An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://m1.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?make_printable=1&race_id=40488

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Girls Tri It On Triathlon

Girls Tri It On Sprint Results

Info

June 14, 2014 in Nashville, TN

Girls Tri It On Sprint Results - Results

                               Girls Tri It On Sprint Distance Triathlon
                                               6/14/2014


                                               FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   809 Emily Hughes          16    2:46    0:42    1   16:48    0:33    1    6:25           27:12 
    2   810 Maria Botha           15    3:00    0:42    4   18:00    0:36    2    6:49           29:05 
    3   822 Stacey Downs          32    4:17    1:07    7   19:21    0:23    8    7:48           32:54 

                                         FEMALE-MASTERS(40+) OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   817 Amy Henry             52    3:38    1:44    1   17:49    1:06    8    9:09           33:24 
    2   874 Cynthia Wilkerson     43    5:56    1:12    8   20:13    0:21    2    8:02           35:43 
    3   852 Christy White         44    5:58    1:20    4   19:23    0:35    6    8:38           35:53 

                                      FEMALE-GRANDMASTERS(50+) OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   866 Beverly Purvis        58    5:24    1:56    1   20:11    0:43    1    7:55           36:07 
    2   818 Leanne Hoeffler       51    3:38    1:15    2   22:09    1:20    3   10:05           38:25 
    3   832 Suzanne McLemore      56    4:02    1:34    5   23:19    0:37    2    9:48           39:17 

                                              TEACHER OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   886 Rosilyn Brown         39    5:20    2:02    1   20:58    0:18    1    8:27           37:04 
    2   831 Monica Laird          34    5:06    2:38    2   28:55    0:59    2   16:17           53:52 

                                          BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   838 Kristen Wilson Fishe  37    4:52    1:59    1   17:54    1:08    1    7:31           33:22 
    2   873 Kathryn Weinfurtner   30    4:17    2:14    5   19:46    0:28    2    7:47           34:30 
    3   853 Maria Wolfgang        38    4:31    1:11    4   19:40    1:06   17    9:18           35:45 

                                         ATHENA(39&Under) 16 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   850 Glorisa Reason        36    5:26    1:57    1   23:34    1:36    1   12:17           44:47 
    2   898 Susie Lewis           39    7:14    2:29    2   24:20    0:37    3   13:13           47:51 
    3   931 Tonya Lawson          37    9:23    2:10    3   35:20    0:59    2   12:18         1:00:08 

                                            ATHENA(40+) 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   811 Colleen Bratsch       43    3:37    1:59    2   21:23    0:25    2    9:50           37:12 
    2   849 Karen Putnam          45    4:45    1:47    1   20:14    1:21    3   11:30           39:34 
    3   893 Dawn Lindsey          40    5:55    1:57    4   25:01    0:37    1    9:41           43:08 
    4   881 Shannon O'Malley      41    5:13    2:39    3   24:56    1:25    4   12:50           47:00 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FEMALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                 Team Member1         Team Member2         Team Member3         City                 Sta Final      
===== ===== ========================= ==================== ==================== ==================== ======================== ======= 
    1   806 RUN PBF                   Niki Yarbrough       Laura Campbell                                       Nashville  TN   53:07 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FEMALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   806 RUN PBF                                                                               53:07 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FAMILY TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                 Team Member1         Team Member2         Team Member3         City                 Sta Final      
===== ===== ========================= ==================== ==================== ==================== ======================== ======= 
    1   807 Triple S                  Melissa Steinhart    Shea Steinhart       Ayla Steinhart                    Lebanon  TN   32:15 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FAMILY TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   807 Triple S                     5:53    0:35    1   16:11    0:20    1    9:17           32:15 

                                             AQUABIKE-F 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa Rank    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                          PARATRIATHLETE-F 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   823 Carlisle Jones        24    4:08    1:09    2   23:57    0:26    1    7:38           37:15 
    2   839 Melissa Wisniewski    22    4:30    1:27    1   23:04    0:55    2    8:58           38:52 
    3   856 Jennifer Baity        22    5:08    1:47    3   24:50    0:26    3    9:31           41:40 
    4   930 Jacqueline Colton     23    5:58    3:16    4   26:23    0:45    5   11:12           47:32 
    5   862 Vickie Horner         24    5:38    2:04    6   30:30    0:51    4   10:24           49:25 
    6   888 Claire Hesser         24    4:54    2:38    5   30:14    0:55    6   13:21           52:00 

                                              FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   815 Nora Cole             26    4:13    1:21    1   19:48    1:09    7    9:19           35:49 
    2   834 Brittany Pickney      25    3:36    1:22    3   21:18    0:46    5    9:18           36:17 
    3   828 Brittany Dunbar       28    4:14    2:16    2   21:01    0:35    2    8:29           36:33 
    4   882 Brandi Redding        25    4:16    1:21    9   23:14    0:23    1    7:52           37:04 
    5   813 Charity Caudill       26    3:12    2:00    7   22:28    0:49    8    9:38           38:06 
    6   934 Jamie Caro            29    4:51    1:11    4   21:42    1:08    6    9:18           38:07 
    7   859 Jenna Dewe            28    5:39    1:48    6   22:23    0:34    3    8:34           38:56 
    8   858 Emily Braden          29    5:18    1:27    8   23:11    0:40    4    9:10           39:45 
    9   923 Ashley Gibson         27    4:54    1:03    5   22:01    0:52   10   11:11           40:00 
   10   847 Meg Mulvihill         26    4:24    1:35   10   26:43    0:28    9   10:01           43:08 

