MAC XC Championships - 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pleasant Valley
2 5 6 8 11 (12) (14) = 32
Lizzie McVey, Macey McKinnon, Maya Johnson, Claire Fields, Alexa Hall,
Kate Stewart, Ava Sorgenfrey
2. Bettendorf
1 4 9 10 13 (15) (16) = 37
Ashlynn Whitcanack, Stephanie Rice, Madison Foht, Alyssa Newton, Amber
Thomsen, Faye Blackman, Emmersen Haugland
3. North Scott
3 7 20 22 23 (24) (30) = 75
Emily Kundel, Elsie Rieck, Glory Hansel, Brenna Bullock, Abby Kayser,
Chloe Brabant, Aundrea Crain
4. Davenport Central
17 18 19 21 26 (28) (29) = 101
Emily Jarrett, Autumn Thurman, Grace Hopkins, Sophie Lawton, Gabrielle
Hardy, Sydney Park, Emma Morlan
5. Davenport West
25 27 31 32 33 (34) (35) = 148
Emily Barron, Alexis Selby, Kaylynn Sparks, Tatiana Vasquez, Derrianna
Collins, Lindsey McNeff, Chandra Duyvejonck
MAC XC Championships - 2019 - Junior Varisty - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 801 Ashlynn Whitcanack Bettendorf SO 21:04.6 6:48
2 2 1191 Lizzie McVey Pleasant Valley SO 22:21.0 7:12
3 3 1099 Emily Kundel North Scott SR 22:33.7 7:16
4 4 782 Stephanie Rice Bettendorf JR 22:39.1 7:18
5 5 1190 Macey McKinnon Pleasant Valley JR 22:39.3 7:18
6 6 1181 Maya Johnson Pleasant Valley SR 22:39.6 7:18
7 7 1107 Elsie Rieck North Scott JR 22:44.1 7:20
8 8 1171 Claire Fields Pleasant Valley SR 22:45.5 7:20
9 9 763 Madison Foht Bettendorf SR 22:52.4 7:22
10 10 779 Alyssa Newton Bettendorf SR 22:59.4 7:24
11 11 1175 Alexa Hall Pleasant Valley FR 23:07.2 7:27
12 12 1208 Kate Stewart Pleasant Valley SR 23:14.1 7:29
13 13 795 Amber Thomsen Bettendorf SR 23:18.4 7:31
14 14 1206 Ava Sorgenfrey Pleasant Valley SR 23:18.5 7:31
15 15 754 Faye Blackman Bettendorf SR 23:33.5 7:35
16 16 766 Emmersen Haugland Bettendorf JR 23:37.7 7:37
17 793 Lily Teagarden Bettendorf SR 23:38.3 7:37
18 1187 Ali Mamros Pleasant Valley JR 23:59.0 7:44
19 1173 Katie Garner Pleasant Valley SR 24:08.6 7:47
20 1197 Anna Reither Pleasant Valley SO 24:11.1 7:48
21 781 Eva Rasmer Bettendorf SR 24:15.9 7:49
22 756 Kristin Boyler Bettendorf SR 24:16.4 7:49
23 1074 Emma Hoag Muscatine JR 24:19.5 7:50
24 780 Ceci Rasmer Bettendorf SO 24:20.2 7:50
25 17 934 Emily Jarrett Davenport Central JR 24:20.8 7:51
26 18 950 Autumn Thurman Davenport Central JR 24:24.1 7:52
27 1193 Morgan Miller Pleasant Valley JR 24:25.6 7:52
28 19 933 Grace Hopkins Davenport Central SO 24:25.8 7:52
29 1071 Lauren Dirth Muscatine SR 24:27.5 7:53
30 1176 Maddie Hamborg Pleasant Valley JR 24:33.2 7:55
31 796 Olivia Vincent Bettendorf SR 24:36.0 7:56
32 1203 Ella Scales Pleasant Valley FR 24:43.4 7:58
33 20 1093 Glory Hansel North Scott JR 24:44.9 7:58
34 1069 Rebekah Brunson Muscatine JR 24:49.6 8:00
35 1165 Sophie Curtis Pleasant Valley SR 24:53.7 8:01
36 1167 Holyn Doran Pleasant Valley SR 24:55.4 8:02
37 21 939 Sophie Lawton Davenport Central SO 25:08.8 8:06
38 22 1086 Brenna Bullock North Scott SR 25:15.0 8:08
39 1199 Jenna Riordan Pleasant Valley SR 25:19.1 8:09
40 23 1097 Abby Kayser North Scott JR 25:26.8 8:12
41 1169 Madison Einck Pleasant Valley SR 25:28.2 8:12
42 792 Sydney Strief Bettendorf SO 25:31.6 8:13
43 24 1085 Chloe Brabant North Scott SR 25:32.2 8:14
44 752 Olivia Bert Bettendorf SR 25:35.7 8:15
45 1170 Ela Ersan Pleasant Valley SO 25:35.8 8:15
46 25 1002 Emily Barron Davenport West SR 25:35.9 8:15
47 768 Amanda Jefferson Bettendorf SO 25:37.0 8:15
