MAC Conference XC Meet - 2017
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS FROSH/SOPH TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pleasant Valley Hs
1 2 4 5 6 (7) (8) = 18
Kent Nichols, Max Murphy, Eric Zabel, Nathan Boleyn, Kole Sommer, Jack
Meyers, Tommy Ashby
2. Muscatine
9 14 15 18 23 (31) (37) = 79
Joel Diedrichs, Dawson Sweat, Logan Kirchner, J.T. Green, Aiden Staker,
Joel Larue, Nichols Isaac
3. Davenport Assumption
3 10 11 27 39 (57) = 90
Will Rolfstad, Mike Straub, Ryan Thill, Jack McIntosh, Peter
Schumacher, Sam Jacobsen
4. North Scott
12 13 19 30 33 (38) (40) = 107
Bryce Golden, Ben Boddicker, Chris Tauge, Will Dowda, Aden Mess, Seth
Schrock, Jake Blowers
5. Bettendorf
16 17 21 28 34 (36) (52) = 116
Collin Cincola, Nicholas Jennings, Aaron Roehr, Trey Miller, Layton
Pribyl, Carter Wolf, Cullen McDermott
6. Davenport North
24 25 29 41 46 (51) (59) = 165
Christopher Molis, Devon Harris, Kiefer Hammill, Gavin Cobine, Devlin
Egger, Joe Jackson, Nathan Moss
7. Davenport Central
22 26 48 49 55 = 200
Aaron Taylor, Landon Adkins, Quinn Frank, Jacob Austin, Jackson
Richter
8. Davenport West
20 35 42 50 56 (63) = 203
Jackson Huffstutler, Anton Kordick, Mason Dunn, Bryce Faison,
Sebastian Hernandez, Kaycee Bylor
9. Clinton High School
32 43 44 45 47 (53) (54) = 211
Riley Nickles, Jorge Dondeigo, Ethan Nielsen, Aidan Smith, Joe Simpson,
Trevor Bitner, Justin Wenzel
10. Burlington Iowa High School
58 60 61 62 64 = 305
Zach Johnson, Brandon Hofmann, Will Neises, Clayton Skalinski, Zeke
Lane
MAC Conference XC Meet - 2017 - FROSH/SOPH - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1758 Kent Nichols Pleasant Valley Hs SO 17:44.0 5:43
2 2 1757 Max Murphy Pleasant Valley Hs SO 17:53.6 5:46
3 3 1396 Will Rolfstad Davenport Assumption SO 18:19.2 5:54
4 4 1778 Eric Zabel Pleasant Valley Hs SO 18:21.1 5:55
5 5 1719 Nathan Boleyn Pleasant Valley Hs FR 18:47.9 6:04
6 6 1766 Kole Sommer Pleasant Valley Hs FR 18:49.8 6:04
7 7 1754 Jack Meyers Pleasant Valley Hs SO 18:52.7 6:05
8 8 1717 Tommy Ashby Pleasant Valley Hs SO 18:58.2 6:07
9 9 1559 Joel Diedrichs Muscatine FR 19:31.6 6:18
10 10 1398 Mike Straub Davenport Assumption SO 19:32.1 6:18
11 11 1399 Ryan Thill Davenport Assumption SO 19:37.8 6:20
12 12 1591 Bryce Golden North Scott SO 19:38.9 6:20
13 13 1584 Ben Boddicker North Scott FR 19:44.7 6:22
14 14 1579 Dawson Sweat Muscatine SO 19:45.0 6:22
15 15 1566 Logan Kirchner Muscatine FR 19:46.1 6:22
16 16 1309 Collin Cincola Bettendorf SO 19:48.4 6:23
17 17 1312 Nicholas Jennings Bettendorf FR 19:52.1 6:24
18 18 1562 J.T. Green Muscatine FR 19:53.4 6:25
19 19 1605 Chris Tauge North Scott SO 19:58.7 6:26
20 20 1510 Jackson Huffstutler Davenport West FR 19:59.2 6:26
21 21 1323 Aaron Roehr Bettendorf SO 19:59.4 6:27
22 22 1461 Aaron Taylor Davenport Central SO 20:01.0 6:27
23 23 1578 Aiden Staker Muscatine SO 20:01.8 6:27
24 24 1480 Christopher Molis Davenport North SO 20:20.1 6:33
25 25 1471 Devon Harris Davenport North SO 20:35.1 6:38
26 26 1446 Landon Adkins Davenport Central FR 20:41.0 6:40
27 27 1394 Jack McIntosh Davenport Assumption SO 20:41.1 6:40
28 28 1316 Trey Miller Bettendorf FR 20:43.1 6:41
29 29 1470 Kiefer Hammill Davenport North FR 20:48.1 6:42
30 30 1588 Will Dowda North Scott FR 20:49.8 6:43
31 31 1568 Joel Larue Muscatine FR 20:50.4 6:43
32 32 1362 Riley Nickles Clinton High School SO 20:50.7 6:43
33 33 1596 Aden Mess North Scott FR 20:51.3 6:43
34 34 1320 Layton Pribyl Bettendorf FR 20:57.3 6:45
35 35 1512 Anton Kordick Davenport West SO 21:06.0 6:48
36 36 1328 Carter Wolf Bettendorf FR 21:08.4 6:49
37 37 1563 Nichols Isaac Muscatine SO 21:11.5 6:50
38 38 1602 Seth Schrock North Scott SO 21:15.8 6:51
39 39 1397 Peter Schumacher Davenport Assumption SO 21:20.7 6:53
40 40 1583 Jake Blowers North Scott SO 21:23.8 6:54
41 41 1466 Gavin Cobine Davenport North SO 21:33.2 6:57
42 42 1501 Mason Dunn Davenport West SO 21:34.2 6:57
43 43 1354 Jorge Dondeigo Clinton High School FR 21:34.7 6:57
44 44 1363 Ethan Nielsen Clinton High School SO 21:42.6 7:00
45 45 1369 Aidan Smith Clinton High School SO 21:49.9 7:02
46 46 1468 Devlin Egger Davenport North FR 22:00.9 7:06
47 47 1366 Joe Simpson Clinton High School SO 22:01.4 7:06
48 48 1452 Quinn Frank Davenport Central FR 22:11.4 7:09
49 49 1448 Jacob Austin Davenport Central FR 22:29.2 7:15
50 50 1503 Bryce Faison Davenport West FR 22:39.1 7:18
51 51 1474 Joe Jackson Davenport North SO 22:40.9 7:18
52 52 1314 Cullen McDermott Bettendorf SO 22:43.1 7:19
53 53 1351 Trevor Bitner Clinton High School SO 22:43.5 7:19
54 54 1374 Justin Wenzel Clinton High School SO 22:44.5 7:20
55 55 1459 Jackson Richter Davenport Central FR 23:01.5 7:25
56 56 1507 Sebastian Hernandez Davenport West FR 23:02.0 7:25
57 57 1393 Sam Jacobsen Davenport Assumption FR 23:13.1 7:29
58 58 1341 Zach Johnson Burlington Iowa High School JR 23:21.2 7:31
59 59 1481 Nathan Moss Davenport North SO 24:00.4 7:44
60 60 1340 Brandon Hofmann Burlington Iowa High School SO 24:30.3 7:54
61 61 1344 Will Neises Burlington Iowa High School FR 24:31.2 7:54
62 62 1345 Clayton Skalinski Burlington Iowa High School FR 26:53.0 8:40
63 63 1500 Kaycee Bylor Davenport West FR 27:18.7 8:48
64 64 1342 Zeke Lane Burlington Iowa High School FR 31:08.1 10:02