Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 Flatland Cup Triathlon©
Junior Elite Female
Info
July 14, 2019 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Junior Elite Female
Junior Elite Male
Youth Elite Female
Youth Elite Male
Junior Elite Female - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
57
Gillian
Cridge
F-JR
1
1/68
1/68
10:51
1:27
7
1:17
32:37
25.1
5
0:25
18:49.46
6:30
2
1:03:57.25
16
Liberty
Ricca
F-JR
2
2/68
2/68
10:47
1:27
3
1:21
32:38
25.1
6
0:30
19:19.84
6:40
4
1:04:33.16
60
Molly
Elliott
F-JR
3
3/68
3/68
10:53
1:27
9
1:17
32:35
25.2
4
0:24
19:32.53
6:45
6
1:04:40.59
23
Makena
Gates
F-JR
4
4/68
4/68
11:16
1:31
13
1:13
33:08
24.8
13
0:22
19:13.93
6:38
3
1:05:10.18
71
Paige
Horner
F-JR
5
5/68
5/68
10:46
1:27
2
1:19
32:38
25.1
7
0:22
20:18.45
7:01
12
1:05:21.07
6
Maryhelen
Albright
F-JR
6
6/68
6/68
11:14
1:30
11
1:18
33:05
24.8
12
0:27
19:50.54
6:51
7
1:05:52.87
39
Cassidy
Hickey
F-JR
7
7/68
7/68
11:19
1:31
15
1:16
33:00
24.9
11
0:28
19:58.20
6:54
9
1:05:59.66
20
Evan Elizabeth
Welch
F-JR
8
8/68
8/68
11:26
1:32
20
1:13
32:58
24.9
9
0:26
20:07.85
6:57
11
1:06:08.75
1
Leah
Drengenberg
F-JR
9
9/68
9/68
10:46
1:27
1
1:19
32:42
25.1
8
0:27
21:00.54
7:15
17
1:06:13.24
78
Lauren
Pansegrau
F-JR
10
10/68
10/68
11:57
1:36
31
1:21
34:10
24.0
21
0:34
18:27.08
6:22
1
1:06:28.12
26
Madison
Judas
F-JR
11
11/68
11/68
10:50
1:27
5
1:22
32:35
25.2
3
0:26
21:34.77
7:27
25
1:06:45.81
44
Camille
Buchanan
F-JR
12
12/68
12/68
11:12
1:30
10
1:15
33:12
24.7
14
0:28
20:47.96
7:11
16
1:06:52.75
54
Micah
Poellet
F-JR
13
13/68
13/68
12:09
1:38
42
1:17
34:03
24.1
19
0:32
19:22.77
6:41
5
1:07:21.64
37
Kira
Stanley
F-JR
14
14/68
14/68
10:50
1:27
6
1:20
32:35
25.2
2
0:28
22:15.52
7:41
30
1:07:26.91
4
Zoe
Van Winckel
F-JR
15
15/68
15/68
11:16
1:31
12
1:21
33:00
24.9
10
0:29
21:28.85
7:25
23
1:07:32.95
13
Olivia
Jenks
F-JR
16
16/68
16/68
10:49
1:27
4
1:21
32:34
25.2
1
0:25
22:46.52
7:52
35
1:07:54.95
14
Abigail
Church
F-JR
17
17/68
17/68
11:44
1:34
27
1:24
34:21
23.9
26
0:30
20:01.10
6:55
10
1:07:57.95
24
Lane
McDonald
F-JR
18
18/68
18/68
11:16
1:31
14
1:22
34:45
23.6
34
0:26
20:18.69
7:01
13
1:08:04.72
77
Hope
Frost
F-JR
19
19/68
19/68
11:25
1:32
19
1:14
34:48
23.6
36
0:26
20:33.89
7:06
14
1:08:24.87
3
Faith
Powell
F-JR
20
20/68
20/68
11:43
1:34
24
1:19
34:20
23.9
23
0:25
21:09.72
7:18
21
1:08:53.80
31
Nia
Goddard
F-JR
21
21/68
21/68
11:32
1:33
22
1:23
34:36
23.7
29
0:28
21:04.74
7:17
18
1:09:01.04
41
Lucy
Westlake
F-JR
22
22/68
