An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://m1.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=56927

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Half and Half & Double Half

All Results

Info

December 11, 2016 in Tulsa, OK

Races

Results By

All Results - Results

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                        ROAD HALF - FEMALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Age First Name      Last Name    City            St Chiptme Finish  Pace  Bib#     
===== ======== === =============== ============ =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/7     33 Stephanie       Andre        Bixby           OK 1:20:10 1:20:12  6:08   105 
    2   1/6     29 Brenna          Wells        Tulsa           OK 1:53:09 1:53:09  8:39   205 
    3   1/3     24 Samantha        Canon        Sallisaw        OK 1:53:14 1:53:37  8:41   119 
    4   2/7     31 Jennifer        MacRae       Tampa           FL 1:53:59 1:54:04  8:43   161 
    5   2/6     29 Christen        Webb         Tulsa           OK 1:53:54 1:54:07  8:43   204 
    6   1/5     17 Janae           Schulte      Ellsworth       KS 1:55:35 1:55:48  8:51   427 
    7   2/5     16 Riann           Pruitt       Kanopolis       KS 1:55:34 1:55:49  8:51   419 
    8   1/3     63 Linda           Palmer       Carthage        MO 2:00:11 2:00:11  9:11   172 
    9   3/6     27 Elizabeth       Burgess      Oklahoma City   OK 2:00:03 2:00:31  9:12   116 
   10   1/6     42 Amy             Gwartney     Edmond          OK 2:01:36 2:01:58  9:19   135 
   11   1/3     65 Donna           Spencer      Tulsa           OK 2:04:25 2:04:35  9:31   188 
   12   1/8     35 Rachel          Soper        Jones           OK 2:04:41 2:04:58  9:33   186 
   13   4/6     25 Rebecca         Ashton       Oklahoma City   OK 2:05:03 2:05:08  9:34   106 
   14   3/5     16 Cambri          Guest        Tulsa           OK 2:07:45 2:07:55  9:46   133 
   15   1/1     15 McKenzie        Martin       Jenks           OK 2:08:42 2:08:53  9:51   162 
   16   2/6     41 Lafonda         Greamer      Stillwater      OK 2:11:00 2:11:23 10:02   132 
   17   1/9     49 Lysette         Bordofske    Broken Arrow    OK 2:11:17 2:11:55 10:05   112 
   18   2/9     45 Shelly          Basore       Skiatook        OK 2:16:29 2:16:53 10:27   109 
   19   2/8     38 Amy             Hurst        Shawnee         OK 2:16:53 2:17:12 10:29   147 
   20   3/8     35 Kristin         Ware         Tulsa           OK 2:17:10 2:17:35 10:31   201 
   21   3/7     31 Heather         Sullivan     Skiatook        OK 2:20:05 2:20:29 10:44   189 
   22   2/3     22 Michaela        Hazlett      Purcell         OK 2:20:24 2:21:06 10:47   140 
   23   1/5     51 Janet           Schulte      Ellsworth       KS 2:21:14 2:21:28 10:48   248 
   24   3/9     45 Jane            Huggins-Clay Tulsa           OK 2:22:20 2:23:02 10:56   145 
   25   4/9     48 Charlie         Scott        Stilwell        OK 2:23:23 2:23:44 10:59   182 
   26   2/5     54 Kim             Hart         Fayetteville    AR 2:24:06 2:24:13 11:01   138 
   27   5/9     45 Julie           Hudson       Tulsa           OK 2:26:49 2:27:31 11:16   144 
   28   3/5     53 Janet           Wilson       Broken Arrow    OK 2:27:39 2:28:06 11:19   208 
   29   4/7     31 Cadie           Johnston     Tulsa           OK 2:34:52 2:35:24 11:52   217 
   30   3/3     21 Ellie           Hummel       Edmond          OK 2:35:15 2:35:31 11:53   146 
   31   4/8     38 Jessica         Weathington  Oklahoma City   OK 2:35:55 2:36:32 11:57   243 
   32   4/5     50 Madalyne        Captain      Chelsea         OK 2:38:22 2:38:50 12:08   212 
   33   3/6     42 Lori            Milam        Chelsea         OK 2:38:23 2:38:50 12:08   166 
   34   5/6     25 Miranda         Ickes        Elk City        OK 2:38:33 2:39:13 12:10   148 
   35   6/9     48 Beth            Goodwin      Owasso          OK 2:38:54 2:39:29 12:11   128 
   36   5/7     33 Jana            McElhattan   Tulsa           OK 2:39:39 2:40:20 12:15   164 
   37   7/9     47 Shelly          Hasselbring  Collinsville    OK 2:42:40 2:43:15 12:28   139 
   38   5/8     39 Sarah           Fowler       Tulsa           OK 2:43:50 2:44:36 12:34   125 
   39   4/5     19 Rowan           Waller       Tulsa           OK 2:45:21 2:45:28 12:38   200 
   40   5/5     51 Emily           Base         Tulsa           OK 2:45:39 2:45:48 12:40   108 
   41   5/5     17 Megan           Goodwin      Owasso          OK 2:46:53 2:47:29 12:48   130 
   42   1/4     56 Ladonna         Turner       Cleveland       OK 2:48:30 2:48:57 12:54   197 
   43   6/8     37 Elizabeth       Norwood      Stillwater      OK 2:49:53 2:50:42 13:02   169 
   44   8/9     48 Noi             Choughale    Tulsa           OK 2:50:35 2:50:56 13:03   121 
   45   9/9     47 Shelby          Krehbiel     Sapulpa         OK 2:52:59 2:53:30 13:15   155 
   46   2/4     58 Melissa         Patrick      Vinita          OK 3:03:36 3:03:48 14:02   175 
   47   7/8     39 Bonnie          Vanderaa     Tulsa           OK 3:05:23 3:05:23 14:10   198 
   48   4/6     44 Shani           Patterson    Fort Smith      AR 3:11:16 3:12:03 14:40   176 
   49   8/8     37 Lisa            Cheek        Tulsa           OK 3:13:49 3:13:49 14:48   120 
   50   2/3     65 Ruth            Phillips     Topeka          KS 3:22:33 3:23:19 15:32   266 
   51   6/7     32 Jenna           Taylor       Sand Springs    OK 3:27:03 3:27:38 15:51   216 
   52   5/6     42 Sherrie         Bullock      Sand Springs    OK 3:28:44 3:28:47 15:57   115 
   53   6/6     40 Jully           Lee          Edmond          OK 3:48:46 3:49:56 17:34   157 
   54   3/3     66 Becky           Pasternik-Ik Oklahoma City   OK 3:58:45 4:00:44 18:23   174 
   55   3/4     56 Lizabeth        Fogarty      Oklahoma City   OK 3:58:44 4:00:46 18:23   124 
   56   7/7     32 Kimberly        Light        Tulsa           OK 4:05:34 4:05:47 18:46   159 
   57   6/6     27 Elisabeth       Ziegler      Tulsa           OK 4:05:36 4:05:49 18:46   210 
   58   2/3     60 Franny          Pasternik    Oklahoma City   OK 4:05:22 4:07:19 18:53   173 
   59   3/3     60 Carol           Toth         Mustang         OK 4:05:21 4:07:21 18:53   195 
   60   4/4     55 Cheryl          Sumpter      Tulsa           OK 4:37:11 4:38:03 21:14   190 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                         ROAD HALF - MALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Age First Name      Last Name    City            St Chiptme Finish  Pace  Bib#     
===== ======== === =============== ============ =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/2     27 Jack            Morrow       Tulsa           OK 1:29:04 1:29:06  6:49   214 
    2   1/6     44 Edawrd          Ballesteros  Broken Arrow    OK 1:39:51 1:39:55  7:38   107 
    3   1/8     53 Brian           Smith        Galena          KS 1:44:29 1:44:33  7:59   185 
    4   2/6     40 Mark            Holy         Broken Arrow    OK 1:45:30 1:45:32  8:04   143 
    5   2/2     29 Jordan          Adams        Owasso          OK 1:48:17 1:48:20  8:17   213 
    6   1/5     39 Jason           Johnston     Choctaw         OK 1:52:03 1:52:08  8:34   151 
    7   1/3     19 John            Shoemaker    Omaha           NE 1:53:48 1:53:50  8:42   184 
    8   1/5     58 Steve           Greenspan    Scottsdale      AZ 1:54:03 1:54:08  8:43   244 
    9   2/8     50 Keith           Whitehouse   Tulsa           OK 1:59:45 1:59:56  9:10   206 
