Oskaloosa Invite - 2020
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Williamsburg
8 10 12 13 17 (21) (23) = 60
Trenton Iburg, Harrison Garber, Felipe Stevenson, Sam Rich, Trey
O'Neil, Bryson Mumm, Kadince Milder
2. Oskaloosa
1 11 25 26 36 (45) (49) = 99
Patrick Deronde, Caden Ayala, Phillip Abrahamson, Aden Scott, William
Leonard, Keygan Roberts, Will Roach
3. Ottumwa High School
2 6 24 32 39 (41) (53) = 103
Asa Canny, Max Thomason, Anthony Reyman, Quintin Hull, Mason Young,
Gatlin Meninga, Jacob Mellin
4. Albia High School
7 14 22 29 35 (43) (52) = 107
Dawson Bonnett, Brock Ratliff, Max Teno, Cj Ratliff, Ethan Stalzer,
Carter Anderson, John Pistek
5. Grinnell
5 15 20 28 40 (54) = 108
Andrew Cogley, Jonas Conner, Kiran Jones, Hayden Eaton, Aaron Campbell,
Alexander Crites
6. Fairfield
9 19 30 31 38 (46) (57) = 127
Alex Forrest, Kaidyn Mickels, Brecken Courtright, Gavin Van Veen,
Blake Holden, Jacob Bland, Carter Thompson
7. Newton Senior High School
3 4 33 48 51 (55) = 139
Jackson Mace-maynard, Treycen Garton, Brennan Amos, Ryan Nook, Leo
Friedman, Collin Buchli
8. Pella Christian High School
16 18 27 37 42 (47) (61) = 140
Brayton Juffer, Kaden Van Wyngarden, Ryan Natelborg, Ethan Milligan,
Tysen Devries, Micah Dehaan, William Spencer
9. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
34 44 50 56 58 (59) (60) = 242
Jackson Sheldon, Sam Seddon, Reilly Flaig, Cayden Hall, Carsen Wade,
Brooks Moore, Noah Walker
Oskaloosa Invite - 2020 - Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1159 Patrick Deronde Oskaloosa 11 17:48.6 5:44
2 2 1186 Asa Canny Ottumwa High School 11 18:05.0 5:50
3 3 570 Jackson Mace-maynard Newton Senior High School 11 18:07.4 5:50
4 4 566 Treycen Garton Newton Senior High School 11 18:16.4 5:53
5 5 499 Andrew Cogley Grinnell 12 18:20.5 5:55
6 6 1199 Max Thomason Ottumwa High School 12 18:31.6 5:58
7 7 362 Dawson Bonnett Albia High School 11 18:33.7 5:59
8 8 986 Trenton Iburg Williamsburg 10 18:35.7 6:00
9 9 459 Alex Forrest Fairfield 12 18:37.1 6:00
10 10 983 Harrison Garber Williamsburg 11 18:51.3 6:05
11 11 1157 Caden Ayala Oskaloosa 11 19:02.7 6:08
12 12 1000 Felipe Stevenson Williamsburg 12 19:03.4 6:09
13 13 996 Sam Rich Williamsburg 10 19:05.0 6:09
14 14 370 Brock Ratliff Albia High School 12 19:14.9 6:12
15 15 500 Jonas Conner Grinnell 10 19:22.9 6:15
16 16 886 Brayton Juffer Pella Christian High School 12 19:24.5 6:15
17 17 992 Trey O'Neil Williamsburg 10 19:24.8 6:15
18 18 897 Kaden Van Wyngarden Pella Christian High School 10 19:29.4 6:17
19 19 465 Kaidyn Mickels Fairfield 11 19:33.2 6:18
20 20 504 Kiran Jones Grinnell 10 19:38.7 6:20
21 21 991 Bryson Mumm Williamsburg 11 19:42.2 6:21
22 22 377 Max Teno Albia High School 12 19:44.2 6:22
23 23 989 Kadince Milder Williamsburg 11 19:46.8 6:22
24 24 1198 Anthony Reyman Ottumwa High School 11 19:48.6 6:23
25 25 1154 Phillip Abrahamson Oskaloosa 11 19:49.4 6:23
26 26 1169 Aden Scott Oskaloosa 11 19:56.8 6:26
27 27 892 Ryan Natelborg Pella Christian High School 9 19:59.0 6:26
28 28 502 Hayden Eaton Grinnell 11 20:01.0 6:27
29 29 371 Cj Ratliff Albia High School 11 20:04.4 6:28
30 30 455 Brecken Courtright Fairfield 12 20:07.9 6:29
31 31 470 Gavin Van Veen Fairfield 10 20:11.8 6:31
32 32 1189 Quintin Hull Ottumwa High School 11 20:14.3 6:31
33 33 558 Brennan Amos Newton Senior High School 11 20:23.1 6:34
34 34 406 Jackson Sheldon Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 12 20:24.0 6:34
35 35 375 Ethan Stalzer Albia High School 9 20:24.5 6:35
36 36 1161 William Leonard Oskaloosa 11 20:27.5 6:36
37 37 890 Ethan Milligan Pella Christian High School 12 20:28.2 6:36
38 38 460 Blake Holden Fairfield 12 20:34.6 6:38
39 39 852 Mason Young Ottumwa High School 11 20:40.3 6:40
40 40 498 Aaron Campbell Grinnell 11 20:45.6 6:41
41 41 1195 Gatlin Meninga Ottumwa High School 12 20:51.8 6:43
42 42 880 Tysen Devries Pella Christian High School 9 20:52.1 6:43
43 43 361 Carter Anderson Albia High School 11 21:06.9 6:48
44 44 405 Sam Seddon Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 10 21:07.8 6:49
45 45 1168 Keygan Roberts Oskaloosa 11 21:15.2 6:51
46 46 453 Jacob Bland Fairfield 12 21:16.2 6:51
47 47 879 Micah Dehaan Pella Christian High School 11 21:24.5 6:54
48 48 572 Ryan Nook Newton Senior High School 11 21:28.0 6:55
49 49 1167 Will Roach Oskaloosa 9 21:29.5 6:56
50 50 398 Reilly Flaig Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 12 21:31.8 6:56
51 51 565 Leo Friedman Newton Senior High School 10 21:35.2 6:57
52 52 369 John Pistek Albia High School 10 21:39.0 6:59
53 53 1194 Jacob Mellin Ottumwa High School 10 22:01.6 7:06
54 54 501 Alexander Crites Grinnell 10 22:09.8 7:08
55 55 562 Collin Buchli Newton Senior High School 10 22:14.3 7:10
56 56 400 Cayden Hall Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 12 22:30.6 7:15
57 57 469 Carter Thompson Fairfield 11 22:53.2 7:22
58 58 409 Carsen Wade Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 10 22:58.4 7:24
59 59 403 Brooks Moore Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 9 23:20.5 7:31
60 60 410 Noah Walker Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 10 24:07.5 7:46
61 61 894 William Spencer Pella Christian High School 11 24:31.6 7:54
results at www.onlineraceresults.com