48 26 932 Gabrielle Hardy Davenport Central FR 25:44.9 8:18
49 27 1015 Alexis Selby Davenport West FR 25:47.4 8:19
50 28 945 Sydney Park Davenport Central SO 25:47.9 8:19
51 29 943 Emma Morlan Davenport Central SO 25:48.7 8:19
52 783 Clarisse Roscio Bettendorf SO 25:48.9 8:19
53 938 Cori Lard-Mcduffy Davenport Central JR 25:52.6 8:20
54 800 Lexi Wentink Bettendorf SO 25:53.3 8:20
55 30 1087 Aundrea Crain North Scott JR 25:56.4 8:21
56 789 Greta Solbrig Bettendorf SR 25:56.7 8:22
57 1108 McKenna Santee North Scott JR 25:57.5 8:22
58 1117 Bailey Wuestenberg North Scott JR 26:01.5 8:23
59 771 Rachel Lapaczonek Bettendorf SR 26:12.1 8:26
60 931 Delia Erickson Davenport Central FR 26:16.0 8:28
61 1095 Maddison Hofmann North Scott SR 26:18.2 8:28
62 1172 Delaney Fitzgerrel Pleasant Valley JR 26:19.3 8:29
63 1163 Olivia Brown Pleasant Valley SO 26:25.7 8:31
64 1207 Raegan Stein Pleasant Valley JR 26:26.6 8:31
65 1201 Kiley Ruge Pleasant Valley JR 26:28.7 8:32
66 1111 Marin Smith North Scott FR 26:37.6 8:35
67 854 Emily Manneman Clinton High School JR 26:39.7 8:35
68 936 Rahma Kahri Davenport Central JR 26:40.1 8:35
69 1089 Grace Gainer North Scott SR 26:41.7 8:36
70 1083 Emily Bahns North Scott FR 26:45.5 8:37
71 31 1017 Kaylynn Sparks Davenport West SR 27:06.7 8:44
72 1094 Hope Hansel North Scott FR 27:15.1 8:47
73 1158 Rylie Barber Pleasant Valley FR 27:21.0 8:49
74 755 Gillian Borden Bettendorf SR 27:29.1 8:51
75 1182 Kenzie Klatt Pleasant Valley SR 27:29.5 8:51
76 1174 Mariana Garza-Rodrigue Pleasant Valley SO 27:42.3 8:56
77 1209 Maggie Wu Pleasant Valley FR 27:56.7 9:00
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
MAC XC Championships - 2019 - Junior Varisty - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
78 775 Gabby Manion Bettendorf SR 27:56.9 9:00
79 799 Faith Weis Bettendorf SR 27:57.2 9:00
80 802 Maddy White Bettendorf SO 28:16.9 9:07
81 778 Lizzie Murcia Bettendorf SO 28:19.6 9:08
82 765 Katey Harrison Bettendorf JR 28:20.9 9:08
83 804 Macie Zimmerman Bettendorf SO 28:35.1 9:13
84 797 Mena Wagner Bettendorf SO 28:51.8 9:18
85 941 Alondra Lopez Davenport Central SO 28:54.5 9:19
86 1200 Kaitlyn Robinson Pleasant Valley JR 29:12.3 9:24
87 1195 Cienna Pangan Pleasant Valley SR 29:19.8 9:27
88 1194 Josie Olderog Pleasant Valley SO 29:33.4 9:31
89 32 1018 Tatiana Vasquez Davenport West JR 29:39.8 9:33
90 1183 Charlotte Koehle Pleasant Valley JR 29:50.3 9:37
91 1180 Cara Johnson Pleasant Valley JR 29:53.9 9:38
92 1096 Devynn Johnson North Scott SO 29:54.7 9:38
93 772 Kayla Magadan Bettendorf FR 29:57.9 9:39
94 1160 Riya Bhandarkar Pleasant Valley SR 30:09.2 9:43
95 1105 Erin Peck North Scott SO 30:11.2 9:43
96 33 1004 Derrianna Collins Davenport West SO 30:16.4 9:45
97 34 1011 Lindsey McNeff Davenport West JR 30:21.6 9:47
98 973 Anne Awour Davenport North SR 30:39.0 9:52
99 928 Isabel Buxbaum-Lara Davenport Central FR 31:03.7 10:00
100 848 Julianne Clark Clinton High School FR 31:23.5 10:07
101 767 Sophia Hazelett Bettendorf SR 32:07.0 10:21
102 35 1005 Chandra Duyvejonck Davenport West SR 32:51.1 10:35
103 803 Ava Young Bettendorf SR 32:54.2 10:36
104 1188 Caroline McCauley Pleasant Valley SR 33:11.4 10:41
105 1177 Hannah Harrison Pleasant Valley SO 33:30.1 10:47
106 790 Claire Steele Bettendorf SO 35:19.5 11:23
107 861 Alyssa Tello Clinton High School FR 36:06.1 11:38
results at www.onlineraceresults.com