An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://m1.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=30569

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Buster Britton Memorial Triathlon

Age Groups/Teams

Info

June 8, 2013 in Pelham, AL

Results By

Age Groups/Teams - Results

                                       27th Buster Britton Memorial Triathlon
                                              Buster Britton Triathlon
                                                      6/8/2013


                                                MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   315 Seth Rider            16    4:52    1:23   31:20    0:24   17:27           55:24 
    2   310 Hunter Honeycutt      19    5:00    1:18   34:29    0:23   16:14           57:22 
    3   332 Jeffrey Shelley       28    6:08    1:25   32:25    0:29   17:22           57:47 

                                               FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   302 Devon Dabney          18    5:00    1:28   39:20    0:24   19:32         1:05:42 
    2   343 Maria Grilliot        16    6:06    1:34   37:08    0:33   20:35         1:05:54 
    3   335 Jamie Tassa           36    6:03    1:48   39:06    0:40   20:13         1:07:49 

                                            MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   307 Bruce Gennari         47    5:13    1:31   34:58    0:41   18:17         1:00:37 
    2   367 Steve Hicks           43    6:30    1:46   33:23    0:37   19:50         1:02:04 
    3   380 Michael Villa         44    6:45    1:47   33:56    0:42   19:16         1:02:23 

                                           FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   417 Jennifer Christy      44    8:33    1:17   39:25    0:48   23:04         1:13:05 
    2   341 Janie Davis           51    7:09    2:26   40:09    0:44   24:10         1:14:36 
    3   452 Linda Hearn           46    9:37    2:06   42:21    0:55   21:27         1:16:25 

                                           BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   337 Jared Carlson         26   10:01    1:43   38:17    0:49   17:34         1:08:22 
    2   369 Patrick Howard        22    6:58    2:00   39:55    0:56   20:56         1:10:42 
    3   509 Daniel Kuyk           20    8:34    2:01   40:02    0:45   20:01         1:11:22 

                                          BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   523 Heather Allsup        33    9:47    2:52   43:19    0:02   26:37         1:22:36 
    2   630 Cindy Woods           41    9:44    2:52   45:56    1:46   25:20         1:25:37 
    3   495 Cristina Young        36    9:32    3:08   47:39    1:58   24:28         1:26:43 

                                             CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   439 Andrew Varvoutis      34    9:05    2:01   38:48    0:42   21:42         1:12:15 

                                            CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   391 Jeffrey Fuller        41    8:58    2:28   37:38    0:57   27:23         1:17:21 
    2   324 Jason Ehrlinspiel     44    6:56    2:48   40:40    0:01   27:34         1:17:58 
    3   521 Bill Trudeau          50    9:03    1:57   43:12    1:18   24:56         1:20:24 
    4   459 Andrew Lewis          41    8:25    2:53   44:44    2:08   29:24         1:27:33 
    5   563 Charles Oehrlein      42    9:27    4:16   47:18    2:35   34:47         1:38:21 
    6   600 Dan Crutcher          52   11:15    5:50   58:34    2:02   40:07         1:57:46 

                                               ATHENA 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   484 Sara Hacker           35    8:11    2:10   43:41    1:08   25:39         1:20:47 
    2   620 Lynn Winchester       44   12:06    3:18   47:35    2:23   35:14         1:40:33 
    3   457 Kathleen Lanzit       38    7:46    4:13   53:00    1:48   35:31         1:42:16 
    4   585 Lisa Roberts          52   10:19    6:02   58:29    3:13   40:58         1:58:58 
    5   602 Mildred Jackson       53   15:19    3:49 1:03:54    4:00   47:59         2:14:59 

                                             AQUABIKE-M 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa Rank    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   344 Todd Higey            40    1    8:08    2:13    1   38:37           48:56 

                                             AQUABIKE-F 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa Rank    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 

                                          PARATRIATHLETE-M 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   506 Larry Hicks           42    9:42    4:26   47:16    1:53   29:26         1:32:41 

                                          PARATRIATHLETE-F 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                     MALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                   Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   370 Kamarris                    6:46    2:21   50:42    0:35   33:42         1:34:04 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FEMALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                   Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   501 The Levators                8:56    2:39 1:08:11    0:17   26:23         1:46:24 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                     COED TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                   Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   358 UAB Tri-PT                  7:10    1:41   38:56    0:18   20:01         1:08:04 
    2   365 Team GYNatheletes           7:39    2:14   45:13    0:12   20:02         1:15:18 
    3   683 Team McFlash                9:48    1:51   43:13    0:53   22:59         1:18:42 
    4   687 Just Tri It                19:53    2:02   59:52    0:21   44:20         2:06:26 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FAMILY TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                   Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   424 Team Hearn                  9:16    2:44   44:15    0:18   24:48         1:21:20 
    2   670 Gaskins                    19:11    3:09   52:10    0:31   37:26         1:52:25 

                                                MALE 1 - 12 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   379 Colton Villa          12    6:29    1:43   39:23    0:39   21:15         1:09:27 
    2   326 Jack Everest          10    7:21    1:48   47:59    1:00   25:07         1:23:13 

