An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://m1.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=39430

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Cedars of Lebanon Triathlon

Sprint Distance - 200yard/10mile/2mile

Info

May 17, 2014 in Lebanon, TN

Results By

Sprint Distance - 200yard/10mile/2mile - Results

                                                    
                                      Cedars of Lebanon Triathlon
                                       Sprint Distance Triathlon
                                               5/17/2014
                                                    

                                                MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   414 Bruce Gennari         48    2:42    1:48    1   23:26    6   14:11           42:06 
    2    46 Shay Eskew            40    3:31    1:34    3   24:50    7   14:16           44:09 
    3    57 Ben Petsch            30    3:37    1:40    9   26:52    1   13:00           45:07 

                                               FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    32 Melissa Steinhart     41    3:50    1:59    1   27:35    3   16:13           49:36 
    2    74 Jaime Drown           33    4:27    2:45    3   28:56    5   16:27           52:34 
    3    54 Jennifer Mason        45    4:33    3:48    2   28:15    4   16:23           52:58 

                                           BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    48 Will Foster           27    3:33    3:02    1   28:33    5   16:17           51:22 
    2    30 Chris Maternowski     46    3:20    2:06    2   28:49    8   17:24           51:37 
    3   292 John Cord             23    3:57    2:51    9   32:33    2   15:44           55:03 

                                          BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    33 Jill Vernich          20    3:25    3:28    2   32:37    5   19:07           58:36 
    2   294 Jen Fann              32    5:39    2:23    3   33:43    3   18:23         1:00:06 
    3    50 Tessa Hall            18    3:21    4:01   11   37:08    4   18:34         1:03:02 

                                          MALE-MASTERS(40+) OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    65 Mike Beach            48    3:59    2:00    2   25:15    1   14:17           45:30 
    2    51 Mark Hussain          46    3:58    1:49    3   25:45    3   14:34           46:06 
    3    99 Jeffrey Putt          43    4:11    2:01    1   24:10    9   16:13           46:33 

                                         FEMALE-MASTERS(40+) OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   125 Cathy Wind            53    4:42    3:08    4   32:56    2   17:43           58:26 
    2    39 Lori Brown            40    3:33    3:32    8   34:16    1   17:29           58:49 
    3    98 Candy Owens           47    4:41    3:47    2   32:04    5   19:33         1:00:03 

                                       MALE-GRANDMASTERS(50+) OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa Ag Usat Age    Swim    T1      Bike    Run  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === == ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    31 David Price           50 50       50    3:26    1:58   27:26   14:47           47:35 
    2   119 Erik Stephan          55 55       55    4:00    2:36   28:05   14:38           49:18 
    3    77 David Garrett         54 53       54    4:11    2:08   27:59   15:37           49:53 

                                      FEMALE-GRANDMASTERS(50+) OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa Ag Usat Age    Swim    T1      Bike    Run  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === == ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    29 Chancellor Dugan      55 54       55    3:55    3:45   36:24   20:22         1:04:25 
    2   211 Gena Meadows          51 51       51    5:27    2:54   36:02   20:14         1:04:36 
    3   304 Beverly Purvis        58 57       58    6:02    3:43   37:02   18:36         1:05:22 

                                        CLYDESDALE(39&Under) 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    67 David Callahan        34    3:34    1:56    1   29:00    1   17:47           52:16 
    2   122 Kevin Thompson        36    3:32    3:49    3   30:54    2   18:59           57:12 
    3   130 Kyle Adams            28    4:26    3:05    2   30:26    4   22:16         1:00:11 
    4   191 Kyle Wiltshire        36    4:58    4:16    5   39:09    5   25:25         1:13:47 
    5   126 Rip Young             37    5:01    6:19    4   37:21    7   26:55         1:15:35 
    6   248 Jason Dotson          35    4:49    5:05    6   40:38    6   26:52         1:17:22 
    7   365 Brian Peckenpaugh     39   10:40    4:07    7   49:23    3   22:01         1:26:09 

                                          CLYDESDALE(40+) 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   226 Trent Skillman        44    4:34    3:18    1   29:57    1   20:52           58:39 
    2   206 Mike Kaiser           44    4:41    3:35    3   31:39    2   21:28         1:01:22 
    3   323 Scott Hunter          48    4:29    3:41    2   31:31    3   21:46         1:01:25 
    4   183 Keith Jones           46    4:50    3:34    5   33:21    5   22:52         1:04:36 
    5    35 Bill Adkisson         50    3:57    4:23    4   33:13    6   24:07         1:05:38 
    6   117 Mikael Miller         40    4:01    4:37    7   34:45    4   22:31         1:05:53 
    7   113 Kevin Clouse          41    4:33    3:02    6   34:19    8   25:50         1:07:42 
    8   153 Greg McLane           42    4:47    5:19    8   36:18    7   24:34         1:10:57 
    9   394 Randy Staff           59    6:20    5:58    9   50:38    9   32:00         1:34:55 