22/68
12:18
1:39
45
1:19
35:00
23.4
42
0:37
19:54.95
6:53
8
1:09:06.76
8
Kennedy
Calcagno
F-JR
23
23/68
23/68
11:58
1:36
32
1:20
34:08
24.0
20
0:41
21:13.41
7:20
22
1:09:17.86
2
Chloe
Ramirez
F-JR
24
24/68
24/68
11:54
1:36
29
1:20
34:10
24.0
22
0:28
21:39.43
7:29
26
1:09:29.38
43
Sami
Rickheim
F-JR
25
25/68
25/68
11:24
1:32
18
1:21
34:36
23.7
30
0:26
21:58.29
7:35
27
1:09:43.69
47
Emma
Polenske
F-JR
26
26/68
26/68
11:57
1:36
30
1:30
33:56
24.2
16
0:31
22:10.12
7:39
28
1:10:02.22
59
Riley
Ballard
F-JR
27
27/68
27/68
12:02
1:37
35
1:26
34:03
24.1
18
0:29
22:10.46
7:39
29
1:10:08
19
Jennifer
Zheng
F-JR
28
28/68
28/68
12:32
1:41
52
1:29
34:38
23.7
32
0:29
21:05.72
7:17
20
1:10:12.41
25
Lindsey
Batkiewicz
F-JR
29
29/68
29/68
12:00
1:36
33
1:24
34:02
24.1
17
0:28
22:30.57
7:46
32
1:10:23.25
5
Hayley
Diemar
F-JR
30
30/68
30/68
11:23
1:31
17
1:27
34:37
23.7
31
0:28
22:31.99
7:47
33
1:10:25.22
11
Reagan
Quilty
F-JR
31
31/68
31/68
11:37
1:33
23
1:27
34:20
23.9
24
0:28
22:41.86
7:50
34
1:10:31.78
28
Lucy
Rutherford
F-JR
32
32/68
32/68
12:25
1:40
47
1:26
34:45
23.6
35
0:33
21:32.82
7:26
24
1:10:39.76
42
Tessa
Brennan
F-JR
33
33/68
33/68
10:52
1:27
8
1:25
33:22
24.6
15
0:30
24:44.51
8:32
52
1:10:51.15
34
Julia
Riley
F-JR
34
34/68
34/68
11:43
1:34
26
1:22
34:26
23.8
27
0:28
23:13.24
8:01
38
1:11:10.73
65
Katelyn
Elliott
F-JR
35
35/68
35/68
12:43
1:42
56
1:26
35:48
22.9
49
0:28
21:05.31
7:17
19
1:11:27.73
48
Emma
Julien
F-JR
36
36/68
36/68
11:29
1:32
21
1:29
34:35
23.7
28
0:25
23:41.82
8:11
44
1:11:37.10
45
Elizabeth
Moore
F-JR
37
37/68
37/68
11:43
1:34
25
1:26
34:21
23.9
25
0:32
23:51.13
8:14
47
1:11:50.58
53
Mia
Henderson
F-JR
38
38/68
38/68
13:52
1:51
72
1:23
35:46
22.9
47
0:25
20:39.06
7:08
15
1:12:03.05
18
Naomi
Farkas
F-JR
39
39/68
39/68
12:07
1:37
38
1:33
35:01
23.4
43
0:34
23:13.50
8:01
39
1:12:24.97
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
36
Sarah
Plant
F-JR
40
40/68
40/68
12:02
1:37
34
1:27
35:11
23.3
45
0:32
23:20.53
8:03
40
1:12:30.62
73
Audrey
Sheehy
F-JR
41
41/68
41/68
12:08
1:37
40
1:31
34:59
23.4
40
0:33
23:23.07
8:04
41
1:12:31.76
49
Katerina
Talanova
F-JR
42
42/68
42/68
12:32
1:41
51
1:28
34:39
23.7
33
0:30
23:33.40
8:08
42
1:12:40.78
52
Lilly
Brophy
F-JR
43
43/68
43/68
12:45
1:42
57
1:23
35:47
22.9
48
0:23
22:25.33
7:44
31
1:12:41.09
75
Ashley
Tan
F-JR
44
44/68
44/68
12:26
1:40
49
1:25
34:52
23.5
39
0:34
23:42.83
8:11
45
1:12:57.03
29
Olivia
Ebenstein
F-JR
45
45/68
45/68
11:51
1:35
28
1:25
35:25
23.2
46
0:30