                                               FEMALE 1 - 12 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   339 Charis Brewer         12    7:25    2:00   49:35    0:44   25:51         1:25:33 
    2   395 Mackenzie Hogue       12    7:09    3:13   54:06    0:53   23:15         1:28:35 

                                               MALE 13 - 15 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   316 Darr Smith            15    4:52    1:25   34:26    0:01   18:15           58:57 
    2   331 Spencer Ramthun       15    5:15    1:26   33:41    0:25   18:41           59:26 
    3   303 Hayden Dibona         15    5:42    1:31   39:32    0:26   17:01         1:04:10 
    4   693 Jackson Pearce        15    5:50    1:09   37:03    1:08   20:00         1:05:08 
    5   309 Julienne Harrison     14    5:23    1:29   40:34    0:40   19:57         1:08:02 
    6   334 Hunter Smith          13    6:12    1:47   39:51    0:41   20:58         1:09:27 
    7   408 Joe Whalley           15    6:48    1:41   41:03    0:36   19:12    2:00 1:11:18 
    8   465 Clay Milford          14    8:30    2:09   42:44    0:54   17:37         1:11:52 
    9   373 Knox Pittman          14    7:18    2:21   42:29    0:45   25:01         1:17:52 
   10   402 Jackson Pocreva       15    8:30    3:24   39:28    0:56   25:12    2:00 1:19:29 
   11   312 Max Parker            15    5:15    2:13   54:18    0:25   21:29         1:23:39 

                                              FEMALE 13 - 15 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   317 Kira Stanley          13    5:57    1:34   41:50    0:29   21:29         1:11:16 
    2   329 Georgia Kirkpatrick   13    6:03    1:43   41:41    0:28   21:56         1:11:50 
    3   381 Nicole Villa          14    6:42    1:43   41:30    0:38   21:41         1:12:12 
    4   306 Hannah Everest        13    5:52    1:43   42:23    0:25   22:30         1:12:51 
    5   333 Elly Sherman          13    6:21    1:39   45:10    0:39   21:39         1:15:25 
    6   322 Maria Botha           14    6:38    1:47   43:51    0:37   22:37         1:15:27 
    7   376 Ruth Ann Reeves       14    8:16    2:22   44:34    0:38   25:44         1:21:32 
    8   548 Sydney Dunbar         14   14:00    2:57 1:09:21    1:04   35:41         2:03:00 

                                               MALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   308 Cullen Goss           17    5:24    1:31   36:33    0:27   18:00         1:01:52 
    2   311 Clay Marshall         16    5:05    1:20   38:23    0:31   16:46         1:02:03 
    3   318 Kevin Wagoner         16    5:28    1:28   36:57    0:27   18:15         1:02:33 
    4   304 John Earwood          16    5:37    1:31   36:44    0:30   18:49         1:03:08 
    5   314 Joey Pocreva          16    5:40    1:31   37:45    0:32   18:12         1:03:38 
    6   319 Trevor Wagoner        19    5:14    1:28   37:57    0:24   18:38         1:03:39 
    7   327 Will James            18    6:27    1:36   36:29    0:22   21:22         1:06:13 
    8   658 Matthew Morris        19    7:39    1:04   39:27    1:05   17:14         1:06:28 
    9   531 Hayden Leblanc        18    8:07    1:49   36:36    0:43   19:32         1:06:46 
   10   336 Jonas Wood            16    5:48    1:31   37:13    0:35   19:46    2:00 1:06:52 
   11   371 Timothy McOmber       18    6:39    2:01   39:41    0:39   19:27         1:08:25 
   12   313 Frank Pittman         16    6:41    1:37   38:32    0:37   19:34    2:00 1:08:58 
   13   556 Michael Herring       19    9:19    1:45   39:47    1:09   19:41         1:11:39 
   14   486 Christopher Leitten   18    8:59    1:54   39:09    1:06   22:09         1:13:14 
   15   516 Griffin Russell       19    8:22    3:46   43:59    1:38   21:46         1:19:30 
   16   466 Jacob Moffett         17    7:37    3:11   43:59    2:21   24:04         1:21:11 
   17   345 Matt Kennedy          18    5:57    2:30   43:01    1:10   28:59         1:21:35 
   18   436 Will Sparkman         19    7:39    2:50   44:06    1:13   28:07         1:23:54 
   19   609 Griffin Pair          18    9:23    4:38   43:52    2:18   24:52         1:25:02 

                                              FEMALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   421 Sarah Gartman         17    5:57    1:30   40:54    0:43   19:38         1:08:40 
    2   692 Madeline Pearce       16    6:15    1:13   41:06    1:03   19:57         1:09:32 
    3   320 Janelle Wigal         17    5:53    1:58   42:32    1:03   21:36         1:12:59 
    4   374 Rachael Reeves        18    7:03    1:55   42:59    0:31   22:13         1:14:38 
    5   375 Rebecca Reeves        16    6:54    1:59   54:39    0:42   25:34         1:29:46 
    6   338 Miriam Bernard        16    8:15    5:36   55:08    1:10   28:03         1:38:10 

