NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)
MEN - 10K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Grand Valley St. = 52
2. Michigan Tech = 116
3. Southern Indiana = 134
4. Walsh = 146
5. Saginaw Valley = 155
6. Hillsdale = 183
7. Wayne State (Mich.) = 202
8. Illinois-Springfield = 210
9. Indianapolis = 213
10. Northwood (Mich.) = 311
11. Malone = 312
12. Wis.-Parkside = 336
13. Cedarville = 356
14. Ashland = 374
15. Missouri S&t = 426
16. Southwest Baptist = 462
17. Lindenwood = 492
18. Bellarmine = 536
19. Ferris State = 541
20. Drury = 563
21. Purdue Northwest = 643
22. Truman = 656
23. Davenport = 669
24. Lake Superior State = 685
25. Trevecca Nazarene = 686
26. Ohio Valley = 745
27. Kentucky Wesleyan = 767
28. Findlay = 788
29. Tiffin = 816
30. Ohio Dominican = 884
31. Alderson Broaddus = 974
Incomplete Teams:
Maryville (Mo.)
Nick Warmann SO, Calab Pyle FR, Nate Montemayor JR
Lewis
Anthony Pena SO
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)
MEN - 10K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 52 Grand Valley St. ( 31:48.4 2:39:01.9 0:35.8)
========================================
1 3 Tanner Chada SO 31:22.5
2 10 Jesse Becker SO 31:53.6
3 11 Andrew Hylen FR 31:53.7
4 12 Ben Zaremba SO 31:53.8
5 16 Colin Herrmann SR 31:58.3
6 ( 18) Noah Steffen SO 32:06.7
7 ( 19) Garrett White JR 32:11.6
2. 116 Michigan Tech ( 32:19.9 2:41:39.5 1:38.9)
========================================
1 6 Braden Reichl JR 31:39.0
2 13 Clayton Sayen SO 31:54.5
3 15 Matthew Pahl SR 31:57.8
4 32 Nate Carey JR 32:50.3
5 50 Bobby Beggs JR 33:17.9
6 ( 63) Brendan Klynstra SR 33:27.4
7 ( 71) Robbie Watling JR 33:40.9
3. 134 Southern Indiana ( 32:27.6 2:42:18.0 1:53.4)
========================================
1 1 Titus Winders SO 31:05.8
2 28 Nathan Hall SR 32:33.3
3 29 Grady Wilkinson JR 32:42.2
4 37 Gavin Prior JR 32:57.5
5 39 Wyat Harmon JR 32:59.2
6 ( 68) Javan Winders SR 33:35.9
7 (211) Austin Nolan SR
4. 146 Walsh ( 32:34.7 2:42:53.3 1:41.1)
========================================
1 7 Noah Murray JR 31:40.2
2 21 Drew Roberts FR 32:18.0
3 23 Jacob Caniford SR 32:22.3
4 43 Jay Lutton FR 33:11.5
5 52 Jared Bugaj JR 33:21.3
6 ( 57) Ed Walsh JR 33:24.0
7 ( 79) Beau Boyden SO 33:52.7
5. 155 Saginaw Valley ( 32:25.3 2:42:06.4 2:12.7)
========================================
1 2 Carlee Stimpfel SO 31:13.8
2 5 Dayton Brown SO 31:29.8
3 27 Ryan Talbott SO 32:31.8
4 59 Alex Grifka FR 33:24.5
5 62 Austen Mandernach SR 33:26.5
6 ( 99) Sam Deardorff FR 34:21.0
7 (119) Luke Rambo FR 34:52.5
6. 183 Hillsdale ( 32:43.9 2:43:39.3 2:45.7)
========================================