                                          ATHENA(39&Under) 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   192 Leslie Agostino       33    5:15    4:42    1   33:09    1   19:52         1:02:56 
    2   182 Nichole Johnson       30    4:43    3:39    2   35:01    2   24:02         1:07:24 
    3   412 Samantha Kea          32    3:45    3:08    7   41:58    3   24:22         1:13:11 
    4   369 Amanda Heinen         35    5:20    3:04    4   40:21    4   24:41         1:13:24 
    5   263 Rebecca Mabius        25    4:20    4:38    8   42:30    6   26:45         1:18:11 
    6   375 Bobbie Jo Meredith    31    6:08    5:05    6   41:20    8   28:49         1:21:20 
    7   332 Jennifer Murrell      39    7:01    7:10    5   41:00    5   26:22         1:21:31 
    8   267 Glorisa Reason        36    6:25    6:28    9   42:31    7   28:12         1:23:35 
    9   388 Ashley Harrington     30    5:43    6:35    3   40:13    9   31:34         1:24:03 
   10   327 Cassandra Johnson     21    7:11    6:42   10 1:05:49   10   34:05         1:53:45 

                                            ATHENA(40+) 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    19 Colleen Bratsch       43    3:51    4:06    3   38:46    1   21:36         1:08:17 
    2   196 Jodie Coppedge        41    5:23    4:17    2   37:17    2   24:57         1:11:53 
    3   221 Karen Putnam          45    5:01    4:04    1   36:19    3   27:15         1:12:37 
    4   279 Sheryl Williams       47    5:29    4:40    5   40:12    4   31:00         1:21:19 
    5   384 Ranay Collins         53    5:40    6:44    4   40:08    6   31:41         1:24:11 
    6   334 Shannon O'Malley      41    5:25    4:52    8   44:37    5   31:22         1:26:14 
    7   222 Kelli Richardson      41    5:57    6:55    6   41:35    7   36:05         1:30:31 
    8    66 Laura Brown           45    4:21    6:10    7   44:33    8   36:42         1:31:45 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                     MALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                 Team Member1         Team Member2         Team Member3         City                 Sta Final      
===== ===== ========================= ==================== ==================== ==================== ======================== ======= 
    1     2 Curnutte Garber Lamar &   Hamilton Garber      Warner Lamar         Asher Curnutte                  Nashville  TN   57:01 
    2     5 Old Geezers               Abe Gaskins          Zeke Gaskins         Joe Gaskins                Goodlettsville  TN   57:17 
    3     3 Stache Mob                Stephen Young        Travis Tidmore       Chad Grant                        Lebanon  TN   59:53 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FEMALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                 Team Member1         Team Member2         Team Member3         City                 Sta Final      
===== ===== ========================= ==================== ==================== ==================== ======================== ======= 
    1    11 Go Gals                   Elaine Staff         Cathy Hampton        Shelly Hadley                    Franklin  TN 1:25:34 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                     COED TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                 Team Member1         Team Member2         Team Member3         City                 Sta Final      
===== ===== ========================= ==================== ==================== ==================== ======================== ======= 
    1    10 ReDoc Raptors             Carl Moore           Brent Strieter       Mona Shahgoli                 Old Hickory  TN 1:04:01 
    2     9 J Squared                 Jennifer Meko        Joe Meko                                             Nashville  TN 1:05:44 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FAMILY TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                 Team Member1         Team Member2         Team Member3         City                 Sta Final      
===== ===== ========================= ==================== ==================== ==================== ======================== ======= 
    1     1 TMB                       Hope Walker          Abigail Walker                                       Nashville  TN   51:28 
    2     8 Murdered                  Patrick Stewart      Justin Bryan         Caleb Morris               Goodlettsville  TN   56:30 
    3    12 Ewing Family              Jamie Ewing          Sarah Ewing          Darron Ewing               Hendersonville  TN   59:09 
    4     6 TRI-ceratops              Gabbie Morris        Grace Bryan          Gillian Steward            Goodlettsville  TN 1:01:48 
    5     4 The 'A' Team              Anna Brawders        Avery Brawders                                     Spring Hill  TN 1:03:56 

                                             AQUABIKE-M 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa Rank    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   293 Karl Edgin            58    1    6:35    5:31    1   30:09           42:15 

                                             AQUABIKE-F 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa Rank    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                          PARATRIATHLETE-M 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    75 Daryl Farler          34    9:53    7:32    1   35:28    1   31:06         1:23:57 

                                          PARATRIATHLETE-F 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                                MALE 1 - 12 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    14 Gunner Sweeney        11    3:51    2:16    1   39:15    1   19:59         1:05:19 
    2   314 Chance Brawders       11    5:54    3:48    2   43:09    2   20:49         1:13:39 
    3   355 Jackson Lee           11    6:34    3:51    3   47:29    3   27:29         1:25:22 