   10   3/6     40 Edward          Mahoney      Tulsa           OK 2:01:21 2:01:32  9:17   215 
   11   1/5     60 Rick            Hobbs        Weatherford     TX 2:02:56 2:03:11  9:25   142 
   12   1/9     49 Bobby           Goodwin      Owasso          OK 2:03:12 2:03:49  9:28   129 
   13   2/5     39 Christopher     Neel         Edmond          OK 1:54:44 2:04:13  9:29   233 
   14   2/3     16 Ty              Alexander    Collinsville    OK 2:06:59 2:07:05  9:42   104 
   15   2/5     64 David           Thompson     Oklahoma City   OK 2:07:12 2:07:45  9:46   194 
   16   3/5     39 Michael         Machiorlatti Oklahoma City   OK 2:07:13 2:07:45  9:46   160 
   17   2/9     47 Michael         Bradley      Tulsa           OK 2:06:56 2:07:46  9:46   113 
   18   3/5     60 Steve           Bolton       Jones           OK 2:08:55 2:09:12  9:52   246 
   19   3/8     51 Terry           Bordofske    Broken Arrow    OK 2:11:17 2:11:55 10:05   111 
   20   4/5     38 Derek           Moody        Broken Arrow    OK 2:11:52 2:12:12 10:06   167 
   21   4/6     41 Neale           Brown        Broken Arrow    OK 2:12:49 2:12:57 10:09   114 
   22   4/5     62 Dave            Oxenham      Broken Arrow    OK 2:14:30 2:15:08 10:19   170 
   23   3/9     48 Michael         Woodson      Oklahoma City   OK 2:15:32 2:16:10 10:24   242 
   24   1/1     33 Jared           Permenter    Conway          AR 2:17:10 2:17:36 10:31   177 
   25   4/9     46 Andy            Krider       Broken Arrow    OK 2:19:25 2:19:42 10:40   211 
   26   5/6     42 Jorge           Hernandez    Bentonville     AR 2:19:31 2:20:52 10:46   141 
   27   5/9     47 Franklin        Townsend     Annville        PA 2:23:35 2:24:15 11:01   196 
   28   4/8     51 Mike            Alexander    Collinsville    OK 2:24:08 2:24:17 11:01   103 
   29   6/9     45 Rodger          Leflore      Jenks           OK 2:24:16 2:24:59 11:04   158 
   30   2/5     59 Eugene          Hainer       Denver          CO 2:27:51 2:28:21 11:20   136 
   31   7/9     45 Bruce           Ngo          Broken Arrow    OK 2:29:32 2:30:02 11:28   168 
   32   5/8     52 Bobby           Johnson      Skiatook        OK 2:36:48 2:37:12 12:00   150 
   33   3/5     56 Ron             Wooters      Elk City        OK 2:38:33 2:39:13 12:10   209 
   34   6/8     52 Barrett         Waller       Tulsa           OK 2:45:23 2:45:31 12:39   199 
   35   7/8     52 Larry           Cagle        Tulsa           OK 2:45:36 2:45:44 12:40   118 
   36   5/5     39 Phillip         Watkins      Tulsa           OK 2:46:47 2:47:01 12:45   202 
   37   4/5     56 Greg            Phares       Fort Gibson     OK 2:49:17 2:49:51 12:58   178 
   38   1/2     68 James           Spencer      Bartlesville    OK 2:50:59 2:51:15 13:05   187 
   39   8/8     52 Matthew         Wilkinson    Draper          UT 2:51:24 2:51:34 13:06   207 
   40   5/5     59 Roger           Kingsley     West Point      NE 2:54:56 2:55:18 13:23   154 
   41   8/9     46 Jeff            Karros       Owasso          OK 3:02:50 3:03:09 13:59   152 
   42   1/1     71 Richard         Spencer      Missoula        MT 3:04:54 3:05:11 14:09   436 
   43   9/9     45 John            Ringgold     Fort Smith      AR 3:11:02 3:12:04 14:40   181 
   44   6/6     41 Joel            Bein         Tulsa           OK 3:18:33 3:19:27 15:14   235 
   45   2/2     69 Leslie          Watson       Topeka          KS 3:19:05 3:19:58 15:16   203 
   46   5/5     63 Anthony         Blalock      Earlsboro       OK 3:24:31 3:27:40 15:52   110 
   47   3/3     17 Thomas          Palmer       Claremore       OK 3:48:49 3:49:59 17:34   171 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                    ROAD HALF - FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 McKenzie        Martin        15 Jenks           OK 2:08:53   162 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Janae           Schulte       17 Ellsworth       KS 1:55:48   427 
    2 Riann           Pruitt        16 Kanopolis       KS 1:55:49   419 
    3 Cambri          Guest         16 Tulsa           OK 2:07:55   133 
    4 Rowan           Waller        19 Tulsa           OK 2:45:28   200 
    5 Megan           Goodwin       17 Owasso          OK 2:47:29   130 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Samantha        Canon         24 Sallisaw        OK 1:53:37   119 
    2 Michaela        Hazlett       22 Purcell         OK 2:21:06   140 
    3 Ellie           Hummel        21 Edmond          OK 2:35:31   146 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Brenna          Wells         29 Tulsa           OK 1:53:09   205 
    2 Christen        Webb          29 Tulsa           OK 1:54:07   204 
    3 Elizabeth       Burgess       27 Oklahoma City   OK 2:00:31   116 
    4 Rebecca         Ashton        25 Oklahoma City   OK 2:05:08   106 
    5 Miranda         Ickes         25 Elk City        OK 2:39:13   148 
    6 Elisabeth       Ziegler       27 Tulsa           OK 4:05:49   210 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Stephanie       Andre         33 Bixby           OK 1:20:12   105 
    2 Jennifer        MacRae        31 Tampa           FL 1:54:04   161 
    3 Heather         Sullivan      31 Skiatook        OK 2:20:29   189 
    4 Cadie           Johnston      31 Tulsa           OK 2:35:24   217 
    5 Jana            McElhattan    33 Tulsa           OK 2:40:20   164 
    6 Jenna           Taylor        32 Sand Springs    OK 3:27:38   216 
    7 Kimberly        Light         32 Tulsa           OK 4:05:47   159 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Rachel          Soper         35 Jones           OK 2:04:58   186 
    2 Amy             Hurst         38 Shawnee         OK 2:17:12   147 
    3 Kristin         Ware          35 Tulsa           OK 2:17:35   201 
    4 Jessica         Weathington   38 Oklahoma City   OK 2:36:32   243 
    5 Sarah           Fowler        39 Tulsa           OK 2:44:36   125 
    6 Elizabeth       Norwood       37 Stillwater      OK 2:50:42   169 
    7 Bonnie          Vanderaa      39 Tulsa           OK 3:05:23   198 
    8 Lisa            Cheek         37 Tulsa           OK 3:13:49   120 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Amy             Gwartney      42 Edmond          OK 2:01:58   135 
    2 Lafonda         Greamer       41 Stillwater      OK 2:11:23   132 
    3 Lori            Milam         42 Chelsea         OK 2:38:50   166 
    4 Shani           Patterson     44 Fort Smith      AR 3:12:03   176 
    5 Sherrie         Bullock       42 Sand Springs    OK 3:28:47   115 
    6 Jully           Lee           40 Edmond          OK 3:49:56   157 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Lysette         Bordofske     49 Broken Arrow    OK 2:11:55   112 
    2 Shelly          Basore        45 Skiatook        OK 2:16:53   109 
    3 Jane            Huggins-Clay  45 Tulsa           OK 2:23:02   145 
    4 Charlie         Scott         48 Stilwell        OK 2:23:44   182 
    5 Julie           Hudson        45 Tulsa           OK 2:27:31   144 
    6 Beth            Goodwin       48 Owasso          OK 2:39:29   128 
    7 Shelly          Hasselbring   47 Collinsville    OK 2:43:15   139 
    8 Noi             Choughale     48 Tulsa           OK 2:50:56   121 
    9 Shelby          Krehbiel      47 Sapulpa         OK 2:53:30   155 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Janet           Schulte       51 Ellsworth       KS 2:21:28   248 
    2 Kim             Hart          54 Fayetteville    AR 2:24:13   138 
