Timm Lamb Cross Country Invitational
Thursday, September 17th, 2020
* Fort Madison, IA *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Danville - New London
1 2 3 4 5 (7) (10) = 15
Alexander Julian, Seth Bailey, Rylan Martin, Oliver Sowell, Allen
Bonnesen, Gabriel Gourley, Carter Fesler
2. Columbus Community
6 11 13 14 15 (21) (25) = 59
Isaac Acosta, Damian Vergara, Mason Hills-Carrier, Alex Rivas, Freddy
Vergara, Tim Hills-Carrier, Van Bawi
3. Winfield-Mtunion
8 16 18 32 33 (35) = 107
Dane Sweezer, Gabriel Hemsworth, Lane Scorpil, Talon Newton, Jacob
Haines, Anden Gipple
4. Mediapolis
12 17 20 23 37 (43) (46) = 109
Jeff Campbell, Solomon Zaugg, Jack Myers, Rylan Swink, Gabe Hinson,
Mak Kennedy, Wes Whitaker
5. Holy Trinity
9 26 27 29 31 (45) = 122
Mitchel Pothitakis, Chandler Rung, Sheldon Kruse, Edward Schroeder,
Jacob Pothitakis, Maddox Rung
6. Central Lee
19 28 30 34 36 (40) (41) = 147
Landon Crank, Tristan Howell, Grant Anderson, Derick Denning, Dante
Merschman, Brenden Mulligan, Jackson Denning
7. Clark County
22 24 38 39 42 (44) = 165
Colin Nichols, Landon Arnold, Carter Harper, Landon Toolate, Jadden
Kellum, Carter Plenge
Timm Lamb Cross Country Invitational
Thursday, September 17th, 2020
* Fort Madison, IA *
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 2379 Alexander Julian Danville - New London JR 16:29.2 5:20
2 2 2369 Seth Bailey Danville - New London JR 17:03.2 5:31
3 3 2380 Rylan Martin Danville - New London SO 17:26.8 5:38
4 4 2382 Oliver Sowell Danville - New London SR 17:29.7 5:39
5 5 2370 Allen Bonnesen Danville - New London SO 17:31.0 5:39
6 6 2337 Isaac Acosta Columbus Community JR 17:58.7 5:48
7 7 2378 Gabriel Gourley Danville - New London SR 18:07.1 5:51
8 1970 Ian Peacock Van Buren SR 18:11.7 5:53
9 8 1144 Dane Sweezer Winfield-Mtunion SR 18:24.5 5:57
10 9 2492 Mitchel Pothitakis Holy Trinity JR 18:42.3 6:03
11 10 2374 Carter Fesler Danville - New London FR 18:43.6 6:03
12 11 2346 Damian Vergara Columbus Community FR 18:53.4 6:06
13 12 1394 Jeff Campbell Mediapolis SO 18:56.5 6:07
14 13 2340 Mason Hills-Carrier Columbus Community JR 18:57.8 6:08
15 14 2345 Alex Rivas Columbus Community SR 19:06.6 6:10
16 15 2347 Freddy Vergara Columbus Community JR 19:07.6 6:11
17 16 1139 Gabriel Hemsworth Winfield-Mtunion FR 19:16.7 6:14
18 17 1400 Solomon Zaugg Mediapolis FR 19:22.9 6:16
19 18 1143 Lane Scorpil Winfield-Mtunion JR 19:25.1 6:16
20 19 2287 Landon Crank Central Lee FR 19:40.5 6:21
21 20 1397 Jack Myers Mediapolis SO 20:09.7 6:31
22 21 2341 Tim Hills-Carrier Columbus Community FR 20:11.2 6:31
23 22 2318 Colin Nichols Clark County JR 20:17.1 6:33
24 23 1398 Rylan Swink Mediapolis SO 20:17.1 6:33
25 24 2314 Landon Arnold Clark County FR 20:17.2 6:33
26 1958 Alex Abouassaly Notre Dame West Burlington SO 20:21.4 6:34
27 25 2339 Van Bawi Columbus Community FR 20:37.9 6:40
28 26 2493 Chandler Rung Holy Trinity SR 20:39.6 6:40
29 27 2490 Sheldon Kruse Holy Trinity SO 20:40.7 6:41
30 28 2290 Tristan Howell Central Lee JR 20:41.9 6:41
31 29 2495 Edward Schroeder Holy Trinity FR 20:54.3 6:45
32 30 2286 Grant Anderson Central Lee SO 20:58.5 6:46
33 31 2491 Jacob Pothitakis Holy Trinity SO 21:09.2 6:50
34 32 1142 Talon Newton Winfield-Mtunion SR 21:13.2 6:51
35 33 1138 Jacob Haines Winfield-Mtunion SO 21:14.5 6:52
36 34 2288 Derick Denning Central Lee SR 21:53.7 7:04
37 35 1137 Anden Gipple Winfield-Mtunion JR 22:09.0 7:09
38 36 2292 Dante Merschman Central Lee FR 22:42.3 7:20
39 37 1395 Gabe Hinson Mediapolis SR 22:44.0 7:20
40 38 2315 Carter Harper Clark County FR 22:49.6 7:22
41 39 2320 Landon Toolate Clark County SO 22:53.7 7:24
42 40 2294 Brenden Mulligan Central Lee FR 23:18.1 7:31
43 41 2289 Jackson Denning Central Lee JR 23:52.4 7:43
44 1971 Zane Smith Van Buren FR 23:57.6 7:44
45 42 2316 Jadden Kellum Clark County SO 24:11.2 7:49
46 43 1396 Mak Kennedy Mediapolis SO 24:21.2 7:52
47 44 2319 Carter Plenge Clark County JR 25:22.0 8:11
48 45 2494 Maddox Rung Holy Trinity FR 26:53.3 8:41
49 46 1399 Wes Whitaker Mediapolis FR 28:23.3 9:10