                                               FEMALE 1 - 12 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   111 Evan Welch            12    4:05    3:24    1   33:31    2   19:24         1:00:22 
    2   161 Makenna Reilly        12    4:20    3:01    2   35:47    4   19:59         1:03:06 
    3   110 Abigail Welch         11    4:34    3:40    3   36:58    3   19:28         1:04:38 
    4   165 Lucy Rutherford       12    4:20    2:23    4   42:34    1   18:13         1:07:28 
    5   366 Sydney Peckenpaugh    11   10:49    3:57    5   49:13    5   22:04         1:26:01 

                                               MALE 13 - 15 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    55 Connor Meadows        14    3:40    1:59    2   31:04    1   13:30           50:12 
    2   227 Zachary Skillman      13    5:00    2:41    1   30:44    3   16:34           54:58 
    3   225 Jacob Skillman        13    4:28    2:53    3   31:49    5   18:10           57:18 
    4   272 Max Stansell          14    5:13    5:05    4   37:37    4   18:00         1:05:53 
    5   372 Nicholas Hadley       14    6:12    5:32    5   46:42    2   16:16         1:14:40 

                                              FEMALE 13 - 15 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    28 Maria Botha           15    3:27    1:55    1   32:02    1   15:53           53:15 
    2    21 Charis Brewer         13    3:41    2:27    2   34:21    2   19:00           59:27 
    3    20 Marlee Bratsch        14    3:13    3:34    3   36:08    3   19:22         1:02:16 

                                               MALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   109 Seth Walden           16    3:37    2:07    1   29:53    1   15:05           50:41 
    2   359 Jordan Ellis          17    3:58    6:00    2   33:19    2   20:07         1:03:23 

                                              FEMALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   250 Jayne-Stuart Garber   18    5:18    4:53    1   42:47    1   25:02         1:17:58 

                                               MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   121 Daniel Thompson       21    4:52    4:53    2   35:12    1   14:06           59:01 
    2   416 McLean Hudson         20    3:19    2:58    3   36:14    3   16:35           59:05 
    3   197 Rocky Cowan           23    5:10    2:31    1   31:45    4   19:50           59:15 
    4   286 Lamar Moore           24    5:19    3:17    5   40:50    2   16:14         1:05:39 
    5   213 Hunter Moore          22    4:27    3:31    4   38:45    5   20:57         1:07:38 

                                              FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    43 Maddie Cowan          23    3:25    2:19    1   31:43    2   18:00           55:26 
    2    49 Lauren Gibson         24    3:37    3:48    4   39:42    1   17:53         1:04:59 
    3    27 Alexandra Painter     21    3:19    2:41    3   36:24    5   24:29         1:06:52 
    4   277 Kasey Van Horne       21    6:02    5:11    2   34:05    4   21:40         1:06:57 
    5    90 Kelsey Lloyd          23    4:18    4:17    5   40:06    3   21:23         1:10:02 

                                               MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    62 Nick Petsch           28    4:15    2:20    2   29:22    1   13:22           49:18 
    2    78 Travis Hampton        25    3:36    2:26    1   28:06    2   16:09           50:16 
    3    40 Martin Capistran      26    3:34    2:03    3   30:00    3   16:31           52:07 
    4   389 Brandon Henthorn      27    5:23    3:21    5   33:58    4   16:38           59:18 
    5   114 Chase Frith           28    3:58    2:26    4   33:13    8   21:14         1:00:49 
    6   351 Jason Cook            29    5:32    4:28    6   37:02    6   19:54         1:06:55 
    7   166 Jeff Snyder           25    5:20    4:21    8   37:39    5   19:52         1:07:10 
    8   202 Christopher Gulka     28    5:57    3:15    7   37:32    7   20:59         1:07:41 

                                              FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   132 Lacy Bobo             28    4:28    3:33    1   33:09    3   21:10    2:00 1:04:19 
    2    41 Nora Cole             26    4:43    3:13    2   36:00    2   20:27         1:04:22 
    3   243 Lindsay Bryant        27    5:14    2:58    4   39:17    1   20:26         1:07:54 
    4    23 Charity Caudill       26    3:18    4:05    5   39:21    4   21:56         1:08:38 
    5   242 Emily Braden          29    5:39    3:44    8   41:14    5   22:36         1:13:12 
    6   280 Hilary Wilson         29    5:32    4:59    7   40:50    6   22:43         1:14:03 
    7   257 Kristen Huchingson    28    6:32    5:42    6   40:40    7   23:36         1:16:29 
    8   173 Ashley Vibert         29    5:20    3:22    9   42:16   10   26:03         1:17:00 
    9   116 Ashley Gibson         27   17:47    4:31    3   38:43    9   24:38         1:25:39 
   10   169 Laura Taylor          28    6:44    4:56   10   52:16    8   24:09         1:28:04 

