IOWA TRAIL RUN SERIES - Sugar Bottom
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: 10K OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7 Erik Bandy 29 Coralville IA 42:18
2 54 Michael Simpson 60 Cedar Rapids IA 48:03
3 88 Mederic Hall 38 Coralville IA 48:28
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: 10K OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 84 Jessica Lehnhard 24 Coralville IA 57:32
2 107 Megan Davis-De Geus 39 Iowa City IA 59:52
3 120 Stephanie Palmer 31 Mount Pleasant IA 1:01:05
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 56 Tatiana Smith 23 Iowa City IA 1:05:57
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 87 Kendra Thatcher 27 Marion IA 1:05:21
2 114 Cassie Hobbs 29 New London IA 1:13:23
3 96 Elizabeth Huppenbaue 27 Burlington IA 1:14:11
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 61 Ashley Stout 31 Cedar Falls IA 1:01:22
2 79 Jaclyn Hoke 33 Marion IA 1:04:50
3 50 Stacey Rewitzer 34 North Liberty IA 1:07:43
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 126 Andy McDermott 34 North Liberty IA 49:07
2 77 Hiroki Yamashita 31 Iowa City IA 58:00
3 62 Adrian Stutzman 34 Kalona IA 1:01:50
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 78 Jen McMahon 36 Atkins IA 1:08:18
2 83 Molly Klinger 36 Cedar Rapids IA 1:34:15
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 110 Garrett Rettig 37 Coralville IA 48:44
2 109 Byron Michael Smith 36 Ankeny IA 49:50
3 103 Lane Shewmaker 35 Iowa City IA 57:11
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 14 Sherrie Collins 42 Atkins IA 1:04:15
2 34 Francine Klotz 41 Libertyville IL 1:06:53
3 89 Heather Patterson 43 Ames IA 1:18:29
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 93 Chris Nims 41 54:10
2 66 Joe Taylor 42 Solon IA 1:00:34
3 33 David Klotz 42 Libertyville IL 1:03:49
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 81 Lori Genkinger 46 Coralville IA 1:20:20
2 20 Sarah Farebrother 48 North Liberty IA 1:21:26
3 55 Stephanie Simpson 48 Cedar Rapids IA 1:36:57
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 113 Becky Harkema 53 1:01:58
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 102 Tom Miller 54 Des Moines IA 49:48
2 97 Jim Trepka 51 Iowa City IA 56:09
3 16 Jeffrey Dawson 54 Iowa City IA 1:04:06
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65+ AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65+ AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0