Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Critz Tybee Run Fest
1 Mile
Info
February 2, 2019 in Tybee Island, GA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half
Beach Run
1 Mile
Series (26.2)
1 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5173
Jaime
Jama
M3034
55
4/12
39/115
9:03.39
8:59.97
9:00
5945
Lonnie
Zofchak
F5559
56
2/20
17/144
9:29.57
9:04.87
9:05
5001
John
Hay
M3034
57
5/12
40/115
9:12.69
9:08.89
9:09
5061
Charles
McDonough
M4044
58
6/13
41/115
9:12.17
9:09.52
9:10
5552
Jack
Shaner
MUN14
59
7/24
42/115
9:11.58
9:11.57
9:12
5138
David
Batson
M5054
60
4/10
43/115
9:25.04
9:12.18
9:13
5037
Paul
Robson
M4549
61
5/12
44/115
9:34.98
9:13.76
9:14
5148
Kari
Cooper
F3034
62
4/19
18/144
9:42.12
9:14.01
9:15
6350
Samantha
Cuson
F1519
63
1/2
19/144
9:27.26
9:20.45
9:21
5004
Robert
Seaman
M5054
64
5/10
45/115
9:31.95
9:21.58
9:22
5134
Rick
Rikard
M6064
65
3/9
46/115
9:33.71
9:28.59
9:29
5041
Jeffrey
Clark
M4549
66
6/12
47/115
9:36.11
9:31.32
9:32
5157
Linda
Stanley
F4549
67
1/12
20/144
9:38.84
9:33.15
9:34
5146
Eric
Gilfus
M3034
68
6/12
48/115
9:49.10
9:39.96
9:40
5184
Elizabeth
Rhoton
F2529
69
2/7
21/144
9:55.83
9:41.68
9:42
5116
Karen
Creighton
F6064
70
1/10
22/144
9:48.12
9:43.40
9:44
6074
Patrick
Johnson
M3539
71
3/7
49/115
9:47.35
9:44.53
9:45
5133
Pam
Derolf
F6064
72
2/10
23/144
9:49.80
9:48.28
9:49
6062
Harold
Kristin
F3539
73
5/15
24/144
10:11.03
9:51.64
9:52
5403
Kristopher
Tucker
M3034
74
7/12
50/115
9:58.11
9:54.57
9:55
5165
Michael
Guye
M4044
75
7/13
51/115
10:02.70
10:00.79
10:01
5171
Richard
Cross
M5054
76
6/10
52/115
10:12.12
10:04.93
10:05
6565
Abdulrahman
Baqais
M3034
77
8/12
53/115
10:16.18
10:10.80
10:11
5471
Quinlan
Jama
MUN14
78
8/24
54/115
10:11.16
10:11.15
10:12
5197
Gary
Ruff
M7074
79
1/2
55/115
10:26.09
10:15.87
10:16
5185
Sandra
Smith
F5559
80
3/20
25/144
10:26.14
10:16.33
10:17
5731
Harrison
Bohlen
MUN14
81
9/24
56/115
10:30.46
10:17.50
10:18
5123
April
Bennett
F3034
82
5/19
26/144
10:21.50
10:19.10
10:20
5987
Mark
Robinson
M4549
83
7/12
57/115
10:24.62
10:19.98
10:20
5119
Thomas
Harris
M3539
84
4/7
58/115
10:53.58
10:20.10
10:21
5724
Earl
Parker
M4549
85
8/12
59/115
10:31.49
10:23.37
10:24
6780
Jessa
Patrick
FUN14
86
2/16
27/144
10:45.44
10:29.14
10:30
5068
Brittany
Felton
F3034
87
6/19
28/144
10:53.67
10:30.54
10:31
6069
Rosalie
Futrell
FUN14
88
3/16
29/144
10:34.44
10:34.10
10:35
5039
Sherry
Fadel
F5054
89
2/15
30/144
10:44.46
10:34.23
10:35
6151
Marcia
Gaskins
F4044
90
5/20
31/144
10:40.92
10:36.42
10:37
6152
Lessli
Whitley
F3539
91
6/15
32/144
10:41.18
10:36.62
10:37
5055
Kristi
Davis
F3539
92
7/15
33/144
10:56.37
10:36.89
10:37
5113
Ron
Hagell
M7074
93
2/2
60/115
10:45.65
10:37.03
10:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5251
Michelle
Hightower
F4044
94
6/20
34/144
10:56.54
10:37.28
10:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after