                                               MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    81 Sebastian Haupt       30    4:30    2:27    1   28:28    1   16:46           52:10 
    2   106 Isaac Swindle         30    3:59    2:18    3   29:17    4   17:10           52:42 
    3   177 Bryan Berry           31    4:42    3:07    2   28:51    2   16:53           53:32 
    4   322 Ryan Henderson        31    4:14    5:03    4   31:04    5   17:36           57:56 
    5   190 Chris Sumrall         30    4:17    4:02    6   33:01    3   17:07           58:26 
    6   181 Kevin Jett            31    3:48    5:15    5   32:08    8   19:49         1:00:59 
    7   139 Chris Douglass        33    5:10    3:55    7   33:28    7   19:41         1:02:13 
    8   209 Jonathan Love         32    5:45    5:22    8   36:55    9   22:20         1:10:20 
    9   391 Remick Moore          30    5:04    3:40    9   38:55   11   23:24         1:11:01 
   10   361 Joshua Sanders        32    4:53    4:53   10   51:11    6   19:26         1:20:22 
   11   403 Caleb McMillen        33    8:05    7:51   11   52:10   10   22:22         1:30:27 
   12   382 Adam Calfee           32    7:20    6:59   12   55:55   12   36:08         1:46:20 

                                              FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    44 Kathleen Donovan      31    3:39    3:22    2   33:52    2   17:16           58:08 
    2   357 Lindsey McLean        32    5:19    2:49    1   32:48    6   19:35         1:00:29 
    3   103 Ashley Shoemaker      34    3:49    3:18    5   35:01    5   19:13         1:01:20 
    4    72 Stacey Downs          32    4:40    3:00    8   35:51    3   18:12         1:01:41 
    5   134 Cassidy Carlgren      33    5:00    4:07    7   35:21    1   16:38    2:00 1:03:05 
    6   172 Ashley Vandrell       34    4:48    2:36    6   35:13   13   21:24         1:04:00 
    7   151 Emily Mangano         30    4:55    3:24    4   34:20   14   21:32         1:04:10 
    8   101 Kira Schlesinger      30    3:45    3:23   11   36:50    7   20:22         1:04:17 
    9   244 Jessica Cannon        34    5:11    3:57    9   36:06    8   20:25         1:05:37 
   10   264 Sarah Mercier         33    6:39    4:32    3   34:01    9   20:41         1:05:52 
   11   344 Chandra Garrison      31    5:23    3:45   16   38:50    4   18:27         1:06:23 
   12   237 Julie Robison         33    4:21    3:20   10   36:37   18   22:12         1:06:29 
   13   184 Ashley Jordan         30    4:25    3:40   13   37:49   15   21:33         1:07:25 
   14    53 Kristen Mackowiak     31    4:06    3:56   14   38:08   20   23:53         1:10:01 
   15   271 Sarah Spidel          34    7:14    5:17   12   36:54   11   20:59         1:10:23 
   16   128 Farrah Adams          30    4:41    5:20   17   41:41   19   22:45         1:14:26 
   17   131 Trisha Allen          33    4:27    6:49   15   38:25   24   24:48         1:14:27 
   18   328 Margo Koester         33    5:14    5:21   21   43:33   17   22:12         1:16:19 
   19   234 Tiffany Sweeney       32    6:00    5:04   18   41:45   21   23:57         1:16:44 
   20    60 Tara Wyllie           31    5:14    4:00   20   43:31   25   24:55         1:17:38 
   21   136 Katy Cown             31    5:18    4:58   19   43:30   23   24:40         1:18:25 
   22   315 Molly Chaney          32    5:53    4:49   22   44:00   22   24:05         1:18:45 
   23   367 Holly Rittenberry     34    6:11    6:35   23   44:30   16   21:42         1:18:56 
   24   311 Michelle White        30    5:23    4:35   24   48:27   12   21:12         1:19:36 
   25    73 Lauren Drake          30    4:26    5:13   27   54:30   27   25:43         1:29:51 
   26   164 Brooke Rode           32    5:49    5:48   26   53:37   26   25:15         1:30:27 
   27   350 Robyn Bradley         30    6:50    5:04   25   48:58   29   31:43         1:32:34 
   28   217 Irene Oquendo         30    6:26    5:04   28 1:00:17   28   31:04         1:42:50 
   29   275 Susan Thomas          30    5:24    8:03   29 1:22:40   10   20:54         1:56:59 