    3 Janet           Wilson        53 Broken Arrow    OK 2:28:06   208 
    4 Madalyne        Captain       50 Chelsea         OK 2:38:50   212 
    5 Emily           Base          51 Tulsa           OK 2:45:48   108 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Ladonna         Turner        56 Cleveland       OK 2:48:57   197 
    2 Melissa         Patrick       58 Vinita          OK 3:03:48   175 
    3 Lizabeth        Fogarty       56 Oklahoma City   OK 4:00:46   124 
    4 Cheryl          Sumpter       55 Tulsa           OK 4:38:03   190 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Linda           Palmer        63 Carthage        MO 2:00:11   172 
    2 Franny          Pasternik     60 Oklahoma City   OK 4:07:19   173 
    3 Carol           Toth          60 Mustang         OK 4:07:21   195 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Donna           Spencer       65 Tulsa           OK 2:04:35   188 
    2 Ruth            Phillips      65 Topeka          KS 3:23:19   266 
    3 Becky           Pasternik-Ik  66 Oklahoma City   OK 4:00:44   174 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                        AGE GROUPS MALE - ROAD HALF


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 John            Shoemaker     19 Omaha           NE 1:53:50   184 
    2 Ty              Alexander     16 Collinsville    OK 2:07:05   104 
    3 Thomas          Palmer        17 Claremore       OK 3:49:59   171 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jack            Morrow        27 Tulsa           OK 1:29:06   214 
    2 Jordan          Adams         29 Owasso          OK 1:48:20   213 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jared           Permenter     33 Conway          AR 2:17:36   177 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jason           Johnston      39 Choctaw         OK 1:52:08   151 
    2 Christopher     Neel          39 Edmond          OK 2:04:13   233 
    3 Michael         Machiorlatti  39 Oklahoma City   OK 2:07:45   160 
    4 Derek           Moody         38 Broken Arrow    OK 2:12:12   167 
    5 Phillip         Watkins       39 Tulsa           OK 2:47:01   202 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Edawrd          Ballesteros   44 Broken Arrow    OK 1:39:55   107 
    2 Mark            Holy          40 Broken Arrow    OK 1:45:32   143 
    3 Edward          Mahoney       40 Tulsa           OK 2:01:32   215 
    4 Neale           Brown         41 Broken Arrow    OK 2:12:57   114 
    5 Jorge           Hernandez     42 Bentonville     AR 2:20:52   141 
    6 Joel            Bein          41 Tulsa           OK 3:19:27   235 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Bobby           Goodwin       49 Owasso          OK 2:03:49   129 
    2 Michael         Bradley       47 Tulsa           OK 2:07:46   113 
    3 Michael         Woodson       48 Oklahoma City   OK 2:16:10   242 
    4 Andy            Krider        46 Broken Arrow    OK 2:19:42   211 
    5 Franklin        Townsend      47 Annville        PA 2:24:15   196 
    6 Rodger          Leflore       45 Jenks           OK 2:24:59   158 
    7 Bruce           Ngo           45 Broken Arrow    OK 2:30:02   168 
    8 Jeff            Karros        46 Owasso          OK 3:03:09   152 
    9 John            Ringgold      45 Fort Smith      AR 3:12:04   181 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Brian           Smith         53 Galena          KS 1:44:33   185 
    2 Keith           Whitehouse    50 Tulsa           OK 1:59:56   206 
    3 Terry           Bordofske     51 Broken Arrow    OK 2:11:55   111 
    4 Mike            Alexander     51 Collinsville    OK 2:24:17   103 
    5 Bobby           Johnson       52 Skiatook        OK 2:37:12   150 
    6 Barrett         Waller        52 Tulsa           OK 2:45:31   199 
    7 Larry           Cagle         52 Tulsa           OK 2:45:44   118 
    8 Matthew         Wilkinson     52 Draper          UT 2:51:34   207 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Steve           Greenspan     58 Scottsdale      AZ 1:54:08   244 
    2 Eugene          Hainer        59 Denver          CO 2:28:21   136 
    3 Ron             Wooters       56 Elk City        OK 2:39:13   209 
    4 Greg            Phares        56 Fort Gibson     OK 2:49:51   178 
    5 Roger           Kingsley      59 West Point      NE 2:55:18   154 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Rick            Hobbs         60 Weatherford     TX 2:03:11   142 
    2 David           Thompson      64 Oklahoma City   OK 2:07:45   194 
    3 Steve           Bolton        60 Jones           OK 2:09:12   246 
    4 Dave            Oxenham       62 Broken Arrow    OK 2:15:08   170 
    5 Anthony         Blalock       63 Earlsboro       OK 3:27:40   110 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 James           Spencer       68 Bartlesville    OK 2:51:15   187 
    2 Leslie          Watson        69 Topeka          KS 3:19:58   203 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Richard         Spencer       71 Missoula        MT 3:05:11   436 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                        TRAIL HALF - FEMALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Age First Name      Last Name    City            St Chiptme Finish  Pace  Bib#     
===== ======== === =============== ============ =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/4     27 Chelsea         Jones        Tulsa           OK 1:55:31 1:55:37  8:50   395 
    2   1/13    41 Katherine       Anderson     Tulsa           OK 2:05:52 2:06:00  9:38   236 
    3   1/10    35 Mariya          Burdina      Edmond          OK 2:10:44 2:10:52 10:00   362 
    4   2/4     29 Ashley          Bond         Oklahoma City   OK 2:11:24 2:12:02 10:05   357 
    5   2/10    38 Allison         Howk         Broken Arrow    OK 2:12:23 2:12:28 10:07   450 
    6   2/13    40 Glenda          Farris       Bartlesville    OK 2:17:15 2:17:27 10:30   374 
    7   1/8     30 Paula           Keefe        Tulsa           OK 2:18:28 2:18:53 10:37   396 
    8   2/8     34 Catherine       Tangren      Kellyville      OK 2:23:02 2:23:39 10:58   438 
    9   3/4     25 Grace           Dawkins      Owasso          OK 2:23:19 2:24:04 11:00   369 
   10   1/3     22 Abigail         Savage       Oklahoma City   OK 2:23:24 2:24:09 11:01   426 
   11   3/13    44 Kim             Smith        Tulsa           OK 2:30:34 2:30:58 11:32   352 
   12   3/8     32 Maria           Vasquez      Tulsa           OK 2:30:34 2:30:59 11:32   253 
   13   4/8     34 Yulia           Zagorodny    Bixby           OK 2:34:08 2:34:55 11:50   444 
   14   3/10    38 Julie           James        Tulsa           OK 2:33:57 2:35:00 11:50    73 
   15   5/8     34 Sarah           Haar         Valley Center   KS 2:39:39 2:39:57 12:13   382 
   16   1/10    47 Kim             Harding      Owasso          OK 2:40:16 2:40:34 12:16   383 
   17   4/13    41 Jennifer        Dennis       Edmond          OK 2:40:20 2:40:34 12:16   370 
   18   6/8     31 Allison         Elmore       Tulsa           OK 2:44:23 2:44:53 12:36   448 
   19   2/10    45 Corie           Davis        Owasso          OK 2:45:46 2:46:03 12:41   368 
   20   3/10    45 Robin           Moneypenny   Owasso          OK 2:45:47 2:46:04 12:41   410 
   21   4/10    49 Kathy           Moore        Jenks           OK 2:46:21 2:46:42 12:44   255 
   22   1/2      9 Nicole          Martin       Broken Arrow    OK 2:48:39 2:49:03 12:55   405 
