10 Edmond OK 23:34 2:31 1:08 13:25 0:18 6:14 36
5 Josh Moore 10 Norman OK 30:05 3:21 1:04 17:06 0:22 8:13 34
6 Avery Wilkins 10 Oklahoma City OK 31:45 4:29 0:38 16:26 0:25 8:49 1:00 38
7 Tristan Duggan 10 Okc OK 1:18:45 8:38 2:17 44:55 0:35 22:22 69
8 Drake Highfill 10 Choctaw OK DQ******* 3:13 0:27 7:02 0:20 6:53 37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Helene Farris 10 San Antonio TX 21:06 2:02 0:20 11:55 0:26 6:26 22
2 Auldyn Plant 9 The Woodlands TX 23:11 2:28 0:36 13:49 0:23 5:57 26
3 Bryce Atkins 10 Ofallon IL 31:03 3:16 0:52 17:55 0:20 8:41 33
4 Sydney Saenz 9 Edmond OK 31:18 2:35 2:32 18:20 0:23 7:30 28
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Ash Brayer 12 Oklahoma City OK 32:51 3:41 0:17 19:08 0:24 9:23 90
2 Davis Whitaker 11 Fort Worth TX 36:08 4:28 0:27 20:50 0:22 10:04 66
3 Rodrigo Garza 11 The Woodlands TX 36:11 3:31 0:38 20:56 0:28 10:40 76
4 Dylan Mitchell 12 Oklahoma City OK 36:39 3:45 0:19 21:15 0:26 10:56 68
5 Luke Weathers 11 Edmond OK 41:06 4:35 0:39 24:53 0:18 10:42 75
6 Tate Talley 11 Edmond OK 46:03 5:14 0:29 27:40 0:22 12:19 78
7 Kyle Humphreys 12 Edmond OK 48:43 4:22 1:56 26:07 0:24 15:55 61
8 Sawyer Frakes 12 Oklahoma City OK 49:15 5:59 0:43 26:21 0:59 14:15 1:00 79
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Chloe Case 12 Edmond OK 37:20 3:04 0:31 22:22 0:24 11:00 63
2 Maddie Woolley 12 Highland Village TX 40:36 3:38 0:40 23:45 0:17 12:18 62
3 Kiley Kersgieter 11 Edmond OK 41:46 3:20 0:31 23:14 0:19 14:24 65
4 Callan Plant 11 The Woodlands TX 44:18 3:45 0:43 25:13 0:25 14:13 72
5 Catherine Krause 12 Moore OK 53:03 4:50 1:50 29:13 0:46 16:26 73
6 Arianna Standing 12 Norman OK 1:06:29 7:30 1:39 38:24 0:38 18:20 77
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Tyler Cobb 14 Edmond OK 36:55 3:53 0:24 22:10 0:31 9:59 60
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Emily Whitaker 14 Fort Worth TX 35:48 3:50 0:30 20:06 0:27 10:57 67
2 Ryanne Campbell 14 Amarillo TX 40:29 3:47 0:27 22:34 0:24 13:20 83
3 Anna Mei Talley 13 Edmond OK 42:36 4:10 0:38 24:09 0:24 13:16 82
4 Hannah Smith 14 Edmond OK 44:08 3:31 1:20 23:19 0:43 15:17 64
5 Jordan Minty 14 Norman OK 49:22 5:31 1:09 26:37 0:26 15:41 74
6 Katie Davison 13 Oklahoma City OK 49:39 4:48 0:45 27:17 1:10 15:42 85
7 Nicole Fisher 13 Amarillo TX 51:31 6:48 0:26 28:43 0:25 15:11 84
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Garrett Elmore 15 Oklahoma City OK 32:06 3:26 0:17 18:34 0:24 9:27 71
2 Coleman Edmondson 15 Cyril OK 38:29 4:06 1:05 22:25 0:17 10:38 86
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====