                                               MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   305 John Eick             24    5:31    2:12   40:49    0:48   21:56         1:11:14 
    2   453 Matt Hennigan         21    8:00    2:02   40:06    0:42   22:16         1:13:04 
    3   513 Tyler Nix             20    7:36    2:16   39:01    1:12   23:44         1:13:47 
    4   330 Bryan Leiter          20    5:57    2:00   47:54    0:27   21:57         1:18:13 
    5   533 Austin Vorwald        21    8:54    3:24   43:37    1:12   22:53         1:19:57 
    6   489 Charles Odle          20    6:17    3:21   47:14    1:40   29:01         1:27:31 
    7   443 William Crutcher      20    8:14    4:17   47:23    1:46   25:59         1:27:37 
    8   568 Alex Shealy           20    9:37    5:13   52:53    0:02   30:37         1:38:21 
    9   786 Nick Graves           20    8:08    3:50   58:18    2:01   28:36         1:40:52 
   10   673 James Williams        23   13:36    8:41   49:19    2:58   31:00         1:45:32 
   11   608 Foster Page           24   11:15    4:54 1:04:44    1:20   25:33         1:47:44 

                                              FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   359 Kelly West            22    7:01    2:28   43:06    0:50   22:07         1:15:31 
    2   378 Hannah Studdard       20    6:50    3:15   46:53    1:12   29:54         1:28:02 
    3   650 Ragan Spinks          22   10:12    3:23   59:50    1:11   30:46         1:45:19 
    4   578 Courtney Willcox      21   10:26    6:42 1:30:55           42:54         2:28:57 

                                               MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   321 Chad Williamson       28    5:55    1:29   32:40    0:22   17:47           58:11 
    2   354 Ben Reynolds          28    5:09    1:43   34:48    0:23   17:31           59:33 
    3   580 Blake Yarbrough       25    6:23    1:54   36:33    1:14   17:56         1:03:59 
    4   356 David Shelley         27    6:57    1:49   35:24    0:32   19:52         1:04:32 
    5   357 Jason Silvers         29    7:28    1:56   36:29    0:38   19:26         1:05:55 
    6   434 Herchel Portella      29    7:22    2:10   39:09    0:47   21:12         1:10:37 
    7   377 Lee Sims              26    6:58    2:06   38:56    0:52   22:14         1:11:04 
    8   522 J.D. Vibert           29    9:17    1:29   38:41    0:47   21:43         1:11:56 
    9   425 Richard Ketcham       26    7:20    2:25   41:56    1:08   21:01         1:13:48 
   10   598 Dan McBrayer          28   11:00    2:23   41:44    1:33   19:45         1:16:22 
   11   560 Michael Moore         26    8:20    2:31   43:48    0:49   22:38         1:18:04 
   12   510 Josh League           29    8:26    2:05   40:11    1:25   26:20         1:18:24 
   13   639 Brian Guidroz         26   14:19    1:42   40:29    1:11   20:47         1:18:26 
   14   518 Micah Snow            27   12:41    2:29   39:48    1:10   22:34         1:18:40 
   15   512 Robert Moore          27    9:26    3:36   42:03    1:22   22:37         1:19:03 
   16   429 Matt Murray           29    7:43    3:15   45:32    0:51   22:59         1:20:18 
   17   363 Brooks Corr           28    8:53    2:09   45:36    0:49   23:29         1:20:54 
   18   420 Britt Funderburk      26    8:04    3:01   44:34    1:14   25:39         1:22:30 
   19   592 Jacob Huggart         26   10:08    3:06   44:03    1:54   23:30         1:22:38 
   20   595 Taylor Schoel         25    8:32    3:26   45:29    2:32   24:52         1:24:49 
   21   644 Jordan Phenicie       26    9:45    2:31   45:00    1:32   26:08         1:24:55 
   22   632 Woody Mathis          26   10:08    2:35   45:27    1:29   27:18         1:26:55 
   23   576 Daniel Walters        29    8:44    3:18   50:43    1:52   23:51         1:28:24 
   24   627 Kyle Nichols          25   10:44    2:45   53:57    1:00   24:00         1:32:24 
   25   648 Jesse Scroggins       27    8:16    3:18   50:34    2:43   25:41    2:00 1:32:31 
   26   655 Dale Petroski         29   13:14    2:36   50:55    2:48   23:38         1:33:09 
   27   545 Patrick Connor        28    9:13    3:52   51:10    2:07   29:43         1:36:04 
   28   678 Raphael Weaver        29    9:13    3:33   54:18    2:43   34:25         1:44:10 
   29   614 Joseph Shanahan       27    8:26    4:54   59:25    5:58   25:53         1:44:34 
   30   499 Patrick Giadrosich    29    8:55    2:52 1:05:32    1:16   34:27         1:53:00 