   23   2/3     20 Jessica         Burke        Bartlesville    OK 2:48:52 2:49:07 12:55   363 
   24   3/3     20 Elizabeth       Natho        Tulsa           OK 2:48:52 2:49:07 12:55   414 
   25   2/2      9 Bailey          Martin       Broken Arrow    OK 2:51:38 2:52:02 13:08   404 
   26   1/2     16 Claira          Watson       Green Forest    AR 2:51:47 2:52:02 13:08   440 
   27   4/10    37 Minisa          Childers     Wichita         KS 2:52:00 2:52:16 13:09   365 
   28   5/10    46 Jannell         Williams     Wichita         KS 2:52:00 2:52:16 13:09   442 
   29   1/4     60 Lynda           Riggs        Broken Arrow    OK 2:58:30 2:59:17 13:42   422 
   30   1/6     54 Karen           Neal         Broken Arrow    OK 2:58:31 2:59:17 13:42   415 
   31   5/10    35 Tammy           Shaw         Tulsa           OK 2:58:12 2:59:22 13:42   431 
   32   6/10    37 Natalie         Hutto        Tulsa           OK 2:58:12 2:59:22 13:42   393 
   33   1/1     15 Riley           Fisher       Meriden         KS 3:01:08 3:01:28 13:52   376 
   34   5/13    44 Cassie          Fisher       Meriden         KS 3:01:10 3:01:29 13:52   375 
   35   2/6     51 Patty           Hipsher      Tulsa           OK 3:01:35 3:02:34 13:57   387 
   36   6/10    46 Mandy           Frailey      Chelsea         OK 3:02:15 3:02:56 13:58   378 
   37   7/8     30 Lauren          Walsh        Tulsa           OK 3:06:56 3:07:44 14:20   251 
   38   8/8     31 Erin            Shrout       Wichita         KS 3:07:32 3:07:53 14:21   433 
   39   2/2     16 Olive           Foust        Bartlesville    OK 3:15:06 3:16:10 14:59   377 
   40   4/4     27 Tori            Scott        Stilwell        OK 3:19:44 3:19:52 15:16   429 
   41   6/13    44 Shannon         Chatham      Sand Springs    OK 3:22:02 3:23:00 15:30    78 
   42   3/6     51 Jana            Rugg         Sand Springs    OK 3:22:05 3:23:01 15:30   258 
   43   7/10    48 Theresa         Curry        Tulsa           OK 3:22:05 3:23:01 15:30   257 
   44   7/13    41 Karri           Jones        Broken Arrow    OK 3:25:54 3:26:33 15:46   394 
   45   1/1     69 Janet P         Ellsbury     Tulsa           OK 3:31:47 3:32:16 16:13   373 
   46   8/13    44 Stephanie       Sherrill     Sand Springs    OK 3:32:36 3:33:34 16:19   432 
   47   9/13    43 Betsy           Gerber       Broken Arrow    OK 3:32:40 3:33:38 16:19   379 
   48   8/10    45 Anni            Larkins      Mannford        OK 3:34:43 3:35:56 16:29   399 
   49   9/10    45 Cathleen        North        Smyrna          TN 3:36:05 3:37:07 16:35   416 
   50   7/10    36 Korey           Rogers       Tulsa           OK 3:37:53 3:38:45 16:42   423 
   51   2/4     61 Marjorie        Welsh        Vinita          OK 3:37:54 3:38:45 16:42   441 
   52   4/6     51 Shelly          Burroughs    Fort Gibson     OK 3:38:39 3:38:56 16:43   364 
   53  10/10    46 Nicole          Melendez     Fort Smith      AR 3:41:56 3:42:43 17:01   407 
   54   5/6     51 Christina       Morris       Cecil           AR 3:42:00 3:42:47 17:01   413 
   55   8/10    37 April           Scott        Yukon           OK 3:42:42 3:43:00 17:02   428 
   56   9/10    37 Leslie          Bristow      Prague          OK 3:42:46 3:43:04 17:02   360 
   57  10/10    39 Tabatha         Stewart      Roanoke         TX 3:42:47 3:43:04 17:02   437 
   58   6/6     51 Mindy           Heykoop      Vilonia         AR 3:45:28 3:46:03 17:16   386 
   59  10/13    43 Misty           Rowland      Tulsa           OK 3:46:53 3:47:52 17:24   424 
   60   1/1     56 Kathleen        Hoey         Sand Springs    OK 3:58:12 3:59:13 18:16   388 
   61   3/4     62 Mary            Hord         Muskogee        OK 4:02:17 4:02:32 18:31    77 
   62  11/13    42 Camille         Hostetter    Joplin          MO 4:18:19 4:19:25 19:49   390 
   63  12/13    43 Michelle        Bates        Tulsa           OK 5:09:47 5:10:47 23:44   356 
   64   4/4     61 Billie          Lunsford     Tulsa           OK 5:17:55 5:18:56 24:21   401 
   65  13/13    43 Tammi           Reuss        Inola           OK 5:18:07 5:19:08 24:22   421 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                         TRAIL HALF - MALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Age First Name      Last Name    City            St Chiptme Finish  Pace  Bib#     
===== ======== === =============== ============ =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/1     27 Victor          Brown        Tulsa           OK 1:29:41 1:29:42  6:51   361 
    2   1/8     16 Max             Minnick      Tulsa           OK 1:33:59 1:34:01  7:11    39 
    3   1/6     40 Michael         Boehm        South Jordan    UT 1:43:40 1:43:45  7:56   256 
    4   2/8     16 Mark            Mayfield     Tulsa           OK 1:43:48 1:43:51  7:56   240 
    5   1/9     54 Richard         West         Tulsa           OK 1:45:52 1:45:54  8:06    67 
    6   1/7     34 Daniel          Martin       Broken Arrow    OK 1:50:41 1:50:45  8:28   445 
    7   1/7     48 Tim             Minnick      Tulsa           OK 1:52:11 1:52:20  8:35   239 
    8   2/9     53 Bob             Heinrich     Bartlesville    OK 1:53:17 1:53:28  8:40   384 
    9   2/6     44 Greg            Konig        Tulsa           OK 1:54:18 1:54:18  8:44    79 
   10   3/6     41 Kyle            Knapp        Broken Arrow    OK 1:58:41 1:58:47  9:04   398 
   11   2/7     32 Jason           Corcoran     Tulsa           OK 1:59:16 1:59:42  9:09   263 
   12   3/9     50 Terry           Gerth        Bartlesville    OK 1:59:45 1:59:53  9:10   447 
   13   3/8     19 Tyler           Bradshaw     Pryor           OK 2:00:18 2:00:32  9:13   358 
   14   3/7     31 Robert          Sise         Tulsa           OK 2:02:51 2:03:03  9:24   434 
   15   4/8     18 Matt            Girard       Jenks           OK 2:03:19 2:03:41  9:27   380 
   16   4/7     32 Austin          Ballard      Moore           OK 2:04:21 2:04:49  9:32   259 
   17   4/9     50 Hugh            Dunagan      Jenks           OK 2:04:50 2:05:16  9:34   261 
   18   5/8     16 Dalton          Anson        Tuskahoma       OK 2:05:24 2:05:35  9:36    76 
   19   2/7     47 Charles         Mayfield     Tulsa           OK 2:07:43 2:07:54  9:46   406 
   20   5/7     31 Jonathon        Cook         Broken Arrow    OK 2:17:01 2:17:14 10:29   367 
   21   5/9     52 Stephen         Clary        Tulsa           OK 2:18:16 2:18:24 10:34   366 
   22   6/8     17 Max             Hostetter    Joplin          MO 2:20:40 2:21:43 10:50   391 
   23   1/7     62 Glenn           Anderson     Tulsa           OK 2:24:03 2:24:10 11:01   354 
   24   7/8     16 Weston          Roberts      Tuskahoma       OK 2:24:15 2:24:26 11:02    75 
   25   3/7     47 James           Milam        Chelsea         OK 2:25:56 2:26:36 11:12   408 
   26   6/9     52 Fred            Isaacs       Tulsa           OK 2:30:20 2:30:20 11:29   250 
   27   4/7     45 Mickey          Replogle     Broken Arrow    OK 2:31:36 2:31:41 11:35   420 
   28   4/6     40 Jose            Segura III   Tulsa           OK 2:34:14 2:34:57 11:50   430 
   29   2/7     61 Ilan            Nourian      Broken Arrow    OK 2:37:26 2:37:51 12:03   449 
   30   7/9     52 Troy            Moore        Jenks           OK 2:37:52 2:38:13 12:05   254 
   31   8/9     53 Joe             Moberly      Owasso          OK 2:41:19 2:42:05 12:23   409 
   32   1/1     36 Charles         Elmore       Tulsa           OK 2:44:23 2:44:53 12:36   446 
