Liberty HS XC Invitational
Liberty HS XC Invitational
September 08, 2018
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Overall Finish List - Boys
JV Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 333 Michael Zenisek 8-East View 19:11.7 6:09/M
2 2 284 Connor Wilber 6-Cedar Ridge 19:18.9 6:11/M
3 3 281 Ricki Talenteno 6-Cedar Ridge 19:23.6 6:13/M
4 4 252 Kellen Frickel 6-Cedar Ridge 19:35.4 6:17/M
5 5 687 Justin Bozell 19-McNeil 19:37.3 6:17/M
6 6 692 Braden Irwin 19-McNeil 19:52.1 6:22/M
7 7 660 Jacob Russell 18-Liberty Hill 19:52.3 6:22/M
8 8 690 Cole Greinke 19-McNeil 19:52.4 6:22/M
9 9 251 Luke Fortenberry 6-Cedar Ridge 19:55.7 6:23/M
10 10 443 Nate Garza 11-Georgetown 19:56.2 6:23/M
11 11 694 Anirudh Madyastha 19-McNeil 19:57.8 6:24/M
12 12 587 Andrew Alger 17-Leander HS 19:59.2 6:24/M
13 13 448 Noah McMahon 11-Georgetown 20:01.5 6:25/M
14 14 260 Alec Johnson 6-Cedar Ridge 20:06.1 6:27/M
15 15 746 Zane Sutten 21-Wimberley HS 20:07.8 6:27/M
16 16 271 Anthony Ramirez 6-Cedar Ridge 20:08.8 6:27/M
17 17 243 Hector Aguilar 6-Cedar Ridge 20:13.5 6:29/M
18 18 665 Noah Ybarra 18-Liberty Hill 20:14.8 6:29/M
19 19 605 Evan Scherer 17-Leander HS 20:16.2 6:30/M
20 20 601 Zachary Pizer 17-Leander HS 20:16.4 6:30/M
21 21 314 Cole Harris 8-East View 20:25.2 6:33/M
22 (> 7) 275 Seth Searcy 6-Cedar Ridge 20:27.6 6:33/M
23 22 324 Eddie Serna Venegas 8-East View 20:29.1 6:34/M
24 23 446 Jace Knauth 11-Georgetown 20:31.1 6:35/M
25 24 685 James Ahmann 19-McNeil 20:31.1 6:35/M
26 25 450 Tyler Meyners 11-Georgetown 20:39.9 6:37/M
27 26 123 Brayan Navarro 2-Bastrop 20:47.9 6:40/M
28 27 654 Parker Nance 18-Liberty Hill 20:48.5 6:40/M
29 28 606 Luke Varghese 17-Leander HS 20:53.6 6:42/M
30 29 599 David Miner 17-Leander HS 20:53.8 6:42/M
31 (> 7) 253 Aiden Gillian 6-Cedar Ridge 20:58.9 6:43/M
32 30 742 Juan Olmedo 21-Wimberley HS 21:01.5 6:44/M
33 31 689 Nicholas Favela 19-McNeil 21:01.8 6:44/M
34 32 652 Collin Jonston 18-Liberty Hill 21:04.4 6:45/M
35 33 649 Jason Hiebner 18-Liberty Hill 21:06.9 6:46/M
36 34 453 Samuel Riethmayer 11-Georgetown 21:07.6 6:46/M
37 35 661 Alberto Sandoval 18-Liberty Hill 21:09.1 6:47/M
38 36 657 Jordan Rocha 18-Liberty Hill 21:20.1 6:50/M
39 (> 7) 245 Chris Archer 6-Cedar Ridge 21:20.8 6:50/M
40 (> 7) 647 Joshua Guajardo 18-Liberty Hill 21:27.1 6:53/M
41 (> 7) 648 Ronaldo Guzman 18-Liberty Hill 21:27.9 6:53/M
42 37 735 Cade Houghton 21-Wimberley HS 21:28.1 6:53/M
43 38 693 Nathan Luevano 19-McNeil 21:31.3 6:54/M
44 (> 7) 272 Sam Randall 6-Cedar Ridge 21:32.1 6:54/M
45 (> 7) 699 Cascade Pierce-Shimomu 19-McNeil 21:33.2 6:54/M
46 (> 7) 254 Logan Gillian 6-Cedar Ridge 21:34.2 6:55/M
47 (> 7) 656 Antonio Paredes 18-Liberty Hill 21:34.8 6:55/M
48 39 444 Mario Hernandez 11-Georgetown 21:41.6 6:57/M
49 (> 7) 655 Garrett Neeley 18-Liberty Hill 21:42.8 6:57/M
50 40 125 Eric Uresti 2-Bastrop 21:45.8 6:58/M
51 (> 7) 686 Christopher Barton 19-McNeil 21:46.6 6:59/M