23:48.87
8:13
46
1:12:58.57
32
Morgan
Lasalle
F-JR
46
46/68
46/68
12:26
1:40
50
1:39
35:53
22.9
50
0:31
22:53.27
7:54
36
1:13:20.49
76
Charlotte
Kumler
F-JR
47
47/68
47/68
12:05
1:37
36
1:27
35:10
23.3
44
0:29
24:15.55
8:22
49
1:13:25.48
64
Meta
Stephens
F-JR
48
48/68
48/68
12:13
1:38
44
1:36
34:50
23.5
38
0:31
24:57.39
8:37
54
1:14:05.90
10
Delaney
McPherson
F-JR
49
49/68
49/68
12:09
1:38
43
1:33
34:59
23.4
41
0:33
25:14.04
8:43
56
1:14:26.09
74
Maddie
Gagnon
F-JR
50
50/68
50/68
12:34
1:41
54
1:21
37:08
22.1
68
0:28
23:08.95
7:59
37
1:14:38.61
79
Isabel
Filipek
F-JR
51
51/68
51/68
13:19
1:47
64
1:25
36:22
22.6
54
0:27
23:57.39
8:16
48
1:15:29.28
35
Nadia
Kaczmarz
F-JR
52
52/68
52/68
13:52
1:51
73
1:31
36:29
22.5
56
0:28
23:37.68
8:09
43
1:15:55.64
22
Nina
Florek
F-JR
53
53/68
53/68
12:45
1:42
58
1:24
36:56
22.2
64
0:30
24:43.28
8:32
51
1:16:15.58
70
Miisa
Makela
F-JR
54
54/68
54/68
13:08
1:45
61
1:33
36:23
22.5
55
0:35
25:02.45
8:39
55
1:16:38.70
15
Dylan
Kirchner
F-JR
55
55/68
55/68
13:24
1:48
68
1:34
36:55
22.2
62
0:31
24:33.31
8:29
50
1:16:55.47
66
Arianna
Werts
F-JR
56
56/68
56/68
12:26
1:40
48
1:32
37:08
22.1
67
0:34
25:22.26
8:45
57
1:16:59.07
7
Abigail
Croasdell
F-JR
57
57/68
57/68
13:20
1:47
65
1:32
37:03
22.1
66
0:31
24:48.12
8:34
53
1:17:11.76
21
Sara
Filipovski
F-JR
58
58/68
58/68
13:04
1:45
60
1:33
36:31
22.5
57
0:26
25:40.96
8:52
58
1:17:12.94
69
Makenna
Reilly
F-JR
59
59/68
59/68
13:11
1:46
62
1:31
36:18
22.6
53
0:30
25:53.52
8:56
60
1:17:21.40
56
Grayson
Bray
F-JR
60
60/68
60/68
12:41
1:42
55
1:32
36:54
22.2
61
0:30
26:11.32
9:02
62
1:17:46.07
12
Holle
Guntz
F-JR
61
61/68
61/68
12:08
1:38
41
1:39
37:58
21.6
70
0:31
25:49.38
8:55
59
1:18:03.01
27
Ansley
Haught
F-JR
62
62/68
62/68
12:06
1:37
37
1:33
36:38
22.4
58
0:39
27:34.34
9:31
63
1:18:27.39
50
Kayla
Hartzel
F-JR
63
63/68
63/68
13:01
1:45
59
1:43
37:14
22.0
69
0:42
25:59.33
8:58
61
1:18:37
63
Julia
Shatalov
F-JR
64
64/68
64/68
12:07
1:37
39
1:31
36:49
22.3
60
0:29
27:55.80
9:38
66
1:18:49.79
55
Emily
Gilbert
F-JR
65
65/68
65/68
13:24
1:48
67
1:26
36:14
22.6
52
0:34
27:45.47
9:35
65
1:19:21.12
58
Makenna
Seghers
F-JR
66
66/68
66/68
13:37
1:49
71
1:35
36:44
22.3
59
0:31
27:42.75
9:34
64
1:20:07.54
46
Abigail
Welch
F-JR
67
67/68
67/68
13:21
1:47
66
1:33
37:00
22.2
65
0:35
29:01.14
10:01
67
1:21:28.36
40
Melanie
Abbott
F-JR
68
68/68
68/68
12:33
1:41
53
1:43
36:55
22.2
63
0:39
30:13.91
10:26
68
1:22:01.47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after