                                              FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   325 Alice Eick            25    6:58    2:43   45:55    1:11   24:50         1:21:36 
    2   541 Gabrielle Bohan       25    8:21    3:24   47:58    1:21   28:34         1:29:36 
    3   626 Mehgan Lazenby        29    8:22    2:54   51:23    2:05   25:18         1:29:59 
    4   649 Lindsey Smith         27    9:51    3:43   48:40    1:43   26:12         1:30:07 
    5   430 Emily Newberg         25    7:45    2:53   54:32    1:54   30:13         1:37:15 
    6   601 Ashton Hammonds       26    9:50    4:40   55:45    1:29   30:08         1:41:50 
    7   517 Lyndsay Silverthorn   28   12:29    3:08   57:21    1:00   28:27         1:42:23 
    8   664 Renee Fitzgerald      28   10:58    4:08   54:51    1:33   33:30         1:44:58 
    9   637 Andria Corral         28   10:52    3:38 1:01:50    2:17   30:59         1:49:34 
   10   640 Christa Hamrick       28    9:37    3:15 1:01:37    3:03   32:46         1:50:17 

                                               MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   689 Charles Brammer       33    7:24    1:22   35:40    1:08   20:04         1:05:37 
    2   538 Tim Barrett           32    8:05    2:12   35:19    1:10   20:34         1:07:18 
    3   351 Tim O'Fallon          30    6:54    2:02   38:57    0:49   20:52         1:09:32 
    4   390 Taylor Ellis          31    7:50    1:50   39:51    0:38   20:49         1:10:55 
    5   389 Jep Dubose            31    8:07    2:27   41:19    1:04   20:52         1:13:48 
    6   691 Jonathan Herron       33    7:23    1:35   40:23    1:23   23:38         1:14:20 
    7   474 Brian Terrell         32    8:40    2:32   40:41    0:49   22:30         1:15:10 
    8   441 Eric Bernard          34    9:45    2:45   41:40    1:27   19:36         1:15:10 
    9   397 Jonathan Hyde         31    8:27    2:36   40:17    1:13   23:40         1:16:12 
   10   456 Jeffrey Lancaster     33    8:50    2:12   42:36    0:54   23:00         1:17:30 
   11   503 Matthew Hall          34   10:08    2:29   41:53    1:15   22:21         1:18:03 
   12   583 Mark Marlatt          30    9:19    2:47   41:39    1:16   23:36         1:18:34 
   13   472 Brian Risse           31    8:29    3:43   44:36    1:47   20:49         1:19:23 
   14   463 Hunter Martin         33    8:22    2:59   43:22    1:26   23:41         1:19:49 
   15   787 Joshua Presnell       32    7:31    3:24   44:45    2:21   26:23         1:24:22 
   16   528 Stephen Downey        32   10:15    2:00   48:01    0:56   24:03         1:25:13 
   17   561 Todd Morris           33    8:49    3:02   47:03    2:04   28:52         1:29:48 
   18   540 Bart Blakely          34   11:01    4:50   46:52    2:27   26:56         1:32:05 
   19   511 Alex Medicus          34   11:14    3:28   48:50    2:03   26:50         1:32:22 
   20   502 David Goetz           31   12:52    2:23   48:34    2:04   27:15         1:33:06 
   21   657 Christopher Landrum   33   10:33    2:57   52:04    2:06   27:58         1:35:35 
   22   680 Collier Craft         31   14:34    3:50   55:08    3:24   27:06         1:44:00 
   23   641 Scottie Holden        30   13:00    3:41   53:24    2:35   32:00         1:44:38 
   24   646 Stevie Robertson      30   11:19    3:34   53:09    1:38   36:05         1:45:43 
   25   610 Garth Thorpe          31   11:05    4:56 1:04:44    1:19   25:34         1:47:35 

                                              FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   470 Sarah Portella        30    8:53    2:17   40:15    0:54   21:11         1:13:28 
    2   447 Britt Erickson        32    8:24    2:06   42:36    0:59   21:05         1:15:08 
    3   352 Rebecca Phillips      30    7:10    2:18   42:34    0:53   23:31         1:16:25 
    4   524 Leslie Anderson       30    8:41    2:34   43:41    1:36   25:16         1:21:46 
    5   575 Ashley Vandrell       33   10:38    2:49   42:28    1:35   29:56         1:27:23 
    6   437 Sara Thompson         33    8:37    2:34   46:15    1:09   30:17         1:28:50 
    7   622 Angela Bryant         30   10:28    2:47   49:41    1:36   26:35         1:31:06 
    8   621 Laura Brantley        32   10:30    3:06   50:48    1:40   25:55         1:31:57 
    9   491 Megan Roper           32   11:05    4:08   47:56    2:16   32:27         1:37:51 
   10   586 Tovah Rose            33   11:42    3:27   52:08    1:58   29:50         1:39:04 
   11   651 Jennifer Stewart      33   12:54    2:27   54:13    1:52   30:44         1:42:07 
   12   579 Brooks Wingo          34   10:23    3:25   54:31    1:36   36:32         1:46:25 
   13   480 Whitney Brown         32   10:33    4:05   53:09    3:15   37:01         1:48:00 