1 4 Joseph Humes JR 31:24.5
2 26 Morgan Morrison JR 32:31.5
3 30 Mark Miller JR 32:44.5
4 31 Adam Wier SO 32:48.6
5 92 Mark Sprague FR 34:10.2
6 (125) Alex Oquist SR 35:11.3
7 (136) Jack Shelley JR 35:29.0
7. 202 Wayne State (Mich.) ( 33:04.1 2:45:20.2 0:28.2)
========================================
1 33 Zac Truman SO 32:53.6
2 35 Ransom Allen FR 32:55.7
3 38 Ethan Byrnes SO 32:58.7
4 42 Nicolas Trevino SO 33:10.4
5 54 Trystan Thayer JR 33:21.8
6 ( 83) Sam Borisch JR 33:56.7
7 ( 97) Zahid Salodawala SO 34:19.3
8. 210 Illinois-Springfield ( 32:53.6 2:44:28.0 2:17.2)
========================================
1 8 Blake Jones SO 31:42.3
2 22 Tyler Pasley JR 32:19.8
3 41 Ryan Stark JR 33:04.9
4 53 Tyler Hiserote SR 33:21.5
5 86 Spencer Mauch FR 33:59.5
6 (117) Brendan Kroeger SR 34:47.1
7 (120) Jake Schwartz JR 34:57.3
9. 213 Indianapolis ( 33:02.8 2:45:14.0 1:00.0)
========================================
1 24 Chris Switzer SO 32:25.0
2 34 Kieffer Vittetow JR 32:55.6
3 46 Nathan Herbst SO 33:12.8
4 49 Will Reid JR 33:15.6
5 60 Nyc Sigmon SO 33:25.0
6 ( 65) Jacob Woodrow JR 33:30.3
7 ( 75) Andrew Bixler FR 33:43.7
10. 311 Northwood (Mich.) ( 33:32.0 2:47:39.9 1:15.2)
========================================
1 36 Zane Aldrich SO 32:57.4
2 44 Brian Patrick JR 33:12.3
3 56 Eric Poth JR 33:23.7
4 81 Netunji Paige SO 33:53.9
5 94 Michael Allen JR 34:12.6
6 (118) Trestin Mancillas-Finn SR 34:49.0
7 (163) Parker Hayes SO 36:22.6
11. 312 Malone ( 33:27.7 2:47:18.3 1:48.8)
========================================
1 25 Zach Fresenko JR 32:26.0
2 51 Noah Chaplik JR 33:18.1
3 61 Christophe Cannon SO 33:26.5
4 80 Nicholas Michels SO 33:52.9
5 95 Nick Chaplik JR 34:14.8
6 (109) Lucas Huber SO 34:35.0
7 (142) Noah Whittington SR 35:33.8
12. 336 Wis.-Parkside ( 33:30.5 2:47:32.5 2:32.0)
========================================
1 9 Brock Eves JR 31:50.3
2 66 Hayden Fredrickson SO 33:33.8
3 70 Ramon Romero SO 33:39.9
4 89 Joey Eterno SR 34:06.2
5 102 Zach Kiedrowski SR 34:22.3
6 (116) Sean Masterson JR 34:45.8
7 (161) Manny Bernal SO 36:15.4
13. 356 Cedarville ( 33:39.9 2:48:19.2 0:33.6)
========================================
1 58 Ford McElroy SR 33:24.4
2 64 Alex Weber SR 33:28.7
3 74 Trenton Classen SR 33:42.6
4 76 Russell Schultz SO 33:45.5
5 84 Isaiah Kelly FR 33:58.0
6 ( 85) Andrew Sholl SR 33:58.7
7 (106) Caleb Pendleton JR 34:32.4
14. 374 Ashland ( 33:40.7 2:48:23.2 2:19.0)
========================================
1 17 Steven Kapes JR 32:02.3
2 77 Ian Johnson JR 33:46.8
3 87 Tyler Sievert SO 34:01.6
4 93 Lucas Lay FR 34:11.2
5 100 Dakota Booth SO 34:21.3