                                               MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    56 Sylvain Olier         39    3:41    1:43    9   30:14    1   13:45           49:22 
    2    18 Chris Bain            35    3:46    2:00    2   27:37    3   16:08           49:29 
    3   143 Grok Gates            38    3:56    2:46    1   26:37    8   17:46           51:03 
    4   108 Rusty Varenkamp       38    3:58    2:31    3   27:59    5   17:19           51:45 
    5   339 Mike Scheetz          36    4:39    3:21    4   29:05    2   15:13           52:17 
    6    38 Justin Braden         36    3:27    2:54    6   29:40    7   17:41           53:41 
    7    42 Eric Collins          37    3:52    3:18    7   30:05   11   18:38           55:52 
    8   199 Scott Dehaven         38    4:13    3:22    8   30:10   13   19:22           57:05 
    9   238 Chris Sigler          38    4:51    3:00    5   29:19   16   20:04           57:12 
   10   189 Joshua Prichard       37    3:52    3:48   11   32:20   12   19:18           59:17 
   11   306 Aaron Talbot          37    6:18    5:07   10   32:02    9   17:48         1:01:13 
   12   241 Kelly Bellar          36    4:06    2:56   21   38:20    4   17:05         1:02:25 
   13   186 Kevin Montgomery      35    4:11    4:03   13   34:27   17   20:06         1:02:47 
   14   347 Matthew Miller        39    5:10    3:55   20   38:14   10   18:05         1:05:22 
   15   299 Todd Kornblit         35    4:34    4:46   15   35:02   19   21:18         1:05:38 
   16   176 Justin Adams          38    4:58    4:47   14   34:59   18   21:00         1:05:42 
   17   233 Shawn Sweeney         35    5:14    4:16   18   37:37   14   19:32         1:06:37 
   18   219 David Peterson        36    6:16    4:58   12   32:49   21   22:57         1:06:58 
   19   413 Aaron Rice            38    4:29    3:46   22   38:28   20   21:50         1:08:31 
   20   137 Jeff Coyne            39    5:05    5:25   24   42:03    6   17:22         1:09:54 
   21   319 David Dodds           37    5:14    4:29   19   37:39   23   24:11         1:11:32 
   22   305 Keith Reason          36    5:35    5:52   16   37:09   22   23:15         1:11:50 
   23   341 Andy Sweeney          36    6:23    4:59   23   41:06   15   19:48         1:12:15 
   24   223 Matt Richardson       39    5:28    5:26   17   37:11   24   28:21         1:16:25 
   25   290 Wesley Bush           36    6:39                                                   

                                              FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   254 Mahlon Hellman        38    5:05    2:31    3   30:44    1   14:45           53:05 
    2    63 Kelly Randall         37    4:21    1:53    2   30:32    4   17:05           53:49 
    3   214 Amy Neubauer          39    4:23    2:47    1   29:57    6   18:33           55:39 
    4   224 Sarah Shearer         37    4:50    3:03    4   32:34    3   16:50           57:16 
    5   102 Maggie Shelton        36    4:39    3:11    5   34:20    2   16:34           58:43 
    6   370 Cristina Young        37    5:01    3:50    6   35:43    7   19:18         1:03:49 
    7   343 Lana Bellar           36    5:18    3:42   12   39:58    5   18:08         1:07:05 
    8   324 Mara Hutchings        39    5:22    4:10    9   38:10    8   19:42         1:07:23 
    9   135 Kristy Coleman        39    5:12    4:39    8   37:51    9   21:57         1:09:37 
   10   216 Dara Oglesby          38    5:06    3:46   10   39:10   13   24:14         1:12:15 
   11    80 Amber Harper          36    4:38    4:19    7   37:45   16   27:03         1:13:43 
   12   167 Angela Stevens        37    5:28    7:11   16   41:47   10   22:19         1:16:44 
   13   266 Codi Noga             37    6:07    5:13   15   41:37   12   24:04         1:16:59 
   14   259 Tara Johns            38    6:22    6:42   11   39:14   14   24:44         1:17:00 
   15   120 Emily Stubljar        37    4:25    6:58   17   42:43   11   23:12         1:17:17 
   16   312 Dana Bach             38    6:27    5:46   13   41:00   17   27:15         1:20:26 
   17   374 Susie Lewis           39    7:35    5:12   14   41:09   18   30:59         1:24:52 
   18   249 Taryn Fowler          36    4:33    6:41   18   44:10   19   32:47         1:28:09 
   19   308 Melanie Jones         39    6:30    6:33   19   57:41   15   25:53         1:36:35 