                                               MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   340 Derek Champigny       39    5:57    2:05   35:09    0:37   18:03         1:01:49 
    2   353 Clark Raymond         35    6:58    2:15   34:51    0:33   19:21         1:03:57 
    3   433 Tim Pemberton         37    7:27    1:23   35:38    0:39   19:19         1:04:24 
    4   404 Travis Sherman        37    8:44    2:39   32:04    1:06   21:13         1:05:43 
    5   690 Joe Heintz            36    8:42    1:25   37:54    1:15   19:33         1:08:47 
    6   407 Robert Thompson       35    8:39    2:18   38:49    1:22   20:38         1:11:45 
    7   631 Jason Bierley         38    9:08    2:53   38:07    1:50   22:48         1:14:45 
    8   409 Michael Williams      39    7:32    2:08   42:01    1:14   23:28         1:16:21 
    9   406 Bryan Thompson        36    8:01    2:47   42:58    1:27   21:24         1:16:36 
   10   475 Chad Vaughn           35    8:51    2:46   42:13    1:01   23:23         1:18:12 
   11   685 Meadows Bernard       39    8:38    3:47   38:55    2:33   25:48         1:19:40 
   12   547 Ramsey Duck           35    8:27    3:01   45:06    1:30   22:29         1:20:31 
   13   446 Mark Downey           39    7:56    2:11   44:49    1:05   26:06         1:22:05 
   14   473 Joshua Sharpton       37    8:20    2:31   48:59    1:08   25:45         1:26:40 
   15   612 Buck Bice             37   10:27    2:43   44:42    1:03   28:07         1:26:58 
   16   537 Russ Bailey           36   12:43    3:30   45:05    1:44   24:58         1:27:58 
   17   464 Joel Maxwell          37    9:50    3:41   51:22    1:19   23:01         1:29:10 
   18   507 Mark Huffman          38    9:48    2:46   53:01    1:10   24:32         1:31:15 
   19   574 Jay Turner            39   11:32    3:34   51:30    1:47   24:37         1:32:58 
   20   625 Barry Houston         36   11:14    2:24   47:48    1:52   29:51         1:33:08 
   21   606 Jeff Moffett          38   11:50    5:21   47:02    2:31   31:49         1:38:31 
   22   676 Nasser Samuy          39   10:24    3:53   52:35    2:42   29:44         1:39:16 
   23   662 Kevin Burke           37   13:36    4:38   49:04    3:03   33:15         1:43:34 
   24   668 Will Crossland        39   10:13    9:46 1:11:36    3:37   48:40         2:23:50 
   25   645 Derrick Prevatt       37   14:54    6:46 1:12:14    3:06   48:27         2:25:26 

                                              FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   347 Casey Lee             35    6:51    2:05   39:05    0:46   23:15    2:00 1:14:01 
    2   481 Mallory Carrington    37    8:04    2:05   42:17    0:48   24:26         1:17:38 
    3   418 Ines Cooper           35    8:09    2:13   41:41    1:20   26:06         1:19:27 
    4   594 Karen Roberson        39   10:28    2:08   42:22    1:23   23:47         1:20:06 
    5   455 Millicent Kundrat     36    7:50    2:45   45:02    1:23   27:47         1:24:45 
    6   461 Ashley Madray         39    6:55    2:29   46:55    1:27   27:01         1:24:45 
    7   552 Sadie Gardner         35    9:01    2:51   46:11    1:26   29:56         1:29:23 
    8   589 Rachel Garcia         36   10:34    4:13   54:02    3:00   34:33         1:46:20 
    9   543 Haley Burke           36   12:32    3:10 1:02:17    2:13   33:02         1:53:12 