6 (126) Nick Reimund JR 35:12.3
7 (150) Connor Ingram JR 35:52.3
15. 426 Missouri S&t ( 34:01.4 2:50:06.8 1:02.4)
========================================
1 69 Duncan Clark SR 33:39.6
2 73 William Crutcher SR 33:41.9
3 82 Garrett Blanchard SR 33:56.0
4 90 Andrew Lofgren SO 34:07.3
5 112 Morgan Cauveren SO 34:42.0
6 (124) Spencer Teske FR 35:10.6
7 (144) Hayes Pateidl SO 35:37.0
16. 462 Southwest Baptist ( 34:15.7 2:51:18.1 1:58.5)
========================================
1 47 Tyler Goatley JR 33:14.0
2 67 Ethan Hutchinson SO 33:34.1
3 110 Colby Sanders FR 34:37.9
4 111 Blaine Jimerson JR 34:39.6
5 127 Dustin Shoemaker JR 35:12.5
6 (141) Austin Haynes SR 35:32.8
7 (143) Will O'Keefe JR 35:35.4
17. 492 Lindenwood ( 34:55.4 2:54:36.6 7:17.2)
========================================
1 20 Austin Crowe SR 32:12.3
2 55 Benjamin Stasney SO 33:22.4
3 96 Ero Doce SR 34:16.3
4 128 Brady Mello FR 35:16.1
5 193 Benjamin Evers FR 39:29.5
6 (197) William Wallis JR 40:36.1
7 (201) Dawit Mulat FR 41:53.7
18. 536 Bellarmine ( 34:45.8 2:53:48.8 3:11.4)
========================================
1 45 Reid Masterson JR 33:12.5
2 72 Logan Greco JR 33:41.7
3 122 Nate Smith FR 35:06.7
4 133 Chandler Gibson SO 35:24.0
5 164 Alex Wallingford FR 36:23.9
6 (181) Aiden Smith FR 37:38.3
7 (209) Michael Brizendine FR
19. 541 Ferris State ( 34:37.5 2:53:07.3 1:30.8)
========================================
1 78 Donis Harris SO 33:52.2
2 104 Aaron Jarema JR 34:24.2
3 113 Weston Rackley JR 34:42.9
4 114 Nick Dennison FR 34:45.0
5 132 Brandon Wirth FR 35:23.0
6 (145) Mark Jacobs JR 35:39.6
7 (153) Ethan Hamilton FR 35:56.8
20. 563 Drury ( 34:46.2 2:53:50.9 1:41.5)
========================================
1 88 Trenton Wells SO 34:04.5
2 91 Sean Lowry SO 34:08.3
3 98 Matt Moler SO 34:19.7
4 139 Charlie Werth FR 35:32.4
5 147 Liam Lynch SO 35:46.0
6 (148) Brendan Bena JR 35:46.8
7 (166) William Purifoy SO 36:25.9
21. 643 Purdue Northwest ( 35:13.3 2:56:06.4 1:37.2)
========================================
1 105 Adam Joseph JR 34:27.1
2 107 Jacob Corbett FR 34:32.9
3 137 Diego Gomez SO 35:30.7
4 138 Cameron Chapman SO 35:31.4
5 156 Nathan O'Connor FR 36:04.3
6 (194) Cristian Zendejas JR 39:29.7
7 (195) Fernando Rosas SO 39:55.6
22. 656 Truman ( 35:17.7 2:56:28.4 1:40.2)
========================================
1 103 Thomas Cormier JR 34:23.1
2 115 Nathan Key FR 34:45.1
3 131 Quinn Miller SR 35:21.3
4 152 Branden Schaff JR 35:55.6
5 155 Isaac Saathoff FR 36:03.3
6 (165) Carson Rohan JR 36:24.9
7 (208) Nathan Stinson SO
23. 669 Davenport ( 35:38.1 2:58:10.3 4:03.8)
========================================