                                               MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   253 Walter Harris III     44            4:07   17   34:03   15   21:13           46:45 
    2   100 John Roddy            44    3:30    2:46    1   27:45    1   14:29           48:29 
    3   107 Jon Tate              40    3:49    2:11    4   28:38    2   16:07           50:42 
    4    83 Lloyd Jones           42    4:32    1:38    2   28:13    4   16:33           50:54 
    5    61 Derek Brawders        42    3:56    2:23    3   28:14    5   16:39           51:12 
    6   160 Jeff Reilly           43    4:40    2:38    6   29:23    6   16:43           53:22 
    7    79 Jay Hansen            43    3:45    3:15    7   29:25    7   17:36           54:00 
    8   138 Sam Dicarlo           42    4:11    3:10    5   28:48   10   18:07           54:15 
    9   168 Brad Stewart          44    4:19    2:42    9   29:58    8   17:40           54:37 
   10   258 Shane Hutson          44    5:19    4:52    8   29:38    3   16:30           56:18 
   11   360 William Redden        43    6:42    4:04   11   31:14    9   18:02         1:00:01 
   12   354 Travis Layne          40    5:04    3:07   13   31:45   12   20:25         1:00:20 
   13   353 Michael Intorcia      42    5:04    4:48   14   32:43   11   19:14         1:01:48 
   14   123 Aaron Vermilion       44    3:47    3:19   12   31:42   19   24:06         1:02:51 
   15   174 Rob Wilson            41    4:57    4:49   16   33:26   14   21:09         1:04:19 
   16   145 Kenneth Grant         40    4:21    4:25   18   35:04   13   20:35         1:04:23 
   17   104 Mark Short            40    4:15    2:41   10   30:33   23   27:06         1:04:33 
   18   380 Terrell Johnson       43    7:58    4:13   15   33:22   20   24:35         1:10:06 
   19   231 Chuck Snell           44    7:58    5:46   19   37:14   16   22:12         1:13:09 
   20   415 Warren Webb           44    6:14    4:29   20   40:39   17   23:01         1:14:22 
   21   407 Christopher Sintic    42    6:02    3:58   22   42:43   21   25:20         1:18:02 
   22    93 Dale Moore            41    3:43    5:44   23   46:39   18   23:09         1:19:13 
   23   163 Jason Riopelle        42    5:12    6:08   21   41:42   24   33:13         1:26:14 
   24   309 Nick Jones            40    6:21    6:30   24   58:10   22   26:58         1:37:57 

                                              FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   144 Jennifer Gentry       44    5:40    2:18    2   33:55    2   19:42         1:01:34 
    2   285 Mary Pat Fulkerson    43    5:58    4:08    1   33:40    4   21:13         1:04:58 
    3   170 Sheila Thayer         43    4:08    3:08    5   36:27    5   21:21         1:05:02 
    4   349 Michelle Resch        40    5:47    4:40    3   34:09    8   22:32         1:07:06 
    5   207 Wendy Lee             44    5:06    3:43    7   36:54    6   22:08         1:07:50 
    6   284 Alicia Zepeda         44    7:08    2:57    4   36:09   13   23:58         1:10:11 
    7   376 Becca Oberlander      43    7:23    4:28   12   40:59    1   18:55         1:11:44 
    8   397 Angela Williams       40    5:22    4:28   13   41:20    3   20:37         1:11:46 
    9   348 Jenna Pautienus       40    7:34    5:04    6   36:31   15   24:42         1:13:49 
   10   124 Ann Vermilion         40    4:44    4:07    9   39:59   18   26:54         1:15:43 
   11   255 Julie Hill            40    5:08    5:24   15   43:08    7   22:19         1:15:57 
   12   307 Paige Thompson        43    5:15    4:39   10   40:37   17   26:21         1:16:50 
   13   345 Beth McCaskill        40    6:19    4:54   17   43:20   12   22:54         1:17:26 
   14   399 Tracy Cross           44    6:37    5:36   14   43:07   10   22:35         1:17:54 
   15   321 Heather Fisher        40    5:45    7:41    8   39:51   16   24:42         1:17:58 
   16   205 Leilani Herbert       43    6:30    2:58   11   40:59   21   27:52         1:18:16 
   17   302 Kristie Parnell       44    5:36    3:52   16   43:11   19   27:03         1:19:41 
   18   386 Julie A Desrochers    42    7:39    7:42   18   44:25   11   22:45         1:22:29 
   19    58 Kelli Thomas          42    6:20    7:52   19   48:35   20   27:24         1:30:10 
   20   400 Nicole Donaldson      40   11:13    5:28   22   55:04    9   22:33         1:34:17 
   21   358 Donna Blackmon        44    8:16    6:32   20   51:23   22   29:59         1:36:08 
   22   368 Kristen Thomas        40    6:14    4:21   24 1:02:08   14   24:30         1:37:12 
   23   406 Amy Shonesy           40    9:46    7:31   21   52:12   23   31:31         1:40:59 
   24   377 Melissa Riopelle      42    7:50    5:37   23   56:51   24   37:41         1:47:58 