                                               MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   346 Wolfgang Kneer        43    6:34    2:08   35:13    0:34   21:12         1:05:40 
    2   431 Daniel Nix            40    7:38    1:55   36:32    0:43   19:50         1:06:36 
    3   360 Eric Wilson           42    6:50    1:45   35:16    0:37   22:53         1:07:19 
    4   382 Joe Wilson            44    8:19    2:19   38:08    1:09   18:38         1:08:30 
    5   490 Jeffrey Putt          42    7:41    2:06   35:51    1:01   23:40         1:10:18 
    6   412 Lane Bell             43    8:19    1:57   37:36    0:41   22:11         1:10:42 
    7   423 Jason Hatfield        41    7:12    1:59   38:13    0:53   23:01         1:11:16 
    8   422 Scott Guthrie         41    8:56    2:01   38:30    0:57   21:41         1:12:03 
    9   587 Anthony Derriso       41    8:11    2:05   41:37    1:16   21:08         1:14:16 
   10   383 Casey Woodring        42    9:18    3:18   40:25    1:08   20:48         1:14:55 
   11   555 Ed Hart               44    8:34    2:45   43:29    1:32   20:55         1:17:14 
   12   468 Gregory Musso         42    8:28    2:30   42:11    1:12   23:10         1:17:29 
   13   478 Jason Wilson          43    9:39    2:07   41:44    1:17   22:50         1:17:35 
   14   454 Buddy Ingleright      42    8:58    2:34   41:05    1:48   24:02         1:18:24 
   15   534 James Wells           43   11:00    2:36   39:06    1:50   23:59         1:18:28 
   16   605 Ryan Mills            40    8:20    2:22   43:45    1:27   23:02         1:18:54 
   17   361 Todd Bright           43    7:27    3:00   41:28    1:31   26:00         1:19:25 
   18   442 Sean Collins          42    8:47    2:10   40:41    1:26   26:24         1:19:26 
   19   444 Bret Cuthbertson      40    8:48    2:37   42:46    1:45   25:09         1:21:02 
   20   366 Chris Freeman         44    7:12    2:38   43:13    0:55   27:20         1:21:16 
   21   571 Brad Stephenson       43    8:58    3:53   45:39    2:26   22:52         1:23:45 
   22   617 Bob Lawry             44    8:59    4:46   43:33    2:21   25:10         1:24:46 
   23   505 Ron Herceg            42    9:38    2:04   45:24    1:13   27:47         1:26:03 
   24   462 Bryan Martin          44    7:26    3:23   45:38    0:59   29:02         1:26:27 
   25   504 Phil Harden           43    7:39    3:35   45:53    1:55   29:30         1:28:30 
   26   396 Scott Hogue           41    7:55    2:08   54:14    1:01   23:22         1:28:37 
   27   615 Michael Glover        42   10:38    2:55   46:31    1:10   27:51         1:29:03 
   28   688 Jay Kirkpatrick       41    7:46    2:18   47:47    2:18   29:21         1:29:28 
   29   498 Connor Farmer         43    8:30    3:21   48:09    1:31   30:24         1:31:53 
   30   581 Randall Baylis        43    9:43    3:23   48:01    1:33   29:38         1:32:16 
   31   384 Michael Bourn         41    8:28    4:45   56:05    0:58   25:01         1:35:15 
   32   557 Emmit Martin          42   10:20    3:50   52:24    2:50   28:46         1:38:08 
   33   500 Chris Glidewell       41   11:15    4:04   54:29    1:16   27:44         1:38:46 
   34   652 John Waits            40    8:59    4:14   56:51    4:11   29:40    2:00 1:45:52 
   35   399 Robert Lowe           43    8:42    5:09 1:05:01    1:36   30:33         1:50:59 

                                              FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   419 Stephanie Farrington  43    7:59    2:15   44:54    0:55   24:34         1:20:36 
    2   483 Rita Fairclough       44    8:32    2:30   44:52    1:34   28:05         1:25:32 
    3   364 Gigi Dendy            40    7:08    2:34   47:21    1:18   28:28         1:26:47 
    4   647 Misty Samya           44   11:56    2:58   48:10    2:09   24:22         1:29:34 
    5   542 Tiffany Bolton        40    8:55    3:30   49:43    1:26   26:22         1:29:53 
    6   624 Rebekah Cowan         41   12:16    2:23   47:43    1:55   26:38         1:30:54 
    7   634 Kimberly Bell         44    9:20    3:38   49:57    2:29   27:16         1:32:38 
    8   677 Bonnie Whitener       43   10:13    3:09   52:40    1:59   28:28         1:36:27 
    9   663 Jenifer Cohn          42   13:32    4:36   49:08    2:58   33:16         1:43:28 
   10   669 Jane Emmerth          42   10:13    4:04   59:32    2:34   28:53         1:45:14 
   11   607 Jennifer Moffett      40   13:18    4:44   53:37    2:14   33:48         1:47:39 