1 40 Thomas Vanslembrouck SR 33:01.2
2 134 Tj Moore FR 35:25.8
3 151 Brad Hotovy JR 35:54.8
4 170 Hunter Nelson SO 36:43.5
5 174 Brendan McCoy FR 37:05.0
6 (179) Trevor Luznak SO 37:27.1
7 (185) Joey Fox SO 38:25.3
24. 685 Lake Superior State ( 36:38.4 3:03:11.7 8:49.6)
========================================
1 14 David Mitter JR 31:56.1
2 135 Kendal Delpiere JR 35:28.9
3 146 Peter Shambaugh JR 35:43.4
4 192 Daniel Anderson FR 39:17.6
5 198 Kevin Garland FR 40:45.7
6 (202) Eric Somsky SO 44:52.9
25. 686 Trevecca Nazarene ( 35:30.8 2:57:33.9 1:54.3)
========================================
1 108 Collyn Brenner SR 34:33.1
2 123 Cameron Moore FR 35:09.4
3 130 David Huezo SR 35:17.5
4 158 Jordan Halliday SO 36:06.5
5 167 Andrew Smart FR 36:27.4
6 (169) Micah Smart SR 36:39.5
7 (184) Gabe Forbes SO 38:20.8
26. 745 Ohio Valley ( 36:29.1 3:02:25.1 5:22.3)
========================================
1 48 Titus Kosgei FR 33:14.6
2 157 Mitchell Morris SR 36:05.2
3 175 Kerwyn Marshall SO 37:08.0
4 178 Stephen Limo JR 37:20.4
5 187 Thomas Weatherford JR 38:36.9
6 (199) Bradley Harrison JR 40:50.9
7 (200) Micah Boles SR 41:15.3
27. 767 Kentucky Wesleyan ( 36:06.4 3:00:31.8 2:47.0)
========================================
1 101 Hunter Kurz SO 34:21.8
2 160 George Marsch JR 36:07.8
3 162 Aaron Lee JR 36:19.9
4 168 Tyler Dobbs SR 36:33.5
5 176 Patrick Quire SR 37:08.8
6 (206) Ethan Dossett SR
7 (210) Bronzon Yator JR
28. 788 Findlay ( 36:29.0 3:02:24.6 3:23.4)
========================================
1 129 Ryan Kohout JR 35:17.4
2 140 Ethan Adams FR 35:32.5
3 159 Wade Hopkins SO 36:07.1
4 172 Tristin Freistuhler FR 36:46.8
5 188 Dylan Hunter SO 38:40.8
6 (189) Noah Louria FR 38:46.4
29. 816 Tiffin ( 36:59.5 3:04:57.2 3:33.7)
========================================
1 121 Nathaniel Ondracek FR 35:02.5
2 149 Josh Jaster JR 35:49.2
3 177 Nicholas Runco JR 37:16.9
4 183 Noah Sgambellone FR 38:12.4
5 186 Joe Oren SO 38:36.2
6 (191) Joshua Bishop FR 38:55.5
7 (207) Parker Brown FR
30. 884 Ohio Dominican ( 37:45.6 3:08:47.7 4:16.0)
========================================
1 154 Caleb Belmont FR 35:58.3
2 171 Sean Noll SO 36:46.1
3 173 Keaton McNair SO 36:59.2
4 190 Adam Kamel SO 38:49.8
5 196 Jaren Gilliam JR 40:14.3
31. 974 Alderson Broaddus (1192:28:14.0 5962:21:10.05964:36:20.4)
========================================
1 180 Derrick Kipruto JR 37:36.1
2 182 Derrick Chesire FR 38:09.2
3 203 Logan Bock FR 47:45.2
4 204 Cameron Wamsley FR 49:16.0
5 205 Kierin Smith-Ouwens JR
12:44:16 11/09/2019
Incomplete Teams:
Maryville (Mo.)
Nick Warmann SO, Calab Pyle FR, Nate Montemayor JR
Lewis
Anthony Pena SO