                                               MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   156 Tony Pennington       48    4:25    2:30    1   26:08    2   16:23           49:24 
    2    85 Jim Kasnick           46    3:37    2:40    2   28:47    1   16:12           51:14 
    3   417 Mark Alcott           47    5:16    2:38   10   31:31    3   16:42           56:06 
    4   245 Craig Clifft          46    3:46    2:07    5   31:12    9   19:55           56:59 
    5    70 Kevin Conrad          47    4:59    3:05    4   29:56    8   19:38           57:36 
    6   235 Gary Wing             48    4:43    3:08    6   31:19    5   19:01           58:10 
    7   247 Brian Dickens         48    5:06    3:35   11   31:46    4   18:17           58:42 
    8    64 Jim Whatton           45    4:15    3:24    9   31:30   10   20:53         1:00:00 
    9   289 Jim Black             45    4:59    4:27    7   31:21    7   19:29         1:00:15 
   10   157 Keith Putman          49    3:43    4:32    3   29:55   14   22:38         1:00:47 
   11   333 Jeff Ogan             46    5:05    3:17   14   33:22    6   19:11         1:00:53 
   12   325 Tim Jenkins           47    5:00    3:53    8   31:27   13   21:48         1:02:06 
   13   331 Duane Moore           45    4:46    3:18   13   33:17   12   21:26         1:02:46 
   14   273 Robert Stansell       47    5:06    4:54   12   32:29   15   22:57         1:05:24 
   15   195 Hank Coppedge         48    4:31    7:10   15   34:56   11   21:16         1:07:51 
   16   269 Darrell Schuh         46    4:42    5:54   16   37:24   20   25:36         1:13:34 
   17   295 Christopher Guerin    45    5:07    3:16   19   39:45   21   25:52         1:13:59 
   18   342 Chris Wright          46    5:01    5:43   20   40:24   18   24:10         1:15:16 
   19   396 Kerry Tesney          45    5:22    6:53   18   39:19   17   23:52         1:15:24 
   20   278 Jim Wallin            47    5:43    4:59   21   42:26   16   23:12         1:16:19 
   21   356 Charles Manderson     45    4:32    5:55   17   38:50   22   28:32         1:17:48 
   22   251 Stuart Garber         48    6:29    3:31   22   42:52   19   24:58         1:17:49 

                                              FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   129 Jan Adams             49    3:58    3:34    2   32:40    1   20:15         1:00:26 
    2   239 Stacy Windrow         48    5:13    4:14    3   34:54    2   20:41         1:05:01 
    3   193 Allison Clifft        45    5:24    2:54    4   36:07    3   21:05         1:05:29 
    4   142 Denise Forgette       49    7:38    5:13    1   31:04    4   23:56         1:07:49 
    5   282 Leslie Wortman        46    4:52    4:22    5   37:31    5   24:12         1:10:55 
    6   393 Staci Rea             48    6:50    8:18    7   45:12    6   26:21         1:26:39 
    7   154 Shellie Melton        47    4:28    6:17    6   45:11    9   33:38         1:29:33 
    8   392 Melinda Morgan        46    6:21    8:27    8   55:07    8   32:37         1:42:30 
    9   401 Vickie Green          45   13:47    5:49    9   56:38    7   28:19         1:44:32 

                                               MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   188 Joel Parks            54    4:45    3:38    1   26:39    1   16:53           51:54 
    2    82 Mark Henry            54    3:59    2:53    3   29:30    4   17:56           54:17 
    3   175 Patrick Wortman       50    4:13    2:44    4   29:44    3   17:48           54:27 
    4   155 John Oziminski        50    4:20    3:45    6   30:33    7   18:47           57:23 
    5   300 Don Mabry             50    4:16    3:46    5   30:22   11   20:00           58:22 
    6    17 Don Moody             53    3:17    3:51    8   31:21   13   21:33         1:00:00 
    7   364 Bob Ellis             54    4:33    4:50    9   31:21   10   19:40         1:00:23 
    8   152 John McCann           50    4:22    4:49   17   34:27    2   16:54         1:00:29 
    9   180 Fred Henegar          51    5:23    4:02   12   32:29    8   18:52         1:00:44 
   10   150 John Maines           50    6:27    4:24    2   29:18   14   21:52         1:01:59 
   11   398 James Cross           53    4:51    5:55   13   32:48    5   18:36         1:02:09 
   12   362 Nick Amick            51    6:36    5:11   10   31:52    6   18:42         1:02:19 
   13    96 Hunter Norris         53    5:54    4:01    7   30:54   16   22:34         1:03:20 
   14   228 Kirk Smiley           50    5:44    4:01   11   32:19   15   21:56         1:03:59 
   15    84 Phillip Jones         51    5:13    6:19   14   33:42   12   20:07         1:05:18 
   16    88 Troy Layne            52    4:47    5:21   16   34:11   17   23:19         1:07:37 
   17   310 Gregory Turner        53    6:00    4:23   19   38:45    9   18:57         1:08:02 
   18   385 Tim Cuff              53    6:53    4:42   18   37:47   19   25:04         1:14:25 
   19   402 John McFadden         52    7:10    7:16   21   49:50   18   24:14         1:28:29 
   20   371 Eric Hadley           51    6:50    5:12   20   46:24   20   34:35         1:33:00 
   21   210 Danny Meadows         51    5:40    9:17   15   34:11                              