                                               MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   349 Keith Marshall        48    7:56    1:44   34:59    0:37   18:29         1:03:42 
    2   348 Joey Lee              45    6:43    1:46   36:16    0:36   18:52         1:04:11 
    3   393 Chad Hathorne         45    7:49    1:39   36:04    0:36   19:49         1:05:54 
    4   355 Travis Self           49    7:14    2:02   36:50    0:55   21:02         1:08:01 
    5   392 Paul Goepfert         49    7:24    2:04   36:21    0:53   21:26         1:08:06 
    6   440 Mark Westfall         49    7:40    2:12   37:38    0:59   22:21         1:10:47 
    7   386 Bryan Cooper          46    7:40    2:21   37:45    1:01   22:36         1:11:21 
    8   413 Mike Botha            48    8:21    1:35   39:48    0:51   21:43         1:12:16 
    9   629 Mitchell Smith        47   10:16    2:16   41:26    1:38   23:09         1:18:42 
   10   519 Steve Ponte           46    9:10    2:45   42:16    1:15   23:21         1:18:45 
   11   515 Brian Roberson        47    9:35    2:21   41:30    1:08   25:33         1:20:04 
   12   450 Jeremy Griem          45    8:39    2:42   41:58    1:32   26:54         1:21:42 
   13   684 James Romero          46   10:08    2:23   42:58    2:09   24:23         1:21:59 
   14   554 Scott Grumley         45    8:27    2:45   42:17    1:29   27:48         1:22:44 
   15   681 Jonathan Fague        47   11:29    1:58   42:27    1:17   26:08         1:23:18 
   16   603 Mike Kazzie           48   11:43    3:14   43:22    1:25   23:50         1:23:33 
   17   549 Andrew Edwards        47    9:59    3:18   44:40    1:35   24:19         1:23:49 
   18   530 Robert Jackson        45    8:56    3:03   42:52    1:37   28:05         1:24:31 
   19   479 Wade Wilson           49    9:52    2:26   44:53    1:29   26:02         1:24:39 
   20   460 Don Mabry             49    8:25    2:37   45:06    1:26   27:08         1:24:40 
   21   520 Brian Stidham         45    9:10    4:25   49:32    2:23   20:59         1:26:26 
   22   445 Gavin Defreese        45    8:49    3:44   47:25    1:53   26:55         1:28:44 
   23   469 Tom Perri             45    9:31    4:12   44:41    1:34   29:33         1:29:30 
   24   619 Daryle Nichols        49   11:24    2:28   52:00    1:38   24:10         1:31:39 
   25   550 Mark Edwards          49    8:55    3:56   47:06    1:58   31:21         1:33:14 
   26   788 Rodney Friend         48    9:25    4:16   45:37    2:50   32:20         1:34:25 
   27   508 Thomas Kitchens       45    8:19    3:02   55:20    1:07   27:10    2:00 1:36:55 
   28   564 Greg Ott              48    9:48    2:56   52:47    1:11   32:32         1:39:12 
   29   672 Charles Willcox       47   10:55    4:26   59:20    1:06   23:50         1:39:34 
   30   618 Ray Lloyd             46    9:32    4:26   54:22    1:31   32:02         1:41:52 
   31   686 Bo Andrews            45    9:30    3:24   53:44    2:46   33:55         1:43:18 
   32   414 Chris Carpenter       47    9:11    3:38   51:29    1:59   38:17         1:44:32 
   33   596 Jody Spinks           46   12:55    3:53   56:07    1:33   30:57         1:45:23 

                                              FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   467 Kristy Murphy         48    9:12    2:27   40:28    0:01   24:47         1:16:53 
    2   682 Leslie Leonard        48   11:18    2:40   42:49    2:25   26:06         1:25:17 
    3   497 Marnie Erdman         47    8:19    2:32   47:33    1:11   26:53         1:26:27 
    4   604 Danielle McCormick    49   12:07    2:00   47:27    1:45   26:50         1:30:07 
    5   551 Malie Ellison         45   10:38    3:20   50:15    2:28   27:46         1:34:26 
    6   558 Pam Martin            45    9:59    4:20   48:42    1:39   29:48         1:34:27 
    7   572 Tracey Theriot        45   11:47    3:43   50:41    1:39   29:33         1:37:22 
    8   623 Michele Butler        46   11:01    3:33   49:53    2:13   30:45         1:37:22 
    9   661 Tammy Bender          47   11:13    3:43   59:44    2:11   24:34         1:41:24 
   10   675 Mary Rembert          46   13:01    4:57   52:14    2:53   30:02         1:43:05 
   11   674 Mary Kathryn Allen    46   13:07    4:59   52:12    2:54   30:02         1:43:12 

                                               MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   694 Casey Fannin          53    6:15                                         1:07:27 
    2   323 John Bullard          54    6:22    2:20   37:29    0:59   24:11         1:11:19 
    3   449 Troy Goss             53    7:41    2:16   39:07    1:05   21:48         1:11:56 
    4   394 Michael Hendrixson    50    7:51    2:57   39:28    1:11   20:43         1:12:08 
    5   415 Bruce Carter          54    7:36    2:05   38:26    0:52   24:22         1:13:19 
    6   387 Jeff Denton           52    8:10    2:31   40:15    0:53   21:44         1:13:31 
    7   448 Chris Farrington      50    9:12    2:33   38:35    1:12   22:24         1:13:53 
    8   695 Conwell Hooper        53    8:03    1:41   41:42    1:29   23:00         1:15:53 
    9   785 Tim Knopf             53    7:54    1:34   41:01    0:54   22:46    2:00 1:16:07 
   10   427 Richard Koehler       50    8:52    2:34   41:01    1:33   23:09         1:17:08 
   11   388 Steve Driggers        52    8:41    3:20   43:39    0:42   21:37         1:17:57 
   12   428 David McCollum        53    7:44    2:20   42:45    2:03   24:37         1:19:26 
   13   485 Kevin Henson          54    9:49    3:22   38:43    1:49   26:01         1:19:43 
   14   458 Warren Leblanc        52    9:29    2:14   43:44    1:37   23:49         1:20:52 
   15   611 David Berndt          53   10:34    3:30   46:49    1:53   29:01         1:31:46 
   16   526 Jeff Burbank          52    9:49    2:43   51:14    1:30   27:43         1:32:57 
   17   553 Dee Grimes            51    8:36    3:09   51:54    2:07   27:32         1:33:16 
   18   665 Thomas Hall           53   11:46    3:34   50:11    1:34   26:26         1:33:29 
   19   635 Robby Brendemuehl     54    9:39    3:31   47:53    1:38   32:05         1:34:43 
   20   432 Damon Papac           52    7:54    4:08   49:36    1:18   32:17         1:35:11 
   21   659 Mark Stewart          50   15:01    4:11   49:19    2:07   26:07         1:36:45 
   22   582 Davis Burton          50    7:54    3:09   58:58    2:32   27:31         1:40:01 
   23   679 Stephen Preston       52    8:19    3:34   57:40    1:52   32:43         1:44:05 
   24   597 Xing Wu               54   11:08    5:13 1:03:22    2:07   31:02         1:52:50 
   25   539 David Bernard         51   11:15    6:06 1:01:52    1:27   34:09         1:54:47 
   26   642 Scott Holden Sr.      54   13:13    3:58   58:33    2:47   39:37         1:58:06 
   27   666 Paul Williams         51   13:05    6:06   57:36    4:31   40:26         2:01:42 
   28   451 Marc Guthrie          52    8:34    2:53                                         

