Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lake Country Duathlon - 2017
Individual
Info
October 15, 2017 in Ixonia, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Relay
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wisconsin Duathlon Series
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
RUN1
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN2
TRAIN
TIME
68
Adam
Jerzak
M35-39
1
1/9
1/64
11:34
0:31
41:12
0:35
12:11
4:00
1:02:01
122
Joel
Peregrine
M50-54
2
1/6
2/64
11:51
0:37
41:01
0:29
12:33
3:00
1:03:29
180
Robert
Taylor
M25-29
3
1/8
3/64
11:55
0:25
42:56
0:26
11:58
2:00
1:05:37
47
Brennan
Fox
M25-29
4
2/8
4/64
11:49
0:30
43:16
0:28
12:41
2:00
1:06:43
14
Douglas
Boduch
M45-49
5
1/6
5/64
13:20
0:43
40:51
0:35
13:45
1:00
1:08:11
22
Adam
Bruss
M35-39
6
2/9
6/64
11:48
0:37
44:53
0:24
12:33
1:00
1:09:13
162
Tim
Welzien
M35-39
7
3/9
7/64
13:10
0:50
42:04
0:37
12:47
-
1:09:25
29
Charles
Cooper
M35-39
8
4/9
8/64
12:12
0:50
44:06
0:43
12:41
1:00
1:09:31
32
Joe
Dorff
M45-49
9
2/6
9/64
13:33
0:38
41:45
0:30
13:32
0:15
1:09:41
175
Brian
Udovich
M40-44
10
1/5
10/64
11:37
0:46
47:07
0:41
12:26
1:00
1:11:35
74
Thomas
Kabacinski
M45-49
11
3/6
11/64
14:09
1:05
42:45
0:52
14:53
-
1:13:41
147
Annamarie
Strehlow
F25-29
12
1/7
1/47
13:00
0:50
46:03
0:57
13:17
-
1:14:04
1
Glenda
Adams
F50-54
13
1/7
2/47
14:08
0:33
45:01
0:30
14:43
-
1:14:54
17
Steve
Bothe
M30-34
14
1/11
12/64
14:21
0:28
46:23
0:34
13:27
-
1:15:11
168
Andrew
Wolf
M30-34
15
2/11
13/64
13:21
0:52
46:46
0:39
13:40
-
1:15:17
98
Jean
Lyons
F40-44
16
1/6
3/47
13:43
0:34
49:25
0:29
14:39
3:00
1:15:47
48
Ryan
Fox
M30-34
17
3/11
14/64
13:59
1:30
50:27
0:52
14:21
3:00
1:18:07
93
Jared
Liles
M30-34
18
4/11
15/64
13:27
0:47
49:15
0:55
14:25
-
1:18:48
110
Douglas
Mueller
M60-64
19
1/5
16/64
14:15
0:58
47:10
1:13
16:02
-
1:19:36
12
David
Bergmann
M35-39
20
5/9
17/64
16:27
0:59
45:22
0:49
16:59
-
1:20:34
177
Diane
Roanhaus
F60-64
21
1/3
4/47
15:52
0:53
50:27
0:53
16:40
3:00
1:21:42
146
Peter
Stefaniak
M55-59
22
1/7
18/64
14:26
0:49
53:49
0:24
15:33
3:00
1:22:00
169
Jay
Wolf
M30-34
23
5/11
19/64
14:44
1:44
53:04
0:52
15:32
3:00
1:22:53
70
Lukas
Jeter
M40-44
24
2/5
20/64
17:48
0:22
47:46
0:40
19:54
3:00
1:23:28
21
Michelle
Bronkhorst
F45-49
25
1/12
5/47
15:07
0:54
53:49
0:55
15:46
3:00
1:23:28
101
Kate
Maloney
F30-34
26
1/7
6/47
14:30
0:48
54:42
0:50
15:45
3:00
1:23:32
166
Josh
Wilsmann
M25-29
27
3/8
21/64
15:20
0:32
54:12
0:34
16:02
3:00
1:23:38
174
Paul
Tuskowski
M25-29
28
4/8
22/64
12:38
0:29
55:47
0:36
14:20
-
1:23:48
75
James
Kirchen
M45-49
29
4/6
23/64
16:32
1:23
47:42
1:16
17:02
-
1:23:52
85
Rachel
Lathrop
F40-44
30
2/6
7/47
15:32
1:05
54:00
0:43
15:47
3:00
1:24:06
34
David
Drexler
M65-69
31
1/4
24/64
15:40
1:05
49:56
1:14
16:23
-
1:24:16
15
Peter
Boland
M30-34
32
6/11
25/64
14:00
0:42
54:47
0:34
14:25
-
1:24:25
124
Robb
Pieper
M50-54
33
2/6
26/64
17:04
0:52
47:46
0:55
17:53
-
1:24:27
87
Brian
Leben
M40-44
34
3/5
27/64
15:10
1:03
54:24
0:54
16:01
3:00
1:24:32
8
Bob
Bell
M60-64
35
2/5
28/64
15:42
1:18
49:47
1:55
15:55
-
1:24:35
137
Sara
Schultz
F30-34
36
2/7
8/47
15:40
0:53
55:32
1:05
16:41
3:00
1:26:48
176
David
Smith
M50-54
37
3/6
29/64
15:06
1:28
52:58
0:51
17:26
0:30
1:27:17
5
Adam
Barber
M30-34
38
7/11
30/64
13:04
1:46
57:43
2:02
15:59
3:00
1:27:31
38
Steve
Eichstadt
M25-29
39
5/8
31/64
14:23
0:20
57:26
0:19
15:07
-
1:27:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
RUN1
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN2
TRAIN
TIME
35
Joseph
Durow
M50-54
40
4/6
32/64
17:50
0:45
53:11
0:30
16:41
-
1:28:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after