Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
6th Annual Escape the Cape Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Info
June 10, 2018 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
1158
Jill
Cardamone
F2529
72
3/50
12/317
14:01
2:17
110
6:51
38:25
18.4
124
2:29
24:44
1:26:33
109
Mark
Doyle
M6064
73
2/22
61/343
14:29
2:21
151
5:55
36:27
19.4
60
1:26
28:31
1:26:50
1577
Mark
Thomas
M4044
74
11/56
62/343
13:11
2:08
58
7:15
38:28
18.4
126
1:54
26:02
1:26:53
1189
Riley
Horton
M1617
75
2/5
63/343
12:38
2:03
32
4:28
46:35
15.2
470
1:16
21:55
1:26:54
1423
Michael
Greaney
M5559
76
3/37
64/343
14:30
2:21
157
5:48
36:36
19.3
66
2:24
27:34
1:26:55
1434
Veronique
Sigu
Masters
77
3/3
13/317
14:12
2:18
126
5:51
38:16
18.5
117
1:14
27:21
1:26:56
163
James
Spindler
M5559
78
4/37
65/343
12:33
2:02
30
5:10
35:59
19.6
53
1:23
31:49
1:26:56
1389
Timothy
Flaherty
M4044
79
12/56
66/343
14:20
2:20
140
6:01
37:16
18.9
83
1:28
27:49
1:26:56
108
Geno
Lowe IV
M1819
80
4/5
67/343
14:57
2:26
204
6:50
37:59
18.6
109
1:56
25:15
1:26:59
167
Emmeline
Renshaw
F4044
81
1/36
14/317
14:27
2:21
149
5:56
37:17
18.9
84
1:54
27:44
1:27:20
1485
Peter
Tsoflias
M3034
82
8/35
68/343
13:23
2:10
61
5:45
37:22
18.9
86
2:10
28:47
1:27:30
1229
Drew
Blouch
M3539
83
10/43
69/343
15:00
2:26
207
5:53
36:24
19.4
58
1:59
28:21
1:27:38
856
Domenick
Cilea
M5054
84
6/39
70/343
15:04
2:27
215
5:34
38:17
18.4
118
1:15
27:30
1:27:42
1232
Edward
Parsley
M5054
85
7/39
71/343
13:56
2:16
102
5:31
38:19
18.4
120
1:33
28:29
1:27:51
25
Jodie
McKernan
M4044
86
13/56
72/343
13:42
2:13
83
5:34
39:51
17.7
180
1:32
27:21
1:28:02
793
Jeffrey
Justice
M3539
87
11/43
73/343
13:42
2:13
84
5:57
37:09
19.0
80
3:28
27:51
1:28:08
799
Angie
Sokorai
F4549
88
1/45
15/317
15:23
2:30
247
5:08
37:18
18.9
85
1:46
28:46
1:28:22
1382
Joseph
Bodden
M3034
89
9/35
74/343
13:34
2:12
74
5:50
41:17
17.1
237
1:35
26:05
1:28:24
924
William
Kline
M4549
90
8/40
75/343
12:42
2:04
37
5:47
37:30
18.8
89
1:40
30:50
1:28:32
1354
Maxine
Daniels
F3539
91
2/43
16/317
14:35
2:22
164
6:06
41:25
17.1
248
1:08
25:17
1:28:33
89
Christopher
Brittin
M5054
92
8/39
76/343
13:59
2:16
107
5:32
37:49
18.7
99
1:44
29:27
1:28:33
1168
Mike
Morgan
M6064
93
3/22
77/343
14:09
2:18
122
5:16
37:48
18.7
98
1:49
29:30
1:28:34
1394
Domenick
Corrado
M4044
94
14/56
78/343
13:42
2:13
86
7:23
37:15
19.0
82
1:58
28:15
1:28:36
1240
Brian
Sweeney
M4549
95
9/40
79/343
14:25
2:20
143
5:42
37:51
18.7
102
1:30
29:07
1:28:37
960
Pete
Esposito
M4044
96
15/56
80/343
14:44
2:24
182
5:48
37:50
18.7
101
1:35
28:40
1:28:39
969
Dennis
Abramaitys
M4549
97
10/40
81/343
11:52
1:56
15
6:20
40:33
17.4
211
2:00
27:55
1:28:42
950
William
Freund
M4549
98
11/40
82/343
14:20
2:20
141
6:27
39:12
18.0
147
1:30
27:12
1:28:43
1365
Greg
Gorman
M4549
99
12/40
83/343
14:38
2:23
172
4:46
39:01
18.1
142
2:40
27:40
1:28:46
1438
Jessica
Snyder
F3034
100
2/35
17/317
12:18
2:00
25
6:18
37:40
18.7
93
1:25
31:09
1:28:51
1020
Robert
Voysey
M5559
101
5/37
84/343
15:11
2:28
231
6:05
36:06
19.6
56
1:41
29:47
1:28:51
1409
Stephanie
MacEjko
F5054
102
1/28
18/317
15:35
2:32
276
6:58
38:20
18.4
121
1:35
26:28
1:28:58
1129
Eliza
Crawford
F2529
103
4/50
19/317
15:07
2:27
218
4:18
39:32
17.9
164
1:52
28:08
1:28:59
1335
Justin
Grand
M3034
104
10/35
85/343
14:19
2:19
138
6:16
38:38
18.3
131
2:15
27:36
1:29:06
961
Michael
Lee
M4044
105
16/56
86/343
16:55
2:45
417
5:50
37:05
19.0
78
2:02
27:26
1:29:21
1094
Weston
Fonger
M3539
106
12/43
87/343
13:24
2:11
63
5:22
37:01
19.1
77
2:28
31:04
1:29:21
1540
Jacob
Kayati
M2024
107
2/13
88/343
11:58
1:57
17
7:07
40:24
17.5
204
1:17
28:35
1:29:23
761
William
Harner
M5559
108
6/37
89/343
14:15
2:19
131
5:30
39:04
18.1
144
1:34
29:09
1:29:34
1355
Paul
Arena
M3034
109
11/35
90/343
15:48
2:34
305
5:30
38:56
18.1
138
1:10
28:12
1:29:38
131
Gabrielle
Beske-Somers
F1819
110
2/5
20/317
15:26
2:30
253
5:08
39:39
17.8
168
2:02
27:23
1:29:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
1408
Lisa
Kuliczkowski
F5054
111
2/28
21/317
15:20
2:29
243
4:59
41:39
17.0
261
1:54
25:46
1:29:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after