                                              FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   812 Rebecca Brindley      30    3:20    1:06    1   20:17    0:31    3    8:19           33:32 
    2   939 Chandra Garrison      31    5:10    1:22    2   20:22    1:03    1    7:33           35:29 
    3   820 Christina Wetzler     32    3:32    1:01    5   23:11    0:26    9   10:13           38:21 
    4   887 Amy Bryant            32    6:05    1:18    3   21:44    0:33    6    9:19           38:57 
    5   840 Farrah Adams          30    4:02    2:25    4   22:51    0:44    7    9:40           39:40 
    6   833 Nicole Medina         34    4:09    1:36    8   25:09    0:28    5    9:15           40:35 
    7   816 Kacy Hagerty          30    3:29    2:11   10   26:17    0:37    2    8:16           40:48 
    8   885 Sarah Blizzard        33    5:04    2:15    6   24:00    0:39    4    9:08           41:03 
    9   937 Tisha Simon           34    6:25    2:04    7   24:37    0:35    8   10:00           43:39 
   10   835 Brooke Rode           32    4:43    3:04   11   27:35    1:08   10   11:02           47:30 
   11   932 Annette Miller        34    7:40    4:22    9   25:58    2:30   12   14:27           54:56 
   12   927 Jessica Abrigo        34    5:26    4:10   13   35:54    2:09   13   16:39         1:04:16 
   13   865 Lauren Owens          30            2:55   12   33:51    1:51   11   13:33         8:23:40 

                                              FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   825 Maggie Shelton        36    4:39    1:04    1   19:41    0:25    1    7:19           33:05 
    2   872 Jennifer Vaughan      36    5:03    1:45    4   21:40    0:25    9    9:22           38:13 
    3   879 Cherise Nunes         35    5:15    1:32    6   23:20    0:24    7    9:11           39:40 
    4   830 Josilyn Gullifer      37    7:38    1:25    3   21:36    0:32    3    8:45           39:54 
    5   894 Jamie Pietranowicz    37    6:29    1:44    5   22:27    0:30   11   10:10           41:18 
    6   857 Linda Biskner         38    6:42    1:39    7   23:54    0:28    4    8:52           41:33 
    7   829 Emily Echols          36    4:31    2:15   10   24:29    0:40   14   10:45           42:38 
    8   880 Dara Oglesby          38    6:50    5:49    2   21:07    0:33    2    8:44           43:01 
    9   814 Anna Lima             36    4:52    2:08   13   25:06    1:31   10    9:28           43:04 
   10   905 Heidi Snyder          39    6:30    2:49    9   24:25    0:54    6    9:08           43:43 
   11   917 Jill Ryder            39    6:28    2:00    8   24:04    1:30   17   11:44           45:44 
   12   922 Paige McGehee         39    5:38    2:47   16   27:37    0:41    8    9:20           46:02 
   13   912 Stephanie Cook        36    4:27    2:30   19   28:13    0:49   12   10:26           46:23 
   14   919 Leanne Bottorff       39    5:59    2:54   18   27:59    0:29    5    9:06           46:26 
   15   913 Nicole Covey          37    5:00    2:49   15   27:37    1:08   13   10:40           47:11 
   16   875 Dallas Freeman        37    6:28    2:09   14   26:26    0:50   18   13:02           48:54 
   17   861 Charlene Garrett      39    6:29    3:47   12   25:01    1:07   19   13:26           49:49 
   18   910 Kelly Reynolds        36    5:20    2:09   17   27:52    1:04   20   13:38           50:01 
   19   864 Imelda Maronde        39    9:20    3:57   11   24:55    1:44   16   11:23           51:17 
   20   819 Andrea Turner         38    7:41    3:05   20   30:49    0:58   15   10:54           53:25 
   21   936 Carrie Rains          37    9:25    6:59   21   31:53    1:10   21   13:47         1:03:12 
   22   916 Jessica Rich          35    7:05    4:13   22   36:51    0:59   22   14:51         1:03:57 