                                              FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   405 Deanna Steele         53    9:34    2:16   44:59    1:26   25:44         1:23:57 
    2   643 Susan Nall            51   11:57    2:54   49:01    2:22   29:41         1:35:54 
    3   584 Janita Poe            50   14:07    4:10   54:52    2:21   30:18         1:45:47 
    4   653 Becky Weeks           51    9:46    4:39   59:01    2:51   35:36         1:51:51 

                                               MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   398 John James            59    7:26    1:57   36:26    1:00   22:45         1:09:33 
    2   565 David Phares          55   12:20    1:53   39:25    0:52   22:40         1:17:08 
    3   496 Rusty Dorr            56    9:35    2:33   40:10    0:01   24:57         1:17:14 
    4   438 David Twarog          59    8:31    2:39   41:57    1:22   24:56         1:19:22 
    5   416 Brian Chiulli         57    9:18    2:25   43:42    1:21   26:55         1:23:39 
    6   529 Bob Evans             56    9:52    2:23   43:02    2:04   27:12         1:24:30 
    7   559 Woods McRoy           58    9:00    3:03   44:32    1:15   28:26         1:26:14 
    8   636 Terry Butz            58    9:49    3:21   47:04    1:22   25:09         1:26:42 
    9   514 John Powell           55   10:07    2:59   43:46    1:29   30:52         1:29:12 
   10   577 Larry Wells           55    8:55    2:55   48:53    0:02   30:29         1:31:13 
   11   569 Ivan Skripnik         58   11:33    2:20   49:54    2:26   25:49         1:32:00 
   12   403 Keith Russell         55   10:36    5:04   48:03    1:40   28:13         1:33:35 
   13   628 Randall Phillips      59   13:56    2:22   51:42    1:19   28:26         1:37:43 
   14   350 Todd Martin           55    6:50    4:42   51:56    2:32   32:08         1:38:05 
   15   667 Tim Thornhill         55    9:41    5:28   47:21    3:05   34:31         1:40:05 
   16   570 Chris Smith           59    9:23    3:37   51:48    2:17   36:49         1:43:52 

                                              FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   588 Sally Evenden         58   10:44    2:42   43:58    1:32   23:03         1:21:57 
    2   536 Mary Adamy            57   10:37    2:33   45:29    1:30   24:04         1:24:11 
    3   482 Mary Creel            59   10:47    3:21   44:49    1:50   26:06         1:26:51 
    4   477 Lisa Williamson       57    9:24    2:31   49:51    1:09   27:29         1:30:22 
    5   566 Teri Potter           59    9:40    2:58   48:07    1:57   30:20         1:33:00 
    6   671 Kathy Thornhill       55   10:06    4:45   52:49    2:31   30:35         1:40:44 
    7   368 Jan Hinson            59    8:05    3:31 1:00:44    1:52   46:06         2:00:17 

                                               MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   362 Craig Cecil           63    7:32    2:08   40:19    0:46   20:14         1:10:58 
    2   656 Milton Bresler        64   10:15    2:08   45:03    1:59   24:10         1:23:33 
    3   591 Barton Guthrie        60   10:46    5:48   48:13    2:01   27:07         1:33:53 
    4   488 Tom McMann            62   11:49    2:45   53:15    1:05   30:18         1:39:11 
    5   599 Todd Brown            62    9:58    6:07   52:50    2:26   31:10         1:42:29 
    6   613 Charlie Moore         62   13:59    5:48   56:25    1:46   30:59         1:48:55 

                                              FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   527 Jody Coombs           63   10:24    2:22   45:38    1:23   26:05         1:25:49 
    2   494 Jeanne Welsh          63   11:13    3:33   52:54    1:53   29:09         1:38:40 
    3   573 Beverly Thorn         60   10:18    4:14   53:01    2:36   33:26         1:43:33 

                                               MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   492 Richard Snow          67   10:14    2:20   43:38    1:12   26:52         1:24:14 
    2   476 Jimmy Walker          67    8:34    2:36   47:49    1:52   32:25         1:33:13 
    3   616 Tom Knox              65   10:17    5:03   51:14    3:06   32:32         1:42:10 

                                              FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   544 Olin Conner           75   11:27    3:53   47:59    2:46   38:49         1:44:52 

                                              FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======