   33   3/7     64 Rj              Ballard      Oklahoma City   OK 2:45:17 2:45:44 12:40   260 
   34   6/7     34 Andrew          Killingswort Berryville      AR 2:51:48 2:52:05 13:09   397 
   35   5/6     43 J.D.            Gwartney     Edmond          OK 2:51:39 2:52:39 13:11   381 
   36   4/7     60 Dwight          Turner       Cleveland       OK 2:52:15 2:52:53 13:12   439 
   37   5/7     62 Gregory         Ohs          Broken Arrow    OK 2:55:15 2:56:23 13:28   252 
   38   5/7     47 Michael         Schnatz      Clayton         OK 3:02:08 3:02:22 13:56   425 
   39   6/7     64 Charlie         Willsey      Tulsa           OK 3:07:48 3:08:53 14:26   443 
   40   6/6     43 Bryon           Briggs       Tulsa           OK 3:14:06 3:14:54 14:53   262 
   41   7/7     32 Christopher     Lynch        Broken Arrow    OK 3:14:56 3:15:17 14:55   402 
   42   8/8     19 Luis Fabio      Balli        Bartlesville    OK 3:15:06 3:16:11 14:59   355 
   43   9/9     51 Mark            Plate        Tulsa           OK 3:23:47 3:24:49 15:39   417 
   44   7/7     64 Randy           Brinkley     Mustang         OK 3:29:44 3:30:04 16:03   359 
   45   6/7     48 Tony            Heykoop      Vilonia         AR 3:45:28 3:46:02 17:16   385 
   46   1/1     58 Paul            Hoey         Sand Springs    OK 3:58:14 3:59:13 18:16   389 
   47   7/7     49 James           Eilers       Broken Arrow    OK 4:29:05 4:30:10 20:38   372 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                    TRAIL HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Nicole          Martin         9 Broken Arrow    OK 2:49:03   405 
    2 Bailey          Martin         9 Broken Arrow    OK 2:52:02   404 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Riley           Fisher        15 Meriden         KS 3:01:28   376 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Claira          Watson        16 Green Forest    AR 2:52:02   440 
    2 Olive           Foust         16 Bartlesville    OK 3:16:10   377 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Abigail         Savage        22 Oklahoma City   OK 2:24:09   426 
    2 Jessica         Burke         20 Bartlesville    OK 2:49:07   363 
    3 Elizabeth       Natho         20 Tulsa           OK 2:49:07   414 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Chelsea         Jones         27 Tulsa           OK 1:55:37   395 
    2 Ashley          Bond          29 Oklahoma City   OK 2:12:02   357 
    3 Grace           Dawkins       25 Owasso          OK 2:24:04   369 
    4 Tori            Scott         27 Stilwell        OK 3:19:52   429 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Paula           Keefe         30 Tulsa           OK 2:18:53   396 
    2 Catherine       Tangren       34 Kellyville      OK 2:23:39   438 
    3 Maria           Vasquez       32 Tulsa           OK 2:30:59   253 
    4 Yulia           Zagorodny     34 Bixby           OK 2:34:55   444 
    5 Sarah           Haar          34 Valley Center   KS 2:39:57   382 
    6 Allison         Elmore        31 Tulsa           OK 2:44:53   448 
    7 Lauren          Walsh         30 Tulsa           OK 3:07:44   251 
    8 Erin            Shrout        31 Wichita         KS 3:07:53   433 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Mariya          Burdina       35 Edmond          OK 2:10:52   362 
    2 Allison         Howk          38 Broken Arrow    OK 2:12:28   450 
    3 Julie           James         38 Tulsa           OK 2:35:00    73 
    4 Minisa          Childers      37 Wichita         KS 2:52:16   365 
    5 Tammy           Shaw          35 Tulsa           OK 2:59:22   431 
    6 Natalie         Hutto         37 Tulsa           OK 2:59:22   393 
    7 Korey           Rogers        36 Tulsa           OK 3:38:45   423 
    8 April           Scott         37 Yukon           OK 3:43:00   428 
    9 Leslie          Bristow       37 Prague          OK 3:43:04   360 
   10 Tabatha         Stewart       39 Roanoke         TX 3:43:04   437 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Katherine       Anderson      41 Tulsa           OK 2:06:00   236 
    2 Glenda          Farris        40 Bartlesville    OK 2:17:27   374 
    3 Kim             Smith         44 Tulsa           OK 2:30:58   352 
    4 Jennifer        Dennis        41 Edmond          OK 2:40:34   370 
    5 Cassie          Fisher        44 Meriden         KS 3:01:29   375 
    6 Shannon         Chatham       44 Sand Springs    OK 3:23:00    78 
    7 Karri           Jones         41 Broken Arrow    OK 3:26:33   394 
    8 Stephanie       Sherrill      44 Sand Springs    OK 3:33:34   432 
    9 Betsy           Gerber        43 Broken Arrow    OK 3:33:38   379 
   10 Misty           Rowland       43 Tulsa           OK 3:47:52   424 
   11 Camille         Hostetter     42 Joplin          MO 4:19:25   390 
   12 Michelle        Bates         43 Tulsa           OK 5:10:47   356 
   13 Tammi           Reuss         43 Inola           OK 5:19:08   421 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Kim             Harding       47 Owasso          OK 2:40:34   383 
    2 Corie           Davis         45 Owasso          OK 2:46:03   368 
    3 Robin           Moneypenny    45 Owasso          OK 2:46:04   410 
    4 Kathy           Moore         49 Jenks           OK 2:46:42   255 
    5 Jannell         Williams      46 Wichita         KS 2:52:16   442 
    6 Mandy           Frailey       46 Chelsea         OK 3:02:56   378 
    7 Theresa         Curry         48 Tulsa           OK 3:23:01   257 
    8 Anni            Larkins       45 Mannford        OK 3:35:56   399 
    9 Cathleen        North         45 Smyrna          TN 3:37:07   416 
   10 Nicole          Melendez      46 Fort Smith      AR 3:42:43   407 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Karen           Neal          54 Broken Arrow    OK 2:59:17   415 
    2 Patty           Hipsher       51 Tulsa           OK 3:02:34   387 
    3 Jana            Rugg          51 Sand Springs    OK 3:23:01   258 
    4 Shelly          Burroughs     51 Fort Gibson     OK 3:38:56   364 
    5 Christina       Morris        51 Cecil           AR 3:42:47   413 
    6 Mindy           Heykoop       51 Vilonia         AR 3:46:03   386 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Kathleen        Hoey          56 Sand Springs    OK 3:59:13   388 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Lynda           Riggs         60 Broken Arrow    OK 2:59:17   422 
    2 Marjorie        Welsh         61 Vinita          OK 3:38:45   441 
    3 Mary            Hord          62 Muskogee        OK 4:02:32    77 
    4 Billie          Lunsford      61 Tulsa           OK 5:18:56   401 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Janet P         Ellsbury      69 Tulsa           OK 3:32:16   373 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                    TRAIL HALF - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Max             Minnick       16 Tulsa           OK 1:34:01    39 
    2 Mark            Mayfield      16 Tulsa           OK 1:43:51   240 
    3 Tyler           Bradshaw      19 Pryor           OK 2:00:32   358 
    4 Matt            Girard        18 Jenks           OK 2:03:41   380 
    5 Dalton          Anson         16 Tuskahoma       OK 2:05:35    76 
    6 Max             Hostetter     17 Joplin          MO 2:21:43   391 
    7 Weston          Roberts       16 Tuskahoma       OK 2:24:26    75 
