Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2018 Matt Mason Memorial "Cowboy Up" Triathlon
Sprint
Info
August 5, 2018 in Smithville Lake, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint
Midwest Collegiate Conference
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years Matt Mason
Sprint - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
259
Terry
Harrison
F5559
234
3/6
58/128
10:59
2:12
1:40
40:55
16.1
1:13
34:07
11:01
1:28:52.08
314
Melinda
Strathman
F3539
235
11/24
59/128
10:08
2:02
3:57
44:38
14.8
1:17
29:12
9:25
1:29:08.99
42
Jodi
Green
F5054
236
7/14
60/128
12:23
2:29
1:14
41:22
16.0
1:19
32:59
10:39
1:29:13.86
104
Grant
Peterson
M2024
237
7/12
166/223
11:00
2:12
2:41
47:42
13.8
1:03
26:55
8:41
1:29:18.30
353
Melissa
Moreno
F4044
238
14/26
61/128
10:40
2:08
2:28
42:02
15.7
1:24
32:49
10:36
1:29:20.03
17
Gary
Gayer
M5559
239
8/13
167/223
10:28
2:06
2:42
40:17
16.4
2:03
33:56
10:57
1:29:23.61
222
Audrey
Jarvis
F2529
240
7/14
62/128
17:38
3:32
2:02
37:37
17.5
1:11
30:59
10:00
1:29:25.43
263
Jamie
Borgman
F4044
241
15/26
63/128
10:32
2:07
2:14
43:01
15.3
1:11
32:31
10:30
1:29:27.17
192
Anne
Ahonen
F2529
242
8/14
64/128
12:33
2:31
2:53
45:23
14.5
0:54
27:50
8:59
1:29:30.54
204
Jennifer
Busby
F4549
243
6/14
65/128
12:10
2:26
2:12
44:16
14.9
1:33
29:31
9:32
1:29:39.67
288
Dale
Hemmie
M5559
244
9/13
168/223
10:06
2:02
2:20
43:37
15.1
1:28
32:18
10:26
1:29:47.50
130
Jennifer
Gesch
F3539
245
12/24
66/128
8:44
1:45
2:33
43:53
15.0
0:46
33:55
10:57
1:29:48.83
335
Shawn
Orewiler
M3539
246
29/35
169/223
9:44
1:57
1:01
42:37
15.5
1:56
35:09
11:21
1:30:24.39
117
Daiven
Ruddock
M2529
247
17/21
170/223
11:45
2:21
5:36
47:38
13.9
1:26
24:14
7:49
1:30:36.13
202
Jennifer
Murray
F3539
248
13/24
67/128
13:13
2:39
1:44
43:34
15.1
1:15
31:02
10:01
1:30:44.53
227
Dawn
Wessling
F5054
249
8/14
68/128
10:45
2:09
1:03
43:42
15.1
0:56
34:24
11:06
1:30:46.42
274
Bob
Pinney
M60UP
250
10/15
171/223
10:14
2:03
2:10
41:55
15.7
1:08
35:29
11:27
1:30:53.27
350
Matthew
Churchill
M4549
251
23/32
172/223
10:54
2:11
2:17
41:24
15.9
1:41
34:47
11:14
1:31:00.35
111
Edward
Cartossa
M5054
252
17/20
173/223
13:17
2:40
1:53
39:48
16.6
1:01
35:29
11:27
1:31:25.26
295
Lars
Ragan
M4549
253
24/32
174/223
9:41
1:57
2:51
39:57
16.5
1:23
37:53
12:14
1:31:43.02
141
Molly
Jackson
F2024
254
2/6
69/128
10:43
2:09
1:55
47:31
13.9
0:50
30:47
9:56
1:31:43.58
217
George
Handy
M5559
255
10/13
175/223
11:30
2:18
2:14
42:42
15.5
1:28
34:07
11:01
1:31:58.93
313
Ryder
Chaffee
M2024
256
8/12
176/223
9:38
1:56
2:59
46:52
14.1
0:58
31:47
10:15
1:32:10.87
131
Cassie
Graham
F3034
257
14/19
70/128
14:36
2:56
3:24
42:39
15.5
1:35
30:10
9:44
1:32:21.23
375
Ella
Howells
F2024
258
3/6
71/128
9:45
1:57
2:42
46:38
14.2
1:12
32:15
10:24
1:32:28.12
140
Stephen
Henderson
M2529
259
18/21
177/223
8:18
1:40
2:06
43:02
15.3
1:11
38:09
12:19
1:32:43.05
97
Jason
Thomas
M4044
260
23/31
178/223
12:50
2:34
3:42
48:23
13.6
1:13
26:56
8:42
1:33:01.50
90
Jake
Frogge
M4044
261
24/31
179/223
10:56
2:12
2:12
45:32
14.5
1:24
33:05
10:41
1:33:06.15
224
Amy
Couch
F4044
262
16/26
72/128
12:03
2:25
1:45
44:13
14.9
1:34
33:35
10:50
1:33:07.35
32
Gina
Gereau
F5054
263
9/14
73/128
13:02
2:37
2:27
43:49
15.1
1:36
32:52
10:36
1:33:43.42
34
Stephanie
Wattenbarger
F5054
264
10/14
74/128
19:01
3:49
3:21
43:16
15.3
1:20
26:49
8:39
1:33:44.41
330
Phillip
Smith
M60UP
265
11/15
180/223
12:03
2:25
3:35
42:26
15.6
1:59
33:48
10:55
1:33:48.35
352
Mario
Moreno
M4549
266
25/32
181/223
16:44
3:21
3:23
38:27
17.2
3:09
32:17
10:25
1:33:57.12
248
McKenzie
Geltz
F2529
267
9/14
75/128
13:52
2:47
2:41
44:27
14.8
1:35
31:26
10:09
1:33:58.79
257
Cory
Dillon
M3539
268
30/35
182/223
13:17
2:40
2:59
43:16
15.3
1:17
33:13
10:43
1:34:00.38
247
Tessa
Westhoff
F2529
269
10/14
76/128
13:57
2:48
2:39
44:26
14.9
1:40
31:26
10:09
1:34:05.02
165
Tyler
Edwards
M2024
270
9/12
183/223
16:37
3:20
2:19
41:57
15.7
1:03
32:11
10:23
1:34:05.97
123
Nicole
Nolan
F3539
271
14/24
77/128
12:46
2:34
5:07
47:02
14.0
1:03
28:12
9:06
1:34:07.38
319
Wayne
Giboney
M4549
272
26/32
184/223
10:09
2:02
3:18
38:57
16.9
2:09
39:38
12:48
1:34:09.57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
232
Mike
Pyles
M5559
273
11/13
185/223
11:30
2:18
2:00
43:08
15.3
1:39
35:57
11:36
1:34:11.67
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after