                                              FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   208 Belinda Leslie        53    4:14    4:53    2   36:25    1   20:11         1:05:40 
    2   203 Martha Hamilton       53    5:31    4:17    1   34:37    3   23:15         1:07:39 
    3    37 Kimberly Baumann      51    3:52    3:52    3   36:29    4   24:17         1:08:29 
    4   240 Lavern Baker          52    6:06    3:17    4   39:25    8   26:50         1:15:37 
    5   171 Bonnie Titre          54    6:02    3:47    6   42:30    7   26:25         1:18:43 
    6   390 Debbie Joines         53    7:14    6:09    5   42:26    6   25:40         1:21:28 
    7   379 Pam Williams          52    6:56    6:48    7   43:09    5   25:13         1:22:04 
    8   187 Bonnie O'Shea         50    5:17    6:24    8   43:43    9   27:05         1:22:28 
    9   408 Jeannie Timmons       52    6:47    7:00    9   46:25    2   22:41         1:22:50 
   10   395 Eunice Stone          50    6:59   12:35   10   47:56   10   27:40         1:35:09 

                                               MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    16 Lee Hamilton          55    3:12    2:58    1   29:02    1   16:22           51:33 
    2    45 Bill Ehrhorn          58    3:10    2:55    2   29:55    3   18:44           54:42 
    3    59 Paul Wholley          57    4:15    3:20    5   33:27    2   17:57           58:58 
    4    24 Steve Fisher          57    4:19    4:14    4   32:33    5   19:44         1:00:49 
    5    89 Bill Lee              55    3:47    5:04    3   32:01    7   20:32         1:01:22 
    6   329 Randy Kundert         55    5:29    3:05    8   35:53    6   19:58         1:04:23 
    7   320 William Eaves         55    4:33    4:10    9   35:53   11   22:46         1:07:21 
    8   236 David Baily           56    6:06    5:20    6   34:07   10   22:36         1:08:07 
    9   387 Craig Hampton         55    6:10    5:01   10   36:11    9   21:58         1:09:19 
   10   252 Bob Gray              58    4:58    5:34   12   37:22    8   21:44         1:09:37 
   11   133 Roy Boyd              58    4:29    4:37   14   42:15    4   19:40         1:11:00 
   12   220 Douglas Praskach      58    4:47    4:58    7   35:20   13   27:31         1:12:35 
   13   178 Michael Bishop        58    6:48    3:11   13   38:05   12   24:51         1:12:54 
   14    25 Bill Hummer           56    5:00    9:20   15   48:24   14   27:34         1:30:18 
   15   268 David Sapp            56    4:53    9:11   11   37:18   15   40:17         1:31:37 

                                              FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   185 Suzanne McLemore      56    4:21    3:31    1   39:36    1   23:00         1:10:27 
    2   405 Jan Parker            58    7:08    5:16    2   46:41    2   25:06         1:24:09 
    3   383 Lynn Cofield          57    7:53    6:48    3   46:51    3   26:08         1:27:38 

                                               MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   115 Randall Frith         61    4:41    2:57    1   29:45    2   20:13           57:34 
    2   283 Vergle Young          60    6:34    3:38    2   30:14    3   20:36         1:01:00 
    3    69 Norman  W. Cole       62    4:45    4:17    3   31:31    5   24:39         1:05:11 
    4   352 Anthony Hance         62    5:54    3:48    4   38:53    1   18:39         1:07:12 
    5   317 Richard Dees          63    5:05    5:47    5   40:15    4   22:19         1:13:26 

                                              FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   218 Cathy Parker          62    5:03    4:04    1   35:21    2   24:33         1:09:00 
    2   261 Jennifer Kimball      62    5:17    6:51    3   40:24    1   21:22         1:13:52 
    3   363 Sharon Colgin         60    6:45    6:14    2   39:55    4   33:24         1:26:16 
    4    87 Brenda Lawrence       63    8:18   10:18    4 1:03:33    3   31:14         1:53:20 

                                               MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1    97 Rick Orzino           69    4:12    3:30    1   29:34    3   25:36         1:02:51 
    2   112 Michael Allan         68    4:32    6:14    3   33:34    1   23:25         1:07:43 
    3   246 Ken Davis             68    5:27    4:22    2   33:05    2   25:02         1:07:55 

                                              FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   316 Sandra Davis          68    5:52    6:43    1   36:03    1   28:26         1:17:01 

                                               MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   198 Tomas De Paulis       71    5:37    4:21    2   32:19    1   22:14         1:04:29 
    2   141 Norman Feaster        70    5:32    3:49    3   33:45    2   25:35         1:08:40 
    3   404 John Millmier         71    8:32    5:02    1   32:16    3   25:50         1:11:38 

                                              FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   326 Janet Jernigan        70    7:52    6:04    1   44:46    1   25:13         1:23:53 

                                               MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Rank  Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======