52 41 122 Max Martinez 2-Bastrop 21:47.4 6:59/M
53 42 595 Luke Hui 17-Leander HS 21:49.4 7:00/M
54 43 588 Jt Anderson 17-Leander HS 21:52.4 7:01/M
55 44 364 Gabriel Mongaras 10-Gateway 21:56.9 7:02/M
56 45 331 Andrew Zeleny 8-East View 21:57.1 7:02/M
57 46 332 Matthew Zenisek 8-East View 21:57.3 7:02/M
58 (> 7) 258 Ethan Hinojosa 6-Cedar Ridge 22:04.9 7:04/M
59 47 744 Blaze Romp 21-Wimberley HS 22:05.1 7:05/M
60 48 504 Gabe MacAedo 14-Jarrell HS 22:05.9 7:05/M
61 49 120 Kagan Laubach 2-Bastrop 22:13.8 7:07/M
62 (> 7) 268 Osman Pachero 6-Cedar Ridge 22:16.3 7:08/M
63 (> 7) 247 Grant Babbitt 6-Cedar Ridge 22:16.6 7:08/M
64 50 327 Jackson Szczerba 8-East View 22:19.1 7:09/M
65 (> 7) 608 Jonathan Vincent 17-Leander HS 22:20.2 7:09/M
66 (> 7) 662 Lane Shaw 18-Liberty Hill 22:22.8 7:10/M
67 51 508 Cole Rogers 14-Jarrell HS 22:23.1 7:10/M
68 52 511 Jp Valdez 14-Jarrell HS 22:24.3 7:11/M
69 53 357 Zane Carlin 10-Gateway 22:24.4 7:11/M
70 (> 7) 278 Mason Soto 6-Cedar Ridge 22:25.3 7:11/M
71 (> 7) 645 Braden Gilbert 18-Liberty Hill 22:26.5 7:11/M
72 54 743 Garrett Osborn 21-Wimberley HS 22:33.1 7:14/M
73 55 204 Tristan Rodgers 5-Canyon Lake 22:40.1 7:16/M
74 56 330 Miles Whelan 8-East View 22:40.6 7:16/M
75 57 194 Timothy Fowler 5-Canyon Lake 22:41.1 7:16/M
76 58 124 Alexis Ruvalcaba 2-Bastrop 22:41.5 7:16/M
77 (> 7) 600 Christopher Palomo 17-Leander HS 22:44.1 7:17/M
78 (> 7) 274 Sean Schlinke 6-Cedar Ridge 22:46.6 7:18/M
79 (> 7) 316 Garrett Klinger 8-East View 22:47.3 7:18/M
80 59 121 Talon Laubach 2-Bastrop 22:48.1 7:18/M
81 60 734 Josh Herrera 21-Wimberley HS 22:48.7 7:18/M
82 61 126 Kahan Wakehouse 2-Bastrop 22:54.4 7:20/M
83 (> 7) 310 Riley Cueva 8-East View 22:54.5 7:20/M
84 62 733 Declan Duggan 21-Wimberley HS 22:55.3 7:21/M
85 (> 7) 737 Vance Jones 21-Wimberley HS 22:55.9 7:21/M
86 (< 5) 714 Caleb Potts 20-Round Rock Christian Academy 22:57.1 7:21/M
87 (> 7) 319 Roberto Oretega 8-East View 23:00.2 7:22/M
88 (> 7) 263 Kai Mata 6-Cedar Ridge 23:01.1 7:23/M
89 63 489 Alex Soto 13-Ingram HS 23:04.1 7:24/M
90 (> 7) 666 Alexander Zapien 18-Liberty Hill 23:06.4 7:24/M
91 (> 7) 321 Joe Putney 8-East View 23:11.3 7:26/M
92 64 509 Caden Sanchez 14-Jarrell HS 23:12.1 7:26/M
93 (> 7) 598 Caleb Martinez 17-Leander HS 23:13.8 7:26/M
94 (> 7) 248 Seth Dawson 6-Cedar Ridge 23:18.6 7:28/M
95 (> 7) 589 Diego Benavides 17-Leander HS 23:20.9 7:29/M
96 (> 7) 246 Sean Archer 6-Cedar Ridge 23:21.5 7:29/M
97 (> 7) 277 Gabe Simmons 6-Cedar Ridge 23:34.9 7:33/M
98 (> 7) 702 Abel Salinas 19-McNeil 23:37.5 7:34/M
99 (> 7) 312 Samuel Gordon 8-East View 23:38.7 7:34/M
100 65 487 Matthew Rankin 13-Ingram HS 23:45.1 7:37/M
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 (< 5) 338 Jonathan Martinez 9-Florence 23:50.8 7:38/M
102 (> 7) 597 Sacher Lewald 17-Leander HS 23:51.1 7:39/M
103 (> 7) 117 Marco Hernandez 2-Bastrop 23:51.6 7:39/M
104 66 362 Aiden Hartline 10-Gateway 23:56.9 7:40/M
