Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5k Run
** You are looking at 2013 results **
Info
July 3, 2013 in Seattle, WA
event email:
2014 results
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run
5k Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
468
Ben
Pinger
28
M
M2029
Everett
WA
180
41/103
143/477
23:48
7:41
503
Amy
Roe
40
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
181
3/123
37/586
23:55
7:43
270
Nathan
Hurr
22
M
M2029
McChord Field
WA
182
42/103
144/477
24:02
7:46
407
Casie
Moe
16
F
F1519
Woodinville
WA
183
10/49
38/586
24:03
7:46
438
John
Okemah
51
M
M5059
Mukilteo
WA
184
11/60
145/477
24:05
7:47
327
Gregory
Lammers
28
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
185
43/103
146/477
24:07
7:47
713
Jon
Robinson
13
M
M0114
-
-
186
7/28
147/477
24:09
7:48
1104
Lauren
Watts
28
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
187
16/171
39/586
24:09
7:48
561
Debbie
Stickney
33
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
188
8/156
40/586
24:11
7:48
176
Mike
Ferreri
42
M
M4049
Snoqualmie
WA
189
28/108
148/477
24:16
7:50
181
Jennifer
Fisher
30
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
190
9/156
41/586
24:19
7:51
269
John
Hurr
28
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
191
44/103
149/477
24:19
7:51
857
Kenny
Farver
14
M
M0114
Olympia
WA
192
8/28
150/477
24:19
7:51
714
Antonio
Robinson
45
M
M4049
Monroe
WA
193
29/108
151/477
24:20
7:51
136
Patti
Crookshank
51
F
F5059
Snohomish
WA
194
1/45
42/586
24:20
7:51
1207
Rosalba
Angeles
35
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
195
10/156
43/586
24:20
7:51
412
Jose
Mora
35
M
M3039
Houston
TX
196
33/109
152/477
24:21
7:52
196
Conner
Gehring
25
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
197
45/103
153/477
24:22
7:52
788
Michael
Mazionole
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
198
34/109
154/477
24:23
7:52
981
Matthew
O'Neal
14
M
M0114
Littlerock
WA
199
9/28
155/477
24:25
7:53
905
Cole
Holbrook
16
M
M1519
Tumwater
WA
200
27/43
156/477
24:26
7:53
57
Alex
Bonner
15
F
F1519
Olympia
WA
201
11/49
44/586
24:27
7:53
556
Matthew
Sorg
28
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
202
46/103
157/477
24:27
7:54
228
Michael
Hammerle
57
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
203
12/60
158/477
24:27
7:54
477
Shannon
Powers
16
F
F1519
Kent
WA
204
12/49
45/586
24:27
7:54
732
Mark
Smith
49
M
M4049
Mukilteo
WA
205
30/108
159/477
24:28
7:54
209
Christina
Grasher
31
F
F3039
Marysville
WA
206
11/156
46/586
24:31
7:55
973
Duoc
Nguyen
33
M
M3039
Newcastle
WA
207
35/109
160/477
24:32
7:55
769
Lauren
Selman
27
F
F2029
Los Angeles
CA
208
17/171
47/586
24:33
7:56
1038
David
Straily
23
M
M2029
Bellevue
WA
209
47/103
161/477
24:35
7:56
892
Matthew
Haberlach
19
M
M1519
Port Orchard
WA
210
28/43
162/477
24:36
7:56
1099
Glen
Mangiantini
55
M
M5059
Bellevue
WA
211
13/60
163/477
24:36
7:56
1072
Rebecca
Wetzler
28
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
212
18/171
48/586
24:36
7:57
54
Simon
Bocanegra Thiel
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
213
36/109
164/477
24:38
7:57
773
Bill
Ramos
57
M
M5059
Issaquah
WA
214
14/60
165/477
24:41
7:58
774
Jeff
Beers
54
M
M5059
Issaquah
WA
215
15/60
166/477
24:41
7:58
267
James
Huffman
46
M
M4049
Kenmore
WA
216
31/108
167/477
24:42
7:58
1060
Brad
Walker
37
M
M3039
Woodinville
WA
217
37/109
168/477
24:42
7:58
889
Evan
Groat
14
M
M0114
Olympia
WA
218
10/28
169/477
24:43
7:59
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
323
Kostya
Kortchinsky
36
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
219
38/109
170/477
24:43
7:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after