                                              FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   868 Michelle Resch        40    6:26    1:22    1   18:12    0:58    6    9:19           36:14 
    2   826 Cheri Work            41    3:41    1:07    2   20:00    0:35   21   11:33           36:54 
    3   844 Wendy Lee             44    4:41    1:53    3   20:14    0:55    9    9:25           37:05 
    4   851 Kristyn Roseborough   44    4:29    1:12   11   23:02    0:23    2    8:30           37:34 
    5   855 Ashley Arnold         44    4:30    1:26    4   20:59    0:49   12    9:55           37:37 
    6   890 Jane Kelley           41    4:43    1:32    8   22:20    0:24    7    9:21           38:18 
    7   901 Gretchen Thompson     41    6:19    2:06    5   21:04    1:08    3    8:47           39:22 
    8   827 Monica Bonnell        44    4:09    1:40   15   23:38    0:40    8    9:22           39:27 
    9   846 Eliza Montgomery      41    5:12    1:18    9   22:38    0:45   14   10:04           39:55 
   10   842 Brenda Forbear-Turne  43    5:24    2:07    7   21:54    0:40   13   10:01           40:04 
   11   906 Abbie Sanders         40    4:32    2:32   10   22:53    0:50   10    9:29           40:14 
   12   877 Beth McCaskill        40    5:49    1:29   12   23:23    0:34   18   10:57           42:10 
   13   940 Susan Stallings       44    3:47    2:24   21   26:27    0:30    5    9:10           42:16 
   14   907 Kristen Thomas        40    5:19    2:04   14   23:26    0:41   17   10:49           42:16 
   15   876 Vanessa Hampton       40    6:15    2:21   17   24:09    0:34    4    9:10           42:27 
   16   920 Tonya Seitzman        42    5:47    2:23   13   23:24    1:20   15   10:06           42:57 
   17   903 Tracy Cross           44    8:34    1:52    6   21:42    1:05   11    9:46           42:58 
   18   821 Ashlee Bartley        42    3:54    1:52   18   25:04    1:09   23   11:58           43:56 
   19   871 Paige Thompson        43    4:47    2:16   19   25:46    0:44   22   11:50           45:21 
   20   911 Teri Anderson         44    7:32    4:39   16   23:40    0:47   16   10:27           47:03 
   21   904 Christie Moore        41    5:14    2:37   24   30:58    0:45    1    8:23           47:55 
   22   895 Andrea Riddle         42    6:07    4:04   20   26:04    1:19   19   10:57           48:30 
   23   870 Allison Sindelir      41    5:08    3:42   22   26:58    0:43   24   12:40           49:09 
   24   941 Jimena Stovall        42    5:40    2:47   25   31:37    1:16   20   11:15           52:33 
   25   896 Donna Blackmon        44    7:33    2:33   23   28:36    0:53   25   13:23           52:56 

                                              FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   860 Denise Forgette       49    6:15    1:46    1   18:05    1:00    4    9:51           36:55 
    2   884 Shannon Welborn       45    4:44    1:39    2   19:59    1:46    1    9:15           37:21 
    3   843 Katherine Friedman    46    5:42    1:55    4   22:33    0:38    5   10:01           40:47 
    4   878 Jennifer Meko         49    4:58    1:32    5   23:12    0:35    6   10:39           40:54 
    5   837 Lara Tresch           47    6:13    1:59    3   21:32    0:52    7   10:47           41:21 
    6   869 Carrie Romero         45    5:57    3:18    6   23:50    0:40    3    9:33           43:16 
    7   841 Dara Downs            49    4:51    1:57    7   24:55    0:42    9   11:30           43:54 
    8   897 Kathleen Hayes        47    7:58    2:11    9   25:16    0:51    2    9:31           45:44 
    9   824 Shellie Melton        47    4:00    2:05    8   25:08    2:40   11   12:04           45:55 
   10   909 Kelly Jordan          45    6:55    3:09   10   26:12    1:07   12   12:18           49:39 
   11   908 Lauryn Gilliam        47    6:00    6:41   12   31:37    1:16    8   11:15           56:48 
   12   915 Vickie Green          45   13:08    3:12   11   30:45    1:19   10   11:53         1:00:15 

                                              FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   924 Jennifer Robinson     50    7:43    2:07    2   23:12    1:24    1   10:41           45:05 
    2   848 Bonnie O'Shea         50    5:07    3:11    4   25:57    1:00    3   11:51           47:05 
    3   902 Laura Thrower         52    7:42    2:16    1   23:10    1:49    5   12:10           47:06 
    4   921 Lori Giblin           53    5:59    2:02    6   28:27    0:47    2   10:51           48:03 
    5   900 Alison Rinner         54    5:35    3:01    5   26:49    2:12    4   11:59           49:34 
    6   867 Therese Reid          54    6:35    3:49    7   33:18    1:29    7   15:19         1:00:28 
    7   918 Linda Wornell         52            2:53    3   25:12    1:23    6   13:36         8:05:40 

                                              FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   926 Agenia Clark          55    8:10    4:22    1   24:38    2:03    1   12:13           51:25 
    2   933 Linda Wiseman-Jones   59   12:56    4:14    2   32:14    1:29    2   14:15         1:05:06 
    3   935 Kathy Peck            59   12:51    3:48    3   33:05    0:56    3   14:29         1:05:08 

                                              FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   863 Jennifer Kimball      62    4:50    2:38    1   22:54    1:28    1    8:19           40:06 
    2   883 Lynn Rotter           63    6:36    3:11    2   24:55    0:45    2   12:15           47:40 

                                              FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   889 Janet Jernigan        70    6:55    2:40    1   22:31    0:46    1    9:37           42:28 

                                              FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike     T2     Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======