    8 Luis Fabio      Balli         19 Bartlesville    OK 3:16:11   355 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Victor          Brown         27 Tulsa           OK 1:29:42   361 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Daniel          Martin        34 Broken Arrow    OK 1:50:45   445 
    2 Jason           Corcoran      32 Tulsa           OK 1:59:42   263 
    3 Robert          Sise          31 Tulsa           OK 2:03:03   434 
    4 Austin          Ballard       32 Moore           OK 2:04:49   259 
    5 Jonathon        Cook          31 Broken Arrow    OK 2:17:14   367 
    6 Andrew          Killingswort  34 Berryville      AR 2:52:05   397 
    7 Christopher     Lynch         32 Broken Arrow    OK 3:15:17   402 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Charles         Elmore        36 Tulsa           OK 2:44:53   446 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Michael         Boehm         40 South Jordan    UT 1:43:45   256 
    2 Greg            Konig         44 Tulsa           OK 1:54:18    79 
    3 Kyle            Knapp         41 Broken Arrow    OK 1:58:47   398 
    4 Jose            Segura III    40 Tulsa           OK 2:34:57   430 
    5 J.D.            Gwartney      43 Edmond          OK 2:52:39   381 
    6 Bryon           Briggs        43 Tulsa           OK 3:14:54   262 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Tim             Minnick       48 Tulsa           OK 1:52:20   239 
    2 Charles         Mayfield      47 Tulsa           OK 2:07:54   406 
    3 James           Milam         47 Chelsea         OK 2:26:36   408 
    4 Mickey          Replogle      45 Broken Arrow    OK 2:31:41   420 
    5 Michael         Schnatz       47 Clayton         OK 3:02:22   425 
    6 Tony            Heykoop       48 Vilonia         AR 3:46:02   385 
    7 James           Eilers        49 Broken Arrow    OK 4:30:10   372 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Richard         West          54 Tulsa           OK 1:45:54    67 
    2 Bob             Heinrich      53 Bartlesville    OK 1:53:28   384 
    3 Terry           Gerth         50 Bartlesville    OK 1:59:53   447 
    4 Hugh            Dunagan       50 Jenks           OK 2:05:16   261 
    5 Stephen         Clary         52 Tulsa           OK 2:18:24   366 
    6 Fred            Isaacs        52 Tulsa           OK 2:30:20   250 
    7 Troy            Moore         52 Jenks           OK 2:38:13   254 
    8 Joe             Moberly       53 Owasso          OK 2:42:05   409 
    9 Mark            Plate         51 Tulsa           OK 3:24:49   417 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Paul            Hoey          58 Sand Springs    OK 3:59:13   389 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Glenn           Anderson      62 Tulsa           OK 2:24:10   354 
    2 Ilan            Nourian       61 Broken Arrow    OK 2:37:51   449 
    3 Rj              Ballard       64 Oklahoma City   OK 2:45:44   260 
    4 Dwight          Turner        60 Cleveland       OK 2:52:53   439 
    5 Gregory         Ohs           62 Broken Arrow    OK 2:56:23   252 
    6 Charlie         Willsey       64 Tulsa           OK 3:08:53   443 
    7 Randy           Brinkley      64 Mustang         OK 3:30:04   359 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                   TRAIL/ROAD MARATHON - FEMALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Age First Name      Last Name    City            St Split   Chiptme Finish  Pace  Bib#     
===== ======== === =============== ============ =============== == ======= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/6     30 Nicole          Laughton     Edmond          OK 1:53:32 3:52:06 3:52:13  8:52    36 
    2   1/6     42 Jeanne          Bennett      Tulsa           OK 2:14:05 4:01:30 4:01:43  9:14   245 
    3   1/4     29 Jessica         Cummings     Fort Smith      AR 2:07:13 4:06:34 4:06:46  9:26    16 
    4   1/9     37 Heather         Blake        Owasso          OK 2:09:22 4:16:49 4:16:59  9:49     7 
    5   2/6     32 Kelli           Schulte      Littleton       CO 2:14:17 4:29:14 4:29:55 10:19    71 
    6   3/6     30 Chelsea         Dickens      Van Buren       AR 2:16:03 4:34:02 4:34:25 10:29    20 
    7   2/9     36 Amanda          Lynch        Broken Arrow    OK 2:21:55 4:40:55 4:41:03 10:44    38 
    8   1/1     20 Marina          Alvarado     Stillwater      OK 2:17:24 4:43:11 4:43:18 10:49     2 
    9   1/2     58 Sheri           Nemeth       Elizabethton    TN 2:30:19 4:43:19 4:43:48 10:50    43 
   10   3/9     39 Mandy           Hall         Tulsa           OK 3:01:50 5:13:58 5:14:11 12:00    27 
   11   1/4     46 Christine       Fischer      Owasso          OK 2:49:01 5:23:18 5:23:45 12:22    22 
   12   1/1     51 Krystal         Brown        Dewey           OK 2:52:55 5:29:58 5:30:36 12:38    10 
   13   2/6     42 Kathryn         Ivey         Coalgate        OK 2:59:34 5:36:51 5:37:42 12:54    30 
   14   4/9     38 Chrissy         Whitten      Sand Springs    OK 2:40:20 5:43:57 5:44:24 13:09    63 
   15   2/4     29 Nellie          Martin       Broken Arrow    OK 2:52:05 6:00:36 6:01:01 13:47    40 
   16   3/4     27 Marie           Polick       Bartlesville    OK 3:03:00 6:15:20 6:15:54 14:21    48 
   17   5/9     39 Victoria        Wilkinson    Tulsa           OK 3:08:20 6:24:11 6:24:46 14:42    64 
   18   3/6     42 Eva             Capparello   Tulsa           OK 3:08:19 6:24:11 6:24:46 14:42    15 
   19   2/2     56 Cheryl          Kastl        Meeker          OK 3:11:45 6:30:08 6:30:44 14:55    33 
   20   6/9     37 Brandy          Pritchett    Prague          OK 3:11:51 6:30:16 6:30:54 14:56    49 
   21   4/6     33 Stacie          Burright     Readstown       WI 3:17:40 6:37:22 6:38:17 15:13    12 
   22   7/9     36 Amanda          Baskeyfield  Norman          OK 3:13:17 6:54:19 6:54:55 15:51     5 
   23   4/6     41 Kristin         Wise         Tulsa           OK 3:33:39 7:01:25 7:01:57 16:07    65 
   24   5/6     30 Lesley          Rooke        Redlands        CA 3:38:51 7:10:39 7:11:32 16:29    52 
   25   2/4     47 Gina            Day          Vinita          OK 3:48:21 7:44:15 7:45:06 17:46    17 
   26   3/4     49 Jodee           Whitworth    Vinita          OK 3:48:21 7:44:14 7:45:08 17:46    72 
   27   8/9     38 Candy           Williams     Vinita          OK 3:48:20 7:44:17 7:45:10 17:46    70 
   28   4/4     45 Johnna          Ellison      Tulsa           OK 3:47:52 7:50:47 7:51:46 18:01    21 
   29   9/9     37 Laura           Bower        Tulsa           OK 3:45:19 7:51:49 7:52:18 18:02    68 
   30   5/6     44 Becky           Sigler       Moore           OK 4:41:48 8:45:57 8:49:38 20:13    56 
        6/6     43 Laura           Sole         Tulsa           OK 2:25:30                          57 
        1/1     61 Terri           Sullivan     Tulsa           OK 3:26:12                          58 
        6/6     34 Dawn            Pederson     Broken Arrow    OK 3:27:40                          45 
        4/4     28 Caitlin         Delong       Tulsa           OK 5:03:50                          18 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                    TRAIL/ROAD MARATHON - MALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Age First Name      Last Name    City            St Split   Chiptme Finish  Pace  Bib#     
===== ======== === =============== ============ =============== == ======= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/4     30 Zachary         Harris       Tulsa           OK 1:38:31 3:10:37 3:10:38  7:17    74 