105 (> 7) 638 Ryan Achumuma 18-Liberty Hill 23:57.9 7:41/M
106 (> 7) 118 Ricardo Hernandez 2-Bastrop 23:59.1 7:41/M
107 (> 7) 663 Wyatt Spangler 18-Liberty Hill 24:02.6 7:42/M
108 (> 7) 706 Daniel Zuniga Galvan 19-McNeil 24:04.3 7:43/M
109 67 507 Freddy Rios 14-Jarrell HS 24:07.3 7:44/M
110 (> 7) 664 Bret Yarbrough 18-Liberty Hill 24:07.6 7:44/M
111 (< 5) 557 Tommy Nowlin 16-LAGO VISTA 24:14.3 7:46/M
112 (> 7) 264 Antonio Matamores 6-Cedar Ridge 24:16.1 7:47/M
113 68 505 Kaden McHutchen 14-Jarrell HS 24:28.5 7:51/M
114 (> 7) 745 Hayden Staples 21-Wimberley HS 24:30.2 7:51/M
115 (> 7) 607 Luis Villegas 17-Leander HS 24:32.1 7:52/M
116 (> 7) 257 Dade Hammock 6-Cedar Ridge 24:35.2 7:53/M
117 (> 7) 244 Javier Alvarez 6-Cedar Ridge 24:36.9 7:53/M
118 (< 5) 101 Jay Aumann 1-Austin Royals 24:36.9 7:53/M
119 (> 7) 315 Diego Hueta Pitones 8-East View 24:38.9 7:54/M
120 69 479 Nathaniel Cathey 13-Ingram HS 24:41.8 7:55/M
121 (> 7) 119 Ismael Jasso 2-Bastrop 24:53.7 7:59/M
122 70 513 Guilherme Casado 14-Jarrell HS 25:02.9 8:01/M
123 (> 7) 326 Andrew Soliz 8-East View 25:05.1 8:02/M
124 71 192 Tyler Dickens 5-Canyon Lake 25:06.6 8:03/M
125 (> 7) 267 Jose Ordonez 6-Cedar Ridge 25:15.3 8:06/M
126 (> 7) 329 Jeffery Weaver 8-East View 25:25.5 8:09/M
127 72 354 Ethan Achacosa 10-Gateway 25:55.7 8:18/M
128 (> 7) 317 Tyler Ohman 8-East View 26:04.8 8:21/M
129 73 482 Austin Fairchild 13-Ingram HS 26:11.9 8:24/M
130 (> 7) 506 Luke Payne 14-Jarrell HS 26:18.9 8:26/M
131 74 363 Remington Minzenmayer 10-Gateway 26:21.2 8:27/M
132 75 207 Anthony Zavala 5-Canyon Lake 26:38.4 8:32/M
133 76 452 Charles Price 11-Georgetown 26:57.4 8:38/M
134 77 365 Foluso Osoba 10-Gateway 27:14.9 8:44/M
135 (> 7) 703 Theo Steele 19-McNeil 27:18.6 8:45/M
136 78 486 Wesley Mieske 13-Ingram HS 27:19.6 8:45/M
137 (> 7) 447 Payton Massingham 11-Georgetown 27:22.3 8:46/M
138 (< 5) 339 Justice Swick 9-Florence 27:32.1 8:49/M
139 (> 7) 269 Alex Pearson 6-Cedar Ridge 27:35.9 8:50/M
140 (> 7) 502 Logan Cortez 14-Jarrell HS 27:53.1 8:56/M
141 (< 5) 711 Sam Bennett 20-Round Rock Christian Academy 28:03.1 8:59/M
142 (> 7) 283 Emanuel Velez 6-Cedar Ridge 28:06.2 9:00/M
143 79 205 Julian Rodriguez 5-Canyon Lake 28:16.5 9:04/M
144 (< 5) 551 Dylan Caperton 16-LAGO VISTA 28:16.6 9:04/M
145 (> 7) 262 Max MacIgewski 6-Cedar Ridge 28:39.4 9:11/M
146 (> 7) 266 Jalen Moore 6-Cedar Ridge 28:41.4 9:12/M
147 (< 5) 102 Luke Moore 1-Austin Royals 29:20.1 9:24/M
148 80 200 Reid Mentzer 5-Canyon Lake 29:21.9 9:24/M
149 81 355 Alex Bryant 10-Gateway 30:16.9 9:42/M
150 (> 7) 704 Justin Yates 19-McNeil 31:50.5 10:12/M
151 (< 5) 713 Quinton Johnson 20-Round Rock Christian Academy 33:22.9 10:42/M
152 (> 7) 259 Andrew Jenkins 6-Cedar Ridge 33:32.9 10:45/M
153 82 477 Lake Allen 13-Ingram HS 34:31.1 11:04/M
154 (< 5) 715 Carson Timmerman 20-Round Rock Christian Academy 35:38.1 11:25/M
155 (> 7) 273 Blake Rodriquez 6-Cedar Ridge 37:13.7 11:56/M