SILVER FALLS XC INVITATIONAL
SEPTEMBER 12, 2018
SILVER FALLS STATE PARK
HOSTED BY KENNEDY HS
BOYS NOVICE RACE
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= =====
1 1 294 Lansdon Taylor 9 Regis 13:49.0 6:39
2 2 375 Chase Cooley 11 Silverton 14:02.4 6:45
3 3 195 Carson Kowalker 9 Gresham 14:05.7 6:47
4 438 Kristofer Bielefeld 9 Valley Catholic 14:56.4 7:11
5 4 286 Colton Baughman 9 Regis 15:00.2 7:13
6 5 201 Nathan Vandehey 9 Gresham 15:01.5 7:14
7 6 186 Scott Baisden 10 Gresham 15:02.2 7:14
8 333 Issac McCarthy 10 Sheridan 15:03.4 7:14
9 447 Paul Lille 10 Valley Catholic 15:06.6 7:16
10 225 Carson Bright 9 Kennedy 15:12.1 7:19
11 332 Tyler Carstensen 10 Sheridan 15:15.9 7:20
12 7 187 Timothy Ballew 11 Gresham 15:24.1 7:24
13 8 291 Jacob Persons 9 Regis 15:31.6 7:28
14 9 504 Duane Geary 9 Willamina 15:34.6 7:29
15 10 501 Robert Dixon 9 Willamina 15:34.6 7:29
16 11 404 Ethan Piaskowski 10 Silverton 15:35.8 7:30
17 77 Kevin Chang 10 Crescent Valley 15:39.9 7:32
18 12 287 Damon Clute 10 Regis 15:42.6 7:33
19 13 420 Orion White 11 Silverton 15:56.5 7:40
20 14 290 Minori Murakami 9 Regis 16:13.3 7:48
21 334 Sage Taylor 10 Sheridan 16:24.5 7:53
22 441 Joseph Folino 11 Valley Catholic 16:33.4 7:58
23 15 409 Sebastian Rogg 12 Silverton 16:35.8 7:59
24 16 411 Kyle Schmidt 9 Silverton 16:38.7 8:00
25 17 393 Matthew Heinsch 9 Silverton 16:39.6 8:01
26 18 419 Collin Underhill 9 Silverton 16:43.8 8:03
27 453 Isaac Terrell 10 Valley Catholic 16:55.5 8:08
28 385 Alex Gardner 10 Silverton 17:30.7 8:25
29 19 508 John Nortness 11 Willamina 17:54.0 8:36
30 381 Jacob Ellingson 11 Silverton 17:56.6 8:38
31 370 Matthew Barnes 10 Silverton 18:00.6 8:40
32 23 Karsen Lafayette 9 Central Linn 18:03.3 8:41
33 20 509 Robert Nortness 11 Willamina 18:04.7 8:42
34 21 296 Nick Woods 9 Regis 18:23.3 8:51
35 22 511 Tony Zhou 10 Willamina 18:23.6 8:51
36 422 Austin Winslow 10 Silverton 18:24.7 8:51
37 406 Joe Reigel 9 Silverton 18:45.2 9:01
38 23 505 Dakota McCallister 9 Willamina 19:27.1 9:21
39 374 Makani Buckley 9 Silverton 19:46.1 9:30
40 28 Joe Tharp 12 Central Linn 20:02.6 9:38
41 24 202 Michael Varela 9 Gresham 20:24.9 9:49
42 371 Connor Bates 9 Silverton 21:18.5 10:15
43 101 Luke Williams 9 Crescent Valley 22:14.6 10:42
44 25 289 Eli Lopez 10 Regis 23:24.6 11:15
45 292 Kelton Rush 10 Regis 23:25.7 11:16
46 297 Tim Zhenlong 9 Regis 25:01.8 12:02
47 211 Kekoa Hamilton-Gomes 12 Jefferson 38:58.0 18:44