    2   2/4     30 Justin          Franklin     Owasso          OK 1:38:46 3:13:26 3:13:27  7:23    24 
    3   1/3     23 Joe             Nigh         Tulsa           OK 1:46:50 3:28:18 3:28:21  7:58    44 
    4   1/4     53 Robert          Cairncross   East Peoria     IL 1:48:24 3:34:07 3:34:12  8:11    14 
    5   2/4     54 Bill            Schroeder    Georgetown      TX 1:46:51 3:36:57 3:37:01  8:17    53 
    6   1/4     27 Daniel          Jennings     Jenks           OK 1:47:02 3:39:18 3:39:23  8:23     4 
    7   1/8     42 Matthew         Reily        Oklahoma City   OK 1:51:38 3:43:58 3:44:01  8:34    50 
    8   3/4     31 John            Nobles       Tulsa           OK 1:52:02 3:50:02 3:50:04  8:47   238 
    9   1/2     56 Doug            Werhane      Broken Bow      OK 1:57:56 3:58:24 3:58:34  9:07    62 
   10   1/1     15 Cameron         Plate        Tulsa           OK 2:06:16 4:17:32 4:17:36  9:50    47 
   11   2/8     42 Chris           Schnelle     Broken Arrow    OK 2:09:04 4:26:48 4:26:52 10:12   241 
   12   1/1     16 Brandon         Plate        Tulsa           OK 2:06:16 4:31:27 4:31:32 10:22    46 
   13   3/8     41 Aaron           Vokoun       Tulsa           OK 2:09:19 4:31:24 4:31:35 10:22    59 
   14   3/4     52 Paul            Tyrrell      Tulsa           OK 2:21:54 4:40:57 4:41:09 10:44     9 
   15   4/8     43 Ryan            Link         Springfield     OK 2:25:30 4:46:16 4:46:59 10:58    37 
   16   5/8     43 Frank           Bollnow      Stralsund       GR 2:27:51 5:01:59 5:02:41 11:34     8 
   17   1/3     38 Jeremy          Harrison     Meeker          OK 2:31:00 5:14:10 5:14:23 12:00    28 
   18   2/3     21 Caleb           Bryan        Stillwater      OK 2:06:51 5:15:56 5:16:40 12:06    60 
   19   2/4     27 Colton          Flynn        Stillwater      OK 2:06:51 5:15:56 5:16:40 12:06    23 
   20   6/8     41 Clinton         Green        Tulsa           OK 2:34:38 5:21:48 5:21:57 12:18    26 
   21   4/4     52 David           Griggs       Tulsa           OK 2:39:11 5:26:23 5:26:43 12:29    69 
   22   2/3     36 Andrew          Aguirre      Tulsa           OK 2:47:40 5:38:11 5:38:11 12:55     1 
   23   3/3     24 Anthony         Heykoop      Bartlesville    OK 2:58:54 5:44:35 5:45:08 13:11    29 
   24   1/2     48 Steven          Brubaker     Broken Arrow    OK 2:39:28 6:12:15 6:12:35 14:14    11 
   25   3/3     38 Jason           Bement       Collinsville    OK 3:02:48 6:28:10 6:29:05 14:52     6 
   26   3/4     28 Jonathan        Wright       Castle          OK 2:51:08 6:33:28 6:33:50 15:02    66 
   27   7/8     44 Ronald          Burright     Readstown       WI 3:17:44 6:37:25 6:38:20 15:13    13 
   28   2/2     49 Brian           Joachims     Norman          OK 3:17:44 6:42:53 6:43:34 15:25    32 
   29   8/8     44 Bryan           Carpenter    Broken Arrow    OK 3:02:50 6:49:19 6:50:00 15:39    25 
   30   4/4     33 Charles         McGechie     Tulsa           OK 3:33:40 7:01:25 7:01:57 16:07    42 
   31   1/1     62 Randall         Ward         Oklahoma City   OK 3:36:17 7:07:18 7:08:07 16:21    61 
   32   1/1     70 Thomas          Korn         Louisville      NE 3:40:41 7:10:40 7:11:32 16:29    34 
   33   4/4     27 Kyle            Richardson   Miami           OK 3:19:22 7:49:13 7:49:35 17:56    51 
   34   2/2     57 Ken             Childress    Tulsa           OK 3:26:35 7:51:18 7:51:18 18:00   234 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

               TRAIL/ROAD MARATHON - FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Marina          Alvarado      20 Stillwater      OK 4:43:18     2 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jessica         Cummings      29 Fort Smith      AR 4:06:46    16 
    2 Nellie          Martin        29 Broken Arrow    OK 6:01:01    40 
    3 Marie           Polick        27 Bartlesville    OK 6:15:54    48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Nicole          Laughton      30 Edmond          OK 3:52:13    36 
    2 Kelli           Schulte       32 Littleton       CO 4:29:55    71 
    3 Chelsea         Dickens       30 Van Buren       AR 4:34:25    20 
    4 Stacie          Burright      33 Readstown       WI 6:38:17    12 
    5 Lesley          Rooke         30 Redlands        CA 7:11:32    52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Heather         Blake         37 Owasso          OK 4:16:59     7 
    2 Amanda          Lynch         36 Broken Arrow    OK 4:41:03    38 
    3 Mandy           Hall          39 Tulsa           OK 5:14:11    27 
    4 Chrissy         Whitten       38 Sand Springs    OK 5:44:24    63 
    5 Victoria        Wilkinson     39 Tulsa           OK 6:24:46    64 
    6 Brandy          Pritchett     37 Prague          OK 6:30:54    49 
    7 Amanda          Baskeyfield   36 Norman          OK 6:54:55     5 
    8 Candy           Williams      38 Vinita          OK 7:45:10    70 
    9 Laura           Bower         37 Tulsa           OK 7:52:18    68 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jeanne          Bennett       42 Tulsa           OK 4:01:43   245 
    2 Kathryn         Ivey          42 Coalgate        OK 5:37:42    30 
    3 Eva             Capparello    42 Tulsa           OK 6:24:46    15 
    4 Kristin         Wise          41 Tulsa           OK 7:01:57    65 
    5 Becky           Sigler        44 Moore           OK 8:49:38    56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Christine       Fischer       46 Owasso          OK 5:23:45    22 
    2 Gina            Day           47 Vinita          OK 7:45:06    17 
    3 Jodee           Whitworth     49 Vinita          OK 7:45:08    72 
    4 Johnna          Ellison       45 Tulsa           OK 7:51:46    21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Krystal         Brown         51 Dewey           OK 5:30:36    10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Sheri           Nemeth        58 Elizabethton    TN 4:43:48    43 
    2 Cheryl          Kastl         56 Meeker          OK 6:30:44    33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                 TRAIL/ROAD MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Cameron         Plate         15 Tulsa           OK 4:17:36    47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Brandon         Plate         16 Tulsa           OK 4:31:32    46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Joe             Nigh          23 Tulsa           OK 3:28:21    44 
    2 Caleb           Bryan         21 Stillwater      OK 5:16:40    60 
    3 Anthony         Heykoop       24 Bartlesville    OK 5:45:08    29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Daniel          Jennings      27 Jenks           OK 3:39:23     4 
    2 Colton          Flynn         27 Stillwater      OK 5:16:40    23 
    3 Jonathan        Wright        28 Castle          OK 6:33:50    66 
    4 Kyle            Richardson    27 Miami           OK 7:49:35    51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Zachary         Harris        30 Tulsa           OK 3:10:38    74 
    2 Justin          Franklin      30 Owasso          OK 3:13:27    24 
    3 John            Nobles        31 Tulsa           OK 3:50:04   238 
    4 Charles         McGechie      33 Tulsa           OK 7:01:57    42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jeremy          Harrison      38 Meeker          OK 5:14:23    28 
    2 Andrew          Aguirre       36 Tulsa           OK 5:38:11     1 
