Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Indy Half Marathon at Fort Ben
5k
Info
October 5, 2019 in Indianapolis, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
5k
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Indianapolis Marathon - Past Results
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5800
Jasper
Weaver
M 1-11
609
132/237
325/499
47:13
40:39
13:07
4567
Olga
Hoosier
F 55-59
610
13/30
285/630
44:11
40:39
13:07
4178
Mark
Fowler
M 60-64
611
10/14
326/499
44:15
40:41
13:08
4794
Donnell
Smith
M 12-15
612
17/23
327/499
47:12
40:41
13:08
4005
Retha
Swain
F 50-54
613
19/40
286/630
40:50
40:42
13:08
4186
Laura
Geesy
F 30-34
614
30/53
287/630
44:17
40:44
13:09
4065
Jennifer
Bohan
F 45-49
615
21/44
288/630
42:44
40:48
13:10
4701
Max
Winiecki
M 40-44
616
24/29
328/499
42:50
40:54
13:12
5347
Chase
Hart
M 1-11
617
133/237
329/499
47:21
41:01
13:14
4250
Chelsea
Hoyt
F 30-34
618
31/53
289/630
44:42
41:03
13:15
4388
Sara
Price
F 30-34
619
32/53
290/630
43:01
41:03
13:15
4517
Esther
Zunker
F 35-39
620
36/62
291/630
43:02
41:04
13:15
5683
Laniya
Gaines
F 1-11
621
59/199
292/630
47:27
41:04
13:15
4568
Jessica
Hoyt
F 30-34
622
33/53
293/630
44:43
41:04
13:15
4597
Johnathan
McQuaide
M 35-39
623
33/41
330/499
43:24
41:09
13:17
4596
Danielle
McQuaide
F 35-39
624
37/62
294/630
43:24
41:10
13:17
4041
Abigail
Barnhart
F 19-24
625
19/24
295/630
43:20
41:11
13:17
4284
Phillip
Knight
M 19-24
626
15/19
331/499
43:20
41:11
13:17
5703
Jordin
Robinson
F 1-11
627
60/199
296/630
47:36
41:14
13:18
4665
Cara
Willey
F 35-39
628
38/62
297/630
48:00
41:15
13:19
4420
Alexandria
Sandy
F 19-24
629
20/24
298/630
44:54
41:18
13:20
5712
Juan David
Guerrero
M 12-15
630
18/23
332/499
43:21
41:19
13:20
4207
Dawn
Guest
F 50-54
631
20/40
299/630
41:27
41:20
13:20
4406
Sam
Richards
M 1-11
632
134/237
333/499
44:54
41:21
13:21
5724
Jaiden
Byers
M 1-11
633
135/237
334/499
47:45
41:22
13:21
4555
Michael
George
M 50-54
634
16/24
335/499
44:54
41:22
13:21
5739
Ariah
Lax
F 1-11
635
61/199
300/630
47:47
41:23
13:21
5734
Ava
Gindhart
F 1-11
636
62/199
301/630
47:48
41:24
13:22
5761
Nekai
Cobb
M 1-11
637
136/237
336/499
48:11
41:29
13:23
5365
Aydric
Lawson
M 1-11
638
137/237
337/499
48:02
41:30
13:23
5688
Tiberius
Henson
M 1-11
639
138/237
338/499
48:01
41:38
13:26
5692
Sam
Katowitz
M 1-11
640
139/237
339/499
48:01
41:38
13:26
4153
Ted
Ebersole
M 45-49
641
17/20
340/499
43:38
41:43
13:28
4088
Sarah
Campbell
F 40-44
642
33/60
302/630
43:42
41:44
13:28
4199
Aaron
Graves
M 25-29
643
12/13
341/499
41:49
41:44
13:28
4152
Annamaria
Ebersole
F 1-11
644
63/199
303/630
43:40
41:47
13:29
4251
Tracy
Hoyt
F 45-49
645
22/44
304/630
45:17
41:48
13:29
5627
Reid
Willey
M 1-11
646
140/237
342/499
48:33
41:49
13:30
4404
Amber
Richards
F 35-39
647
39/62
305/630
45:24
41:50
13:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
4151
Anastasia
Ebersole
F 12-15
648
7/21
306/630
43:51
41:57
13:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after