Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Critz Tybee Run Fest
Half
Info
February 2, 2018 in Tybee Island, GA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half
Beach Run
1 Mile
Series (26.2)
Half - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10KSPLIT
RATE
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
12595
Matthew
Duncan
M2529
6
1/16
6/186
36:10
5:51
1:19:06
1:19:06
6:03
14000
Austin
Brennan
M2024
7
3/9
7/186
37:37
6:05
1:21:15
1:21:15
6:13
12593
Matthew
Scott
M3034
8
3/17
8/186
-
-
1:21:33
1:21:33
6:14
11292
Grace
Tinkey
F2024
9
1/15
1/234
38:43
6:15
1:23:46
1:23:46
6:24
13675
Matthew
Lapaglia
M3034
10
4/17
9/186
40:40
6:34
1:25:47
1:25:46
6:33
11070
Checo
Colon-Gaud
M3539
11
2/25
10/186
40:49
6:36
1:26:34
1:26:33
6:37
11258
Ernie
Zittrouer
M2024
12
4/9
11/186
40:11
6:30
1:27:25
1:27:25
6:41
8546
Jacob
Lindsay
M1519
13
1/3
12/186
40:52
6:36
1:27:58
1:27:57
6:43
13862
Van
Loskoski
M3034
14
5/17
13/186
42:01
6:47
1:30:11
1:29:56
6:52
13723
Chase
Babineaux
M2529
15
2/16
14/186
41:29
6:42
1:30:07
1:30:07
6:53
11112
Todd
Brown
M4044
16
1/28
15/186
41:38
6:43
1:30:45
1:30:44
6:56
13930
Bradley
Odom
M3539
17
3/25
16/186
42:47
6:55
1:31:52
1:31:48
7:01
13467
Hope
Treece
F3539
18
1/36
2/234
42:21
6:50
1:32:03
1:32:01
7:02
13765
Armand
Riehl
M3539
19
4/25
17/186
44:11
7:08
1:33:07
1:33:03
7:07
13963
Brandon
Bernius
M2529
20
3/16
18/186
42:40
6:54
1:33:09
1:33:09
7:07
11290
Hannah
Sharp
F2024
21
2/15
3/234
42:39
6:53
1:33:37
1:33:37
7:09
12592
Lester
Dragstedt
M5559
22
1/19
19/186
42:55
6:56
1:33:49
1:33:48
7:10
13469
Jim
Brawner
M5054
23
1/20
20/186
44:09
7:08
1:33:55
1:33:54
7:11
13958
Jj
Johnson
M3539
24
5/25
21/186
44:28
7:11
1:34:12
1:34:09
7:12
11479
Kevin
Kelly
M4549
25
1/26
22/186
43:13
6:59
1:34:29
1:34:26
7:13
11308
Carlee
James
F3539
26
2/36
4/234
44:26
7:11
1:34:42
1:34:38
7:14
13625
Laurie
Householder
F4044
27
1/50
5/234
-
-
1:34:51
1:34:50
7:15
11071
Matt
Rogers
M3034
28
6/17
23/186
44:28
7:11
1:35:25
1:35:21
7:17
11746
Eric
Carpenter
M4549
29
2/26
24/186
44:32
7:12
1:36:04
1:36:02
7:20
11689
Ty
Boyle
M3034
30
7/17
25/186
45:06
7:17
1:37:03
1:37:02
7:25
11602
Jimmy
Markins
M4044
31
2/28
26/186
42:28
6:52
1:37:39
1:37:39
7:28
13821
Rett
McBride
M4044
32
3/28
27/186
45:25
7:20
1:38:00
1:37:45
7:28
11297
Jeff
Lynn
M4549
33
3/26
28/186
44:29
7:11
1:37:55
1:37:53
7:29
13814
Keith
Wilson
M5054
34
2/20
29/186
45:46
7:23
1:38:58
1:38:46
7:33
11018
Rafael
Osella
M1519
35
2/3
30/186
44:09
7:08
1:39:21
1:39:21
7:36
11743
Meghan
Duffy
F2529
36
1/24
6/234
45:53
7:25
1:39:51
1:39:47
7:38
13865
Chris
Zorn
M3539
37
6/25
31/186
46:41
7:32
1:40:11
1:40:00
7:39
12642
Roger
Doty
M5559
38
2/19
32/186
47:17
7:38
1:40:31
1:40:25
7:40
11053
Brian
Cross
M4044
39
4/28
33/186
45:32
7:21
1:41:10
1:41:06
7:44
13757
John
Harper
M4044
40
5/28
34/186
47:37
7:41
1:42:00
1:41:08
7:44
13906
Joan
Mills
F3034
41
1/17
7/234
-
-
1:41:17
1:41:16
7:44
11077
Christi
Ballagh
F4044
42
2/50
8/234
48:32
7:50
1:42:13
1:42:09
7:48
13815
Thomas S
James
M2024
43
5/9
35/186
48:37
7:51
1:42:38
1:42:27
7:50
13620
Randy
Turk
M5559
44
3/19
36/186
48:41
7:52
1:42:45
1:42:40
7:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10KSPLIT
RATE
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
11650
Jacob
Herbert
MUN14
45
1/1
37/186
46:52
7:34
1:42:49
1:42:49
7:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after