    3 Jason           Bement        38 Collinsville    OK 6:29:05     6 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Matthew         Reily         42 Oklahoma City   OK 3:44:01    50 
    2 Chris           Schnelle      42 Broken Arrow    OK 4:26:52   241 
    3 Aaron           Vokoun        41 Tulsa           OK 4:31:35    59 
    4 Ryan            Link          43 Springfield     OK 4:46:59    37 
    5 Frank           Bollnow       43 Stralsund       GR 5:02:41     8 
    6 Clinton         Green         41 Tulsa           OK 5:21:57    26 
    7 Ronald          Burright      44 Readstown       WI 6:38:20    13 
    8 Bryan           Carpenter     44 Broken Arrow    OK 6:50:00    25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Steven          Brubaker      48 Broken Arrow    OK 6:12:35    11 
    2 Brian           Joachims      49 Norman          OK 6:43:34    32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Robert          Cairncross    53 East Peoria     IL 3:34:12    14 
    2 Bill            Schroeder     54 Georgetown      TX 3:37:01    53 
    3 Paul            Tyrrell       52 Tulsa           OK 4:41:09     9 
    4 David           Griggs        52 Tulsa           OK 5:26:43    69 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Doug            Werhane       56 Broken Bow      OK 3:58:34    62 
    2 Ken             Childress     57 Tulsa           OK 7:51:18   234 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Randall         Ward          62 Oklahoma City   OK 7:08:07    61 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Thomas          Korn          70 Louisville      NE 7:11:32    34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                    ROAD/ROAD MARATHON - FEMALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Age First Name      Last Name    City            St Split   Chiptme Finish  Pace  Bib#     
===== ======== === =============== ============ =============== == ======= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/1     68 Jeannie         McDaniel     Tulsa           OK 2:07:38 4:34:33 4:34:58 10:30   100 
    2   1/4     49 Jennifer        Stevens      Madison         WI 2:12:55 4:50:23 4:50:42 11:06    94 
    3   2/4     47 Heather         Mastin       Stillwater      OK 2:15:48 4:54:34 4:54:34 11:15    87 
    4   1/3     37 Amy             Bornholdt    Hutchinson      KS 2:31:32 5:00:13 5:00:41 11:29   275 
    5   1/3     50 Tina            Baker        Hutchinson      KS 2:31:32 5:00:12 5:00:41 11:29   274 
    6   1/1     20 Courtney        Anderson     Stillwater      OK 2:35:05 5:25:21 5:25:23 12:26   237 
    7   1/3     43 Jennifer        Burks        Topeka          KS 2:26:45 5:29:46 5:30:12 12:37   247 
    8   2/3     54 Susan           Nerren-Bryan Tulsa           OK 2:35:26 5:30:24 5:30:59 12:38    89 
    9   2/3     38 Sue Ann         Bement       Collinsville    OK 2:39:54 5:33:06 5:33:14 12:44    81 
   10   1/2     30 Amy             Kelley       Jenks           OK 2:47:56 5:55:01 5:55:42 13:35   276 
   11   2/3     43 Renee           Thomas       Tulsa           OK 2:51:57 6:04:47 6:06:09 13:59    96 
   12   3/4     48 Melauna         Wescott      Yukon           OK 2:55:59 6:29:45 6:30:18 14:54    99 
   13   3/3     52 Susan           Green        Yukon           OK 2:55:59 6:29:44 6:30:18 14:54    85 
   14   4/4     49 Darlene         Thompson     Broken Arrow    OK 3:02:43 6:33:23 6:34:06 15:03    97 
   15   1/1     59 Isabel          Orona        Tulsa           OK 3:02:31 6:33:22 6:34:07 15:03    90 
   16   3/3     42 Kristie         Doles-O'brie Claremore       OK 3:02:36 6:34:08 6:34:52 15:05    83 
   17   3/3     39 Annie           Adkins       Broken Arrow    OK 3:10:25 7:04:46 7:05:33 16:15    80 
   18   2/2     31 Jennifer        Vivion       Tulsa           OK 3:10:27 7:04:47 7:05:34 16:15    98 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                     ROAD/ROAD MARATHON - MALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Age First Name      Last Name    City            St Split   Chiptme Finish  Pace  Bib#     
===== ======== === =============== ============ =============== == ======= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/2     55 Thomas          Perri        Maple Grove     MN 1:58:41 3:58:16 3:57:16  9:04   249 
    2   1/2     53 Kevin           Pintus       Sand Springs    OK 2:15:49 4:54:16 4:54:36 11:15    91 
    3   2/2     56 Larry           Smith        Broken Arrow    OK 2:23:51 5:22:31 5:23:09 12:21    93 
    4   1/1     61 Ray             First        Sand Springs    OK 3:19:28 6:33:17 6:34:09 15:03    84 
    5   2/2     54 Martin          Syring       Jay             OK 3:45:13 8:09:12 8:09:51 18:42    95 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

               ROAD/ROAD MARATHON - FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Courtney        Anderson      20 Stillwater      OK 5:25:23   237 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Amy             Kelley        30 Jenks           OK 5:55:42   276 
    2 Jennifer        Vivion        31 Tulsa           OK 7:05:34    98 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Amy             Bornholdt     37 Hutchinson      KS 5:00:41   275 
    2 Sue Ann         Bement        38 Collinsville    OK 5:33:14    81 
    3 Annie           Adkins        39 Broken Arrow    OK 7:05:33    80 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jennifer        Burks         43 Topeka          KS 5:30:12   247 
    2 Renee           Thomas        43 Tulsa           OK 6:06:09    96 
    3 Kristie         Doles-O'brie  42 Claremore       OK 6:34:52    83 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jennifer        Stevens       49 Madison         WI 4:50:42    94 
    2 Heather         Mastin        47 Stillwater      OK 4:54:34    87 
    3 Melauna         Wescott       48 Yukon           OK 6:30:18    99 
    4 Darlene         Thompson      49 Broken Arrow    OK 6:34:06    97 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Tina            Baker         50 Hutchinson      KS 5:00:41   274 
    2 Susan           Nerren-Bryan  54 Tulsa           OK 5:30:59    89 
    3 Susan           Green         52 Yukon           OK 6:30:18    85 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Isabel          Orona         59 Tulsa           OK 6:34:07    90 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jeannie         McDaniel      68 Tulsa           OK 4:34:58   100 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 11, 2016 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * Low 50's to Low 60's * Steady S. Wind
348 Registered Entrants * USATF Certified Road Course
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                 ROAD/ROAD MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Kevin           Pintus        53 Sand Springs    OK 4:54:36    91 
    2 Martin          Syring        54 Jay             OK 8:09:51    95 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Thomas          Perri         55 Maple Grove     MN 3:57:16   249 
    2 Larry           Smith         56 Broken Arrow    OK 5:23:09    93 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Ray             First         61 Sand Springs    OK 6:34:09    84 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99

Place First Name      Last Name    Age City            St Finish  Bib#     
===== =============== ============ === =============== == ======= =====